Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 8: Short: 5356m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Team Positions after leg 8
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 845 Tony Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:08 2:46:41 0
2 808 Stephen Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:13 2:47:04 0
3 837 Robert Cole Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:41 2:50:11 0
4 858 Paul Major Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:41 2:51:13 0
5 805 Liam Smyth Bedford & County AC 'A' 18:05 2:52:16 0
6 801 Kevin Sheppard Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:10 2:52:22 1
7 833 Josh Nice Medway & Maidstone AC 19:11 2:53:40 -1
8 814 Steve Cannell City of Norwich AC 17:43 2:53:48 1
9 851 Philip Wetton Thames Valley Harriers 18:38 2:54:12 -1
10 850 Nick Malynn Thames Hare & Hounds  18:03 2:54:45 0
11 811 Martin Airey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:56 2:56:20 3
12 823 Tony Harran Herne Hill Harriers 18:14 2:56:22 1
13 824 Joseph Lowe Highgate Harriers 18:58 2:56:46 -2
14 856 Robbie Hawkins Wells City Harriers 19:19 2:57:21 -2
15 857 Ben Whitby Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:03 2:57:46 1
16 826 Rawston Morian Kent AC 18:26 2:57:58 -1
17 817 Mark Delahunty Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:26 2:59:50 0
18 842 Dave Fallon Reading AC 18:30 3:00:43 0
19 813 Luke Lambourne Brighton & Hove City AC 18:38 3:01:27 0
20 844 Simon Massey Serpentine RC 18:44 3:01:35 0
21 847 Steve Axon Southampton Running Club 19:23 3:02:57 0
22 822 Neill Collins Havering Mayesbrook 19:01 3:04:13 0
23 802 Pat McGeevor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:03 3:04:28 1
24 835 Chris Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 19:13 3:04:31 -1
25 819 Mark Green Garden City Runners 'A' 19:44 3:05:50 0
26 803 James March Barnet & District AC 20:29 3:07:20 0
27 825 Paul Leppard Hillingdon AC 18:50 3:07:41 2
28 840 Stewart Thorp Oxford City AC 20:54 3:07:57 -1
29 841 Andrew Haig Phoenix AC 20:57 3:08:46 -1
30 834 Stephen Rodgers Met Police 20:23 3:09:28 0
31 849 Alan MacPherson Saint Edmund Pacers 21:21 3:10:43 0
32 806 Jonathan Roots Bedford & County AC 'B' 20:17 3:12:19 2
33 830 Colin Turrell-Brown Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 21:00 3:12:24 0
34 859 Paul Clarke Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 19:49 3:12:41 2
35 853 Ryan Waterman Tonbridge AC 19:52 3:13:45 2
36 816 Wills McFarlane Dulwich Runners 20:02 3:14:07 2
37 829 Des Moffatt Luton AC  23:09 3:14:31 -5
38 809 Robert Norville Belgrave Harriers 'B' 24:19 3:17:09 -3
39 836 Mitch Prosser Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 23:13 3:20:28 0
40 843 Malcolm Hall Royston Runners 24:32 3:31:47 1