Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 9: Long: 7826m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Team Positions after leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 945 Kevin Robertson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:28 3:12:09 0
2 908 Padraic Buckley Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:53 3:12:57 0
3 937 Ian Grime Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:24 3:15:35 0
4 958 Matt Shone Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:02 3:16:15 0
5 905 Owain Matthews Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:26 3:17:42 0
6 901 Brian Stopher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:31 3:18:53 0
7 933 Barry Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 25:41 3:19:21 0
8 914 Richard Sales City of Norwich AC 26:58 3:20:46 0
9 950 Nick Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds  26:03 3:20:48 1
10 951 Matt Ponting Thames Valley Harriers 28:01 3:22:13 -1
11 923 Simon Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 26:50 3:23:12 1
12 924 Ryan McKinlay Highgate Harriers 26:49 3:23:35 1
13 926 Christopher Lionnet Kent AC 26:23 3:24:21 3
14 911 Danny Brewer Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 29:32 3:25:52 -3
15 944 Eric Vamben Serpentine RC 25:46 3:27:21 5
16 956 Pete Darton Wells City Harriers 30:30 3:27:51 -2
17 917 Bill Gristwood Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 28:12 3:28:02 0
18 913 Paul Illott Brighton & Hove City AC 26:47 3:28:14 1
19 942 Mark Gittins Reading AC 27:44 3:28:27 -1
20 957 Roy Temple Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  30:57 3:28:43 -5
21 947 Paul Fotherby Southampton Running Club 27:58 3:30:55 0
22 935 Lance Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 28:45 3:33:16 2
23 922 Graham Foster Havering Mayesbrook 29:22 3:33:35 -1
24 919 Andy Holt Garden City Runners 'A' 28:07 3:33:57 1
25 925 Tony Grant Hillingdon AC 26:47 3:34:28 2
26 903 James Taylor Barnet & District AC 28:07 3:35:27 0
27 940 Richard Grant Oxford City AC 28:57 3:36:54 1
28 934 Craig Mann Met Police 30:00 3:39:28 2
29 949 Carl Marston Saint Edmund Pacers 29:32 3:40:15 2
30 953 Nick Barrable Tonbridge AC 27:04 3:40:49 5
31 941 John Marinko Phoenix AC 32:07 3:40:53 -2
32 959 Iain Cumming Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 28:59 3:41:40 2
33 929 Andy Johnson Luton AC  27:34 3:42:05 4
34 930 Michael Groom Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 30:14 3:42:38 -1
35 916 Andrew Connors Dulwich Runners 29:20 3:43:27 1
36 906 Robert Lands Bedford & County AC 'B' 32:00 3:44:19 -4
37 936 Dean Marshall Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 30:17 3:50:45 2
38 909 #Peter Coughlan Belgrave Harriers 'B' 38:03 3:55:12 0
39 943 Graham Hill Royston Runners 32:06 4:03:53 1