Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7826m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Fastest times on leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1150 Simon Wurr Thames Hare & Hounds  25:00
2 1158 Kevin Murphy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:11
3 1137 John Clarke Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:12
4 1145 Orlando Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:41
5 1101 Mike Boucher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 26:05
6 1105 Alan Cross Bedford & County AC 'A' 26:08
7 1108 Will Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 26:12
8 1140 Steve Male Oxford City AC 26:40
9 1117 John Robertson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 26:40
10 1123 David Mulvee Herne Hill Harriers 26:42
11 1133 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone AC 26:51
12 1126 Andrew Farqharson Kent AC 26:59
13 1114 Rob Scotter City of Norwich AC 27:04
14 1157 Ian May Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  27:09
15 1144 Martin Gaunt Serpentine RC 27:26
16 1119 Matthew Robins Garden City Runners 'A' 27:31
17 1103 Darren Treadaway Barnet & District AC 27:37
18 1159 Ray Dzikowski Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 27:46
19 1151 Stephen Norris Thames Valley Harriers 27:47
20 1111 John Vinter Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 27:53
21 1130 Ian Van Lokven Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 27:59
22 1142 Darren Lewis Reading AC 28:16
23 1147 Peter Costley Southampton Running Club 28:20
24 1153 Adam Styles Tonbridge AC 28:28
25 1149 Peter Golding Saint Edmund Pacers 28:33
26 1116 Nicholas Brown Dulwich Runners 28:35
27 1125 Richard Jenkin Hillingdon AC 28:49
28 1122 Tony Collins Havering Mayesbrook 28:54
29 1141 Garry Thayer Phoenix AC 29:26
30 1124 Eric Southam Highgate Harriers 29:51
31 1134 Matt Parker Met Police 30:25
32 1136 Richard Ferris Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 30:36
33 1113 Stephen Dabson Brighton & Hove City AC 30:45
34 1156 D Stanfield Wells City Harriers 30:50
35 1135 John Nash Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 31:00
36 1143 Ollie Rees Royston Runners 31:11
37 1106 Pete Dancer Bedford & County AC 'B' 33:16
38 1129 Paul Jacob Luton AC  35:00