Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Women's Milton Keynes
Leg 1: 5356m 6-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Team Positions after leg 1
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 -146 Sophie Morris Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 17:54
2 -140 Sonia O'Sullivan Thames Hare & Hounds 'A' 18:08
3 -101 Emily Adams Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 18:39
4 -114 Ruth Senior City of Norwich AC 18:46
5 -127 Louise Watson Medway & Maidstone 18:49
6 -134 Gemma Turtle Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 18:52
7 -110 Catherine Bryson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 19:19
8 -138 Amy Campbell Southampton RC 19:25
9 -120 Esther Evans Highgate Harriers 'A' 19:38
10 -112 Bryony Proctor Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 19:44
11 -117 Katherine Philp Garden City Runners 19:46
12 -130 Emma Satterly Phoenix AC  19:50
13 -122 Susan Miles Hillingdon AC 19:54
14 -119 Clare Pauzers Herne Hill Harriers 'B' 19:58
15 -124 Carly Scott Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:59
16 -105 Kath March Barnet & District 20:03
17 -143 Rosanna Iannone Vale of Aylesbury AC 20:04
18 -133 Rachel Joyce Serpentine RC 20:08
19 -108 Phillippa Prescott Bedford & County AC 'A' 20:15
20 -113 Jo Baker Chelmsford AC 20:17
21 -116 Ashlee McGuigan Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 20:27
22 -135 Anne Ridley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'B' 20:57
23 -131 Louise Bardsley Reading AC 21:41
24 -103 Clare Aquilina Arena 80 'A' 21:44
25 -115 Ola Balme Dulwich Runners 21:56
26 -128 Annelise Tomlinson Met Police 'A' 22:03
27 -149 Maggie Powell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 22:07
28 -109 Rachel Cave Bedford & County AC 'B' 22:42
29 -111 Maureen Noel Belgrave Harriers 'B' 22:46
30 -150 Alex Wardle Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 22:50
31 -102 Holly King Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 22:59
32 -141 Vikki Filsell Thames Hare & Hounds 'B' 23:05
33 -104 Amanda Linturn Arena 80 'B' 23:14
34 -121 Natasha Cendrowicz Highgate Harriers 'B' 23:21
35 -125 Lisa Broderick Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 24:05
36 -147 L Roe Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 24:51
37 -123 Jane Dixon Luton AC 29:02