Chiltern League 2008 - Division 1
Match 1 - RAF Halton - 8 November 2008
Senior Men Senior Men Senior Men
20 Matt Willmott M20 32:45 1 Harrow 1958 1 Harrow 3924
23 Paul Erwood MS 32:56 2 Bedford & County 1868 2 Bedford & County 3754
31 Tom Comerford MS 33:26 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1646 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 3234
40 Chris Hearn MS 34:05 4 Luton 1622 4 Luton 3154
49 Eliot Winter M20 34:39 5 Vale of Aylesbury 1530 5 Vale of Aylesbury 2959
53 Paul Bond MS 34:58 6 Chiltern Harriers 1422 6 Chiltern Harriers 2906
56 Steve Herring M40 35:08 7 Headington 1389 7 Headington 2824
63 Robby Taylor MS 35:38 8 Oxford City 1270 8 Silson Joggers 2212
71 Dietmar Moritz MS 36:05 9 Silson Joggers 1137 9 Bracknell 1991
78 Andrew Wasdell MS 36:30 10 Bracknell 841 10 Oxford City 1986
81 Robin Dowswell M40 36:46 11 Windsor, S,E&H 659 11 Windsor, S,E&H 1877
83 Marcus Whelband MS 36:51 12 Stevenage & North Herts 634 12 Stevenage & North Herts 1546
91 Ian Pheasey MS 37:33 13 Dacorum & Tring 634 13 Dacorum & Tring 1524
94 Mike Kerrigan MS 37:37 14 Maidenhead 541 14 Maidenhead 1112
97 Kyle Bennett MS 37:51 Veteran Men Veteran Men
108 Martin McPheat M40 38:32 1 Luton 642 1 Luton 1178
118 Ian Russell M50 39:04 2 Oxford City 605 2 Oxford City 1117
119 Emmett Cassidy M20 39:11 3 Headington 557 3 Headington 1113
120 Les Turton M40 39:12 4 Harrow 556 4 Vale of Aylesbury 1074
134 Trevor Hook M50 39:54 5 Silson Joggers 527 5 Harrow 1063
136 Geoff Aldridge MS 39:56 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 489 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 1037
139 Andy Harrison M50 40:21 7 Vale of Aylesbury 480 7 Silson Joggers 1022
143 Percy Dolrick MS 40:42 8 Chiltern Harriers 447 8 Chiltern Harriers 888
146 Ivars Licietis M50 41:09 9 Bedford & County 428 9 Maidenhead 728
154 Paul Mason M50 42:01 10 Maidenhead 385 10 Bedford & County 612
157 Richard Pownall M40 42:09 11 Dacorum & Tring 252 11 Dacorum & Tring 508
159 Ian Pearson M40 42:30 12 Windsor, S,E&H 124 12 Windsor, S,E&H 226
162 Neil Gosling MS 42:54 13 Bracknell 107 13 Bracknell 217
164 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 43:05 14 Stevenage & North Herts 95 14 Stevenage & North Herts 137
169 Mark Childs M40 44:05 Junior Men Junior Men
188 Jim Miller M50 46:31 1 Bedford & County 586 1 Bedford & County 1170
191 Carl Baldwin M50 46:46 2 Harrow 521 2 Harrow 903
212 finished 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 451 3 Windsor, S,E&H 846
3 Vale of Aylesbury 394 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 833
5 Stevenage & North Herts 368 5 Vale of Aylesbury 741
6 Windsor, S,E&H 335 6 Stevenage & North Herts 722
7 Luton 211 7 Luton 541
8 Bracknell 172 8 Bracknell 317
9 Dacorum & Tring 0 9 Dacorum & Tring 221
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
15 Matt Eager 21:34 1 Luton 143 1 Luton 324
31 Sam Comerford 24:54 2 Bedford & County 129 2 Bedford & County 293
37 Harry Dalton 26:19 3 Windsor, S,E&H 122 3 Windsor, S,E&H 282
40 finished 4 Chiltern Harriers 90 4 Chiltern Harriers 180
5 Bracknell 57 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 179
6 Stevenage & North Herts 54 6 Bracknell 168
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 40 7 Harrow 125
8 Dacorum & Tring 38 8 Stevenage & North Herts 116
9 Harrow 33 9 Dacorum & Tring 112
10 Oxford City 13 10 Oxford City 13
11 Vale of Aylesbury 9 11 Vale of Aylesbury 9
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
4 Ryan Burling 16:47 1 Bedford & County 172 1 Bedford & County 400
12 Sam Redding 17:24 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 142 2 Windsor, S,E&H 388
22 Steve Cox 18:01 3 Windsor, S,E&H 140 3 Vale of Aylesbury 357
24 Tom Cox 18:19 4 Vale of Aylesbury 106 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 301
28 Ryan Williams 18:33 5 Chiltern Harriers 96 5 Dacorum & Tring 267
37 Matt Malcolm 19:12 6 Harrow 96 6 Chiltern Harriers 208
50 finished 7 Dacorum & Tring 90 7 Bracknell 202
8 Stevenage & North Herts 77 8 Harrow 196
9 Oxford City 48 9 Stevenage & North Herts 186
10 Luton 43 10 Luton 63
11 Silson Joggers 19 11 Silson Joggers 55
12 Bracknell 15 12 Oxford City 48
13 Headington 0 13 Headington 8
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
3 Josh Knight 11:25 1 Chiltern Harriers 171 1 Windsor, S,E&H 391
19 Ben James 12:33 2 Windsor, S,E&H 165 2 Chiltern Harriers 383
32 Harry Morton 13:14 3 Harrow 152 3 Bedford & County 352
52 finished 4 Bedford & County 142 4 Harrow 310
4 Luton 109 4 Bracknell 241
6 Vale of Aylesbury 108 6 Vale of Aylesbury 239
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 105 7 Luton 235
8 Bracknell 83 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 212
9 Dacorum & Tring 80 9 Dacorum & Tring 195
10 Oxford City 46 10 Oxford City 104
11 Stevenage & North Herts 39 11 Stevenage & North Herts 98
12 Silson Joggers 38 12 Silson Joggers 46
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
1 Lara Bromilow FS 23:06 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 271 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 531
8 Tanya Taylor FS 24:48 2 Chiltern Harriers 262 2 Chiltern Harriers 503
13 Lauren Licietis FS 25:44 3 Headington 254 3 Headington 475
15 Jo Benham FS 25:50 4 Windsor, S,E&H 241 4 Windsor, S,E&H 419
22 Kirsty Bishop F35 26:24 5 Vale of Aylesbury 203 5 Bedford & County 418
31 Sophie Gibbens FS 27:41 6 Bedford & County 187 6 Vale of Aylesbury 418
34 Abi Gooch FS 28:22 7 Dacorum & Tring 165 7 Dacorum & Tring 378
36 Julie Dalzell F35 28:43 8 Silson Joggers 157 8 Silson Joggers 310
41 Di Baldwin F45 29:17 9 Maidenhead 82 9 Luton 241
50 Jane Lee FS 30:09 10 Luton 74 10 Maidenhead 207
76 finished 11 Oxford City 66 11 Oxford City 66
12 Stevenage & North Herts 37 12 Stevenage & North Herts 55
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 262 1 Chiltern Harriers 469
2 Vale of Aylesbury 168 2 Vale of Aylesbury 291
3 Headington 139 3 Silson Joggers 250
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 132 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 249
5 Silson Joggers 129 5 Dacorum & Tring 247
6 Dacorum & Tring 113 6 Headington 225
7 Windsor, S,E&H 88 7 Windsor, S,E&H 165
8 Oxford City 50 8 Oxford City 50
9 Stevenage & North Herts 37 9 Maidenhead 44
10 Maidenhead 0 10 Stevenage & North Herts 37
Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women
8 Jo Livesey F17 20:51 1 Bedford & County 97 1 Bedford & County 205
12 Jessica Sweeney F17 21:04 2 Windsor, S,E&H 91 2 Windsor, S,E&H 190
15 Sadie French F20 21:19 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 76 3 Bracknell 128
36 finished 4 Bracknell 60 4 Harrow 125
5 Harrow 56 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 112
6 Dacorum & Tring 48 6 Dacorum & Tring 90
7 Vale of Aylesbury 34 7 Luton 63
8 Luton 33 8 Vale of Aylesbury 63
9 Stevenage & North Herts 11 9 Stevenage & North Herts 42
10 Oxford City 0 10 Oxford City 37
11 Chiltern Harriers 0 11 Chiltern Harriers 1
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
2 Melanie Wood 12:37 1 Bedford & County 165 1 Bedford & County 422
5 Elle Roche 13:41 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 160 2 Bracknell 378
15 Gemma Childs 14:15 3 Oxford City 159 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 364
22 Steph Clayton 14:45 4 Bracknell 139 4 Windsor, S,E&H 357
27 Lorna Adams 15:12 5 Windsor, S,E&H 136 5 Oxford City 329
28 Autumn Hales 15:14 6 Dacorum & Tring 115 6 Dacorum & Tring 270
29 Jade Leggett 15:16 7 Stevenage & North Herts 63 7 Stevenage & North Herts 217
30 Rebecca Hardy 15:19 8 Luton 60 8 Luton 171
40 Kate Lyman 16:07 9 Chiltern Harriers 31 9 Vale of Aylesbury 138
43 Zoe Rogers 16:21 10 Harrow 15 10 Harrow 110
47 Lauren Wood 18:07 11 Vale of Aylesbury 8 11 Chiltern Harriers 82
50 Sophie Dixon 18:21
50 finished
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
3 Jasmine Finlay 12:21 1 Chiltern Harriers 217 1 Bedford & County 477
13 Loren Keighley 13:11 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 201 2 Windsor, S,E&H 442
18 Emily Bousfield 13:25 3 Bedford & County 200 3 Chiltern Harriers 432
21 Fern Yull 13:29 4 Windsor, S,E&H 197 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 428
25 Jessica Liddle 13:45 5 Luton 175 5 Luton 392
29 Hannah Selvey 14:14 6 Vale of Aylesbury 165 6 Harrow 343
39 Beth Morton 14:47 7 Harrow 154 7 Vale of Aylesbury 258
61 Jamie Davies 17:20 8 Oxford City 95 8 Stevenage & North Herts 251
62 Hope Hales 17:21 9 Stevenage & North Herts 82 9 Oxford City 211
63 finished 10 Silson Joggers 18 10 Bracknell 77
11 Dacorum & Tring 11 11 Dacorum & Tring 68
12 Bracknell 0 12 Silson Joggers 40
13 Headington 0 13 Headington 27
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
14 Lauren Murphy 8:50 1 Bracknell 191 1 Bracknell 402
23 Chloe Pickett 9:21 2 Chiltern Harriers 189 2 Chiltern Harriers 387
62 Megan Ellis 11:01 3 Vale of Aylesbury 187 3 Windsor, S,E&H 379
68 finished 4 Windsor, S,E&H 179 4 Vale of Aylesbury 368
5 Luton 145 5 Luton 270
6 St Albans 125 6 St Albans 268
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 108 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 230
8 Stevenage & North Herts 77 8 Bedford & County 181
9 Bedford & County 61 9 Harrow 120
10 Dacorum & Tring 52 10 Banbury 105
11 Banbury 50 11 Oxford City 90
12 Harrow 45 12 Stevenage & North Herts 77
13 Oxford City 43 13 David Lloyd Pacers 58
14 David Lloyd Pacers 0 14 Dacorum & Tring 52
15 Biggleswade 0 15 Biggleswade 32
16 Watford 0 16 Watford 3
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Bedford & County 2311 1 Bedford & County 4799
2 Harrow 2239 2 Harrow 4555
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1933 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 3926
4 Luton 1917 4 Luton 3776
5 Chiltern Harriers 1779 5 Chiltern Harriers 3677
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1753 6 Vale of Aylesbury 3564
7 Headington 1389 7 Windsor, S,E&H 2938
8 Oxford City 1377 8 Headington 2832
9 Silson Joggers 1194 9 Bracknell 2602
10 Windsor, S,E&H 1086 10 Silson Joggers 2313
11 Bracknell 996 11 Oxford City 2151
12 Dacorum & Tring 842 12 Dacorum & Tring 2098
13 Stevenage & North Herts 804 13 Stevenage & North Herts 1946
14 Maidenhead 541 14 Maidenhead 1112
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 708 1 Bedford & County 1522
2 Windsor, S,E&H 665 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1435
3 Bedford & County 649 3 Windsor, S,E&H 1408
4 Chiltern Harriers 510 4 Chiltern Harriers 1018
5 Vale of Aylesbury 410 5 Vale of Aylesbury 877
6 Luton 342 6 Luton 867
6 Dacorum & Tring 339 6 Dacorum & Tring 806
8 Oxford City 320 8 Oxford City 643
9 Headington 254 9 Bracknell 583
10 Harrow 225 10 Harrow 578
11 Bracknell 199 11 Stevenage & North Herts 565
12 Stevenage & North Herts 193 12 Headington 502
13 Silson Joggers 175 13 Silson Joggers 350
14 Maidenhead 82 14 Maidenhead 207
Overall Combined Overall Combined
1 Bedford & County 2960 1 Bedford & County 6321
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2641 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 5361
3 Harrow 2464 3 Harrow 5133
4 Chiltern Harriers 2289 4 Chiltern Harriers 4695
5 Luton 2259 5 Luton 4643
6 Vale of Aylesbury 2163 6 Vale of Aylesbury 4441
7 Windsor, S,E&H 1751 7 Windsor, S,E&H 4346
8 Oxford City 1697 8 Headington 3334
9 Headington 1643 9 Bracknell 3185
10 Silson Joggers 1369 10 Dacorum & Tring 2904
11 Bracknell 1195 11 Oxford City 2794
12 Dacorum & Tring 1181 12 Silson Joggers 2663
13 Stevenage & North Herts 997 13 Stevenage & North Herts 2511
14 Maidenhead 623 14 Maidenhead 1319