Tour of Milton Keynes 2007
Day 1 - Tattenhoe 11 km Road Race
Pos M/F Cat   No. Cat Time   Tour?
1 1 1 Matthew Clarke 66 MS 39:38 Guest Non-tour
2 2 2 Steve Green 51 MS 39:43   Non-tour
3 3 1 Kevin Farmer 64 M45 40:15   Non-tour
4 4 1 Phil Jones 53 M50 40:36    
5 5 1 Chris Mahon 23 M40 40:42    
6 6 2 Michael Groom 13 M50 41:32    
7 7 3 Marcus Whelband 37 MS 41:44    
8 8 4 Andrew Wasdell 20 MS 41:49    
9 1 1 Imogen Thornburgh 61 FS 42:30    
10 9 2 Malcolm Down 57 M45 42:55    
11 10 2 Andy Stiles 55 M40 43:06    
12 11 3 Lido Medori 39 M45 43:34    
13 12 5 Peter Sanchez 62 MS 44:33    
14 13 6 Andrew Taylor 69 MS 44:38 Guest  
15 14 7 Mark Shead 15 MS 44:50 Guest  
16 15 1 Ian Russell 56 M55 44:50    
17 16 4 Ian Pearson 52 M45 44:52    
      Bob Austin 24 M60 45:00 Walker two laps
18 17 3 Dhandev Singh 12 M40 45:05    
19 18 3 Mervyn Phillips 34 M50 45:06 Guest  
20 19 1 Keith Cook 2 M60 45:10    
21 2 1 Julie Dalzell 22 F40 45:12   Non-tour
22 20 5 Martin McPheat 3 M45 45:47    
23 21 2 Paul Mason 63 M55 46:13    
24 22 3 Dave Findel-Hawkins 1 M55 46:23    
25 23 4 Chas Herbert 33 M55 46:35    
26 24 4 John Hamilton 28 M50 46:52    
27 25 5 Jim Miller 5 M55 46:58    
28 26 5 Andy Harrison 38 M50 47:11    
29 27 4 Finn Hansen 41 M40 47:27 Guest  
      Mark Wall 46 M50 47:35 Walker two laps
30 3 1 Ruth Fuller 58 FL35 47:40    
31 28 6 Simon Booth 59 M45 48:15    
32 29 6 Steve Rice 7 M50 48:29    
33 30 1 Brian Daniels 49 M65 48:32    
34 31 6 Kevin Connolly 26 M55 48:33    
35 4 2 Wendy Clark 16 FS 48:35 Guest  
36 5 3 Leah Williams 18 FS 48:57    
37 32 7 Robbie Macpherson 8 M55 49:11    
38 6 4 Shima Jafari 40 FS 49:38    
39 33 8 Adrian Weeks 60 MS 49:40 Guest Non-tour
40 7 5 Julia Brennan 70 FS 50:07    
41 34 8 Ed Hill 32 M55 50:17    
42 35 9 John Gillespie 54 M55 50:38   Non-tour
43 36 2 Mike Spencer 27 M60 50:49    
44 37 3 Paul Toombs 6 M60 50:55    
45 38 10 Geoff Pucci 42 M55 51:06    
46 39 7 Steve Wood 29 M50 51:11    
47 8 1 Diane Baldwin 30 F50 51:15    
48 40 8 Carl Baldwin 31 M50 52:22    
49 41 9 George Hapeshi 10 M50 52:26    
      Sue Rey 45 F45 52:51 Walker two laps
      Brian Graves 44 M65 52:51 Walker two laps
50 9 6 Jane Lee 21 FS 54:45    
51 10 1 Paula Chammings 48 F45 55:34    
52 42 4 Jim Morrison 17 M60 55:35    
53 43 11 Dave Storer 72 M55 55:43    
54 11 1 Chris Daniells 25 F65 56:14    
55 44 12 Stephen McMorrow 4 M55 56:41    
56 45 9 Lee Hope 67 MS 57:02    
57 46 1 Jim McKellar 11 M70 57:14    
58 47 10 Jim Lawrence 9 M50 57:51    
59 12 1 Jo Millington-Wallace 19 F55 61:07    
60 48 2 Milford Callow 14 M70 65:34