Nike MK Relays 2007 - Leg 2

Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 2: Short: 5356m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Fastest times on leg 2
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 208 Shugri Omar Belgrave Harriers 'A' 16:43
2 251 Dean Clark Thames Valley Harriers 16:56
3 217 Nick Goolab Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 17:02
4 214 James O'Neill City of Norwich AC 17:11
5 245 Andrew Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:23
6 205 Lewis Cadman Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:30
7 213 Bryan Brett Brighton & Hove City AC 17:38
8 242 Carl Bradbury Reading AC 17:45
9 224 Peter Downie Highgate Harriers 17:46
10 229 Nathaniel Quigley Luton AC  17:50
11 223 Jeff Cunningham Herne Hill Harriers 17:56
12 233 Ben Tyler Medway & Maidstone AC 17:56
13 202 Chris Moore Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 17:57
14 249 Steve Robinson Saint Edmund Pacers 17:57
15 258 Mark Griffith Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:57
16 238 Leigh Crispin Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 17:57
17 237 Paul Larkins Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:00
18 250 Steven Paddock Thames Hare & Hounds  18:00
19 244 Miguel Branco Serpentine RC 18:04
20 243 Ian Murray Royston Runners 18:12
21 211 Bill Foster Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:12
22 201 George McCourt Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 18:15
23 230 Gavin Wilcox Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:15
24 222 Matt Bland Havering Mayesbrook 18:16
25 235 Aaron Sheppard Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 18:30
26 257 Vince Bangs Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:31
27 206 Robert Heaney Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:33
28 209 Dave Mason Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:34
29 219 Mark Landy Garden City Runners 'A' 18:40
30 256 Andrew Deamer Wells City Harriers 18:46
31 203 Dave Wilcock Barnet & District AC 18:50
32 225 Matt Revier Hillingdon AC 18:56
33 253 Harry Paton Tonbridge AC 18:57
34 234 John Knight Met Police 19:02
35 226 Lee Hine Kent AC 19:06
36 241 Joe Isherwood Phoenix AC 19:15
37 259 Jon Long Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 19:34
38 240 Peter Gray Oxford City AC 19:36
39 236 Dave Knighton Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 19:46
40 247 L Richardson Southampton Running Club 19:53
41 218 Mark Fone Enfield & Haringey AC 20:08
42 246 Karol Barczak Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'B' 20:08
43 216 Stefan Schwarz Dulwich Runners 20:16
44 212 Richard Daniel Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 21:03
45 254 Mark Fallaize Vale of Aylesbury 21:12
46 220 Peter Westlake Garden City Runners 'B' 24:49