EMGP Silverstone 10k - 8 May 2007 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
12 11 1 245 David Allinson M40 33:50 Unattached
27 25 2 162 Greg Roach M40 35:37 Road Runners Club
34 31 3 58 Chris Bedford M40 36:11 Abingdon Ramblers
52 46 4 712 Greg Penn M40 37:16 Olney Runners
53 47 5 985 David Parkins M40 37:17 Wootton Road Runners
63 57 6 564 Richard Bettsworth M40 37:33 Wreake Runners
71 64 7 713 Peter Bryan M40 37:48 Kenilworth Runners
74 67 8 327 S Bartlett M40 37:58 Unattached
77 70 9 722 John Murphy M40 38:07 Dunstable RR
79 72 10 786 Edward Smith M40 38:11 Wootton Road Runners
82 75 11 419 Nigel Basnett M40 38:15 Hinckley RC
85 78 12 539 Ian Clayton M40 38:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
92 85 13 831 Michael Moore M40 38:36 Leamington C & AC
93 86 14 881 Richard Fowler M40 38:37 Wootton Road Runners
94 87 15 907 Stuart Berry M40 38:39 Dunstable RR
101 93 16 878 James Moss M40 39:00 Kidlington R & AC
107 99 17 1104 Graham Blackburn M40 39:11 Fairlands Valley Spartans
112 104 18 1082 Steve Partridge M40 39:14 Corby AC
114 105 19 719 NP Bance M40 39:15 Leamington C & AC
119 110 20 420 Steve Ellerton M40 39:25 Leighton Fun Runners
123 114 21 207 Graham Hollowell M40 39:31 Wootton Road Runners
145 133 22 707 Jim Dunn M40 40:10 Bedford Harriers
151 139 23 240 Glenn Palmer M40 40:20 Unattached
153 140 24 680 Mark Nightingale M40 40:24 Northampton RR
159 146 25 1094 G Glennon M40 40:31 Wootton Road Runners
166 152 26 237 Andrew Harper M40 40:43 Vegetarian C & AC
167 153 27 444 Nigel Jeff M40 40:44 Wellingborough & District
168 154 28 368 Richard Carter M40 40:44 Newbury AC
169 155 29 186 Ian White M40 40:48 Corby AC
170 156 30 745 David Stevinson M40 40:48 Leighton Fun Runners
172 158 31 423 Dave Whatton M40 40:49 Northampton RR
174 160 32 961 Simon Worboys M40 40:51 Unattached
178 164 33 166 Adrian Hodson M40 41:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
181 167 34 959 Richard Piggott M40 41:12 Amber Valley
182 168 35 736 Nigel Wood M40 41:14 Leamington C & AC
189 172 36 585 Rob Green M40 41:36 Wootton Road Runners
194 177 37 515 Mark Meuman M40 41:43 Mornington Chasers
215 196 38 127 Martin Beare M40 42:13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
220 201 39 491 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 42:21 Leamington C & AC
224 203 40 479 Carl Hawkins M40 42:23 Unattached
225 204 41 1018 Edward Sutton M40 42:25 Unattached
226 205 42 542 Paul Marlow M40 42:26 Kettering Town Harriers
234 213 43 426 Mark Cornell M40 42:34 Dunstable RR
235 214 44 236 Neil Teague M40 42:35 Bourton RR
236 215 45 731 David Throssell M40 42:35 Leighton Fun Runners
245 224 46 711 Alan Hambly M40 42:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
256 235 47 926 Andrew Notley M40 42:55 West Midlands Police
258 237 48 361 Alan Goodman M40 42:57 Biggleswade AC
262 241 49 873 Steven Morgan M40 43:00 Northampton RR
274 250 50 938 Nigel Fenwick M40 43:18 Winchester AC
276 252 51 513 Mick Viard M40 43:20 Unattached
284 258 52 807 Brian Davies M40 43:28 Stopsley Striders
290 263 53 511 Tom Mobbs M40 43:37 Shenley Striders
296 269 54 692 Alastair Tholen M40 43:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
307 277 55 483 AW Priest M40 43:57 Wellingborough & District
323 288 56 115 Martyn Thorpe M40 44:22 UKNETRUNNER
325 290 57 661 Kevin Holdaway M40 44:24 Birstall RC
327 292 58 592 Chris Peach M40 44:28 Roadhoggs Leicester
338 298 59 86 Paul Talik M40 44:39 Unattached
341 300 60 323 Rob Reeve M40 44:44 Unattached
344 303 61 13 Noel Jones M40 44:49 Bedford Harriers
355 312 62 1159 Rob Watkinson M40 45:03 Team East Haddon
359 316 63 777 Peter Briscoe M40 45:09 Unattached
362 318 64 644 Steve Crummett M40 45:13 Unattached
367 323 65 51 Robin Philpott M40 45:23 Unattached
368 324 66 66 Darren License M40 45:24 Stratford upon Avon
380 333 67 937 Hugo Jack M40 45:32 Unattached
381 334 68 728 Ronnie Ambrose M40 45:33 Northampton RR
384 336 69 335 Ross Hardie M40 45:36 RAF High Wycombe
385 337 70 242 Richard Watson M40 45:37 Bedford Harriers
387 339 71 756 David Frame M40 45:39 Unattached
405 354 72 642 Duncan Gedge M40 46:09 Unattached
411 359 73 930 MG Morris M40 46:16 Unattached
433 374 74 485 R Morris M40 47:09 Unattached
443 383 75 500 Chris Mahon M40 47:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
452 391 76 1151 David Cantwell M40 47:31 Unattached
465 402 77 289 Philip Munday M40 47:49 Headington RR
471 406 78 474 Colin Brears M40 47:57 Unattached
476 410 79 220 Peter Colborne M40 48:13 Unattached
477 411 80 222 Neil Godfrey M40 48:14 Unattached
480 413 81 824 Jazzy Jay M40 48:16 Unattached
510 436 82 898 Martin Lawrence M40 48:52 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
513 439 83 639 Chris Horn M40 48:54 Shenley Striders
524 450 84 780 Jim Millar M40 49:08 Unattached
532 453 85 924 John Washington M40 49:22 Unattached
538 457 86 978 Eddie Partridge M40 49:27 Unattached
546 461 87 83 Ian Hunt M40 49:41 Unattached
549 463 88 973 Mark Pengelly M40 49:47 Unattached
552 466 89 1098 DM Riley M40 49:52 Unattached
557 471 90 1009 D Ronchetti M40 49:58 Unattached
558 472 91 209 Andy Davidson M40 49:58 Wootton Road Runners
577 488 92 392 Andy Brett M40 50:19 Unattached
588 495 93 417 Tony Mahon M40 50:42 Unattached
592 497 94 904 Onno Jol M40 50:50 Unattached
599 502 95 553 Paul Winter M40 51:06 Olney Otters
611 510 96 658 Chris Walpole M40 51:30 Unattached
614 512 97 851 Don Burrows M40 51:33 Unattached
618 515 98 573 Ian Spanswick M40 51:39 Unattached
623 520 99 498 Graham Day M40 51:49 Headington RR
626 522 100 979 Graham Parkes M40 52:00 Unattached
629 524 101 825 Dave Smith M40 52:04 Unattached
631 525 102 452 Gregor Hannah M40 52:06 Unattached
660 548 103 1089 David Matthews M40 52:47 Unattached
662 550 104 481 Jim Eayrs M40 52:49 Unattached
665 551 105 293 Paul Froud M40 52:54 Unattached
666 552 106 1102 PJ Breydon M40 52:58 Northampton RR
689 568 107 681 Simon Barnes M40 53:34 Unattached
693 570 108 19 John Gowers M40 53:40 Unattached
723 588 109 528 D Latham M40 54:33 Unattached
727 589 110 312 Mark Ness M40 54:36 Unattached
733 593 111 774 Matthew Hayes M40 54:51 Unattached
748 599 112 773 Martin Garner M40 55:39 Unattached
756 605 113 999 Philip Clifford M40 56:05 Unattached
762 608 114 579 Paul Haines M40 56:18 RAF High Wycombe
766 610 115 4 Karl Lewis M40 56:29 Unattached
788 620 116 354 Richard Paine M40 57:34 Unattached
805 627 117 87 Anthony Ariss M40 58:32 Bournville Harriers
806 628 118 920 Colin Miceli M40 58:36 Unattached
818 634 119 472 Paul McMillan-O'Brien M40 59:11 Unattached
844 644 120 880 Bob Thomson M40 60:43 Cambridge & Coleridge
857 652 121 442 Tony Noblett M40 61:46 Dunstable RR
881 659 122 413 Gareth Jones M40 64:24 Bournville Harriers
885 660 123 400 Martin Thorpe M40 65:31 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
20 18 1 883 Ian MacDougall M45 34:40 Bourton RR
31 29 2 496 Simon Riley M45 35:58 Leamington C & AC
41 37 3 122 Terry Egan M45 36:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 40 4 21 Matthew Thompson M45 36:57 Stopsley Striders
62 56 5 506 Phil Feist M45 37:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
78 71 6 694 Mike Peters M45 38:10 Coventry Godiva Harriers
83 76 7 521 John Russell M45 38:18 North Herts RR
88 81 8 914 Malcolm Down M45 38:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
89 82 9 90 Mark Garrett M45 38:31 Northampton RR
102 94 10 364 Paul Bowden M45 39:02 Witney Road Runners
110 102 11 1167 Lido Medori M45 39:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
111 103 12 918 Keith Brody M45 39:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
116 107 13 279 Alan Cook M45 39:21 Handycross Runners
118 109 14 741 Les Turton M45 39:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
120 111 15 940 Ian Lamb M45 39:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
131 121 16 811 Trevor Clarke M45 39:45 Sphinx AC
134 124 17 1005 Stewart Fraser M45 39:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
144 132 18 1014 Ewan McCombe M45 40:10 Unattached
163 150 19 1088 D Murphy M45 40:41 Wootton Road Runners
171 157 20 740 David Fearn M45 40:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
180 166 21 574 Tim Woolridge M45 41:07 Watford Joggers
195 178 22 205 Stephen Allen M45 41:44 Unattached
196 179 23 266 James Farmbrough M45 41:46 Unattached
198 181 24 814 Simon Woodrow M45 41:49 Unattached
201 184 25 645 Neil Gregory M45 41:54 Biggleswade AC
203 185 26 1086 Steve Wills M45 41:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
207 188 27 981 John Ing M45 42:03 Unattached
208 189 28 397 Nick Carter M45 42:03 BAE Systems AC
209 190 29 738 Peter Simpson M45 42:06 Vegan Runners UK
230 209 30 422 Dale Jenkins M45 42:33 Roadhogs AC
249 228 31 935 Kim Lowde M45 42:47 Daventry Road Runners
259 238 32 163 John Weaver M45 42:58 Hook Norton Harriers
263 242 33 616 Roland Hancock M45 43:01 Leamington C & AC
268 245 34 668 S Smith M45 43:09 Unattached
269 246 35 667 Nick Nealon M45 43:10 Huncote Harriers
273 249 36 503 Steve Poole M45 43:16 Hinckley RC
286 260 37 1011 PJL Wilkinson M45 43:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
303 274 38 906 Nicholas Dolden M45 43:54 Bicester AC
308 278 39 819 Allan Thomas M45 43:58 Cherwell Runners
317 282 40 306 Howard Goldsmith M45 44:09 Unattached
328 293 41 855 Peter Spinelli M45 44:28 Team MK
345 304 42 849 Mel Cox M45 44:49 Thorney Running Club
357 314 43 136 Christopher Adams M45 45:04 RAF High Wycombe
394 344 44 522 B Singleton M45 45:51 Wootton Road Runners
401 350 45 1013 S Atkins M45 45:58 Unattached
412 360 46 353 John Griggs M45 46:21 Team East Haddon
413 361 47 433 David Pyne M45 46:22 Unattached
420 367 48 64 Ashley Mason M45 46:45 Playtime Productions Tri Team
437 378 49 363 Andrew McCoombes M45 47:13 Unattached
439 380 50 634 Dave Moisley M45 47:16 Newbury AC
453 392 51 1019 Michael Dowdy M45 47:32 Wootton Road Runners
466 403 52 1012 S Marsh M45 47:51 Wootton Road Runners
473 407 53 895 Roger Gundle M45 48:03 Unattached
475 409 54 958 Peter Stack M45 48:11 Dunstable RR
482 415 55 1097 Nigel Osbourne M45 48:19 Northampton RR
486 418 56 532 David Albone M45 48:23 Biggleswade AC
509 435 57 901 John West M45 48:52 Unattached
531 452 58 348 Kevin Moriarity M45 49:21 Unattached
534 454 59 251 Carl Rokas M45 49:24 Unattached
560 474 60 366 Lindsey Morgan M45 50:03 Biggleswade AC
562 475 61 808 Martin Orrill M45 50:05 Rugby Tri Club
565 477 62 2 Mick Curry M45 50:10 Road Runners Club
573 484 63 843 Gerald Johnson M45 50:17 Buckingham & Stowe
574 485 64 1064 Melvyn Gibbons M45 50:18 Bearbrook Joggers
575 486 65 787 John Fletcher M45 50:18 Unattached
622 519 66 559 Colin Kitchen M45 51:49 Unattached
652 540 67 836 Richard Robinson M45 52:36 Unattached
667 553 68 799 Robert Emmerson M45 53:00 Unattached
673 558 69 1164 Bob Simpson M45 53:11 Vegetarian C & AC
698 572 70 520 MR Tinkler M45 53:50 Bedford Harriers
699 573 71 1096 Tim Munday M45 53:53 Unattached
703 576 72 230 Andrew Robertson M45 53:56 Unattached
713 583 73 862 Dave Congreve M45 54:13 Unattached
746 598 74 467 Brian Wray M45 55:26 RAF High Wycombe
751 601 75 22 Tim Smith M45 55:53 Shepshed Runners
764 609 76 274 Geoff Hiskett M45 56:27 Unattached
783 618 77 1004 Chris Dodd M45 57:12 Olney Runners
802 625 78 50 Mike Cahill M45 58:10 Unattached
804 626 79 915 Adrian Clifford M45 58:22 Unattached
807 629 80 33 Ross Logan M45 58:38 Headington RR
809 630 81 408 Kim So M45 58:52 RAF High Wycombe
833 642 82 1083 Philip Gibbons M45 59:51 Unattached
914 669 83 409 Nick Mahoney M45 73:31 RAF High Wycombe
916 670 84 410 Wing Lai M45 73:46 RAF High Wycombe
917 671 85 1055 James Minogue M45 74:03 Unattached
920 674 86 727 Nick Dale M45 74:59 RAF High Wycombe
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
10 9 1 380 Paul Gregory M50 33:33 Vale of Aylesbury
48 42 2 695 SJ Colbourne M50 37:07 Sphinx AC
70 63 3 954 Richard Harrison M50 37:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
124 115 4 967 KF Naughton M50 39:31 Sphinx AC
133 123 5 287 David Ponting M50 39:53 Unattached
138 126 6 798 Neil Lovesey M50 39:57 Bedford Harriers
139 127 7 492 Peter Fellows M50 40:02 Northbrook AC
141 129 8 129 Howard Jeffrey M50 40:06 Otley AC
146 134 9 990 Martin Fowler M50 40:11 Wootton Road Runners
162 149 10 546 Jim Brown M50 40:41 Fairland Valley Spartans
175 161 11 374 Philip Coy M50 40:52 Banbury Harriers
177 163 12 974 Richard Brown M50 41:02 Harborough AC
183 169 13 505 Nick Quilter M50 41:14 Marlow Striders
192 175 14 704 Kenneth Willis M50 41:41 Northants Police
204 186 15 1068 Paul Mason M50 42:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
238 217 16 1078 Paul Smart M50 42:35 Human Energy AC
261 240 17 859 Martin Foster M50 42:59 Bournville Harriers
265 243 18 431 Richard White M50 43:05 Tring RC
279 254 19 125 J Horsman M50 43:24 Bedford Harriers
299 271 20 816 Richard Hardy M50 43:52 Luton AC
313 279 21 547 Michael Farrow M50 44:04 Wellingborough & District
370 326 22 139 Michael Willett M50 45:25 Unattached
372 328 23 164 Robert Fisher M50 45:27 Sandhurst Joggers
376 331 24 747 Phil Marshall M50 45:29 Stratford upon Avon
404 353 25 997 BJ Frisby M50 46:04 Corby AC
406 355 26 612 David Heron M50 46:10 Tring RC
418 365 27 96 Carl Baldwin M50 46:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
440 381 28 805 Mick Pyne M50 47:18 Unattached
448 387 29 1099 Paul Holgate M50 47:25 Fairlands Valley Spartans
449 388 30 482 Mike Kendall M50 47:26 Wootton Road Runners
451 390 31 968 T Dolan M50 47:30 PACTRAC
455 393 32 1065 Steve Wood M50 47:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
487 419 33 848 Steve Smith M50 48:25 Unattached
511 437 34 414 Doug Hill M50 48:53 Unattached
515 441 35 134 Greg Neal M50 48:55 Watford Harriers
523 449 36 960 Martin Rowe M50 49:08 Northampton RR
526 451 37 28 Joe Nolan M50 49:11 British Airways
537 456 38 618 Jim Lawrence M50 49:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
551 465 39 347 John Henke M50 49:51 Unattached
638 531 40 972 Graham Norton M50 52:17 Oxford University Press
653 541 41 396 David Kerr M50 52:38 Wootton Road Runners
659 547 42 1071 CW Goadsby M50 52:47 Daventry RR
683 564 43 268 William Fitzhugh M50 53:27 Royal Mail
707 580 44 902 GJ Pickup M50 54:06 Unattached
729 590 45 411 Kam Lee M50 54:45 RAF High Wycombe
919 673 46 259 Christopher Elligott M50 74:59 RAF High Wycombe
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
126 117 1 404 William Quinn M55 39:33 Dunstable RR
200 183 2 969 K Moreman M55 41:52 Daventry RR
213 194 3 1066 Jim Miller M55 42:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
218 199 4 97 John Mahood M55 42:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
241 220 5 376 Chas Herbert M55 42:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
250 229 6 921 Robert Payne M55 42:47 Leamington C & AC
278 253 7 373 Nigel Bush M55 43:22 Biggleswade AC
295 268 8 617 PF Toombs M55 43:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
300 272 9 427 Wiz Bunce M55 43:52 Kidlington R & AC
330 294 10 1062 Tony Hale M55 44:30 Wellingborough & District
347 306 11 657 Fred Watt M55 44:54 Leighton Buzzard AC
356 313 12 377 Eddie Hill M55 45:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
369 325 13 341 DE Coates M55 45:25 Cherwell Runners
375 330 14 371 Edwin Hansen M55 45:29 Nuneaton Harriers
389 341 15 858 James Ross M55 45:44 Unattached
390 342 16 1103 LA Cocksedge M55 45:45 Olney Runners
403 352 17 710 Geoff Pucci M55 46:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
410 358 18 890 Thomas Dable M55 46:14 Kenilworth Runners
489 421 19 821 MJ Wood M55 48:31 Wootton Road Runners
492 424 20 3 Phil Grimes M55 48:35 Wootton Road Runners
506 433 21 976 Brian Farrar M55 48:48 Corby AC
581 490 22 114 Tom Pomeroy M55 50:27 Silson Joggers AC
589 496 23 286 PJ Caden M55 50:44 Road Runners Club
616 514 24 562 Colin Burnett M55 51:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
620 517 25 882 Barry Johnson M55 51:48 Leamington C & AC
635 528 26 611 Malcolm Beck M55 52:14 Unattached
637 530 27 623 MR Tresler M55 52:16 Unattached
639 532 28 296 Roy Roberts M55 52:17 RAF High Wycombe
643 535 29 170 Peter Lee M55 52:24 Unattached
647 537 30 213 David Barratt M55 52:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
658 546 31 916 Peter Watkins M55 52:46 Leighton Buzzard AC
676 560 32 437 Michael Carroll M55 53:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
701 575 33 294 John Gray M55 53:56 Unattached
704 577 34 133 Richard Young M55 54:02 Unattached
741 596 35 615 Paul Thomas M55 55:12 Leighton Fun Runners
753 602 36 699 Tony Forryan M55 55:57 Leicester Coritanian
755 604 37 201 Roger Mountjoy M55 56:02 Unattached
814 633 38 776 Robert Emery M55 59:06 Oak Park Pacers
824 638 39 742 AJ Dines M55 59:36 Unattached
845 645 40 1069 John Spooner M55 60:51 Oxford University Press
892 663 41 864 Bob Boswell M55 66:49 Unattached
923 677 42 588 Paul Lydon M55 77:11 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
117 108 1 401 Michael Worthington M60 39:21 Headington RR
136 125 2 455 Bob Statham M60 39:55 Coventry Godiva Harriers
147 135 3 767 Paul Allen M60 40:13 Halesowen AC
160 147 4 672 Glyn Pritchard M60 40:36 Banbury Harriers
184 170 5 494 David Hanwell M60 41:20 Kettering Town Harriers
223 202 6 447 Keith Cook M60 42:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
229 208 7 620 Roger Wadeley M60 42:31 Biggleswade AC
253 232 8 432 Geoff Smith M60 42:49 Banbury Harriers
318 283 9 817 AD Edwards M60 44:09 Leamington C & AC
360 317 10 435 Brendan Cradden M60 45:11 Bearbrook Joggers
374 329 11 840 Chrs Jackson M60 45:28 Leamington C & AC
402 351 12 535 Malcolm Knight M60 46:01 Newbury AC
409 357 13 1093 Roger Dunn M60 46:12 Unattached
446 385 14 782 Barrie Roberts M60 47:24 Bournville Harriers
474 408 15 405 Richard Inchley M60 48:09 Leighton Buzzard AC
505 432 16 303 N Stone M60 48:46 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
570 481 17 260 Derek Burns M60 50:16 Massey Ferguson
608 507 18 955 Kit Villiers M60 51:24 Headington RR
615 513 19 1111 AT French M60 51:34 Northbrook AC
674 559 20 326 David Phillips M60 53:14 Massey Ferguson
749 600 21 1170 Colin Bricher M60 55:46 Northampton RR
831 641 22 25 Ray Tointon M60 59:45 Unattached
835 643 23 398 John Butler M60 59:52 Stratford upon Avon
852 647 24 34 Robert Logan M60 61:19 Headington RR
866 655 25 665 Patrick Wilmore M60 62:49 Witney Road Runners
921 675 26 215 Keith Batten M60 74:59 RAF High Wycombe
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
293 266 1 445 Brian Daniells M65 43:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
315 281 2 232 Mike Folland M65 44:07 Sleaford Town Runners
322 287 3 863 Mike Duggan M65 44:14 Alvis
772 613 4 450 Peter Estick M65 56:41 Massey Ferguson
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
595 499 1 606 Bob Emmerson M70 51:01 Leamington C & AC
781 617 2 543 Brian Gilks M70 57:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC