Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 9: Long: 7826m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Fastest times on leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 958 Matt Shone Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:02
2 937 Ian Grime Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:24
3 905 Owain Matthews Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:26
4 945 Kevin Robertson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:28
5 933 Barry Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 25:41
6 944 Eric Vamben Serpentine RC 25:46
7 908 Padraic Buckley Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:53
8 950 Nick Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds  26:03
9 926 Christopher Lionnet Kent AC 26:23
10 901 Brian Stopher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:31
11 913 Paul Illott Brighton & Hove City AC 26:47
12 925 Tony Grant Hillingdon AC 26:47
13 924 Ryan McKinlay Highgate Harriers 26:49
14 923 Simon Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 26:50
15 914 Richard Sales City of Norwich AC 26:58
16 953 Nick Barrable Tonbridge AC 27:04
17 929 Andy Johnson Luton AC  27:34
18 942 Mark Gittins Reading AC 27:44
19 947 Paul Fotherby Southampton Running Club 27:58
20 951 Matt Ponting Thames Valley Harriers 28:01
21 919 Andy Holt Garden City Runners 'A' 28:07
22 903 James Taylor Barnet & District AC 28:07
23 917 Bill Gristwood Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 28:12
24 935 Lance Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 28:45
25 940 Richard Grant Oxford City AC 28:57
26 959 Iain Cumming Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 28:59
27 916 Andrew Connors Dulwich Runners 29:20
28 922 Graham Foster Havering Mayesbrook 29:22
29 911 Danny Brewer Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 29:32
30 949 Carl Marston Saint Edmund Pacers 29:32
31 934 Craig Mann Met Police 30:00
32 930 Michael Groom Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 30:14
33 936 Dean Marshall Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 30:17
34 956 Pete Darton Wells City Harriers 30:30
35 957 Roy Temple Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  30:57
36 906 Robert Lands Bedford & County AC 'B' 32:00
37 943 Graham Hill Royston Runners 32:06
38 941 John Marinko Phoenix AC 32:07
39 909 #Peter Coughlan Belgrave Harriers 'B' 38:03