East Midlands Grand Prix 2007 - Team Standings after five races

Senior Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 4 1 1 5 12
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 6 3 7 4 5 21
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 1 6 5 3 5 22
4 Wellingborough & District 8 4 5 3 5 5 25
5 Harborough AC 11 7 8 8 6 5 40
Four races
6 Bedford Harriers 2 2 2 2 4 8
7 Silson Joggers AC 8 7 6 7 4 28
Three races
8 Huncote Harriers 6 5 8 3 19
Two races
9 Northampton RR 12 12 2 24
One race
10 Bedford & County AC 1 1 1
11 Northbrook AC 2 1 2
12 Bearbrook Joggers 4 1 4
13 Stamford Striders 4 1 4
14 Headington RR 5 1 5
15 RAF High Wycombe 9 1 9
16 Riverside Runners 9 1 9
17 Corby AC 10 1 10
18 Dunstable RR 10 1 10
19 Bushfield Joggers 11 1 11
20 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 13 1 13
21 Oxford University Press 14 1 14
Veteran Women (best 3) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 3 3 4 3 1 5 14
2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 3 5 4 5 16
3 Wellingborough & District 5 4 2 2 3 5 16
Four races
4 Bedford Harriers 1 1 1 2 4 5
5 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 1 4 6 4 17
Three races
6 Silson Joggers AC 6 5 5 3 16
Two races
7 Harborough AC 7 7 2 14
8 Northampton RR 8 6 2 14
One race
9 Bearbrook Joggers 4 1 4
10 Northbrook AC 5 1 5
11 Corby AC 7 1 7
Senior Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 3 1 2 5 9
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 1 2 2 1 5 10
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 4 4 4 5 5 22
4 Sphinx AC 11 8 5 6 8 5 38
5 Northampton RR 13 10 11 8 12 5 54
6 Wellingborough & District 18 11 10 12 7 5 58
Four races
7 Coventry Godiva Harriers 3 3 1 3 4 10
8 Silson Joggers AC 5 7 3 4 4 19
9 Leamington C & AC 6 7 12 9 4 34
10 Corby AC 23 8 11 11 4 53
Three races
11 Harborough AC 9 10 13 3 32
12 Bedford Harriers 17 6 10 3 33
Two races
13 Northbrook AC 6 6 2 12
14 Biggleswade AC 14 9 2 23
One race
15 Warwick University 2 1 2
16 Stamford Striders 5 1 5
17 Huncote Harriers 7 1 7
18 Team MK 7 1 7
19 Uppingham School 8 1 8
20 Dunstable RR 9 1 9
21 Riverside Runners 9 1 9
22 Banbury Harriers 10 1 10
23 Stopsley Striders 12 1 12
24 Leighton Buzzard AC 15 1 15
25 Kenilworth Runners 16 1 16
26 Newbury AC 19 1 19
27 Cherwell Runners 20 1 20
28 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 21 1 21
29 Headington RR 22 1 22
30 RAF High Wycombe 24 1 24
31 Leighton Fun Runners 25 1 25
32 Olney Runners 26 1 26
33 Road Runners Club 27 1 27
34 Buckingham & Stowe 28 1 28
35 Bournville Harriers 29 1 29
36 Olney Otters 30 1 30
37 Stratford upon Avon 31 1 31
38 Daventry RR 32 1 32
Veteran Men (best 4) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Races Total
1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 3 1 5 8
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 3 3 1 3 5 12
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 5 1 4 4 5 19
Four races
4 Silson Joggers AC 2 4 2 2 4 10
5 Wellingborough & District 9 10 9 10 4 38
Three races
6 Leamington C & AC 3 4 7 3 14
7 Sphinx AC 6 6 5 3 17
8 Northampton RR 6 8 8 3 22
9 Corby AC 10 6 6 3 22
10 Harborough AC 9 7 8 3 24
Two races
11 Bedford Harriers 7 5 2 12
12 Biggleswade AC 8 7 2 15
One race
13 Dunstable RR 4 1 4
14 Huncote Harriers 5 1 5
15 Northbrook AC 7 1 7
16 Stamford Striders 8 1 8
17 Leighton Fun Runners 11 1 11
18 Headington RR 12 1 12
19 RAF High Wycombe 13 1 13
20 Bournville Harriers 14 1 14
21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 15 1 15