Southern Women's League - Seniors Only League - Match 3 - Bedford - 2 June 2007
Team Score
1 Bedford & County   136 B
2 Herne Hill Harriers   112 J
3 Marshall Milton Keynes   100 N
4 Kingston   53 L
5 Yeovil   45 Z
Senior A 100m
1 Dominique Blaize   Kingston 12.5 5
2 Michelle Watson   Herne Hill Harriers 12.7 4
3 Kerry Slater   Bedford & County 13.1 3
4 Vicky Fallow U20 Milton Keynes 13.9 2
5         1
Senior B 100m
1 Denise Osei U20 Herne Hill Harriers 12.2 5
2 Aimee Richardson   Bedford & County 12.8 4
3 Mary Iheke U17 Kingston 13.2 3
4 Rachel Osubowale   Herne Hill Harriers n/s 13.5  
5 Cathy Goddard W40 Milton Keynes 14.3 2
Senior A 200m
1 Lucy James   Bedford & County 25.2 5
2 Dominique Blaize   Kingston 25.2 4
3 Michelle Watson   Herne Hill Harriers 25.9 3
4 Mel Sibley   Yeovil 28.5 2
5 Vicky Pope U17 Milton Keynes 29.5 1
Senior B 200m
1 Denise Osei U20 Herne Hill Harriers 25.9 5
2 Mary Iheke U17 Kingston 26.0 4
3 Claire Mainwood   Bedford & County 27.4 3
4 Rachel Osubowale   Herne Hill Harriers n/s 28.1  
5 April Walford U17 Yeovil 32.6 2
6 Diane Baldwin W50 Milton Keynes 34.1 1
Senior A 400m
1 Claire Mainwood   Bedford & County 58.0 5
2 Laurelle Stephens U20 Milton Keynes 64.7 4
3 Jenny Honeyball U20 Herne Hill Harriers 67.5 3
4 Hannah Slade   Yeovil 69.0 2
5         1
Senior B 400m
1 Emma Coombes   Bedford & County 65.6 5
2 Cathy Goddard W40 Milton Keynes 67.3 4
3 Tina Backwell W45 Yeovil 72.8 3
4         2
5         1
Senior A 800m
1 Natasha Peters   Bedford & County 2:17.6 5
2 Carly Scott   Milton Keynes 2:18.0 4
3 Jenny Honeyball U20 Herne Hill Harriers 2:45.4 3
4         2
5         1
Senior B 800m
1 Rachel Cave   Bedford & County 2:31.0 5
2 Amber Wright   Bedford & County n/s 2:37.8  
3 Diane Baldwin W50 Milton Keynes 2:49.2 4
4         2
5         1
Senior A 1500m
1 Sophie Wilkins U17 Milton Keynes 4:58.3 5
2 Charlotte Moss   Bedford & County 5:05.9 4
3 Helen Carter   Herne Hill Harriers 5:34.3 3
4 April Walford   Yeovil 6:10.6 2
5         1
Senior B 1500m
1 Tarley Barns   Bedford & County 5:25.8 5
2 Abigail Howarth   Bedford & County n/s 5:46.5  
3 Diane Farmer W45 Milton Keynes 6:02.9 4
4 Tina Backwell   Yeovil 6:10.8 3
5 Sarah Allen W40 Herne Hill Harriers 6:43.0 2
Senior A 3000m
1 Helen Frizzell   Bedford & County 10:54.6 5
2 Helen Carter   Herne Hill Harriers 11:19.0 4
3 Diane Farmer W45 Milton Keynes 12:07.7 3
4         2
5         1
Senior B 3000m
1 Diane Baldwin W50 Milton Keynes 12:56.2 5
2 Sarah Allen W40 Herne Hill Harriers 13:00.0 4
3         3
4         2
5         1
Senior A 100mH
1 Channelle Garnett   Herne Hill Harriers 14.4 5
2 Chloe Whalley U20 Milton Keynes 16.2 4
3 Sally Stagles   Bedford & County 17.5 3
4 Hannah Slade   Yeovil 19.6 2
5         1
Senior B 100mH
1 Jemma Harding   Bedford & County 17.7 5
2 Jenny Honeyball   Herne Hill Harriers 18.6 4
3 Mel Sibley   Yeovil 19.5 3
4         2
5         1
Senior A 400mH
1 Kay Brown   Bedford & County 66.5 5
2 Jenny Honeyball   Herne Hill Harriers 73.7 4
3 Diane Baldwin W50 Milton Keynes 103.7 3
4         2
5         1
Senior B 400mH
1 Sally Stagles   Bedford & County 68.8 5
2 Helen Carter   Herne Hill Harriers 84.7 4
3         3
4         2
5         1
Senior A High Jump
1 Ayamba Akim   Herne Hill Harriers 1.60 5
2 Bathoni Puplampu   Bedford & County 1.60 4
3 Cathy Goddard W40 Milton Keynes 1.50 3
4         2
5         1
Senior B High Jump
1 Chelsea Papworth   Bedford & County 1.45 5
2 Takara Wilson U17 Herne Hill Harriers 1.40 4
3         3
4         2
5         1
Senior A Pole Vault
1 Jemma Harding   Bedford & County 3.60 5
2 Jenny Honeyball U20 Herne Hill Harriers 2.60 4
3 Chyna Vincent   Kingston 1.10 3
4         2
5         1
Senior B Pole Vault
1 Robyne Mallows   Bedford & County 2.70 5
2 Clare Nelson   Kingston 1.10 4
3         3
4         2
5         1
Senior A Long Jump
1 Channelle Garnett   Herne Hill Harriers 5.44 5
2 Aimee Richardson   Bedford & County 5.19 4
3 Chyna Vincent   Kingston 4.46 3
4 Mel Sibley   Yeovil 4.21 2
5 Vicky Fallow U20 Milton Keynes 4.15 1
Senior B Long Jump
1 Bathoni Puplampu   Bedford & County 4.93 5
2 Takara Wilson U17 Herne Hill Harriers 4.52 4
3 Mary Iheke U17 Kingston 4.39 3
4 Vicky Pope U17 Milton Keynes 3.99 2
5 Hannah Slade   Yeovil 3.82 1
Senior A Triple Jump
1 Liz Davidson   Kingston 11.46 5
2 Jemma Harding   Bedford & County 9.88 4
3 Vicky Fallow U20 Milton Keynes 9.31 3
4 Takara Wilson U17 Herne Hill Harriers 9.28 2
5 Hannah Slade   Yeovil 8.66 1
Senior B Triple Jump
1 Chyna Vincent   Kingston 9.90 5
2 Sheri Eyles W45 Yeovil 8.49 4
3 Vicky Pope U17 Milton Keynes 8.41 3
4         2
5         1
Senior A Shot Putt
1 Dominique Blaize   Kingston 12.72 5
2 Briony Phillips U20 Herne Hill Harriers 11.93 4
3 Emma Beales W35 Milton Keynes 11.39 3
4 Andrea Jenkins   Bedford & County 10.51 2
5 Mel Sibley   Yeovil 7.33 1
Senior B Shot Putt
1 Sadie Watts U17 Milton Keynes 10.76 5
2 Rachel Bennett   Bedford & County 8.83 4
3 Mokede Quarina   Herne Hill Harriers 8.52 3
4 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil 6.74 2
5 Debbi Vernon   Kingston 5.84 1
Senior A Discus
1 Emma Beales W35 Milton Keynes 42.89 5
2 Andrea Jenkins   Bedford & County 39.12 4
3 Mokede Quarina   Herne Hill Harriers 35.48 3
4 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil 17.34 2
5 Clare Nelson   Kingston 14.05 1
Senior B Discus
1 Briony Phillips U20 Herne Hill Harriers 35.21 5
2 Rachel Bennett   Bedford & County 34.15 4
3 Emma Beardmore U20 Milton Keynes 21.71 3
4 Debbi Vernon   Kingston 10.96 2
5         1
Senior A Hammer
1 Andrea Jenkins   Bedford & County 50.63 5
2 Sadie Watts U17 Milton Keynes 47.67 4
3 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil 25.20 3
4 Briony Phillips U20 Herne Hill Harriers 24.35 2
5 Clare Nelson   Kingston 18.93 1
Senior B Hammer
1 Gina Watts W35 Milton Keynes 32.42 5
2 Barbara Monnas W50 Herne Hill Harriers 20.48 4
3 Sally Stagles   Bedford & County 14.51 3
4 Debbi Vernon   Kingston 3.50 2
5         1
Senior A Javelin
1 Sadie Watts U17 Milton Keynes 38.76 5
2 Briony Phillips U20 Herne Hill Harriers 32.27 4
3 Rachel Bennett   Bedford & County 26.39 3
4 Val Bovell W60 Yeovil 16.18 2
5 Debbi Vernon   Kingston 12.36 1
Senior B Javelin
1 Emma Beales W35 Milton Keynes 32.36 5
2 Jemma Harding   Bedford & County 26.38 4
3 Mel Sibley   Yeovil 16.11 3
4 Barbara Monnas   Herne Hill Harriers 12.89 2
5 Clare Nelson   Kingston 9.16 1
Senior 4x100m
1 Herne Hill Harriers     50.5 5
2 Bedford & County     51.1 4
3 Yeovil     58.1 3
4 Milton Keynes     58.6 2
5         1
Senior 4x400m
1 Milton Keynes     4:14.1 5
2 Bedford & County     4:17.5 4
3 Herne Hill Harriers     4:53.6 3
4 Yeovil     4:56.9 2
5         1