Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 8: Short: 5356m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Fastest times on leg 8
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 808 Stephen Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:13
2 837 Robert Cole Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:41
3 845 Tony Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:08
4 801 Kevin Sheppard Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:10
5 858 Paul Major Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:41
6 814 Steve Cannell City of Norwich AC 17:43
7 811 Martin Airey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:56
8 850 Nick Malynn Thames Hare & Hounds  18:03
9 857 Ben Whitby Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:03
10 805 Liam Smyth Bedford & County AC 'A' 18:05
11 823 Tony Harran Herne Hill Harriers 18:14
12 826 Rawston Morian Kent AC 18:26
13 842 Dave Fallon Reading AC 18:30
14 851 Philip Wetton Thames Valley Harriers 18:38
15 813 Luke Lambourne Brighton & Hove City AC 18:38
16 844 Simon Massey Serpentine RC 18:44
17 825 Paul Leppard Hillingdon AC 18:50
18 824 Joseph Lowe Highgate Harriers 18:58
19 822 Neill Collins Havering Mayesbrook 19:01
20 802 Pat McGeevor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 19:03
21 833 Josh Nice Medway & Maidstone AC 19:11
22 835 Chris Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 19:13
23 856 Robbie Hawkins Wells City Harriers 19:19
24 847 Steve Axon Southampton Running Club 19:23
25 817 Mark Delahunty Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:26
26 819 Mark Green Garden City Runners 'A' 19:44
27 859 Paul Clarke Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 19:49
28 853 Ryan Waterman Tonbridge AC 19:52
29 816 Wills McFarlane Dulwich Runners 20:02
30 806 Jonathan Roots Bedford & County AC 'B' 20:17
31 834 Stephen Rodgers Met Police 20:23
32 803 James March Barnet & District AC 20:29
33 840 Stewart Thorp Oxford City AC 20:54
34 841 Andrew Haig Phoenix AC 20:57
35 830 Colin Turrell-Brown Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 21:00
36 849 Alan MacPherson Saint Edmund Pacers 21:21
37 829 Des Moffatt Luton AC  23:09
38 836 Mitch Prosser Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 23:13
39 809 Robert Norville Belgrave Harriers 'B' 24:19
40 843 Malcolm Hall Royston Runners 24:32