Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Women's Milton Keynes
Leg 3: 5356m 6-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Team Positions after leg 3
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 -334 Jo Ankier Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 18:25 57:27 3
2 -340 Rachel Disley Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 20:51 0:58:26 -1
3 -301 Clementine Adams Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 20:13 0:58:41 0
4 -308 Nicola Sykes Bedford & County AC 'A' 19:19 0:58:52 1
5 -312 Fran Green Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 19:44 0:59:27 3
6 -338 Karen Rushton Southampton RC 19:50 1:00:05 5
7 -324 Sarah Cox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:39 1:00:19 0
8 -314 Olivia Walwyn City of Norwich AC 20:10 1:00:20 2
9 -346 L James Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 22:28 1:00:54 -7
10 -320 Kate Jenrick Highgate Harriers 'A' 20:58 1:01:14 2
11 -310 Rosie Powell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 21:35 1:01:30 -2
12 -316 Laura Phillips Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 20:48 1:01:36 1
13 -313 Annette Oakman Chelmsford AC 20:47 1:01:49 1
14 -303 Gemma Sharpe Arena 80 'A' 20:25 1:02:00 3
15 -330 Erica Martin Phoenix AC  20:56 1:02:23 0
16 -305 Zanthe Wray Barnet & District 20:54 1:02:50 3
17 -331 Julie Rayfield Reading AC 20:25 1:03:27 4
18 -343 Vicky Sheldon Vale of Aylesbury AC 23:57 1:03:32 -12
19 -333 Ruth Clifton Serpentine RC 21:57 1:03:46 -1
20 -317 Jenny Gray Garden City Runners 22:35 1:04:06 -4
21 -349 Diana Kennedy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 21:15 1:04:39 1
22 -309 Helen Frizzell Bedford & County AC 'B' 20:44 1:04:40 2
23 -341 Sonia O'Sullivan Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 18:37 1:06:20 8
24 -315 Claire Tinker Dulwich Runners 22:57 1:06:50 -1
25 -311 Caroline Edis Belgrave Harriers 'B' 20:43 1:07:26 4
26 -304 Lisa Jones Arena 80 'B' 23:12 1:07:50 -1
27 -328 Karen Balcombe Met Police 'A' 22:47 1:08:38 0
28 -322 Lauren Manley Hillingdon AC 26:20 1:09:19 -8
29 -325 Julie Dalzell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 21:55 1:09:28 1
30 -319 Sarah Allen Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 24:01 1:09:29 -4
31 -335 Sarah Stanmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'B' 23:33 1:09:57 -3
32 -347 Fran Devereux Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 23:57 1:13:25 0
33 -323 Katrina Lewis Luton AC 33:49 1:26:39 0