Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 7: Long: 7826m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Fastest times on leg 7
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 758 Simon Plummer Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 23:55
2 751 Robert Russell Thames Valley Harriers 24:07
3 737 Kevin Skinner Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:34
4 705 Will Levett Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:00
5 745 James Trapmore Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:09
6 750 Ian Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds  25:17
7 733 Tim Alexander Medway & Maidstone AC 25:39
8 701 Christian Clement Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:08
9 717 Andy Skorubskas Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:11
10 723 Mike Boyle Herne Hill Harriers 26:13
11 708 Tom Ellacott Belgrave Harriers 'A' 26:17
12 714 Andrew Jones City of Norwich AC 26:18
13 722 Rob Warner Havering Mayesbrook 26:25
14 724 Chris Beecham Highgate Harriers 26:29
15 726 Richard Munn Kent AC 26:39
16 741 Pat Davoren Phoenix AC 26:47
17 735 John Murrey Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 26:54
18 742 Tom Munt Reading AC 26:58
19 747 Phil Desborough Southampton Running Club 27:03
20 744 Hugh Torry Serpentine RC 27:23
21 757 Tim Haughian Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  27:25
22 756 J Gilling Wells City Harriers 27:27
23 711 Neil Humphries Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:37
24 713 Richard Airey Brighton & Hove City AC 27:54
25 734 Mick Lane Met Police 28:00
26 740 Trevor Dixon Oxford City AC 28:02
27 702 Mike Lovell Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:05
28 725 Andy Miles Hillingdon AC 28:06
29 719 Simon Mace Garden City Runners 'A' 28:26
30 703 Martyn Rowe Barnet & District AC 28:37
31 759 Chris Shephard Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 28:37
32 736 Chris Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 29:04
33 749 Les Heath Saint Edmund Pacers 29:05
34 753 Daniel Bradley Tonbridge AC 29:12
35 730 Ian Clayton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 29:27
36 729 William Davies Luton AC  30:07
37 716 Alastair Bayliss Dulwich Runners 30:10
38 706 Paul Gooding Bedford & County AC 'B' 31:03
39 718 Andy Norman Enfield & Haringey AC 31:03
40 720 Alexis Wearmouth Garden City Runners 'B' 32:18
41 709 Don Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'B' 32:24
42 743 Sean Allen Royston Runners 34:04