EMGP Weedon 10k - 5 June 2007 - In Finish Order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 788 Matthew Almond MS 33:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 888 Phil Melling MS 34:12 Wootton Road Runners
3 3 3 1208 Nathan Holmes MS 34:17 Northbrook AC
4 4 4 1283 S Nelson MS 34:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 1 1490 Gary Payne M50 35:09 George Eliot Striders
6 6 5 842 Craig Mattocks MS 35:22 Wootton Road Runners
7 7 6 834 J Attwooll MS 35:34 Coventry Godiva Harriers
8 8 7 523 Emerson Combstock MS 35:39 Coventry Godiva Harriers
9 9 8 448 S Still MS 36:16 Luton AC
10 10 9 889 Richard Lack MS 36:45 Wootton Road Runners
11 11 10 533 Iwan Jones MS 36:49 Coventry Godiva Harriers
12 12 1 1113 SME Emery M20 37:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
13 13 1 1031 B Summers M40 37:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 1 1 666 Nicki Nealon F35 37:25 Huncote Harriers
15 14 11 594 Andrew Skailes MS 37:34 Scarborough AC
16 2 2 820 Kirsty Whigham F35 37:42 Wootton Road Runners
17 15 12 1529 Gareth Oliver MS 37:51 Unattached
18 16 13 1499 Lee Berrill MS 37:52 Wootton Road Runners
19 17 14 660 Daniel Crooks MS 37:59 Wootton Road Runners
20 18 15 1399 Mark Armstrong MS 38:02 Silson Joggers AC
21 19 2 1209 Kevid Reboul M40 38:03 Silson Joggers AC
22 20 16 962 John Shaw MS 38:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 21 2 80 Michael Groom M50 38:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
24 22 17 1450 Matt Bayfield MS 38:07 Unattached
25 23 18 490 Richard French MS 38:09 Northbrook AC
26 24 3 949 James Darcy M40 38:12 Silson Joggers AC
27 25 4 564 Richard Bettsworth M40 38:24 Wreake Runners
28 26 1 506 Phil Feist M45 38:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
29 27 19 342 Dave Lazenby MS 38:41 Wootton Road Runners
30 3 1 1119 Myshola Kirkham FS 38:43 Coventry Godiva Harriers
31 28 20 349 Daniel Pebody MS 38:45 Cherwell Runners
32 29 21 698 Richard Golding MS 38:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
33 30 22 343 Chris Lazenby MS 38:48 Wootton Road Runners
34 31 23 946 Paul Matthews MS 38:50 Wootton Road Runners
35 32 5 500 Chris Mahon M40 38:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 33 24 1130 Simon Woodward MS 38:53 Silson Joggers AC
37 34 6 1493 Ian Hoare M40 38:53 Bitton
38 35 25 1498 Ian Pheasey MS 38:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 36 26 300 J Kemp MS 38:56 Wellingborough & District
40 37 7 881 Richard Fowler M40 38:58 Wootton Road Runners
41 38 27 1203 Jamie Sewell MS 39:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 39 28 1506 Tom Percival MS 39:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
43 40 8 327 S Bartlett M40 39:15 Unattached
44 41 2 914 Malcolm Down M45 39:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
45 42 29 1175 James Dear MS 39:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 43 30 78 Charles Howard MS 39:24 Wootton Road Runners
47 44 3 1167 Lido Medori M45 39:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 45 31 1486 Charles Rule MS 39:29 Bedford Harriers
49 46 32 942 Philip Wood MS 39:31 Wootton Road Runners
50 4 2 1043 E Greenfield FS 39:36 Nuneaton Harriers
51 47 33 1007 Dan Barrett MS 39:37 Wootton Road Runners
52 48 34 568 Vincent Plosky MS 39:42 Biggleswade AC
53 49 35 1304 RS McGurk MS 39:47 Wellingborough & District
54 50 36 716 Andy Blaize MS 39:49 Northampton RR
55 51 37 945 Damien Keane MS 39:51 Wootton Road Runners
56 52 38 897 Tom Duck MS 39:52 Unattached
57 53 9 419 Nigel Basnett M40 39:55 Hinckley RC
58 54 1 1429 Graham Patton M65 39:56 Sphinx AC
59 55 10 719 NP Bance M40 39:59 Leamington C & AC
60 56 11 713 Peter Bryan M40 40:08 Kenilworth Runners
61 57 4 694 Mike Peters M45 40:20 Coventry Godiva Harriers
62 58 39 1315 RA Bevan MS 40:25 Biggleswade AC
63 5 3 993 Donna McEwen FS 40:35 Bedford Harriers
64 59 12 680 Mark Nightingale M40 40:37 Northampton RR
65 60 2 975 Carl Tucker M20 40:46 Cherwell Runners
66 61 13 207 Graham Hollowell M40 40:48 Wootton Road Runners
67 62 3 990 Martin Fowler M50 40:52 Wootton Road Runners
68 63 14 1372 A Clancy M40 40:54 Wootton Road Runners
69 64 40 1388 Gary Smith MS 40:56 Cranfield Runners
70 65 41 1474 S Curley MS 40:58 Wootton Road Runners
71 66 5 1088 Damian Murphy M45 40:58 Wootton Road Runners
72 67 4 967 KF Naughton M50 41:01 Sphinx AC
73 68 1 455 Bob Statham M60 41:04 Coventry Godiva Harriers
74 69 6 811 Trevor Clarke M45 41:14 Sphinx AC
75 70 15 1082 Steve Partridge M40 41:22 Corby AC
76 71 7 1507 Graham Linnell M45 41:29 Silson Joggers AC
77 72 16 786 Edward Smith M40 41:31 Wootton Road Runners
78 73 42 833 Rob Carvell MS 41:33 Nuneaton Harriers
79 74 5 492 Peter Fellows M50 41:37 Northbrook AC
80 75 17 444 Nigel Jeff M40 41:42 Wellingborough & District
81 76 18 166 Adrian Hodson M40 41:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 77 43 1487 Lea Tatton MS 41:45 Unattached
83 6 1 265 Sally Cartwright F40 41:45 Bedford Harriers
84 78 6 374 Philip Coy M50 41:47 Banbury Harriers
85 7 4 1519 Alison Cooper FS 41:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
86 79 3 599 Tom Wigan M20 41:49 Uppingham School
87 80 44 1077 Adam Smart MS 41:52 Unattached
88 81 19 1197 Nigel Sewell M40 41:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 82 45 1514 Mike Mainwaring MS 42:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
90 83 7 1515 Shane Edge M50 42:05 Harborough AC
91 8 3 1503 Zoe Thornburgh F35 42:08 Just Racing
92 84 8 1482 Alex Montgomery M50 42:21 Leamington C & AC
93 85 46 841 Andrew Clawson MS 42:21 Kettering Town Harriers
94 86 1 969 K Moreman M55 42:23 Daventry RR
95 9 5 1001 Linda McDonald FS 42:25 Coventry Godiva Harriers
96 87 47 846 Graham Grarlick MS 42:30 Leamington C & AC
97 10 2 1518 Maggie Mulvey F40 42:32 Wootton Road Runners
98 88 20 1182 Michael Hicks M40 42:34 Corby AC
99 89 48 497 Christopher Petrie MS 42:36 Dallington Runners
100 90 21 711 Alan Hambly M40 42:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
101 91 2 1032 AP Webb M55 42:39 Midland Masters AC
102 92 8 517 Gary Zoboky M45 42:44 Team East Haddon
103 93 9 1068 Paul Mason M50 42:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
104 94 9 1128 Trevor White M45 42:54 Unattached
105 95 10 125 J Horsman M50 42:56 Bedford Harriers
106 96 11 950 Andrew Hoare M50 43:07 Silson Joggers AC
107 97 10 1202 Philip Wilson M45 43:08 Sphinx AC
108 98 49 1185 Stuart De Freyne MS 43:09 Wootton Road Runners
109 99 22 1478 M Frost M40 43:16 Wootton Road Runners
110 100 23 186 Ian White M40 43:17 Corby AC
111 11 1 1251 V Singleton F45 43:17 Bedford Harriers
112 101 3 1066 Jim Miller M55 43:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
113 102 50 656 Michael Carrea MS 43:24 Wootton Road Runners
114 103 51 1060 William Aubery MS 43:36 Unattached
115 104 11 1513 Tim Pullen M45 43:40 Coventry Godiva Harriers
116 105 24 1221 A Barnes M40 43:42 Bedford Harriers
117 106 12 1440 Richard Bufton M50 43:44 Harborough AC
118 107 2 447 Keith Cook M60 43:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
119 108 12 1180 Andy Wright M45 43:50 Silson Joggers AC
120 109 13 1531 John Wilkinson M45 43:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
121 12 3 1045 YC Scarrott F40 43:53 Wellingborough & District
122 110 14 1228 P Diamond M45 43:54 Wootton Road Runners
123 111 15 309 Norman Carter M45 43:54 Silson Joggers AC
124 13 4 717 Marie Jesson F35 43:56 Northampton RR
125 112 25 1038 PN Nealon M40 43:59 Huncote Harriers
126 113 4 97 John Mahood M55 44:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
127 114 52 991 Richard Osbourne MS 44:05 Unattached
128 115 16 1511 Kevin Gardener M45 44:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
129 116 53 1526 Gerrard Tomkins MS 44:15 Unattached
130 14 6 1480 Jo Mainwaring FS 44:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 117 26 1443 Mike Tansey M40 44:18 Huncote Harriers
132 15 5 1510 Ruth Fuller F35 44:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
133 118 5 376 Chas Herbert M55 44:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
134 119 54 582 Martin Vaughan MS 44:27 Bedford Harriers
135 120 17 1512 Andrey Starcevic M45 44:30 Wootton Road Runners
136 16 4 1502 Annette Burgess F40 44:30 Wootton Road Runners
137 121 55 1206 Rob Keeves MS 44:41 Unattached
138 122 27 1524 Phil Farley M40 44:46 Wellingborough & District
139 123 28 542 Paul Marlow M40 44:52 Kettering Town Harriers
140 124 29 1471 Steve Borondy M40 44:53 Wootton Road Runners
141 125 18 1525 Chris Hopes M45 44:53 Wootton Road Runners
142 17 2 1214 Chris Falconer F45 44:53 Northbrook AC
143 126 6 921 Robert Payne M55 44:55 Leamington C & AC
144 18 7 310 Elizabeth Dines FS 44:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 19 3 126 K Horsman F45 44:58 Bedford Harriers
146 20 8 1532 Lizzie Bell FS 44:59 Unattached
147 21 5 1029 Fran Malin F40 45:01 Wootton Road Runners
148 127 19 503 Steve Poole M45 45:08 Hinckley RC
149 128 56 1301 LB Brodie MS 45:09 Wellingborough & District
150 129 57 760 James Laurie MS 45:09 Silson Joggers AC
151 130 7 1522 Bobby Holding M55 45:14 Wootton Road Runners
152 131 58 284 SP Drury MS 45:18 Spa Striders
153 132 3 1034 RK Barton M60 45:19 Wootton Road Runners
154 133 2 445 Brian Daniells M65 45:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
155 134 8 1023 CJ Jones M55 45:29 Northbrook AC
156 135 13 1174 Alex Hendry M50 45:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
157 136 14 605 Andrew Gabbitas M50 45:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
158 137 15 1314 N Smith M50 45:43 Corby AC
159 138 16 547 Michael Farrow M50 45:48 Wellingborough & District
160 139 30 1139 Steve Wroblewski M40 45:56 Wootton Road Runners
161 22 9 457 JP Pulsford FS 45:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
162 23 6 759 Henrietta Streicher F40 46:15 Harborough AC
163 140 59 566 Dom Goring MS 46:16 Wootton Road Runners
164 141 9 858 James Ross M55 46:18 Unattached
165 142 60 180 David Williams MS 46:19 Serpentine
166 143 61 1016 Gareth Jones MS 46:25 Wootton Road Runners
167 144 17 132 Robert Milstead M50 46:28 Roadhogs AC
168 24 1 601 Alice Parsons F20 46:35 Uppingham School
169 145 3 863 Mike Duggan M65 46:37 Alvis
170 146 20 667 Nick Nealon M45 46:38 Huncote Harriers
171 147 62 1494 Rob Brown MS 46:38 Unattached
172 25 10 1485 Louise Pumm FS 46:41 Bowline Climbing Club
173 148 10 710 Geoff Pucci M55 46:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
174 26 1 1067 Deborah Hindmarch F50 46:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
175 149 63 922 Steven Booker MS 46:59 Unattached
176 150 11 890 Thomas Dable M55 47:02 Kenilworth Runners
177 151 64 602 Alex Tester MS 47:07 Uppingham School
178 152 31 824 Jazzy Jay M40 47:09 Unattached
179 153 21 522 B Singleton M45 47:10 Wootton Road Runners
180 154 12 377 Eddie Hill M55 47:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
181 27 11 1211 Fiona Light FS 47:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
182 28 12 868 VH Jones FS 47:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
183 29 1 1190 Ann Rollings F55 47:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
184 30 13 701 Alex Winfield FS 47:25 Wootton Road Runners
185 155 4 1129 Tom Wash M60 47:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
186 156 65 449 John Henderson MS 47:31 Wootton Road Runners
187 157 22 1150 Jim Danks M45 47:33 Unattached
188 158 5 1138 Peter Leach M60 47:34 Harborough AC
189 159 66 6 Stephen Young MS 47:42 Unattached
190 160 18 997 BJ Frisby M50 47:57 Corby AC
191 31 6 953 Jeanette Evans F35 48:03 Wellingborough & District
192 161 32 242 Richard Watson M40 48:05 Bedford Harriers
193 162 67 753 Martin Young MS 48:10 Unattached
194 32 1 1520 Angela Copson F60 48:13 Unattached
195 163 68 239 James Deacon MS 48:15 Unattached
196 164 69 1495 Vince Perry MS 48:16 Vale of Aylesbury
197 165 70 1044 S Sawford MS 48:18 Wellingborough & District
198 166 4 557 Dom Coleman M20 48:18 Wellingborough & District
199 33 14 675 Shima Jafari Braybrook FS 48:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
200 167 5 92 David Garrett M20 48:25 Northampton RR
201 168 19 1065 Steve Wood M50 48:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
202 169 23 1477 Colin Downy M45 48:30 Dudley Kingswine
203 170 20 737 Bruno Amalfitano M50 48:38 Unattached
204 171 71 871 Roger Taylor MS 48:41 Silson Joggers AC
205 172 4 1213 Roberto Panter M65 48:42 Grantham Tri Club
206 173 21 1253 T Swindells M50 48:53 Wootton Road Runners
207 174 24 1521 Paul Bold M45 48:57 Unattached
208 175 25 353 John Griggs M45 49:18 Team East Haddon
209 176 26 1019 Michael Dowdy M45 49:19 Wootton Road Runners
210 34 7 590 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 49:20 Silson Joggers AC
211 177 33 1218 PA Brooks M40 49:25 Luton AC
212 35 7 1523 Lara Hampton F35 49:31 Unattached
213 36 15 1457 Maria Durnham FS 49:46 Wootton Road Runners
214 37 16 301 LJ Godfrey FS 49:48 Wellingborough & District
215 178 27 1012 S Marsh M45 49:52 Wootton Road Runners
216 179 72 315 Kevin Malpas MS 50:08 Royal Mail
217 38 4 1177 Claire Todd F45 50:14 Silson Joggers AC
218 180 28 1326 Tony Byrne M45 50:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
219 181 73 1095 Andrew Norton MS 50:22 Wootton Road Runners
220 182 13 821 MJ Wood M55 50:28 Wootton Road Runners
221 183 34 1484 A Phippen M40 50:31 Unattached
222 184 6 1137 Ray Lack M60 50:39 Harborough AC
223 185 14 1527 Alan Nolson M55 50:41 Daventry Road Runners
224 186 35 1475 B Donaldson M40 50:46 Wootton Road Runners
225 187 7 303 N Stone M60 50:49 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
226 39 17 1530 Katie Oliver FS 50:51 Unattached
227 188 36 1009 D Ronchetti M40 50:52 Unattached
228 40 8 1516 Tracy Edwards F40 50:59 Harborough AC
229 41 18 1183 Helena Higgs FS 51:09 Wootton Road Runners
230 42 2 1037 B Parkinson F60 51:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
231 189 74 702 Jason Mothersole MS 51:15 Unattached
232 190 29 251 Carl Rokas M45 51:18 Unattached
233 191 8 606 Bob Emmerson M70 51:19 Leamington C & AC
234 43 19 625 Sarah Tresler FS 51:19 Huncote Harriers
235 44 8 1509 Amanda Marlow F35 51:23 Kettering Town Harriers
236 45 2 1063 Lucia Hale F55 51:32 Wellingborough & District
237 46 9 238 Helen Deacon F35 51:35 Unattached
238 47 20 1431 Claire Corder FS 51:39 Harborough AC
239 48 21 551 Jane Lee FS 51:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
240 192 8 260 Derek Burns M60 51:44 Massey Ferguson
241 49 3 1323 Deidre Bethune F55 51:48 Olney Runners
242 50 22 1501 Charlotte Gilks FS 51:54 Charnwood AC
243 193 75 181 Rob Southern MS 52:08 Unattached
244 51 23 1455 Louise Robinson FS 52:16 Daventry Road Runners
245 194 30 836 Richard Robinson M45 52:23 Unattached
246 195 37 209 Andy Davidson M40 52:28 Wootton Road Runners
247 196 15 286 PJ Caden M55 52:31 Road Runners Club
248 197 76 1072 Malcolm McEwen MS 52:36 Bedford Harriers
249 52 10 1267 JK Vango F35 52:39 Wellingborough & District
250 198 6 17 Luke Watkins M20 52:43 Stratford upon Avon
251 199 22 960 Martin Rowe M50 52:47 Northampton RR
252 53 11 1508 Jill Tierney F35 53:01 Kettering Town Harriers
253 54 9 1273 P Larham F40 53:09 Wootton Road Runners
254 200 5 1401 Allan Lock M65 53:19 Silson Joggers AC
255 55 24 1505 Jennifer Dunkley FS 53:32 Silson Joggers AC
256 201 23 396 David Kerr M50 53:41 Wootton Road Runners
257 56 12 1179 Rachel Jordan F35 53:43 Silson Joggers AC
258 202 31 787 John Fletcher M45 53:44 Unattached
259 203 6 1114 DJ Oram M65 53:46 Harborough AC
260 57 25 1017 Lisa Jones FS 53:49 Wootton Road Runners
261 204 9 1111 AT French M60 53:56 Northbrook AC
262 58 26 1145 Zoe Hemsley FS 54:11 Wootton Road Runners
263 59 13 1500 Vicky Clarke F35 54:38 Unattached
264 60 5 948 Dawn Exley F45 54:43 Wootton Road Runners
265 205 16 562 Colin Burnett M55 54:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
266 61 27 1199 Hannah Watson FS 55:12 Wootton Road Runners
267 206 17 133 Richard Young M55 55:31 Unattached
268 207 18 615 Paul Thomas M55 55:33 Leighton Fun Runners
269 208 19 1496 Graham Bayes M55 55:56 Wellingborough & District
270 209 32 22 Tim Smith M45 56:00 Shepshed Runners
271 62 6 344 Tricia Harrison F45 56:03 Wootton Road Runners
272 63 14 150 Felicity Wyatt F35 56:10 Ashbourne
273 210 24 268 William Fitzhugh M50 56:29 Royal Mail
274 211 38 528 D Latham M40 56:29 Unattached
275 64 15 670 Alison Ray F35 56:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
276 65 28 1497 Sarah Robinson FS 56:33 Unattached
277 66 16 1316 Melanie Ryding F35 56:50 Wellingborough & District
278 212 33 1187 Nick Hayes M45 56:52 Unattached
279 213 9 440 Milford Callow M70 57:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
280 214 77 1006 Simon Orchard MS 57:19 Wootton Road Runners
281 67 2 1048 Shirley Williams F50 57:24 Silson Joggers AC
282 68 29 1205 Claire Ellwood FS 57:31 Harborough AC
283 69 4 504 Jo Millington-Wallace F55 57:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
284 215 25 1022 PA Griffin M50 57:45 Unattached
285 216 10 1170 Colin Bricher M60 57:57 Northampton RR
286 70 7 947 Rosie Moffat F45 58:13 Silson Joggers AC
287 217 78 1504 Martin Jarrett MS 58:15 Just Racing
288 218 26 1124 Chris Willis M50 58:20 Unattached
289 71 17 529 Libby Latham F35 58:37 Wootton Road Runners
290 72 3 1491 Jane Wash F60 58:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
291 73 8 1517 Mandy Dennis F45 58:44 Wootton Road Runners
292 74 10 538 Susan Carter F40 58:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
293 75 30 1279 E Baross FS 59:47 Wootton Road Runners
294 219 7 450 Peter Estick M65 60:44 Massey Ferguson
295 220 10 1492 Michael Morris M70 61:09 Kenilworth Runners
296 76 3 734 Gillian Holmes F50 61:24 Fenland RC 
297 221 20 776 Robert Emery M55 61:54 Oak Park Pacers
298 77 31 1303 R Ingman FS 61:58 Wootton Road Runners
299 78 11 1479 A Hughes F40 62:13 Unattached
300 222 11 543 Brian Gilks M70 62:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
301 79 32 16 Natasha Watkins FS 62:50 Stratford upon Avon
302 80 33 624 Laura Tresler FS 64:48 Huncote Harriers
303 223 27 1528 Rod Luck M50 64:54 Unattached
304 81 12 91 Sally Garrett F40 66:21 Northampton RR
305 82 34 622 Laura Jeffs FS 66:57 Huncote Harriers