Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 4: Short: 5356m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Fastest times on leg 4
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 408 Neil Speaight Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:14
2 445 Daniel Lewis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 16:56
3 438 Andy Mitchell Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 17:01
4 456 Alan Thomas Wells City Harriers 17:06
5 414 Carl Goose City of Norwich AC 17:19
6 405 Richard Powell Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:29
7 442 John Burnett Reading AC 17:39
8 450 Andrew McNamara Thames Hare & Hounds  17:41
9 413 David Boyce Brighton & Hove City AC 17:51
10 411 Dan Ryan Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:58
11 426 Luke Armitage Kent AC 18:01
12 401 Brian Wakeham Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 18:07
13 406 Richard Henderson Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:10
14 422 Glen Hill Havering Mayesbrook 18:11
15 417 D Grant Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:15
16 458 Angus Holford Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 18:16
17 437 Andre Duque Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:22
18 457 Paul Couldridge Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:29
19 402 Paul Bridgeman Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:34
20 459 Doug McKenzie Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 18:34
21 451 Ashraff Khan Thames Valley Harriers 18:39
22 447 Jon Grainger Southampton Running Club 18:39
23 423 James Ward Herne Hill Harriers 18:42
24 444 Richard Phillips Serpentine RC 18:43
25 436 Adam Birch Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 18:43
26 433 Jozef Zidek Medway & Maidstone AC 18:47
27 440 Aaron Burgess Oxford City AC 18:53
28 453 Simon Fraser Tonbridge AC 18:56
29 424 Alistair Lindsey Highgate Harriers 18:56
30 449 Julian Long Saint Edmund Pacers 19:00
31 434 Nigel Rowe Met Police 19:03
32 435 Ollie Rich Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 19:05
33 403 Jonathan Kilsby Barnet & District AC 19:07
34 419 Russell Casey Garden City Runners 'A' 19:23
35 425 Jonathan Castro Hillingdon AC 19:27
36 412 Ken Daniel Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 19:46
37 409 Alexander Marek Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:50
38 454 Adam Johnson Vale of Aylesbury 20:04
39 443 Simon Brown Royston Runners 20:08
40 430 Daniel Brumby Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:36
41 441 Colin Simpson Phoenix AC 20:59
42 418 Tony Clare Enfield & Haringey AC 21:22
43 416 Lloyd Collier Dulwich Runners 21:25
44 420 Barry Osborne Garden City Runners 'B' 21:42
45 429 Pete Benedickter Luton AC  23:36