East Midlands Grand Prix 2007 - Final Team Standings
Senior Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 4 1 1 4 2 1 8 8
2 Bedford Harriers 2 2 2 2 4 4 6 12
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 6 3 7 4 5 3 2 8 13
4 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 1 6 5 3 3 5 3 8 15
5 Wellingborough & District 8 4 5 3 5 8 6 6 8 23
6 Silson Joggers AC 8 7 6 7 7 10 5 7 32
7 Harborough AC 11 7 8 8 6 9 6 38
Four races
8 Huncote Harriers 6 5 8 7 4 26
Three races
9 Northampton RR 12 12 14 3 38
Two races
10 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 2 2
One race
11 Bedford & County AC 1 1 1
12 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2
13 Northbrook AC 2 1 2
14 Bearbrook Joggers 4 1 4
15 Stamford Striders 4 1 4
16 Headington RR 5 1 5
17 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
18 Charnwood AC 8 1 8
19 Cherwell Runners 9 1 9
20 RAF High Wycombe 9 1 9
21 Riverside Runners 9 1 9
22 Corby AC 10 1 10
23 Dunstable RR 10 1 10
24 Bushfield Joggers 11 1 11
25 Kettering Town Harriers 11 1 11
26 Fleckney & Kibworth 12 1 12
27 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 13 1 13
28 West End Runners 13 1 13
29 Oxford University Press 14 1 14
Veteran Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Bedford Harriers 1 1 1 2 2 2 6 7
2 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 4 3 1 2 1 1 8 8
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 3 5 4 3 5 3 8 13
4 Wellingborough & District 5 4 2 2 3 5 3 5 8 14
5 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 1 4 6 4 6 6 7 21
6 Silson Joggers AC 6 5 5 6 4 5 26
Three races
7 Northampton RR 8 6 8 3 22
8 Harborough AC 7 7 9 3 23
One race
9 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
10 Bearbrook Joggers 4 1 4
11 Huncote Harriers 4 1 4
12 Northbrook AC 5 1 5
13 Cherwell Runners 7 1 7
14 Corby AC 7 1 7
15 Fleckney & Kibworth 7 1 7
16 West End Runners 10 1 10
Senior Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 3 1 2 3 1 1 8 6
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 1 2 2 1 1 3 2 8 7
3 Coventry Godiva Harriers 3 3 1 3 2 2 6 11
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 4 4 4 5 7 4 3 8 19
5 Silson Joggers AC 5 7 3 4 5 9 4 7 21
6 Sphinx AC 11 8 5 6 8 9 10 7 36
7 Leamington C & AC 6 7 12 9 6 15 10 7 38
8 Corby AC 23 8 11 11 10 6 7 7 42
9 Northampton RR 13 10 11 8 12 11 12 5 8 45
10 Wellingborough & District 18 11 10 12 7 12 19 8 8 48
11 Harborough AC 9 10 13 16 7 5 55
12 Bedford Harriers 17 6 10 18 18 9 6 60
Four races
13 Northbrook AC 6 6 13 13 4 38
Two races
14 Banbury Harriers 10 4 2 14
15 Huncote Harriers 7 14 2 21
16 Biggleswade AC 14 9 2 23
17 Kettering Town Harriers 17 6 2 23
18 Cherwell Runners 20 8 2 28
One race
19 Warwick University 2 1 2
20 OWLS 5 1 5
21 Stamford Striders 5 1 5
22 Team MK 7 1 7
23 Uppingham School 8 1 8
24 West End Runners 8 1 8
25 Dunstable RR 9 1 9
26 Riverside Runners 9 1 9
27 Fleckney & Kibworth 11 1 11
28 Stopsley Striders 12 1 12
29 Woodstock Harriers 14 1 14
30 Alchester RC 15 1 15
31 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 1 15
32 Kenilworth Runners 16 1 16
33 Wreake Runners 16 1 16
34 Kidlington RC 17 1 17
35 Newbury AC 19 1 19
36 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 21 1 21
37 Headington RR 22 1 22
38 RAF High Wycombe 24 1 24
39 Leighton Fun Runners 25 1 25
40 Olney Runners 26 1 26
41 Road Runners Club 27 1 27
42 Buckingham & Stowe 28 1 28
43 Bournville Harriers 29 1 29
44 Olney Otters 30 1 30
45 Stratford upon Avon 31 1 31
46 Daventry RR 32 1 32
Veteran Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 3 1 4 3 3 8 8
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 3 3 1 3 5 1 1 8 8
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 5 1 4 4 2 2 2 8 11
4 Silson Joggers AC 2 4 2 2 3 6 4 7 13
5 Leamington C & AC 3 4 7 1 8 5 6 20
6 Northampton RR 6 8 8 7 6 5 35
7 Harborough AC 9 7 8 9 5 5 38
8 Corby AC 10 6 6 7 10 5 39
Four races
9 Wellingborough & District 9 10 9 10 4 38
Three races
10 Sphinx AC 6 6 5 3 17
Two races
11 Huncote Harriers 5 4 2 9
12 Bedford Harriers 7 5 2 12
13 Biggleswade AC 8 7 2 15
One race
14 Dunstable RR 4 1 4
15 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
16 Northbrook AC 7 1 7
17 Alchester RC 8 1 8
18 Stamford Striders 8 1 8
19 West End Runners 9 1 9
20 Cherwell Runners 10 1 10
21 Leighton Fun Runners 11 1 11
22 Fleckney & Kibworth 11 1 11
23 Woodstock Harriers 11 1 11
24 Headington RR 12 1 12
25 RAF High Wycombe 13 1 13
26 Bournville Harriers 14 1 14
27 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 15 1 15