Nike SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 1 April 2007
Final results of the Men's 12 Stage Relay
1 45 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 4:13:43
1 145 Kojo Kyereme 23:56 1 23:56
2 245 Andrew Murphy 17:23 1 0:41:19
3 345 Neil Addison 24:42 1 1:06:01
4 445 Daniel Lewis 16:56 1 1:22:57
5 545 Richard Williams 24:23 1 1:47:20
6 645 Matthew Grant 17:04 1 2:04:24
7 745 James Trapmore 25:09 1 2:29:33
8 845 Tony Jackson 17:08 1 2:46:41
9 945 Kevin Robertson 25:28 1 3:12:09
10 1045 Ronan Breen 18:39 2 3:30:48
11 1145 Orlando Edwards 25:41 1 3:56:29
12 1245 Andrew Renfree 17:14 1 4:13:43
2 8 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 4:14:13
1 108 Malachi Byansi 24:53 9 24:53
2 208 Shugri Omar 16:43 2 0:41:36
3 308 Peter Willis 27:05 10 1:08:41
4 408 Neil Speaight 16:14 3 1:24:55
5 508 Phil Wicks 23:20 2 1:48:15
6 608 Jonathan Blackledge 16:19 2 2:04:34
7 708 Tom Ellacott 26:17 2 2:30:51
8 808 Stephen Sharp 16:13 2 2:47:04
9 908 Padraic Buckley 25:53 2 3:12:57
10 1008 Richard Ward 17:22 1 3:30:19
11 1108 Will Cockerell 26:12 2 3:56:31
12 1208 Alex Bodin 17:42 2 4:14:13
3 37 Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 4:15:34
1 137 Dave Mitchinson 24:01 2 24:01
2 237 Paul Larkins 18:00 4 0:42:01
3 337 Louis Jones 24:54 3 1:06:55
4 437 Andre Duque 18:22 4 1:25:17
5 537 John Pike 27:24 8 1:52:41
6 637 Keith Gerrard 16:15 4 2:08:56
7 737 Kevin Skinner 24:34 3 2:33:30
8 837 Robert Cole 16:41 3 2:50:11
9 937 Ian Grime 25:24 3 3:15:35
10 1037 Jamal Mohammed 17:57 3 3:33:32
11 1137 John Clarke 25:12 3 3:58:44
12 1237 Samater Farah 16:50 3 4:15:34
4 58 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 4:17:36
1 158 Bertie Powell 25:43 18 25:43
2 258 Mark Griffith 17:57 17 0:43:40
3 358 Ben Hope 25:48 14 1:09:28
4 458 Angus Holford 18:16 14 1:27:44
5 558 Mark Burgess 25:00 9 1:52:44
6 658 Stuart Maxwell 16:53 7 2:09:37
7 758 Simon Plummer 23:55 4 2:33:32
8 858 Paul Major 17:41 4 2:51:13
9 958 Matt Shone 25:02 4 3:16:15
10 1058 Harold Wyber 18:05 4 3:34:20
11 1158 Kevin Murphy 25:11 4 3:59:31
12 1258 Andy Brown 18:05 4 4:17:36
5 50 Thames Hare & Hounds  4:21:52
1 150 Julian Rendall 25:59 20 25:59
2 250 Steven Paddock 18:00 18 0:43:59
3 350 Andy Weir 25:31 15 1:09:30
4 450 Andrew McNamara 17:41 11 1:27:11
5 550 David Symons 25:46 10 1:52:57
6 650 Tom Samuel 18:28 12 2:11:25
7 750 Ian Harkness 25:17 10 2:36:42
8 850 Nick Malynn 18:03 10 2:54:45
9 950 Nick Altmann 26:03 9 3:20:48
10 1050 Chris Daniels 17:58 8 3:38:46
11 1150 Simon Wurr 25:00 7 4:03:46
12 1250 Larry Matthews 18:06 5 4:21:52
6 1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 4:22:03
1 101 Matt Ashton 24:31 6 24:31
2 201 George McCourt 18:15 9 0:42:46
3 301 Martin Mashford 24:45 4 1:07:31
4 401 Brian Wakeham 18:07 6 1:25:38
5 501 Alistair Smith 25:09 3 1:50:47
6 601 Steve Connor 18:17 5 2:09:04
7 701 Christian Clement 26:08 7 2:35:12
8 801 Kevin Sheppard 17:10 6 2:52:22
9 901 Brian Stopher 26:31 6 3:18:53
10 1001 Kevin Quinn 16:50 6 3:35:43
11 1101 Mike Boucher 26:05 5 4:01:48
12 1201 Richard Batchelor 20:15 6 4:22:03
7 5 Bedford & County AC 'A' 4:22:30
1 105 Daniel Dalmedo 25:09 12 25:09
2 205 Lewis Cadman 17:30 8 0:42:39
3 305 Chris Riley 25:50 8 1:08:29
4 405 Richard Powell 17:29 8 1:25:58
5 505 Tom Naylor 25:46 6 1:51:44
6 605 Neil Miller 17:27 6 2:09:11
7 705 Will Levett 25:00 5 2:34:11
8 805 Liam Smyth 18:05 5 2:52:16
9 905 Owain Matthews 25:26 5 3:17:42
10 1005 Alan Turnbull 18:00 5 3:35:42
11 1105 Alan Cross 26:08 6 4:01:50
12 1205 James Elsworthy 20:40 7 4:22:30
8 33 Medway & Maidstone AC 4:22:43
1 133 Neil Renault 24:23 4 24:23
2 233 Ben Tyler 17:56 5 0:42:19
3 333 Lee McMeekin 26:24 11 1:08:43
4 433 Jozef Zidek 18:47 12 1:27:30
5 533 Michael Coleman 24:28 7 1:51:58
6 633 Jack Tyler 16:52 3 2:08:50
7 733 Tim Alexander 25:39 6 2:34:29
8 833 Josh Nice 19:11 7 2:53:40
9 933 Barry Royden 25:41 7 3:19:21
10 1033 Nick Slade 18:34 7 3:37:55
11 1133 Tom Collins 26:51 8 4:04:46
12 1233 Adrian Lowther 17:57 8 4:22:43
9 14 City of Norwich AC 4:23:34
1 114 Mitch Goose 25:16 13 25:16
2 214 James O'Neill 17:11 6 0:42:27
3 314 Darryl Davis 25:58 7 1:08:25
4 414 Carl Goose 17:19 7 1:25:44
5 514 Adam Thomas 25:05 4 1:50:49
6 614 Luke Prest 18:58 8 2:09:47
7 714 Andrew Jones 26:18 9 2:36:05
8 814 Steve Cannell 17:43 8 2:53:48
9 914 Richard Sales 26:58 8 3:20:46
10 1014 Michael Beamish 18:35 9 3:39:21
11 1114 Rob Scotter 27:04 9 4:06:25
12 1214 Peter Tuttle 17:09 9 4:23:34
10 23 Herne Hill Harriers 4:25:44
1 123 Iain Lockett 25:22 15 25:22
2 223 Jeff Cunningham 17:56 14 0:43:18
3 323 Ben Paviour 25:55 13 1:09:13
4 423 James Ward 18:42 15 1:27:55
5 523 Rob Karn 25:54 14 1:53:49
6 623 Vic Maughn 18:06 14 2:11:55
7 723 Mike Boyle 26:13 13 2:38:08
8 823 Tony Harran 18:14 12 2:56:22
9 923 Simon Coombes 26:50 11 3:23:12
10 1023 Ben Woodd 17:25 10 3:40:37
11 1123 David Mulvee 26:42 10 4:07:19
12 1223 Keith Newton 18:25 10 4:25:44
11 51 Thames Valley Harriers 4:28:39
1 151 James Sumpter 24:55 10 24:55
2 251 Dean Clark 16:56 3 0:41:51
3 351 Chris Smith 24:50 2 1:06:41
4 451 Ashraff Khan 18:39 5 1:25:20
5 551 Manuel Da Silva 27:52 11 1:53:12
6 651 Gary Jones 18:15 13 2:11:27
7 751 Robert Russell 24:07 8 2:35:34
8 851 Philip Wetton 18:38 9 2:54:12
9 951 Matt Ponting 28:01 10 3:22:13
10 1051 Peter Hill 19:25 11 3:41:38
11 1151 Stephen Norris 27:47 11 4:09:25
12 1251 Lee Benjamin 19:14 11 4:28:39
12 24 Highgate Harriers 4:30:00
1 124 Glen Saqui 25:08 11 25:08
2 224 Peter Downie 17:46 10 0:42:54
3 324 Shane Snow 25:15 6 1:08:09
4 424 Alistair Lindsey 18:56 10 1:27:05
5 524 Chris Chapman 26:10 12 1:53:15
6 624 Jonathan Deane 18:04 11 2:11:19
7 724 Chris Beecham 26:29 11 2:37:48
8 824 Joseph Lowe 18:58 13 2:56:46
9 924 Ryan McKinlay 26:49 12 3:23:35
10 1024 Atak Diing 18:21 12 3:41:56
11 1124 Eric Southam 29:51 12 4:11:47
12 1224 Chris Panayiotos 18:13 12 4:30:00
13 44 Serpentine RC 4:30:46
1 144 Ian Druce 26:09 23 26:09
2 244 Miguel Branco 18:04 20 0:44:13
3 344 Kevin Darcy 27:44 26 1:11:57
4 444 Richard Phillips 18:43 23 1:30:40
5 544 Andrew Reeves 26:33 21 1:57:13
6 644 Robin Tuddenham 18:15 20 2:15:28
7 744 Hugh Torry 27:23 20 2:42:51
8 844 Simon Massey 18:44 20 3:01:35
9 944 Eric Vamben 25:46 15 3:27:21
10 1044 Barney Southin 17:39 13 3:45:00
11 1144 Martin Gaunt 27:26 14 4:12:26
12 1244 Simon Barrett 18:20 13 4:30:46
14 26 Kent AC 4:31:40
1 126 Michael Claff 25:53 19 25:53
2 226 Lee Hine 19:06 23 0:44:59
3 326 James Connor 25:01 18 1:10:00
4 426 Luke Armitage 18:01 16 1:28:01
5 526 Andrew Dunwoody 26:09 16 1:54:10
6 626 James McGaughey 18:43 16 2:12:53
7 726 Richard Munn 26:39 15 2:39:32
8 826 Rawston Morian 18:26 16 2:57:58
9 926 Christopher Lionnet 26:23 13 3:24:21
10 1026 Pablo Lazo 21:05 14 3:45:26
11 1126 Andrew Farqharson 26:59 13 4:12:25
12 1226 Andrew Vagi 19:15 14 4:31:40
15 11 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 4:32:52
1 111 James Poole 24:45 8 24:45
2 211 Bill Foster 18:12 11 0:42:57
3 311 Peter Tucker 25:38 9 1:08:35
4 411 Dan Ryan 17:58 9 1:26:33
5 511 Dave McKinnley 26:57 13 1:53:30
6 611 Spencer Newport 17:17 10 2:10:47
7 711 Neil Humphries 27:37 14 2:38:24
8 811 Martin Airey 17:56 11 2:56:20
9 911 Danny Brewer 29:32 14 3:25:52
10 1011 Chris Daniel 19:56 15 3:45:48
11 1111 John Vinter 27:53 15 4:13:41
12 1211 Dave Griffin 19:11 16 4:32:52
16 42 Reading AC 4:33:29
1 142 Nick Earl 27:00 30 27:00
2 242 Carl Bradbury 17:45 22 0:44:45
3 342 Sam Musique 27:27 27 1:12:12
4 442 John Burnett 17:39 20 1:29:51
5 542 Duncan Shermer 27:08 20 1:56:59
6 642 Mark Curson 18:16 19 2:15:15
7 742 Tom Munt 26:58 18 2:42:13
8 842 Dave Fallon 18:30 18 3:00:43
9 942 Mark Gittins 27:44 19 3:28:27
10 1042 Sam Aldridge 18:11 16 3:46:38
11 1142 Darren Lewis 28:16 18 4:14:54
12 1242 Mike Proven 18:35 17 4:33:29
17 19 Garden City Runners 'A' 4:39:15
1 119 David Vaughan 26:26 25 26:26
2 219 Mark Landy 18:40 24 0:45:06
3 319 Graham Robinson 26:40 23 1:11:46
4 419 Russell Casey 19:23 26 1:31:09
5 519 Mark Dickinson 27:23 24 1:58:32
6 619 Terry Fowler 19:08 23 2:17:40
7 719 Simon Mace 28:26 25 2:46:06
8 819 Mark Green 19:44 25 3:05:50
9 919 Andy Holt 28:07 24 3:33:57
10 1019 Stephen Livingstone 18:52 23 3:52:49
11 1119 Matthew Robins 27:31 22 4:20:20
12 1219 Bruce Judge 18:55 19 4:39:15
18 47 Southampton Running Club 4:39:57
1 147 Andrew Morgan-Lee 24:41 7 24:41
2 247 L Richardson 19:53 21 0:44:34
3 347 David Branfoot 26:35 21 1:11:09
4 447 Jon Grainger 18:39 19 1:29:48
5 547 Peter Davis 27:05 19 1:56:53
6 647 Malcolm Riddle 19:38 21 2:16:31
7 747 Phil Desborough 27:03 21 2:43:34
8 847 Steve Axon 19:23 21 3:02:57
9 947 Paul Fotherby 27:58 21 3:30:55
10 1047 David Currie 19:03 21 3:49:58
11 1147 Peter Costley 28:20 19 4:18:18
12 1247 J Maskell 21:39 20 4:39:57
19 13 Brighton & Hove City AC 4:40:15
1 113 Andrew Donno 27:37 35 27:37
2 213 Bryan Brett 17:38 25 0:45:15
3 313 Jason Benniman 27:23 28 1:12:38
4 413 David Boyce 17:51 21 1:30:29
5 513 C Thomson 26:14 18 1:56:43
6 613 D Titheradge 18:12 18 2:14:55
7 713 Richard Airey 27:54 19 2:42:49
8 813 Luke Lambourne 18:38 19 3:01:27
9 913 Paul Illott 26:47 18 3:28:14
10 1013 T Ulliott 20:33 19 3:48:47
11 1113 Stephen Dabson 30:45 20 4:19:32
12 1213 C Laing 20:43 21 4:40:15
20 25 Hillingdon AC 4:41:43
1 125 Paul Cuddihy 26:31 27 26:31
2 225 Matt Revier 18:56 30 0:45:27
3 325 Daniel Thompson 28:08 33 1:13:35
4 425 Jonathan Castro 19:27 32 1:33:02
5 525 Martin Bateman 28:05 30 2:01:07
6 625 Steve Hirons 19:38 30 2:20:45
7 725 Andy Miles 28:06 29 2:48:51
8 825 Paul Leppard 18:50 27 3:07:41
9 925 Tony Grant 26:47 25 3:34:28
10 1025 Dave Newman 18:52 24 3:53:20
11 1125 Richard Jenkin 28:49 23 4:22:09
12 1225 Paul Wood 19:34 22 4:41:43
21 35 Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 4:42:21
1 135 Allan Williams 26:47 28 26:47
2 235 Aaron Sheppard 18:30 27 0:45:17
3 335 Sean Beard 27:34 29 1:12:51
4 435 Ollie Rich 19:05 29 1:31:56
5 535 Nick Grimer 27:42 27 1:59:38
6 635 Danny Snipe 18:46 25 2:18:24
7 735 John Murrey 26:54 23 2:45:18
8 835 Chris Mooney 19:13 24 3:04:31
9 935 Lance Hemmings 28:45 22 3:33:16
10 1035 Steve Medhurst 19:19 22 3:52:35
11 1135 John Nash 31:00 27 4:23:35
12 1235 Ian Aunger 18:46 23 4:42:21
22 40 Oxford City AC 4:42:46
1 140 Steve Overton 26:16 24 26:16
2 240 Peter Gray 19:36 32 0:45:52
3 340 Dan Merckel 25:56 24 1:11:48
4 440 Aaron Burgess 18:53 24 1:30:41
5 540 John Lisiewicz 28:31 25 1:59:12
6 640 Asghar Ali 19:49 27 2:19:01
7 740 Trevor Dixon 28:02 27 2:47:03
8 840 Stewart Thorp 20:54 28 3:07:57
9 940 Richard Grant 28:57 27 3:36:54
10 1040 John Exley 19:12 27 3:56:06
11 1140 Steve Male 26:40 25 4:22:46
12 1240 Tim Osman 20:00 24 4:42:46
23 22 Havering Mayesbrook 4:43:04
1 122 Jason Lendon 27:01 31 27:01
2 222 Matt Bland 18:16 28 0:45:17
3 322 Ian Anthony 28:13 31 1:13:30
4 422 Glen Hill 18:11 28 1:31:41
5 522 Martin Chester 28:26 28 2:00:07
6 622 Paul Berrett 18:40 26 2:18:47
7 722 Rob Warner 26:25 22 2:45:12
8 822 Neill Collins 19:01 22 3:04:13
9 922 Graham Foster 29:22 23 3:33:35
10 1022 Chris Coates 20:12 25 3:53:47
11 1122 Tony Collins 28:54 24 4:22:41
12 1222 Russ Middleton 20:23 25 4:43:04
24 56 Wells City Harriers 4:43:36
1 156 Andrew Hennessy 24:28 5 24:28
2 256 Andrew Deamer 18:46 13 0:43:14
3 356 Ben Tickner 24:33 5 1:07:47
4 456 Alan Thomas 17:06 2 1:24:53
5 556 Alan Jones 26:36 5 1:51:29
6 656 Robert Parfitt 19:06 9 2:10:35
7 756 J Gilling 27:27 12 2:38:02
8 856 Robbie Hawkins 19:19 14 2:57:21
9 956 Pete Darton 30:30 16 3:27:51
10 1056 N Thomas 21:07 20 3:48:58
11 1156 D Stanfield 30:50 21 4:19:48
12 1256 Steve Masters 23:48 26 4:43:36
25 53 Tonbridge AC 4:43:39
1 153 Paul Martin 28:14 38 28:14
2 253 Harry Paton 18:57 35 0:47:11
3 353 Huw Evans 26:24 32 1:13:35
4 453 Simon Fraser 18:56 30 1:32:31
5 553 Phil Coleman 31:33 36 2:04:04
6 653 Cain Bradley 20:37 38 2:24:41
7 753 Daniel Bradley 29:12 37 2:53:53
8 853 Ryan Waterman 19:52 35 3:13:45
9 953 Nick Barrable 27:04 30 3:40:49
10 1053 Graeme Saker 17:48 28 3:58:37
11 1153 Adam Styles 28:28 28 4:27:05
12 1253 Darrell Smith 16:34 27 4:43:39
26 3 Barnet & District AC 4:46:01
1 103 Richard Burgess-Gamble 25:20 14 25:20
2 203 Dave Wilcock 18:50 19 0:44:10
3 303 Andy Kelleher 27:41 25 1:11:51
4 403 Jonathan Kilsby 19:07 25 1:30:58
5 503 Steve Nunn 28:32 26 1:59:30
6 603 Adrian Mason 18:44 24 2:18:14
7 703 Martyn Rowe 28:37 26 2:46:51
8 803 James March 20:29 26 3:07:20
9 903 James Taylor 28:07 26 3:35:27
10 1003 Raj Patel 20:17 26 3:55:44
11 1103 Darren Treadaway 27:37 26 4:23:21
12 1203 Steve Allen 22:40 28 4:46:01
27 59 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 4:48:15
1 159 Terry McCarthy 29:19 42 29:19
2 259 Jon Long 19:34 42 0:48:53
3 359 Richard Holland 29:21 40 1:18:14
4 459 Doug McKenzie 18:34 38 1:36:48
5 559 Chris Brotherton 28:04 38 2:04:52
6 659 Andy Coleman 19:23 37 2:24:15
7 759 Chris Shephard 28:37 36 2:52:52
8 859 Paul Clarke 19:49 34 3:12:41
9 959 Iain Cumming 28:59 32 3:41:40
10 1059 Joe Newman 20:07 30 4:01:47
11 1159 Ray Dzikowski 27:46 30 4:29:33
12 1259 Andrew Mariani 18:42 29 4:48:15
28 49 Saint Edmund Pacers 4:49:22
1 149 Peter Barker 25:36 16 25:36
2 249 Steve Robinson 17:57 16 0:43:33
3 349 Chris Cooke 28:01 22 1:11:34
4 449 Julian Long 19:00 22 1:30:34
5 549 David Reed 27:34 23 1:58:08
6 649 Darren Barwich 22:09 28 2:20:17
7 749 Les Heath 29:05 31 2:49:22
8 849 Alan MacPherson 21:21 31 3:10:43
9 949 Carl Marston 29:32 29 3:40:15
10 1049 Justin Rabett 22:05 32 4:02:20
11 1149 Peter Golding 28:33 32 4:30:53
12 1249 Simon Bourne 18:29 30 4:49:22
29 30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 4:49:46
1 130 Paul Bond 27:39 36 27:39
2 230 Gavin Wilcox 18:15 33 0:45:54
3 330 Thomas Comerford 27:05 30 1:12:59
4 430 Daniel Brumby 20:36 33 1:33:35
5 530 Philip Feist 29:21 35 2:02:56
6 630 Adrian Cox 19:01 35 2:21:57
7 730 Ian Clayton 29:27 33 2:51:24
8 830 Colin Turrell-Brown 21:00 33 3:12:24
9 930 Michael Groom 30:14 34 3:42:38
10 1030 Dietmar Moritz 19:15 31 4:01:53
11 1130 Ian Van Lokven 27:59 31 4:29:52
12 1230 Ian Pheasey 19:54 31 4:49:46
30 34 Met Police 4:50:45
1 134 Iain Campbell 26:29 26 26:29
2 234 John Knight 19:02 31 0:45:31
3 334 Leigh Dooley 29:16 35 1:14:47
4 434 Nigel Rowe 19:03 34 1:33:50
5 534 George Dunn 27:54 33 2:01:44
6 634 Paul Wyatt 19:21 33 2:21:05
7 734 Mick Lane 28:00 30 2:49:05
8 834 Stephen Rodgers 20:23 30 3:09:28
9 934 Craig Mann 30:00 28 3:39:28
10 1034 Chris Woodhouse 19:39 29 3:59:07
11 1134 Matt Parker 30:25 29 4:29:32
12 1234 Adam Reid 21:13 32 4:50:45
31 41 Phoenix AC 4:53:31
1 141 Dave Carter 26:01 21 26:01
2 241 Joe Isherwood 19:15 26 0:45:16
3 341 Josh Guilmant 25:10 20 1:10:26
4 441 Colin Simpson 20:59 27 1:31:25
5 541 James Miles 29:27 29 2:00:52
6 641 Paul Collicutt 20:10 32 2:21:02
7 741 Pat Davoren 26:47 28 2:47:49
8 841 Andrew Haig 20:57 29 3:08:46
9 941 John Marinko 32:07 31 3:40:53
10 1041 Philip Couch 23:35 34 4:04:28
11 1141 Garry Thayer 29:26 33 4:33:54
12 1241 Matt Sorokin 19:37 33 4:53:31
32 16 Dulwich Runners 4:56:38
1 116 Kofi Agyei 27:00 29 27:00
2 216 Stefan Schwarz 20:16 37 0:47:16
3 316 Charles Lound 27:50 36 1:15:06
4 416 Lloyd Collier 21:25 37 1:36:31
5 516 Jeremy Pollock 27:34 37 2:04:05
6 616 Steve Williams 19:50 36 2:23:55
7 716 Alastair Bayliss 30:10 38 2:54:05
8 816 Wills McFarlane 20:02 36 3:14:07
9 916 Andrew Connors 29:20 35 3:43:27
10 1016 Simon Loach 24:09 36 4:07:36
11 1116 Nicholas Brown 28:35 34 4:36:11
12 1216 Steve Smythe 20:27 34 4:56:38
33 36 Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 4:59:54
1 136 Rob Lornie 29:16 41 29:16
2 236 Dave Knighton 19:46 43 0:49:02
3 336 Steve Reid 29:54 42 1:18:56
4 436 Adam Birch 18:43 40 1:37:39
5 536 Tom Salway 29:58 39 2:07:37
6 636 Daniel Grant 20:34 39 2:28:11
7 736 Chris Clarke 29:04 39 2:57:15
8 836 Mitch Prosser 23:13 39 3:20:28
9 936 Dean Marshall 30:17 37 3:50:45
10 1036 Ian Tennent 20:02 37 4:10:47
11 1136 Richard Ferris 30:36 37 4:41:23
12 1236 Bill Taylor 18:31 35 4:59:54
34 6 Bedford & County AC 'B' 5:00:34
1 106 Dave Battersby 28:00 37 28:00
2 206 Robert Heaney 18:33 34 0:46:33
3 306 Tim Cook 28:04 34 1:14:37
4 406 Richard Henderson 18:10 31 1:32:47
5 506 Andy Blair 28:34 31 2:01:21
6 606 Gavin Reynolds 19:38 31 2:20:59
7 706 Paul Gooding 31:03 34 2:52:02
8 806 Jonathan Roots 20:17 32 3:12:19
9 906 Robert Lands 32:00 36 3:44:19
10 1006 Philip Odell 21:25 35 4:05:44
11 1106 Pete Dancer 33:16 36 4:39:00
12 1206 Malcolm Cowley 21:34 36 5:00:34
35 29 Luton AC  5:01:51
1 129 Pete Bridger 25:39 17 25:39
2 229 Nathaniel Quigley 17:50 15 0:43:29
3 329 Robert Palmer 26:53 19 1:10:22
4 429 Pete Benedickter 23:36 35 1:33:58
5 529 Stuart Still 27:56 34 2:01:54
6 629 Keith McLellan 19:21 34 2:21:15
7 729 William Davies 30:07 32 2:51:22
8 829 Des Moffatt 23:09 37 3:14:31
9 929 Andy Johnson 27:34 33 3:42:05
10 1029 Liam Marchant 20:30 33 4:02:35
11 1129 Paul Jacob 35:00 35 4:37:35
12 1229 Mark Ellingham 24:16 37 5:01:51
36 43 Royston Runners 5:14:33
1 143 Paul Martin 31:08 47 31:08
2 243 Ian Murray 18:12 44 0:49:20
3 343 Vince Long 29:57 43 1:19:17
4 443 Simon Brown 20:08 43 1:39:25
5 543 Dave Bowker 33:22 42 2:12:47
6 643 Will Throssell 20:24 42 2:33:11
7 743 Sean Allen 34:04 41 3:07:15
8 843 Malcolm Hall 24:32 40 3:31:47
9 943 Graham Hill 32:06 39 4:03:53
10 1043 John Newall 18:49 38 4:22:42
11 1143 Ollie Rees 31:11 38 4:53:53
12 1243 Chris Maxwell 20:40 38 5:14:33
Disqualified
17 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4:32:10
1 117 Hussain Jama 26:09 22 26:09
2 217 Nick Goolab 17:02 12 0:43:11
3 317 Tim O'Rourke 26:42 17 1:09:53
4 417 D Grant 18:15 17 1:28:08
5 517 Rob Wilson 27:46 17 1:55:54
6 617 Tim Moonen 18:19 17 2:14:13
7 717 Andy Skorubskas 26:11 17 2:40:24
8 817 Mark Delahunty 19:26 17 2:59:50
9 917 Bill Gristwood 28:12 17 3:28:02
10 1017 Rob Brown 19:12 18 3:47:14
11 1117 John Robertson 26:40 17 4:13:54
12 1217 John Blanchard 18:16 15 4:32:10
57 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  4:34:00
1 157 Mark Draper 24:02 3 24:02
2 257 Vince Bangs 18:31 7 0:42:33
3 357 Steve Kimber 26:32 12 1:09:05
4 457 Paul Couldridge 18:29 13 1:27:34
5 557 G Smith 26:27 15 1:54:01
6 657 S Gardner 18:17 15 2:12:18
7 757 Tim Haughian 27:25 16 2:39:43
8 857 Ben Whitby 18:03 15 2:57:46
9 957 Roy Temple 30:57 20 3:28:43
10 1057 George Glancy 18:00 17 3:46:43
11 1157 Ian May 27:09 16 4:13:52
12 1257 S Franks 20:08 18 4:34:00
Incomplete teams
2 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B'
1 102 Keith Donkin 27:29 34 27:29
2 202 Chris Moore 17:57 29 0:45:26
3 302 Darren Shinnie 24:26 16 1:09:52
4 402 Paul Bridgeman 18:34 18 1:28:26
5 502 Jim Wood 28:57 22 1:57:23
6 602 Tony Davies 19:57 22 2:17:20
7 702 Mike Lovell 28:05 24 2:45:25
8 802 Pat McGeevor 19:03 23 3:04:28
9 Belgrave Harriers 'B'
1 109 Mark Humphrey 28:40 40 28:40
2 209 Dave Mason 18:34 36 0:47:14
3 309 James Fairbourn 27:54 37 1:15:08
4 409 Alexander Marek 19:50 36 1:34:58
5 509 John Kimaiyo 26:37 32 2:01:35
6 609 Jason Webb 18:51 29 2:20:26
7 709 Don Anderson 32:24 35 2:52:50
8 809 Robert Norville 24:19 38 3:17:09
9 909 #Peter Coughlan 38:03 38 3:55:12
12 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B'
1 112 Rob Hall 27:07 32 27:07
2 212 Richard Daniel 21:03 40 0:48:10
3 312 Con Griffin 30:45 41 1:18:55
4 412 Ken Daniel 19:46 42 1:38:41
18 Enfield & Haringey AC
1 118 Paul Northrop 27:11 33 27:11
2 218 Mark Fone 20:08 38 0:47:19
3 318 John Leversedge 29:12 38 1:16:31
4 418 Tony Clare 21:22 41 1:37:53
5 518 Anthony O'Connor 30:11 40 2:08:04
6 618 Graham Lee 20:23 40 2:28:27
7 718 Andy Norman 31:03 40 2:59:30
20 Garden City Runners 'B'
1 120 Dave Edwards 30:54 46 30:54
2 220 Peter Westlake 24:49 46 0:55:43
3 320 Angus Crosby 29:21 45 1:25:04
4 420 Barry Osborne 21:42 45 1:46:46
5 520 Brad Plummer 39:21 44 2:26:07
6 620 Sam Smith 19:33 44 2:45:40
7 720 Alexis Wearmouth 32:18 42 3:17:58
31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B'
1 131 Ian Russell 30:25 45 30:25
38 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'
1 138 B Hussein 29:53 44 29:53
2 238 Leigh Crispin 17:57 39 0:47:50
3 338 A Reid 32:07 44 1:19:57
4 438 Andy Mitchell 17:01 39 1:36:58
5 538 Derek Darnell 32:53 41 2:09:51
6 638 J Nkrumah 21:25 41 2:31:16
46 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'B'
1 146 Kevin Walden 28:22 39 28:22
2 246 Karol Barczak 20:08 41 0:48:30
3 346 Eric Mayers 28:37 39 1:17:07
54 Vale of Aylesbury
1 154 Henry Edward-Evans 29:36 43 29:36
2 254 Mark Fallaize 21:12 45 0:50:48
3 354 Clive Fallaize 35:31 46 1:26:19
4 454 Adam Johnson 20:04 44 1:46:23
5 554 John Gibson 31:46 43 2:18:09
6 654 Daniel Barber 26:03 43 2:44:12