Chiltern League 2008 - Division 1
Match 1 - Watford - 11 October 2008
Senior Men Senior Men
27 Paul Erwood MS 30:14 1 Harrow 1966
34 Chris Hearn MS 30:40 2 Bedford & County 1886
41 Eliot Winter M20 31:06 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1588
47 Leigh Whitten M20 31:34 4 Luton 1532
52 Dietmar Moritz MS 31:56 5 Chiltern Harriers 1484
61 Paul Bond MS 32:24 6 Headington 1435
65 Steve Herring M40 32:36 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1429
71 Robby Taylor MS 33:02 8 Windsor, S,E&H 1218
76 Ian Lamb M40 33:11 9 Bracknell 1150
78 Andrew Wasdell MS 33:15 10 Silson Joggers 1075
82 Robin Dowswell M40 33:49 11 Stevenage & North Herts 912
85 Chris Mahon M40 33:54 12 Dacorum & Tring 890
86 Marcus Whelband MS 33:56 13 Oxford City 716
100 Richard Golding MS 34:42 14 Maidenhead 571
107 Martin McPheat M40 35:08 Veteran Men
118 Les Turton M40 36:08 1 Vale of Aylesbury 594
126 Trevor Hook M50 36:38 2 Headington 556
134 Chas Kendall M50 37:14 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 548
139 Andy Harrison M50 37:34 4 Luton 536
148 Ian Pearson M40 37:56 5 Oxford City 512
149 Richard Pownall M40 37:59 6 Harrow 507
155 Jackson Ryan M50 38:32 7 Silson Joggers 495
157 Ivars Licietis M50 38:37 8 Chiltern Harriers 441
160 Trevor Crowter M50 38:48 9 Maidenhead 343
166 Mike Kerrigan MS 39:14 10 Dacorum & Tring 256
172 Emmet Cassidy M20 39:51 11 Bedford & County 184
174 Neil Gosling MS 40:13 12 Bracknell 110
184 Mark Childs M40 41:47 13 Windsor, S,E&H 102
192 Jim Miller M50 42:54 14 Stevenage & North Herts 42
196 Carl Baldwin M50 43:57 Junior Men
203 Bob Austin M60 46:20 1 Bedford & County 584
204 Ron Winter M60 46:24 2 Windsor, S,E&H 511
213 finished 3 Harrow 382
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 382
5 Stevenage & North Herts 354
6 Vale of Aylesbury 347
7 Luton 330
8 Dacorum & Tring 221
9 Bracknell 145
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
4 Chad Lambert 21:26 1 Luton 181
12 Sam Deathe 22:34 2 Bedford & County 164
18 Matt Eager 23:13 3 Windsor, S,E&H 160
35 Ross Meikleham 25:12 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 139
36 Sam Comerford 25:18 5 Bracknell 111
51 finished 6 Harrow 92
7 Chiltern Harriers 90
8 Dacorum & Tring 74
9 Stevenage & North Herts 62
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
17 Sam Redding 18:18 1 Vale of Aylesbury 251
30 Tom Cox 19:16 2 Windsor, S,E&H 248
32 Ryan Williams 19:21 3 Bedford & County 228
38 Steve Cox 19:45 4 Bracknell 187
57 Ryan Burling 21:44 5 Dacorum & Tring 177
68 finished 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 159
7 Chiltern Harriers 112
8 Stevenage & North Herts 109
9 Harrow 100
10 Silson Joggers 36
11 Luton 20
12 Headington 8
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
11 Josh Knight 9:47 1 Windsor, S,E&H 226
30 Chris Lane 10:22 2 Chiltern Harriers 212
50 Harry Morton 11:06 3 Bedford & County 210
65 finished 4 Bracknell 158
4 Harrow 158
6 Vale of Aylesbury 131
7 Luton 126
8 Dacorum & Tring 115
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 107
10 Stevenage & North Herts 59
11 Oxford City 58
12 Silson Joggers 8
Senior Women Senior Women
2 Lara Bromilow FS 24:18 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 260
4 Imogen Norton FS 24:31 2 Chiltern Harriers 241
10 Tanya Taylor FS 25:19 3 Bedford & County 231
24 Lauren Licietis FS 27:20 4 Headington 221
26 Kirsty Bishop F35 27:48 5 Vale of Aylesbury 215
27 Jo Livesey F17 27:52 6 Dacorum & Tring 213
32 Julie Dalzell F35 28:55 7 Windsor, S,E&H 178
34 Amy Brown F17 29:21 8 Luton 167
35 Abi Gooch FS 29:24 9 Silson Joggers 153
37 Sophie Gibbens FS 30:03 10 Maidenhead 125
38 Becky Williams FS 30:09 11 Stevenage & North Herts 18
49 Lauren Cripps FS 31:06 Veteran Women
50 Di Baldwin F45 31:34 1 Chiltern Harriers 207
62 Jane Lee FS 32:46 2 Dacorum & Tring 134
74 finished 3 Vale of Aylesbury 123
4 Silson Joggers 121
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 117
6 Headington 86
7 Windsor, S,E&H 77
8 Maidenhead 44
Under 17/20 Women Under 17/20 Women
12 Jessica Sweeney F17 20:27 1 Bedford & County 108
32 Laurelle Stephens F20 23:55 2 Windsor, S,E&H 99
39 finished 3 Harrow 69
4 Bracknell 68
5 Dacorum & Tring 42
6 Oxford City 37
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 36
8 Stevenage & North Herts 31
9 Luton 30
10 Vale of Aylesbury 29
11 Chiltern Harriers 1
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
2 Melanie Wood 12:46 1 Bedford & County 257
24 Lorna Adams 14:29 2 Bracknell 239
26 Gemma Childs 14:32 3 Windsor, S,E&H 221
28 Autumn Hales 14:48 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 204
32 Steph Clayton 14:59 5 Oxford City 170
54 Kate Lyman 16:00 6 Dacorum & Tring 155
59 Zoe Frankland 16:35 7 Stevenage & North Herts 154
60 Lauren Wood 16:37 8 Vale of Aylesbury 130
64 Jade Leggett 16:54 9 Luton 111
70 finished 10 Harrow 95
11 Chiltern Harriers 51
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
7 Jasmine Finlay 10:23 1 Bedford & County 277
13 Loren Keighley 10:44 2 Windsor, S,E&H 245
21 Emily Bousfield 11:09 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 227
28 Fern Yull 11:27 4 Luton 217
29 Hannah Selvey 11:28 5 Chiltern Harriers 215
33 Harriet Carter 11:38 6 Harrow 189
38 Lucy Hacking 11:50 7 Stevenage & North Herts 169
40 Beth Morton 11:59 8 Oxford City 116
73 finished 9 Vale of Aylesbury 93
10 Bracknell 77
11 Dacorum & Tring 57
12 Headington 27
13 Silson Joggers 22
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
12 Lauren Murphy 8:18 1 Bracknell 211
40 Megan Frankland 9:04 2 Windsor, S,E&H 200
45 Charlotte Hacking 9:09 3 Chiltern Harriers 198
66 Megan Ellis 10:33 4 Vale of Aylesbury 181
72 finished 5 St Albans 143
6 Luton 125
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 122
8 Bedford & County 120
9 Harrow 75
10 David Lloyd Pacers 58
11 Banbury 55
12 Oxford City 47
13 Biggleswade 32
14 Watford 3
Overall Combined Male Overall
1 Bedford & County 3361 1 Bedford & County 2488
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2720 2 Harrow 2316
3 Harrow 2669 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1993
4 Windsor, S,E&H 2595 4 Chiltern Harriers 1898
5 Chiltern Harriers 2406 5 Luton 1859
6 Luton 2384 6 Windsor, S,E&H 1852
7 Vale of Aylesbury 2278 7 Vale of Aylesbury 1811
8 Bracknell 1990 8 Bracknell 1606
9 Dacorum & Tring 1723 9 Headington 1443
10 Headington 1691 10 Dacorum & Tring 1256
11 Stevenage & North Herts 1514 11 Stevenage & North Herts 1142
12 Silson Joggers 1294 12 Silson Joggers 1119
13 Oxford City 1097 13 Oxford City 774
14 Maidenhead 696 14 Maidenhead 571
Female Overall
1 Bedford & County 873
2 Windsor, S,E&H 743
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 727
4 Luton 525
5 Chiltern Harriers 508
6 Dacorum & Tring 467
6 Vale of Aylesbury 467
8 Bracknell 384
9 Stevenage & North Herts 372
10 Harrow 353
11 Oxford City 323
12 Headington 248
13 Silson Joggers 175
14 Maidenhead 125