Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 10: Short: 5356m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 1 April 2007
Fastest times on leg 10
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1001 Kevin Quinn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 16:50
2 1008 Richard Ward Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:22
3 1023 Ben Woodd Herne Hill Harriers 17:25
4 1044 Barney Southin Serpentine RC 17:39
5 1053 Graeme Saker Tonbridge AC 17:48
6 1037 Jamal Mohammed Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:57
7 1050 Chris Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds  17:58
8 1005 Alan Turnbull Bedford & County AC 'A' 18:00
9 1057 George Glancy Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:00
10 1058 Harold Wyber Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 18:05
11 1042 Sam Aldridge Reading AC 18:11
12 1024 Atak Diing Highgate Harriers 18:21
13 1033 Nick Slade Medway & Maidstone AC 18:34
14 1014 Michael Beamish City of Norwich AC 18:35
15 1045 Ronan Breen Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 18:39
16 1043 John Newall Royston Runners 18:49
17 1025 Dave Newman Hillingdon AC 18:52
18 1019 Stephen Livingstone Garden City Runners 'A' 18:52
19 1047 David Currie Southampton Running Club 19:03
20 1017 Rob Brown Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:12
21 1040 John Exley Oxford City AC 19:12
22 1030 Dietmar Moritz Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 19:15
23 1035 Steve Medhurst Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 19:19
24 1051 Peter Hill Thames Valley Harriers 19:25
25 1034 Chris Woodhouse Met Police 19:39
26 1011 Chris Daniel Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:56
27 1036 Ian Tennent Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 20:02
28 1059 Joe Newman Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 20:07
29 1022 Chris Coates Havering Mayesbrook 20:12
30 1003 Raj Patel Barnet & District AC 20:17
31 1029 Liam Marchant Luton AC  20:30
32 1013 T Ulliott Brighton & Hove City AC 20:33
33 1026 Pablo Lazo Kent AC 21:05
34 1056 N Thomas Wells City Harriers 21:07
35 1006 Philip Odell Bedford & County AC 'B' 21:25
36 1049 Justin Rabett Saint Edmund Pacers 22:05
37 1041 Philip Couch Phoenix AC 23:35
38 1016 Simon Loach Dulwich Runners 24:09