East Midlands Grand Prix 2007 - Series Standings after six races

Cat Senior Women No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 FS Linda McDonald 1001 Coventry Godiva Harriers 10 5 3 5 5 5 6 23
2 FS Heather Cooke 763 Silson Joggers AC 18 11 8 8 11 5 56
3 FS VH Jones 868 Rugby & Northampton AC 20 10 11 12 12 5 65
4 FS Alex Winfield 701 Wootton Road Runners 42 15 18 13 13 18 6 77
5 FS LJ Godfrey 301 Wellingborough & District 34 13 16 16 16 17 6 78
6 FS Elizabeth Dines 310 Rugby & Northampton AC 86 8 14 7 7 5 122
7 FS Lisa Jones 1017 Wootton Road Runners 56 21 23 25 23 5 148
Four Races
8 FS E Greenfield 1043 Nuneaton Harriers 2 2 2 2 4 8
9 FS Donna McEwen 993 Bedford Harriers 21 5 7 3 4 36
10 FS Fiona Light 1211 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 9 11 10 4 39
11 FS JP Pulsford 457 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 14 9 12 4 48
12 FS Laura Norman 313 Wootton Road Runners 19 7 10 14 4 50
13 FS Shima Jafari Braybrook 675 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30 14 14 16 4 74
14 FS Helena Higgs 1183 Wootton Road Runners 18 19 18 21 4 76
15 FS Jess Mistry 541 Wootton Road Runners 22 24 20 22 4 88
16 FS Claire Ellwood 1205 Harborough AC 29 30 29 29 4 117
17 FS Louise Ogden 214 Wootton Road Runners 47 19 26 28 4 120
18 FS R Ingman 1303 Wootton Road Runners 31 32 31 30 4 124
19 FS Natasha Watkins 16 Stratford upon Avon 90 30 32 31 4 183
Three races
20 FS Myshola Kirkham 1119 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
21 FS S Penn 1285 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 8 3 21
22 FS Maria Durnham 1457 Wootton Road Runners 15 15 19 3 49
23 FS Hayley Veasey 338 Corby AC 32 17 11 3 60
24 FS Louise Robinson 1455 Daventry Road Runners 21 23 20 3 64
25 FS Lianne Brooks 1147 Harborough AC 25 25 24 3 74
26 FS Hannah Watson 1199 Wootton Road Runners 23 27 25 3 75
27 FS Sarah Tresler 625 Huncote Harriers 46 17 19 3 82
28 FS E Baross 1279 Wootton Road Runners 28 30 28 3 86
29 FS Sarah Robinson 1497 Unattached 57 28 27 3 112
30 FS Laura Jeffs 622 Huncote Harriers 101 31 34 3 166
Cat Junior Women No. At least four races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 F20 Alice Parsons 601 Uppingham School 3 1 3 1 4 8
Cat F35 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 F35 Nicki Nealon 666 Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 1 2 6 6
2 F35 Marie Jesson 717 Northampton RR 3 5 3 4 3 5 18
3 F35 Jeanette Evans 953 Wellingborough & District 13 5 7 6 6 5 6 29
4 F35 Alison Ray 670 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 10 11 7 15 11 6 54
5 F35 Felicity Wyatt 150 Ashbourne 30 11 12 9 14 12 6 58
Four Races
6 F35 Melanie Ryding 1316 Wellingborough & District 10 10 16 13 4 49
Three races
7 F35 Kirsty Whigham 820 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 2 3 5
8 F35 Karen Daly 307 Wootton Road Runners 10 6 9 3 25
9 F35 JK Vango 1267 Wellingborough & District 8 10 7 3 25
10 F35 Rachel Jordan 1179 Silson Joggers AC 7 12 10 3 29
11 F35 Kate Walker 141 Unattached 17 8 8 3 33
12 F35 Sarah Bearwick 1021 Wootton Road Runners 25 9 8 3 42
Cat F40 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 F40 Sue Clayton-Drabble 590 Silson Joggers AC 8 8 8 7 8 5 39
2 F40 Susan Carter 538 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 12 12 10 12 5 74
Four Races
3 F40 Sally Cartwright 265 Bedford Harriers 2 2 1 1 4 6
4 F40 YC Scarrott 1045 Wellingborough & District 1 3 1 3 4 8
5 F40 Henrietta Streicher 759 Harborough AC 2 3 3 6 4 14
6 F40 Fran Malin 1029 Wootton Road Runners 2 5 5 4 4 16
7 F40 Samantha Nash 987 Wootton Road Runners 9 5 7 5 4 26
8 F40 Sally Garrett 91 Northampton RR 37 15 16 12 4 80
Three races
9 F40 Julie Dalzell 406 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 4 2 3 9
10 F40 Timea Latinovics 499 Wellingborough & District 4 6 5 3 15
11 F40 Deb Hulbert 61 Huncote Harriers 7 9 10 3 26
12 F40 Diane Gill 1143 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 9 13 3 28
13 F40 P Larham 1273 Wootton Road Runners 10 9 9 3 28
Cat F45 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 F45 K Horsman 126 Bedford Harriers 3 2 2 2 3 5 12
2 F45 Lesley Wills 1087 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 4 5 4 9 5 29
3 F45 Dawn Exley 948 Wootton Road Runners 5 7 6 5 12 5 35
Four Races
4 F45 V Singleton 1251 Bedford Harriers 1 1 1 4 4 7
5 F45 Claire Todd 1177 Silson Joggers AC 3 4 4 7 4 18
6 F45 Rosie Moffat 947 Silson Joggers AC 6 9 7 14 4 36
Three races
7 F45 Chris Falconer 1214 Northbrook AC 1 2 5 3 8
8 F45 Susan Phillips 70 Unattached 15 7 16 3 38
9 F45 Carole Whatton 424 Northampton RR 18 10 10 3 38
Cat F50 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 F50 Deborah Hindmarch 1067 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 F50 Gillian Holmes 734 Fenland RC  12 7 8 5 3 5 35
Four Races
3 F50 Diane Baldwin 94 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 3 4 9
4 F50 Jane Goodey 563 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 4 3 3 4 15
5 F50 Lin Farrow 885 Harborough AC 8 6 5 4 4 23
Three races
6 F50 Rosemary Van der Putten 555 Human Energy AC 3 3 2 3 8
7 F50 Shirley Williams 1048 Silson Joggers AC 5 2 4 3 11
Cat F55 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 F55 Lucia Hale 1063 Wellingborough & District 2 3 2 2 2 5 11
Four Races
2 F55 Ann Rollings 1190 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
3 F55 Deidre Bethune 1323 Olney Runners 2 4 3 3 4 12
4 F55 J Partridge 516 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 4 3 3 4 13
Three races
5 F55 LS Carter 484 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 4 3 7
6 F55 Jo Millington-Wallace 504 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 4 5 3 14
Cat F60 No. At least three races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 F60 B Parkinson 1037 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 2 3 5
Cat F65 No. At least three races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 F65 Chris Daniells 446 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3
Cat Senior Men No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 MS Matthew Almond 788 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 1 2 1 1 1 6 6
2 MS Emerson Combstock 523 Coventry Godiva Harriers 8 7 6 7 7 5 35
3 MS Craig Mattocks 842 Wootton Road Runners 19 6 5 5 5 5 40
4 MS J Attwooll 834 Coventry Godiva Harriers 20 5 9 6 6 5 46
5 MS Andrew Skailes 594 Scarborough AC 28 9 11 9 11 5 68
6 MS Daniel Crooks 660 Wootton Road Runners 26 10 12 14 14 5 76
7 MS Daniel Pebody 349 Cherwell Runners 50 18 16 20 15 5 119
8 MS Andy Blaize 716 Northampton RR 19 20 22 36 23 5 120
9 MS Richard Golding 698 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60 18 21 21 21 5 141
10 MS Lloyd Emmerson 591 Unattached 63 24 17 19 25 5 148
11 MS William Aubery 1060 Unattached 141 29 34 29 51 38 6 181
12 MS Andrew Clawson 841 Kettering Town Harriers 87 30 30 31 46 5 224
13 MS Graham Grarlick 846 Leamington C & AC 86 31 26 47 35 5 225
14 MS James Laurie 760 Silson Joggers AC 46 41 45 57 52 5 241
15 MS G Hayes 93 Team MK 113 35 32 34 36 5 250
16 MS J Kemp 300 Wellingborough & District 173 56 52 70 26 65 6 269
17 MS Gareth Jones 1016 Wootton Road Runners 164 55 49 57 61 57 6 279
18 MS David Williams 180 Serpentine 101 43 38 60 48 5 290
19 MS Richard Osbourne 991 Unattached 153 53 37 42 52 5 337
20 MS John Henderson 449 Wootton Road Runners 182 48 61 65 61 5 417
21 MS Jason Mothersole 702 Unattached 210 60 58 74 66 5 468
22 MS Kevin Malpas 315 Royal Mail 267 62 55 71 72 5 527
23 MS Chris Rickman 1165 Unattached 322 67 69 95 77 5 630
Four Races
24 MS Nathan Holmes 1208 Northbrook AC 4 4 3 3 4 14
25 MS Phil Melling 888 Wootton Road Runners 8 3 2 2 4 15
26 MS S Still 448 Luton AC 18 7 8 8 4 41
27 MS Lee Berrill 1499 Wootton Road Runners 37 14 13 17 4 81
28 MS Dave Lazenby 342 Wootton Road Runners 43 14 17 19 4 93
29 MS Chris Lazenby 343 Wootton Road Runners 47 21 14 22 4 104
30 MS Simon Woodward 1130 Silson Joggers AC 25 36 20 24 4 105
31 MS Richard French 490 Northbrook AC 57 16 18 18 4 109
32 MS Jamie Sewell 1203 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 66 27 24 4 134
33 MS Vincent Plosky 568 Biggleswade AC 62 22 27 34 4 145
34 MS LB Brodie 1301 Wellingborough & District 43 48 56 56 4 203
35 MS Chris Wright 676 Peel RR 118 48 43 45 4 254
36 MS Michael Carrea 656 Wootton Road Runners 142 44 50 51 4 287
37 MS Dom Goring 566 Wootton Road Runners 158 46 59 55 4 318
38 MS Stephen Young 6 Unattached 156 50 64 66 4 336
39 MS Malcolm McEwen 1072 Bedford Harriers 225 59 84 76 4 444
40 MS Andrew Norton 1095 Wootton Road Runners 242 63 83 73 4 461
41 MS Christian Dabbs 887 Daventry RR 273 65 90 73 4 501
Three races
42 MS SA Cotton 1308 OWLS 4 3 2 3 9
43 MS S Nelson 1283 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 4 5 3 12
44 MS Iwan Jones 533 Coventry Godiva Harriers 12 10 11 3 33
45 MS Richard Lack 889 Wootton Road Runners 23 9 9 3 41
46 MS Mark Armstrong 1399 Silson Joggers AC 10 15 20 3 45
47 MS Matt Bayfield 1450 Unattached 13 17 16 3 46
48 MS John Shaw 962 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 11 16 3 57
49 MS Andrew Wasdell 550 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40 15 12 3 67
50 MS James Dear 1175 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 23 29 3 73
51 MS J Eames 1312 Corby AC 23 26 27 3 76
52 MS RS McGurk 1304 Wellingborough & District 16 35 26 3 77
53 MS Charles Howard 78 Wootton Road Runners 42 11 30 3 83
54 MS RA Bevan 1315 Biggleswade AC 27 32 39 3 98
55 MS S Curley 1474 Wootton Road Runners 28 41 29 3 98
56 MS Paul Matthews 946 Wootton Road Runners 61 23 22 3 106
57 MS Dan Barrett 1007 Wootton Road Runners 64 33 18 3 115
58 MS Damien Keane 945 Wootton Road Runners 67 26 37 3 130
59 MS Nick Morton 60 Wootton Road Runners 83 30 28 3 141
60 MS FuLok Cheung 187 Sandwell Valley RC 84 34 34 3 152
61 MS Angus Stephenson 1193 Wootton Road Runners 54 58 59 3 171
62 MS Adam Smart 1077 Unattached 108 44 31 3 183
63 MS RS Colbourne 696 Sphinx AC 107 42 35 3 184
64 MS Alan Griffiths 729 Wellingborough & District 99 46 50 3 195
65 MS S Sawford 1044 Wellingborough & District 61 65 70 3 196
66 MS Rob Southern 181 Unattached 60 75 70 3 205
67 MS Greg Smith 318 Unattached 127 45 51 3 223
68 MS Martin Vaughan 582 Bedford Harriers 100 54 71 3 225
69 MS SP Drury 284 Spa Striders 136 40 58 3 234
70 MS Alex Tester 602 Uppingham School 145 51 64 3 260
71 MS Alistair Mitchell 789 Unattached 196 58 53 3 307
72 MS Roger Taylor 871 Silson Joggers AC 191 57 71 3 319
73 MS Martin Young 753 Unattached 222 68 67 3 357
74 MS Neil Coates 62 Unattached 223 59 77 3 359
75 MS Simon Orchard 1006 Wootton Road Runners 290 66 77 3 433
Cat Junior Men No. At least four races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 M20 Ryan Kenny 784 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 M20 Carl Tucker 975 Cherwell Runners 7 4 3 2 3 5 12
3 M20 Tom Wigan 599 Uppingham School 5 8 5 3 4 21
4 M20 Dom Coleman 557 Wellingborough & District 23 14 6 6 4 7 6 23
5 M20 David Garrett 92 Northampton RR 16 10 5 5 4 5 24
6 M20 Luke Watkins 17 Stratford upon Avon 13 12 6 5 4 36
Three races
7 M20 Liam Kincaid 1212 Sphinx AC 4 2 1 3 7
8 M20 MO Melia 1041 Sphinx AC 6 2 2 3 10
9 M20 Ben Cator 598 Uppingham School 3 5 3 3 11
10 M20 Tristan Alden 818 Harborough AC 15 9 4 3 28
Cat M40 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 M40 B Summers 1031 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 5 1 1 5 11
2 M40 Kevid Reboul 1209 Silson Joggers AC 5 5 8 2 3 5 23
3 M40 David Parkins 985 Wootton Road Runners 5 4 4 6 5 5 24
4 M40 S Bartlett 327 Unattached 8 6 7 10 8 11 6 39
5 M40 Richard Fowler 881 Wootton Road Runners 14 9 11 9 7 9 6 45
6 M40 Nigel Basnett 419 Hinckley RC 11 12 10 15 9 20 6 57
7 M40 Edward Smith 786 Wootton Road Runners 10 8 14 16 16 5 64
8 M40 Simon Worboys 961 Unattached 32 14 12 18 18 5 94
9 M40 Nigel Jeff 444 Wellingborough & District 27 16 17 17 25 5 102
10 M40 Chris Mahon 500 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 75 10 9 5 7 5 106
11 M40 Adrian Hodson 166 Rugby & Northampton AC 33 20 26 22 18 22 6 108
12 M40 Ian White 186 Corby AC 29 25 21 19 23 21 6 109
13 M40 Michael Hicks 1182 Corby AC 21 18 24 20 27 5 110
14 M40 Paul Marlow 542 Kettering Town Harriers 42 22 28 28 29 5 149
15 M40 Andy Davidson 209 Wootton Road Runners 91 36 39 37 44 5 247
Four Races
16 M40 Greg Roach 162 Road Runners Club 2 1 1 17 4 21
17 M40 Richard Bettsworth 564 Wreake Runners 6 7 7 4 4 24
18 M40 James Darcy 949 Silson Joggers AC 8 11 3 6 4 28
19 M40 NP Bance 719 Leamington C & AC 19 11 10 13 4 53
20 M40 Steve Partridge 1082 Corby AC 18 13 15 19 4 65
21 M40 Nigel Sewell 1197 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 21 19 24 4 90
22 M40 Dave Whatton 423 Northampton RR 31 19 20 23 4 93
23 M40 PN Nealon 1038 Huncote Harriers 23 28 25 28 4 104
24 M40 Steven Morgan 873 Northampton RR 49 24 27 27 4 127
25 M40 AW Priest 483 Wellingborough & District 55 32 35 36 4 158
26 M40 Jazzy Jay 824 Unattached 81 33 31 37 4 182
Three races
27 M40 Peter Bryan 713 Kenilworth Runners 7 11 14 3 32
28 M40 A Clancy 1372 Wootton Road Runners 16 14 8 3 38
29 M40 Graham Hollowell 207 Wootton Road Runners 21 13 13 3 47
30 M40 Mark Nightingale 680 Northampton RR 24 15 12 3 51
31 M40 A Barnes 1221 Bedford Harriers 29 31 24 3 84
32 M40 Alan Hambly 711 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46 17 21 3 84
33 M40 Jonathan Wilkinson 491 Leamington C & AC 39 31 31 3 101
34 M40 PA Brooks 1218 Luton AC 66 36 33 3 135
35 M40 Richard Watson 242 Bedford Harriers 70 33 32 3 135
36 M40 D Ronchetti 1009 Unattached 90 33 36 3 159
Cat M45 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 M45 Mike Peters 694 Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 4 5 5 4 10 6 24
2 M45 Trevor Clarke 811 Sphinx AC 16 11 9 6 12 5 54
3 M45 Damian Murphy 1088 Wootton Road Runners 19 9 10 5 14 5 57
4 M45 Norman Carter 309 Silson Joggers AC 16 11 18 15 20 5 80
5 M45 Steve Poole 503 Hinckley RC 36 19 14 20 19 29 6 101
6 M45 Nick Nealon 667 Huncote Harriers 35 20 17 22 20 27 6 106
7 M45 John Griggs 353 Team East Haddon 46 21 22 25 25 33 6 126
Four Races
8 M45 Terry Egan 122 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 1 5 4 10
9 M45 Phil Feist 506 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 3 3 1 4 12
10 M45 Malcolm Down 914 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 4 2 7 4 21
11 M45 Mark Garrett 90 Northampton RR 9 6 7 11 4 33
12 M45 Les Turton 741 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 7 6 12 4 39
13 M45 Trevor White 1128 Unattached 8 15 9 15 4 47
14 M45 P Diamond 1228 Wootton Road Runners 12 17 14 18 4 61
15 M45 Steve Wills 1086 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 15 19 24 4 84
16 M45 Tony Byrne 1326 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 27 28 35 4 116
17 M45 B Singleton 522 Wootton Road Runners 44 24 21 31 4 120
18 M45 Michael Dowdy 1019 Wootton Road Runners 51 25 23 26 4 125
19 M45 Kevin Moriarity 348 Unattached 58 29 28 36 4 151
20 M45 Carl Rokas 251 Unattached 59 27 29 37 4 152
21 M45 Richard Robinson 836 Unattached 67 30 29 30 4 156
22 M45 John Fletcher 787 Unattached 65 28 31 38 4 162
Three races
23 M45 Simon Riley 496 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 3 5
24 M45 CJ Sabin 1309 Huncote Harriers 2 2 3 3 7
25 M45 Mike Wilcox 1142 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 4 3 9
26 M45 Lido Medori 1167 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 3 8 3 22
27 M45 Ian Lamb 940 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 5 4 3 24
28 M45 Gary Zoboky 517 Team East Haddon 15 9 8 3 32
29 M45 Philip Wilson 1202 Sphinx AC 17 16 10 3 43
30 M45 S Smith 668 Unattached 34 12 13 3 59
31 M45 Chris Hopes 1525 Wootton Road Runners 21 18 21 3 60
32 M45 Jim Danks 1150 Unattached 22 22 30 3 74
33 M45 Ian Pearson 1149 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 28 30 3 82
34 M45 MR Tinkler 520 Bedford Harriers 70 18 32 3 120
35 M45 Bob Simpson 1164 Vegetarian C & AC 69 30 31 3 130
36 M45 Tim Smith 22 Shepshed Runners 75 32 40 3 147
Cat M50 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 M50 Michael Groom 80 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 3 2 2 5 12
2 M50 KF Naughton 967 Sphinx AC 4 4 4 4 8 5 24
3 M50 Martin Fowler 990 Wootton Road Runners 9 4 5 3 7 5 28
4 M50 Philip Coy 374 Banbury Harriers 11 6 8 6 6 10 6 36
5 M50 J Horsman 125 Bedford Harriers 19 10 9 13 10 13 6 55
6 M50 Paul Mason 1068 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 9 10 9 15 5 58
7 M50 Alex Hendry 1174 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13 13 15 13 18 5 72
8 M50 Andrew Gabbitas 605 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 14 18 14 17 5 77
9 M50 BJ Frisby 997 Corby AC 25 15 18 18 23 5 99
10 M50 Steve Wood 1065 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 18 24 23 19 22 6 106
11 M50 David Kerr 396 Wootton Road Runners 41 23 29 27 23 5 143
12 M50 CW Goadsby 1071 Daventry RR 42 22 28 28 27 5 147
Four Races
13 M50 Peter Fellows 492 Northbrook AC 7 5 5 9 4 26
14 M50 Richard Brown 974 Harborough AC 12 7 7 5 4 31
15 M50 Andrew Hoare 950 Silson Joggers AC 11 10 11 16 4 48
16 M50 Robert Milstead 132 Roadhogs AC 16 17 14 17 4 64
17 M50 Michael Farrow 547 Wellingborough & District 21 12 16 19 4 68
18 M50 T Swindells 1253 Wootton Road Runners 23 22 21 21 4 87
19 M50 Martin Rowe 960 Northampton RR 36 21 27 22 4 106
Three races
20 M50 Jeff Haynes 1131 Silson Joggers AC 1 1 1 3 3
21 M50 SJ Colbourne 695 Sphinx AC 2 2 3 3 7
22 M50 Richard Bufton 1440 Harborough AC 7 12 11 3 30
23 M50 Kenneth Willis 704 Northants Police 14 8 8 3 30
24 M50 Paul Smart 1078 Human Energy AC 16 11 14 3 41
25 M50 N Smith 1314 Corby AC 16 17 15 3 48
26 M50 Chris Willis 1124 Unattached 24 30 26 3 80
Cat M55 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 M55 K Moreman 969 Daventry RR 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 9
2 M55 Jim Miller 1066 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 4 3 3 3 4 6 16
3 M55 Chas Herbert 376 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 4 5 5 3 5 22
4 M55 John Mahood 97 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 4 4 5 5 22
5 M55 CJ Jones 1023 Northbrook AC 8 6 6 8 7 5 35
6 M55 Eddie Hill 377 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 7 8 12 12 6 48
7 M55 Thomas Dable 890 Kenilworth Runners 18 7 7 11 14 5 57
8 M55 MJ Wood 821 Wootton Road Runners 19 13 11 10 13 16 6 63
9 M55 Colin Burnett 562 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 17 16 11 16 19 6 79
10 M55 Richard Young 133 Unattached 34 16 18 12 17 5 97
Four Races
11 M55 Geoff Pucci 710 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17 10 8 10 4 45
12 M55 James Ross 858 Unattached 15 10 9 11 4 45
13 M55 PJ Caden 286 Road Runners Club 23 14 15 17 4 69
14 M55 Robert Emery 776 Oak Park Pacers 38 19 20 21 4 98
Three races
15 M55 AP Webb 1032 Midland Masters AC 1 2 1 3 4
16 M55 Robert Payne 921 Leamington C & AC 6 6 6 3 18
17 M55 Malcolm Beck 611 Unattached 26 12 18 3 56
18 M55 Paul Thomas 615 Leighton Fun Runners 35 17 18 3 70
Cat M60 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 M60 Bob Statham 455 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 M60 Keith Cook 447 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 3 2 2 3 5 16
3 M60 RK Barton 1034 Wootton Road Runners 8 4 1 3 4 5 20
Four Races
4 M60 N Stone 303 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 16 3 7 6 4 32
5 M60 Derek Burns 260 Massey Ferguson 17 11 8 8 4 44
6 M60 AT French 1111 Northbrook AC 19 12 9 10 4 50
Three races
7 M60 Chrs Jackson 840 Leamington C & AC 11 4 5 3 20
8 M60 Ray Lack 1137 Harborough AC 10 4 6 3 20
9 M60 Colin Bricher 1170 Northampton RR 21 6 10 3 37
10 M60 David Phillips 326 Massey Ferguson 20 13 12 3 45
Cat M65 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 M65 Mike Duggan 863 Alvis 3 2 1 3 2 5 11
2 M65 DJ Oram 1114 Harborough AC 4 2 6 6 4 5 22
Four Races
3 M65 Peter Estick 450 Massey Ferguson 4 5 3 7 4 19
Three races
4 M65 Graham Patton 1429 Sphinx AC 1 1 1 3 3
5 M65 Brian Daniells 445 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 3 4
6 M65 Roberto Panter 1213 Grantham Tri Club 3 3 4 3 10
7 M65 Allan Lock 1401 Silson Joggers AC 5 5 3 3 13
Cat M70 No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wdn Ban Races Total
1 M70 Bob Emmerson 606 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 M70 Brian Gilks 543 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 3 4 4 4 5 17
Four Races
3 M70 Milford Callow 440 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 2 4 8