Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 12: Short: 5356m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Team Positions after leg 12
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss improved
1 1245 Andrew Renfree Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:14 4:13:43 0 7.5
2 1208 Alex Bodin Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:42 4:14:13 0 -1
3 1237 Samater Farah Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:50 4:15:34 0 -0.5
4 1258 Andy Brown Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 18:05 4:17:36 0 6
5 1250 Larry Matthews Thames Hare & Hounds  18:06 4:21:52 2 3.5
6 1201 Richard Batchelor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 20:15 4:22:03 -1 -1.5
7 1205 James Elsworthy Bedford & County AC 'A' 20:40 4:22:30 -1 -4.5
8 1233 Adrian Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 17:57 4:22:43 0 0
9 1214 Peter Tuttle City of Norwich AC 17:09 4:23:34 0 2
10 1223 Keith Newton Herne Hill Harriers 18:25 4:25:44 0 6.5
11 1251 Lee Benjamin Thames Valley Harriers 19:14 4:28:39 0 19
12 1224 Chris Panayiotos Highgate Harriers 18:13 4:30:00 0 -3
13 1244 Simon Barrett Serpentine RC 18:20 4:30:46 1 1.5
14 1226 Andrew Vagi Kent AC 19:15 4:31:40 -1 -4.5
15 1217 John Blanchard Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:16 4:32:10 2 3
16 1211 Dave Griffin Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:11 4:32:52 -1
17 1242 Mike Proven Reading AC 18:35 4:33:29 1 3
18 1257 S Franks Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  20:08 4:34:00 -2
19 1219 Bruce Judge Garden City Runners 'A' 18:55 4:39:15 3 18.5
20 1247 J Maskell Southampton Running Club 21:39 4:39:57 -1
21 1213 C Laing Brighton & Hove City AC 20:43 4:40:15 -1 0
22 1225 Paul Wood Hillingdon AC 19:34 4:41:43 1 5.5
23 1235 Ian Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 18:46 4:42:21 4 -3.5
24 1240 Tim Osman Oxford City AC 20:00 4:42:46 1 1
25 1222 Russ Middleton Havering Mayesbrook 20:23 4:43:04 -1
26 1256 Steve Masters Wells City Harriers 23:48 4:43:36 -5 -14
27 1253 Darrell Smith Tonbridge AC 16:34 4:43:39 1
28 1203 Steve Allen Barnet & District AC 22:40 4:46:01 -2
29 1259 Andrew Mariani Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 18:42 4:48:15 1
30 1249 Simon Bourne Saint Edmund Pacers 18:29 4:49:22 2 11.5
31 1230 Ian Pheasey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:54 4:49:46 0 1.5
32 1234 Adam Reid Met Police 21:13 4:50:45 -3
33 1241 Matt Sorokin Phoenix AC 19:37 4:53:31 0
34 1216 Steve Smythe Dulwich Runners 20:27 4:56:38 0 -0.5
35 1236 Bill Taylor Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 18:31 4:59:54 2
36 1206 Malcolm Cowley Bedford & County AC 'B' 21:34 5:00:34 0 -0.5
37 1229 Mark Ellingham Luton AC  24:16 5:01:51 -2
38 1243 Chris Maxwell Royston Runners 20:40 5:14:33 0 2.5