Weights Pentathlon Full Results  2003 Tables  
Competition : BMAF Weight Pentathlon  
Venue : Milton Keynes  
Date : 15 June 2008  
  Men
Cat Pos Name Club Hammer Throw Shot Putt Discus Throw Javelin Throw Weight Throw Total
Actual Points Actual Points Actual Points Actual Points Actual Points Points
M35 1 Mark Wiseman Sale Harriers 41.51 537 15.05 793 49.22 854 44.14 530 13.88 690 3404 UK Best
  2 Ricky Rasmussen Luton AC 34.10 416 9.60 462 26.19 390 34.40 383 10.07 470 2121
                             
M40 1 Steve Whyte TVH 54.32 820 14.25 767 42.02 706 42.53 559 16.60 917 3769
  2 Steven Sammut VAC 57.33 874 11.56 599 35.77 579 41.20 537 15.61 854 3443
  3 David Burrell Luton AC 40.00 564 10.84 554 36.05 585 39.02 501 12.69 671 2875
                             
M45 1 Bob Broadbridge Newbury AC 36.84 572 11.78 674 37.10 643 35.51 495 13.06 753 3137
  2 Chris Privett Belgrave H 43.30 698 9.94 549 32.40 544 33.79 464 13.41 777 3032
  3 Anthony Tipping Cambridge H 38.68 608 10.79 607 34.55 589 38.48 548 11.30 635 2987
  4 Stephen O'Neill Thurrock H 29.39 428 11.31 642 28.74 468 30.01 397 8.10 424 2359
                             
M50 1 Brian Slaughter SCVAC 38.90 600 11.46 676 34.96 563 35.85 527 13.07 708 3074
  2 David Maggs Gateshead H 38.83 598 8.88 496 29.94 463 31.63 449 13.28 722 2728
  3 Mike Bale Haywards Heath H 34.60 517 8.52 472 26.53 397 22.19 276 13.04 706 2368
  4 Clive Howell Stoke AC 0.00 0 9.39 531 25.43 375 21.21 259 13.00 704 1869
  5 Mike Burling Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20.06 245 7.60 408 23.10 331 18.10 204 8.63 429 1617
  6 Jim Lawrence Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22.60 292 6.82 356 17.31 222 14.11 135 8.56 425 1430
                             
M55 1 Terry Lalley Swansea H & Nice Cote d'Azur 44.46 805 10.88 719 34.21 615 25.25 377 14.18 859 3375
  2 John Wild Richmond & Zetland 37.48 655 9.86 640 38.05 701 33.77 551 12.49 741 3288
  3 William Renshaw Northern Vets 30.28 501 10.08 657 33.89 608 22.30 318 11.30 659 2743
  4 Phil Bramford Cambridge & Coleridge 25.55 402 9.51 613 32.91 587 29.61 466 10.03 572 2640
  5 Tim Saunders-Mullins Watford H 32.26 543 9.74 631 24.46 403 21.55 303 10.43 599 2479
                             
M60 1 Michael Hazewood Blackburn - NVAC 45.27 904 13.04 886 47.09 931 48.20 910 15.99 920 4551 UK Best
  2 Neil Griffin WSE&H 42.39 836 12.02 806 47.22 934 32.39 558 15.51 888 4022
  3 Barry Hawksworth Derby AC 46.08 923 10.48 686 36.77 691 34.36 601 16.52 954 3855
  4 Chris Melluish Cambridge H 45.25 903 9.04 575 30.59 551 17.82 249 16.20 934 3212
  5 David Kuester Bicester AC 31.67 586 10.00 649 30.47 548 34.59 606 12.86 715 3104
  6 Liviu Laurentiu Gelu Boboc Abingdon Amblers AC 25.74 450 10.61 696 36.12 676 31.49 539 11.74 642 3003
  7 John Gilbert Invicta East Kent 34.31 647 9.64 621 32.61 596 28.93 483 11.75 643 2990
  8 Godfrey Leak Stevenage & N Herts 28.45 512 9.94 644 37.31 703 21.09 316 13.25 740 2915
  9 Richard Jegou White Horse Harriers AC 29.42 534 10.84 714 29.80 533 17.92 251 10.70 575 2607
                             
M65 1 Jack Kee Marshall Milton Keynes AC 43.34 989 8.94 676 29.65 606 24.12 439 15.29 982 3692
  2 William Gentleman Edinburgh AC 42.54 967 9.86 760 31.24 646 20.98 364 13.93 883 3620
  3 James Sloan Annan & District AC 20.80 398 9.82 756 36.28 775 31.35 614 10.40 627 3170
                             
M70 1 Colin Brand Blackheath & Bromley 33.32 737 10.71 725 35.63 877 36.33 790 12.08 771 3900
  2 Ian Miller Herts Phoenix 31.79 697 11.65 800 29.20 690 23.92 468 14.62 961 3616
  3 Hamilton Thomas Lewes AC 36.21 815 9.08 595 27.53 642 22.56 433 15.97 1062 3547
  4 Brian Sumner Tadworth AC 36.48 822 10.24 687 24.39 553 22.92 442 11.83 753 3257
  5 Gordon Hickey Blackheath & Bromley 20.88 409 10.21 685 26.22 605 25.28 502 10.13 627 2828
  6 Norman Fullick Haslemere Border AC 18.11 337 7.31 456 19.78 424 16.73 288 6.22 344 1849
                             
M75 1 Peter Barber Cambridge H 34.37 917 7.34 548 24.05 644 14.48 287 14.24 1080 3476
  2 Jaroslav Hanus SCVAC 28.14 722 8.58 661 24.64 664 16.61 347 9.55 682 3076
  3 Phillip McEvoy London Irish 35.19 943 6.16 441 25.05 677 10.02 163 10.95 800 3024
  4 Douglas Birch Haywards Heath 18.26 419 5.43 376 14.11 326 9.40 146 7.28 492 1759
                             
M80 1 William Kingsbury Rhondda AC 24.43 755 5.71 496 14.03 400 0.00 0 10.44 816 2467
Women
Cat Pos Name Club Hammer Throw Shot Putt Discus Throw Javelin Throw Weight Throw Total
Actual Points Actual Points Actual Points Actual Points Actual Points Points
W35 1 Camilla Thrush Kingston AC & Poly 37.02 758 10.09 572 30.81 494 23.75 359 11.61 789 2972
  2 Sue Lawrence Thurrock Harriers 37.27 765 10.30 587 26.89 418 28.87 455 9.76 642 2867
  3 Catherine Alford Rhondda AC 27.55 523 9.00 497 21.62 318 15.25 201 8.86 572 2111
  4 Odette Butson Kingston AC & Poly 28.36 543 6.48 325 20.88 305 8.43 78 8.30 528 1779
    Shannon Bunker Luton AC (Guest) 35.95 732 11.06 639 30.73 493 25.58 393 12.12 829 3086
                             
W40 1 Janet Smith WSE&H 42.88 1061 8.54 530 32.55 577 19.94 323 12.91 995 3486
  2 Catherine Goddard Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29.44 674 9.08 571 24.36 405 21.59 357 9.77 720 2727
  3 Karen Llewellin Pembrokeswhire H 26.22 582 8.19 503 23.94 397 18.01 284 8.43 604 2370
                             
W45 1 Julie Wilson Reading AC 31.36 878 9.11 661 29.16 556 25.01 497 10.94 927 3519
  2 Claire Cameron Victoria Park City of Glasgow AC 29.67 821 9.61 704 33.64 660 13.57 231 9.70 806 3222
                             
W50 1 Jennifer Ibbitson Spenborough 41.16 965 10.42 824 27.98 587 26.85 603 12.19 809 3788
  2 Brenda Russell Vale of Aylesbury AC 31.33 693 7.20 529 21.52 427 12.25 228 11.05 721 2598
  3 Sigrid Roberts Cambridge H 30.41 668 6.65 479 18.72 359 12.88 244 9.39 594 2344
  4 Jane Goacher Croydon H 23.95 492 7.81 584 17.49 329 18.33 382 8.27 509 2296
  5 Jenny Piercy Epsom & Ewell H 26.59 564 7.78 581 18.84 362 16.57 337 7.13 423 2267
                             
W55 1 Linda Harrison Croydon H 19.46 423 5.25 397 13.82 275 13.40 302 7.70 521 1918
                             
W60 1 Elizabeth Sissons Epsom & Ewell H 29.40 818 9.88 967 20.03 498 25.47 753 12.48 857 3893
  2 Barbara Terry Blackheath & Bromley 26.15 709 8.81 846 20.72 519 15.61 425 10.39 691 3190
  3 Anthea Bramford Cambridge & Coleridge 25.16 676 6.42 580 17.34 417 13.32 349 10.29 684 2706
                             
W70 1 Barbara Dunsford Epsom & Ewell H 18.11 611 5.20 597 9.16 254 8.67 275 6.29 509 2246