Marshall Milton Keynes Athletes in the 2007 National Track & Field Rankings
Athletes in the top 50 overall or in the top 20 in the age group rankings
Updated by Jim Lawrence - 19 December 2007 
Senior Women
100m 10 Kadi-Ann Thomas F23 11.59 w+1.7
30 Natalie Jowett F23 11.90 w+1.2
35 Joey Duck F20 11.95 w-0.1
200m 5 Kadi-Ann Thomas F23 23.28 w-1.3
19 Joey Duck F20 24.05 indoor
400m 44= Joey Duck F20 55.3
2000mSc 13 Charlie Gaspar F23 7.03.25
Pole Vault 10= Rachel Gibbens F23 3.90m
20 Jenny Truelove 3.60m
Discus 13 Emma Beales F35 46.07m
Hammer 30 Sadie Watts F17 47.67m
Javelin 22 Sadie Watts F17 42.78m
Heptathlon 48 Chloe Whalley F20 4016
Senior Men
100m 4 Craig Pickering M23 10.14 w+0.2
22= Chris Clarke M20 10.45 w+1.1
200m 9= Chris Clarke M20 20.87 w+0.1
21= Craig Pickering M23 21.17 w+2.3
400m 14 Chris Clarke M20 46.70
10000m 49 Andy Whetstone M23 32.13.4
Long Jump 3 Greg Rutherford M23 7.96m w-0.2
Javelin 2 Mervyn Luckwell 75.68m
27 Michael Cox M20 63.04m
Under 23 Women
100m 2 Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.59 w+1.7
4 Natalie Jowett 11.90 w+1.2
200m 2 Kadi-Ann Thomas 23.28 w-0.1
15 Natalie Jowett 24.64 w+1.0
2000mSc 4 Charlie Gaspar 7.03.25
Pole Vault 3 Rachel Gibbens 3.90m
16 Tanya Bromilow 2.90m indoor
Under 23 Men
100m 2 Craig Pickering 10.14 w+0.2
200m 8 Craig Pickering 21.17 w+2.3
800m 19 Andy Whetstone 1.51.44
10000m 9 Andy Whetstone 32.13.4
12 Tom Comerford 34.14.4
3000mSc 16 Andy Whetstone 9.40.1
Long Jump 1 Greg Rutherford 7.96m w-0.2
Shot 14 Keiran McConnell 13.84m
Discus 18 Keiran McConnell 41.56m
20 Keiron Mason 41.15m
Hammer 14 Keiron Mason 48.09m
Under 20 Women
100m 11 Joey Duck 11.95 w-0.1
200m 2 Joey Duck 24.05 indoor
400m 6 Joey Duck 55.3
2000mSc 10 Tanya Taylor 7.51.44
Pole Vault 16 Bryony Gibbens 3.10m indoor
Under 20 Men
100m 2= Chris Clarke 10.45 w+1.1
200m 3 Chris Clarke 20.87 w+0.1
400m 2 Chris Clarke 46.70
Javelin 4 Michael Cox 63.04m
Decathlon 9 Will Lambourne 6463
Under 17 Women
400m 9 Sophie Wilkins 58.7
Shot 8 Sadie Watts 11.26m
Discus 17 Sadie Watts 33.64m
Hammer 4 Sadie Watts 47.67m
Javelin 3 Sadie Watts 42.78m
Heptathlon 5 Sophie Wilkins 4301
Under 17 Men
1500mSc 6 Eliot Winter 4.29.65
Under 15 Girls
1500m 11 Melanie Wood 4.37.63
3000m   6 Melanie Wood 10.15.76
Under 15 Boys
High Jump 18= Liam Hutton 1.76m
Discus 11 Sam Taylor-Outridge 38.24m
Javelin 8 Sam Taylor-Outridge 49.93m
Under 13 Girls
1500m 12 Jasmine Finlay 5.05.63
Discus 7 Kayleigh Presswell 25.22m