Nike MK Relays 2007 - Leg 1

Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 1: Long: 7826m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Team Positions after leg 1
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 145 Kojo Kyereme Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 23:56
2 137 Dave Mitchinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:01
3 157 Mark Draper Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  24:02
4 133 Neil Renault Medway & Maidstone AC 24:23
5 156 Andrew Hennessy Wells City Harriers 24:28
6 101 Matt Ashton Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:31
7 147 Andrew Morgan-Lee Southampton Running Club 24:41
8 111 James Poole Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 24:45
9 108 Malachi Byansi Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:53
10 151 James Sumpter Thames Valley Harriers 24:55
11 124 Glen Saqui Highgate Harriers 25:08
12 105 Daniel Dalmedo Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:09
13 114 Mitch Goose City of Norwich AC 25:16
14 103 Richard Burgess-Gamble Barnet & District AC 25:20
15 123 Iain Lockett Herne Hill Harriers 25:22
16 149 Peter Barker Saint Edmund Pacers 25:36
17 129 Pete Bridger Luton AC  25:39
18 158 Bertie Powell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:43
19 126 Michael Claff Kent AC 25:53
20 150 Julian Rendall Thames Hare & Hounds  25:59
21 141 Dave Carter Phoenix AC 26:01
22 117 Hussain Jama Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:09
23 144 Ian Druce Serpentine RC 26:09
24 140 Steve Overton Oxford City AC 26:16
25 119 David Vaughan Garden City Runners 'A' 26:26
26 134 Iain Campbell Met Police 26:29
27 125 Paul Cuddihy Hillingdon AC 26:31
28 135 Allan Williams Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 26:47
29 116 Kofi Agyei Dulwich Runners 27:00
30 142 Nick Earl Reading AC 27:00
31 122 Jason Lendon Havering Mayesbrook 27:01
32 112 Rob Hall Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'B' 27:07
33 118 Paul Northrop Enfield & Haringey AC 27:11
34 102 Keith Donkin Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:29
35 113 Andrew Donno Brighton & Hove City AC 27:37
36 130 Paul Bond Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:39
37 106 Dave Battersby Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:00
38 153 Paul Martin Tonbridge AC 28:14
39 146 Kevin Walden Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'B' 28:22
40 109 Mark Humphrey Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:40
41 136 Rob Lornie Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 29:16
42 159 Terry McCarthy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 29:19
43 154 Henry Edward-Evans Vale of Aylesbury 29:36
44 138 B Hussein Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 29:53
45 131 Ian Russell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:25
46 120 Dave Edwards Garden City Runners 'B' 30:54
47 143 Paul Martin Royston Runners 31:08