Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2007- Under 17 Men
Updated by Mick Bromilow on 8 October 2007
100m
1 Adam Smith 11.7 G3 Hemel Hempstead 04-Aug
2 Daniel Todd 12.0 G4 Banbury 22-Jul
2 Jerry Danjuma 12.0 G4 Milton Keynes 29-Jul
4 Matt Brady 12.2 G4 Oxford 06-May
5 D Wood 12.3 Watford 01-Jul
6 Warren Stamp 12.4 Banbury 22-Jul
7 Arron Maile 12.5 Oxford 06-May
8 Carl Duggan 12.8 St Ives 17-Jun
9 Grant Tilley 13.2 Milton Keynes 15-Jul
10 Chad Lambert 13.3 Hemel Hempstead 01-Jul
11 Ross Duffin 13.5 Watford 15-Apr
12 James Purton 14.8 Isle of Wight 03-Jun
200m
1 Adam Smith 22.8 G1 Milton Keynes 29-Jul
2 Daniel Todd 24.0 G4 Banbury 22-Jul
3 Jerry Danjuma 24.2 G4 Milton Keynes 29-Jul
4 Kris Ledgard 24.6 G4 Milton Keynes 29-Jul
4 Matt Brady 24.6 G4 Southampton 20-May
6 Gary Harewell 24.9 G4 Banbury 22-Jul
6 Warren Stamp 24.9 G4 St Ives 17-Jun
8 Grant Tilley 25.0 Hemel Hempstead 01-Jul
9 Eliot Winter 25.3 Watford 09-Sep
10 Chris Guy 25.7 Milton Keynes 29-Jul
11 Arron Maile 26.1 Oxford 06-May
12 Chad Lambert 26.4 Milton Keynes 29-Jul
13 Carl Duggan 27.3 Guildford 24-Jun
14 Daniel Young 27.5 Welwyn Garden City 06-Apr
15 Emmet Cassidy 28.2 Watford 01-Jul
400m
1 Adam Smith 51.4 G1 Milton Keynes 15-Jul
2 Eliot Winter 52.0 G2 Milton Keynes 29-Jul
3 Grant Tilley 53.6 G3 Hemel Hempstead 01-Jul
4 Kris Ledgard 55.6 G4 Welwyn Garden City 06-Apr
5 Sam Deathe 55.8 G4 Watford 01-Jul
6 Cameron Byrne 56.49 G4 Bedford 4/5-Aug
7 Chris Guy 56.5 Watford 09-Sep
8 Matt Lambourne 57.03 Bedford 4/5-Aug
9 Matt Eager 57.5 Watford 01-Jul
10 Warren Stamp 58.2 Oxford 06-May
11 Mark Pepper 62.9 Watford 01-Jul
800m
1 Eliot Winter 1:59.28 G3 Watford 05-Sep
2 Grant Tilley 2:00.62 G2 Watford 11-Jul
3 Kris Ledgard 2:03.66 G3 Coventry 04-Aug
4 Sam Deathe 2:03.72 G3 Watford 11-Jul
5 Sam Winters 2:04.40 G4 Watford 22-Aug
6 Adam Smith 2:05.52 Watford 05-Sep
7 Chad Lambert 2:05.85 G4 Watford 26-Jul
8 Josh Lyman 2:07.2 G4 Watford 11-Jul
9 Chris Guy 2:10.9 Guildford 24-Jun
10 Daniel Young 2:12.0 Welwyn Garden City 06-Apr
11 Matt Eager 2:14.3 Milton Keynes 15-Jul
12 Miles Kenny 2:15.06 Watford 11-Jul
13 Emmet Cassidy 2:21.8 Banbury 22-Jul
14 Ross Duffin 2:23.2 Southampton 20-May
15 Matt Lambourne 2:23.77 Watford 18-Apr
16 Matt Brady 2:38.5 Oxford 06-May
1500m
1 Grant Tilley 4:09.30 G2 Watford 05-Sep
2 Sam Winters 4:12.71 G2 Watford 05-Sep
3 Sam Deathe 4:13.4 G2 Bedford 16-Jun
3 Eliot Winter 4:13.4 G3 Watford 09-Sep
5 Kris Ledgard 4:13.82 G2 Watford 05-Sep
6 Josh Lyman 4:20.74 G3 Watford 13-Jun
7 Chad Lambert 4:21.9 G3 Milton Keynes 29-Jul
8 Chris Guy 4:28.6 G4 Watford 05-Sep
9 Chris Duffin 4:34.1 G4 Milton Keynes 15-Jul
10 Matt Eager 4:34.3 G4 Watford 05-Sep
11 Daniel Young 4:39.94 Watford 04-Apr
12 Cameron Byrne 4:42.61 Bedford 4/5-Aug
13 Ross Duffin 4:54.5 Watford 15-Apr
14 Emmet Cassidy 4:59.33 High Wycombe 12-May
15 Matt Lambourne 5:28.16 Exeter 16-Sep
3000m
1 Sam Winters 9:03.58 G2 Watford 19-Sep
2 Eliot Winter 9:21.43 G3 Watford 18-Apr
3 Josh Lyman 9:25.20 G3 Watford 16-May
4 Chad Lambert 9:27.19 G3 Watford 19-Sep
5 Sam Deathe 9:38.0 G3 High Wycombe 12-May
6 Chris Guy 10:08.60 G4 Watford 18-Apr
7 Jack Farmer 10:19.08 Watford 18-Apr
8 Matt Eager 10:31.4 Isle of Wight 03-Jun
100m Hurdles
1 Matt Lambourne 14.73 G3 Bedford 4/5-Aug
2 Adam Smith 15.6 G4 Milton Keynes 15-Jul
3 Eliot Winter 17.5 Watford 01-Jul
4 Cameron Byrne 17.68 Bedford 4/5-Aug
5 Ed Thompson 19.3 Southampton 20-May
6 Chris Guy 19.6 Cambridge 05-Aug
7 Ross Duffin 19.8 Southampton 20-May
400m Hurdles
1 Adam Smith 58.43 G2 Birmingham 14-Jul
2 Eliot Winter 62.1 G4 High Wycombe 12-May
3 Sam Deathe 63.5 G4 Oxford 06-May
1500m Steeplechase
1 Eliot Winter 4:29.65 G1 Coventry 26-Aug M17 Record
2 Sam Deathe 4:48.37 G3 Ashford 27-May
2000m Steeplechase
1 Eliot Winter 6:37.6 Milton Keynes 29-Jul
High Jump
1 Matt Lambourne 1.63m G4 Exeter 16-Sep
2 Gary Harewell 1.60m G4 Cambridge 05-Aug
2 Cameron Byrne 1.60m G4 Bedford 4/5-Aug
4 Matt Brady 1.50m St Albans 29-Apr
5 Ed Thompson 1.45m Southampton 20-May
5 Ross Duffin 1.45m Southampton 20-May
7 James Purton 1.25m St Albans 29-Apr
Long Jump
1 Matt Lambourne 5.89m G2 Nuneaton 23/4-Jun
2 Gary Harewell 5.73m G3 Banbury 22-Jul
3 Warren Stamp 5.71m G3 Banbury 22-Jul
4 Tyler Steadman 5.37m G4 Milton Keynes 15-Jul
5 Cameron Byrne 4.88m Bedford 4/5-Aug
6 Carl Duggan 4.65m St Ives 17-Jun
7 James Purton 3.79m Isle of Wight 03-Jun
Triple Jump
1 Warren Stamp 11.79m G3 Cambridge 05-Aug
2 Tyler Steadman 11.74m G4 Watford 01-Jul
3 Gary Harewell 10.90m G4 Milton Keynes 15-Jul
Shot
1 Adam Smith 10.09m G4 Watford 09-Sep
2 Matt Lambourne 9.69m G4 Bedford 4/5-Aug
3 Cameron Byrne 9.64m G4 Bedford 4/5-Aug
4 Tyler Steadman 9.58m G4 Cambridge 05-Aug
5 Chris Guy 8.62m Guildford 24-Jun
6 Adam Balderston 8.28m Oxford 06-May
7 Matt Brady 7.95m Southampton 20-May
8 Warren Stamp 7.43m St Albans 29-Apr
9 Laurent Stephenson 7.26m Oxford 06-May
10 Matt Eager 6.91m Isle of Wight 03-Jun
11 Daniel Todd 6.82m Milton Keynes 15-Jul
12 Mark Popper 6.27m Milton Keynes 15-Jul
13 James Purton 6.14m Watford 09-Sep
14 Carl Duggan 5.73m Banbury 22-Jul
Discus
1 Tyler Steadman 29.89m G4 Milton Keynes 15-Jul
2 Cameron Byrne 29.70m G4 Bedford 4/5-Aug
3 Matt Lambourne 28.69m G4 Exeter 15-Sep
4 Ross Duffin 21.28m Watford 15-Apr
5 James Purton 17.94m Cambridge 05-Aug
6 Laurent Stephenson 17.69m Oxford 06-May
7 Carl Duggan 16.26m Guildford 24-Jun
Hammer
1 Adam Balderston 13.30m Oxford 06-May
Javelin
1 Laurent Stephenson 47.32m G2 High Wycombe 09-Jun
2 Sam Taylor-Outridge (M15) 45.24m G2 Bedford 08-Sep
3 Matt Lambourne 36.82m G4 Exeter 15-Sep
4 Adam Balderston 34.35m G4 High Wycombe 09-Jun
5 Cameron Byrne 29.77m Bedford 4/5-Aug
6 James Purton 21.87m Watford 09-Sep
7 Daniel Todd 19.38m Banbury 22-Jul
8 Gary Harewell 19.27m Cambridge 05-Aug
9 Carl Duggan 17.88m Milton Keynes 15-Jul
10 Chris Guy 6.26m Watford 09-Sep
Octathlon
1 Matt Lambourne 3817 G4 Exeter 15/16-Sept
2 Cameron Byrne 3681 G4 Bedford 4/5-Aug
4x100m
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 46.5 Watford 09-Sep
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 47.5 Milton Keynes 15-Jul
3 (AS,CD,DT,WS) 48.2 Guildford 24-Jun
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 48.4 Cambridge 05-Aug
5 (SD,ME,LH,ST) 49.4 Southampton 20-May
6 (??,??,??,??) 49.8 Oxford 06-May
7 (DT,CD,TS,WS) 49.9 St Ives 17-Jun
8 (MB,WS,CD,TS) 50.6 St Albans 29-Apr
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 52.1 Watford 01-Jul
4x400m
1 (AS,SD,ET,EW) 3:49.3 Oxford 06-May
2 (AS,CG,MB,SD) 3:50.7 Southampton 20-May