EYAL Match 4 - Milton Keynes - 15 July 2007
Under 13 Girls
Team Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 111 M 1
2 Bedford & County 102 B 2
3 Chelmsford 99 F 3
4 Herts Phoenix 57 P 4
5 Vale of Aylesbury 45 V 5
6 Harlow 14 X 6
7 Biggleswade 6 I 7
Overall Team
1 Bedford & County 686.5 B 1
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 659 M 2
3 Chelmsford 620.5 F 3
4 Herts Phoenix 355 P 4
5 Vale of Aylesbury 119 V 5
6 Biggleswade 112 I 6
7 Harlow 106 X 7
100m A
1 Hannah Smithdale Chelmsford 13.8 7
2 Alexandra Collins Bedford & County 14.7 6
3 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes 14.7 5
4 Alice Austin Vale of Aylesbury 15.3 4
5 Whitney Bryan Herts Phoenix 15.5 3
100m B
1 Farah Anderson Chelmsford 14.0 7
2 Alice Ritchie Marshall Milton Keynes 15.0 6
3 Alice Devaney Bedford & County 15.4 5
4 Charlotte Martin Herts Phoenix 16.5 4
5 Jess Ballantine Vale of Aylesbury 17.7 3
200m A
1 Hannah Smithdale Chelmsford 29.4 7
2 Katie Crewe Harlow 29.9 6
3 Alexandra Collins Bedford & County 30.5 5
4 Gemma Childs Marshall Milton Keynes 30.6 4
5 Alice Austin Vale of Aylesbury 31.5 3
6 Whitney Bryan Herts Phoenix 33.2 2
200m B
1 Farah Anderson Chelmsford 28.9 7
2 Alice Nicholls Marshall Milton Keynes 31.5 6
3 Charlotte Sexton Bedford & County 31.6 5
4 Julia Bowen Herts Phoenix 31.8 4
5 Charlotte Magnall Vale of Aylesbury 36.8 3
800m A
1 Annabelle Mackinnon-Austin Bedford & County 2:33.9 7
2 Jasmine Finlay Marshall Milton Keynes 2:34.9 6
3 Lizzie Bird Herts Phoenix 2:41.3 5
4 Maddy Akpabio Chelmsford 2:51.6 4
5 Hannah Welsh Vale of Aylesbury 3:01.2 3
6 Isobel Moss Harlow 3:13.6 2
800m B
1 Gemma Childs Marshall Milton Keynes 2:35.0 7
2 Megan Shreeves Bedford & County 2:44.9 6
3 Rachel McCann Vale of Aylesbury 2:49.2 5
4 Ellie Montgomery Herts Phoenix 3:03.9 4
1500m A
1 Abigail Dalton Bedford & County 5:27.6 7
2 Ella Lloyd Herts Phoenix 5:35.8 6
3 Jessica Liddle Marshall Milton Keynes 5:38.2 5
4 Rebecca Wade Chelmsford 5:55.0 4
1500m B
1 Emily Bousfield Marshall Milton Keynes 5:40.6 7
70m Hurdles A
1 Alice Ritchie Marshall Milton Keynes 12.8 7
2 Abby Ashford Chelmsford 12.9 6
3 Charlotte Sexton Bedford & County 13.0 5
4 Charlotte Martin Herts Phoenix 16.4 4
5 Jess Ballantine Vale of Aylesbury 16.5 3
70m Hurdles B
1 Abigail Dalton Bedford & County 13.4 7
2 Hannah Welsh Vale of Aylesbury 15.0 6
3 Francesca Baldry Chelmsford 15.7 5
4 Emily Bousfield Marshall Milton Keynes 17.0 4
5 Ellie Montgomery Herts Phoenix 17.2 3
High Jump A
1 Amy Johnson Bedford & County 1.34 7
2 Farah Anderson Chelmsford 1.25 6
3 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 1.20 5
4 Ella Lloyd Herts Phoenix 1.15 4
High Jump B
1 Holly Phillips Bedford & County 1.31 7
2 Rachel Stark Chelmsford 1.20 6
3 April Murgatroyd-Baely Marshall Milton Keynes 1.15 5
4 Charlotte Martin Herts Phoenix 1.10 4
Long Jump A
1 Elizabeth Read Marshall Milton Keynes 3.93 7
2 Rachel Stark Chelmsford 3.90 6
3 Lizzie Bird Herts Phoenix 3.81 5
4 Alice Devaney Bedford & County 3.55 4
5 Isobel Moss Harlow 3.41 3
6 Jess Ballantine Vale of Aylesbury 3.08 2
Long Jump B
1 Alice Ritchie Marshall Milton Keynes 3.88 7
2 Abby Ashford Chelmsford 3.87 6
3 Julia Bowen Herts Phoenix 3.47 5
4 Charlotte Sexton Bedford & County 3.11 4
5 Katie Crewe Harlow 2.81 3
Shot Putt A
1 Charlotte Magnall Vale of Aylesbury 7.67 7
2 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 7.66 6
3 Danielle Sharp Bedford & County 7.30 5
4 Maddy Akpabio Chelmsford 6.88 4
5 Beth Harvey Biggleswade 5.93 3
Shot Putt B
1 Annabelle Mackinnon-Austin Bedford & County 5.81 7
2 Autumn Hales Marshall Milton Keynes 5.79 6
3 Zoe Davies Chelmsford 5.34 5
Discus A
1 Kayleigh Presswell Marshall Milton Keynes 25.22 7
2 Charlotte Magnall Vale of Aylesbury 24.47 6
3 Abby Ashford Chelmsford 15.00 5
4 Danielle Sharp Bedford & County 14.32 4
5 Beth Harvey Biggleswade 10.46 3
Discus B
1 Hannah Smithdale Chelmsford 14.05 7
2 Amy Johnson Bedford & County 13.07 6
3 Kayleigh Watts Marshall Milton Keynes 12.67 5
4x100m
1 Chelmsford   57.1 7
2 Marshall Milton Keynes   58.5 6
3 Bedford & County   59.4 5
4 Herts Phoenix   62.7 4