EMGP Weedon 10k - 5 June 2007 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 788 Matthew Almond MS 33:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 888 Phil Melling MS 34:12 Wootton Road Runners
3 3 3 1208 Nathan Holmes MS 34:17 Northbrook AC
4 4 4 1283 S Nelson MS 34:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
6 6 5 842 Craig Mattocks MS 35:22 Wootton Road Runners
7 7 6 834 J Attwooll MS 35:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers
8 8 7 523 Emerson Combstock MS 35:39 Coventry Godiva Harriers
9 9 8 448 S Still MS 36:16 Luton AC
10 10 9 889 Richard Lack MS 36:45 Wootton Road Runners
11 11 10 533 Iwan Jones MS 36:49 Coventry Godiva Harriers
15 14 11 594 Andrew Skailes MS 37:34 Scarborough AC
17 15 12 1529 Gareth Oliver MS 37:51 Unattached
18 16 13 1499 Lee Berrill MS 37:52 Wootton Road Runners
19 17 14 660 Daniel Crooks MS 37:59 Wootton Road Runners
20 18 15 1399 Mark Armstrong MS 38:02 Silson Joggers AC
22 20 16 962 John Shaw MS 38:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 22 17 1450 Matt Bayfield MS 38:07 Unattached
25 23 18 490 Richard French MS 38:09 Northbrook AC
29 27 19 342 Dave Lazenby MS 38:41 Wootton Road Runners
31 28 20 349 Daniel Pebody MS 38:45 Cherwell Runners
32 29 21 698 Richard Golding MS 38:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
33 30 22 343 Chris Lazenby MS 38:48 Wootton Road Runners
34 31 23 946 Paul Matthews MS 38:50 Wootton Road Runners
36 33 24 1130 Simon Woodward MS 38:53 Silson Joggers AC
38 35 25 1498 Ian Pheasey MS 38:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 36 26 300 J Kemp MS 38:56 Wellingborough & District
41 38 27 1203 Jamie Sewell MS 39:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 39 28 1506 Tom Percival MS 39:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 42 29 1175 James Dear MS 39:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 43 30 78 Charles Howard MS 39:24 Wootton Road Runners
48 45 31 1486 Charles Rule MS 39:29 Bedford Harriers
49 46 32 942 Philip Wood MS 39:31 Wootton Road Runners
51 47 33 1007 Dan Barrett MS 39:37 Wootton Road Runners
52 48 34 568 Vincent Plosky MS 39:42 Biggleswade AC
53 49 35 1304 RS McGurk MS 39:47 Wellingborough & District
54 50 36 716 Andy Blaize MS 39:49 Northampton RR
55 51 37 945 Damien Keane MS 39:51 Wootton Road Runners
56 52 38 897 Tom Duck MS 39:52 Unattached
62 58 39 1315 RA Bevan MS 40:25 Biggleswade AC
69 64 40 1388 Gary Smith MS 40:56 Cranfield Runners
70 65 41 1474 S Curley MS 40:58 Wootton Road Runners
78 73 42 833 Rob Carvell MS 41:33 Nuneaton Harriers
82 77 43 1487 Lea Tatton MS 41:45 Unattached
87 80 44 1077 Adam Smart MS 41:52 Unattached
89 82 45 1514 Mike Mainwaring MS 42:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
93 85 46 841 Andrew Clawson MS 42:21 Kettering Town Harriers
96 87 47 846 Graham Grarlick MS 42:30 Leamington C & AC
99 89 48 497 Christopher Petrie MS 42:36 Dallington Runners
108 98 49 1185 Stuart De Freyne MS 43:09 Wootton Road Runners
113 102 50 656 Michael Carrea MS 43:24 Wootton Road Runners
114 103 51 1060 William Aubery MS 43:36 Unattached
127 114 52 991 Richard Osbourne MS 44:05 Unattached
129 116 53 1526 Gerrard Tomkins MS 44:15 Unattached
134 119 54 582 Martin Vaughan MS 44:27 Bedford Harriers
137 121 55 1206 Rob Keeves MS 44:41 Unattached
149 128 56 1301 LB Brodie MS 45:09 Wellingborough & District
150 129 57 760 James Laurie MS 45:09 Silson Joggers AC
152 131 58 284 SP Drury MS 45:18 Spa Striders
163 140 59 566 Dom Goring MS 46:16 Wootton Road Runners
165 142 60 180 David Williams MS 46:19 Serpentine
166 143 61 1016 Gareth Jones MS 46:25 Wootton Road Runners
171 147 62 1494 Rob Brown MS 46:38 Unattached
175 149 63 922 Steven Booker MS 46:59 Unattached
177 151 64 602 Alex Tester MS 47:07 Uppingham School
186 156 65 449 John Henderson MS 47:31 Wootton Road Runners
189 159 66 6 Stephen Young MS 47:42 Unattached
193 162 67 753 Martin Young MS 48:10 Unattached
195 163 68 239 James Deacon MS 48:15 Unattached
196 164 69 1495 Vince Perry MS 48:16 Vale of Aylesbury
197 165 70 1044 S Sawford MS 48:18 Wellingborough & District
204 171 71 871 Roger Taylor MS 48:41 Silson Joggers AC
216 179 72 315 Kevin Malpas MS 50:08 Royal Mail
219 181 73 1095 Andrew Norton MS 50:22 Wootton Road Runners
231 189 74 702 Jason Mothersole MS 51:15 Unattached
243 193 75 181 Rob Southern MS 52:08 Unattached
248 197 76 1072 Malcolm McEwen MS 52:36 Bedford Harriers
280 214 77 1006 Simon Orchard MS 57:19 Wootton Road Runners
287 217 78 1504 Martin Jarrett MS 58:15 Just Racing
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
12 12 1 1113 SME Emery M20 37:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
65 60 2 975 Carl Tucker M20 40:46 Cherwell Runners
86 79 3 599 Tom Wigan M20 41:49 Uppingham School
198 166 4 557 Dom Coleman M20 48:18 Wellingborough & District
200 167 5 92 David Garrett M20 48:25 Northampton RR
250 198 6 17 Luke Watkins M20 52:43 Stratford upon Avon