East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2007 - Overall Standings after four races

Cat Senior Women No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 FS Linda McDonald 1001 Coventry Godiva Harriers 10 5 3 5 4 23
2 FS Heather Cooke 763 Silson Joggers AC 18 11 8 8 4 45
3 FS VH Jones 868 Rugby & Northampton AC 20 10 11 12 4 53
4 FS LJ Godfrey 301 Wellingborough & District 34 13 16 16 4 79
5 FS Alex Winfield 701 Wootton Road Runners 42 15 18 13 4 88
6 FS Louise Ogden 214 Wootton Road Runners 47 19 26 28 4 120
Three Races
7 FS Donna McEwen 993 Bedford Harriers 21 5 7 3 33
8 FS Laura Norman 313 Wootton Road Runners 19 7 10 3 36
9 FS Hayley Veasey 338 Corby AC 32 17 11 3 60
10 FS Jess Mistry 541 Wootton Road Runners 22 24 20 3 66
11 FS Lianne Brooks 1147 Harborough AC 25 25 24 3 74
12 FS Claire Ellwood 1205 Harborough AC 29 30 29 3 88
13 FS Lisa Jones 1017 Wootton Road Runners 56 21 23 3 100
14 FS Elizabeth Dines 310 Rugby & Northampton AC 86 8 14 3 108
Two Races
15 FS Beth Eburne 391 Hinckley RC 2 1 2 3
16 FS E Greenfield 1043 Nuneaton Harriers 2 2 2 4
17 FS Imogen Thornburgh 548 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 5
18 FS Carla Fisher 794 Bedford Harriers 9 4 2 13
19 FS S Penn 1285 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 2 13
20 FS N Harris 1284 Wootton Road Runners 6 9 2 15
21 FS Fiona Light 1211 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 9 2 18
22 FS JP Pulsford 457 Rugby & Northampton AC 13 14 2 27
23 FS Sarah Lambert 709 Unattached 26 10 2 36
24 FS Sarah Lee 8 Bedford Harriers 23 13 2 36
25 FS Helena Higgs 1183 Wootton Road Runners 18 19 2 37
26 FS Sarah Woolley 1035 Wootton Road Runners 20 21 2 41
27 FS Shima Jafari Braybrook 675 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30 14 2 44
28 FS J Hayward 659 Wootton Road Runners 41 16 2 57
29 FS R Ingman 1303 Wootton Road Runners 31 32 2 63
30 FS Sarah Tresler 625 Huncote Harriers 46 17 2 63
31 FS Rebecca Fleckney 443 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 54 29 2 83
32 FS Natasha Watkins 16 Stratford upon Avon 90 30 2 120
33 FS Caroline Griffiths 835 Unattached 92 31 2 123
34 FS Elizabeth Wheeler 715 Unattached 99 30 2 129
35 FS Laura Jeffs 622 Huncote Harriers 101 31 2 132
Cat Junior Women No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F20 Alice Parsons 601 Uppingham School 3 1 3 3 7
Two Races
2 F20 Natasha Peters 501 Bedford & County AC 1 1 2 2
3 F20 Margaux Morrissey 597 Uppingham School 4 2 2 6
Cat F35 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F35 Nicki Nealon 666 Huncote Harriers 2 1 1 1 4 5
2 F35 Jeanette Evans 953 Wellingborough & District 13 5 7 6 4 31
3 F35 Alison Ray 670 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 10 11 7 4 52
4 F35 Felicity Wyatt 150 Ashbourne 30 11 12 9 4 62
Three Races
5 F35 Marie Jesson 717 Northampton RR 3 5 3 3 11
6 F35 Sarah Bearwick 1021 Wootton Road Runners 25 9 8 3 42
Two Races
7 F35 Kirsty Whigham 820 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 2 3
8 F35 Anna Litchfield 26 Bedford Harriers 3 3 2 6
9 F35 Debs Bryant 365 Biggleswade AC 4 4 2 8
10 F35 Gwyneth MacLachlan 514 Mornington Chasers 7 6 2 13
11 F35 Karen Daly 307 Wootton Road Runners 10 6 2 16
12 F35 Melanie Ryding 1316 Wellingborough & District 10 10 2 20
13 F35 Michelle Gander 944 Team MK 16 9 2 25
14 F35 Kate Walker 141 Unattached 17 8 2 25
Cat F40 No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F40 YC Scarrott 1045 Wellingborough & District 1 3 1 3 5
2 F40 Henrietta Streicher 759 Harborough AC 2 3 3 3 8
3 F40 Timea Latinovics 499 Wellingborough & District 4 6 5 3 15
4 F40 Samantha Nash 987 Wootton Road Runners 9 5 7 3 21
5 F40 Sue Clayton-Drabble 590 Silson Joggers AC 8 8 8 3 24
6 F40 Deb Hulbert 61 Huncote Harriers 7 9 10 3 26
7 F40 Diane Gill 1143 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 9 13 3 28
8 F40 Susan Carter 538 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 28 12 12 3 52
9 F40 Sally Garrett 91 Northampton RR 37 15 16 3 68
Two Races
10 F40 Sally Cartwright 265 Bedford Harriers 2 2 2 4
11 F40 Julie Dalzell 406 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 4 2 7
12 F40 Fran Malin 1029 Wootton Road Runners 2 5 2 7
13 F40 WC Morris 1342 Unattached 7 7 2 14
14 F40 J Inglis 608 Unattached 13 11 2 24
15 F40 MC Kilby 1091 Harborough AC 18 11 2 29
16 F40 Linda Watson 243 Bedford Harriers 31 13 2 44
Cat F45 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F45 K Horsman 126 Bedford Harriers 3 2 2 2 4 9
2 F45 Lesley Wills 1087 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 4 5 4 4 20
Three Races
3 F45 Dawn Exley 948 Wootton Road Runners 5 7 6 3 18
4 F45 Carole Whatton 424 Northampton RR 18 10 10 3 38
Two Races
5 F45 V Singleton 1251 Bedford Harriers 1 1 2 2
6 F45 Claire Todd 1177 Silson Joggers AC 3 4 2 7
7 F45 Rosie Moffat 947 Silson Joggers AC 6 9 2 15
8 F45 Lindsey Marshall 664 Unattached 11 7 2 18
9 F45 Susan Phillips 70 Unattached 15 7 2 22
Cat F50 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F50 Deborah Hindmarch 1067 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 F50 Jane Goodey 563 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 4 3 3 4 15
3 F50 Lin Farrow 885 Harborough AC 8 6 5 4 4 23
4 F50 Gillian Holmes 734 Fenland RC  12 7 8 5 4 32
Three Races
5 F50 Diane Baldwin 94 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 3 6
Two Races
6 F50 Rosemary Van der Putten 555 Human Energy AC 3 3 2 6
Cat F55 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F55 J Partridge 516 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 4 3 3 4 13
Three Races
2 F55 Lucia Hale 1063 Wellingborough & District 2 3 2 3 7
Two Races
3 F55 Ann Rollings 1190 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
4 F55 LS Carter 484 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 2 3
5 F55 Deidre Bethune 1323 Olney Runners 2 4 2 6
6 F55 Gay Tresler 626 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 5 2 10
Cat F60 No. Two Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F60 P Francis 693 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 2 3
Cat F65 No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F65 Chris Daniells 446 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 3 3
Cat Senior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 MS Matthew Almond 788 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 1 2 1 4 8
2 MS Craig Mattocks 842 Wootton Road Runners 19 6 5 5 4 35
3 MS Andrew Skailes 594 Scarborough AC 28 9 11 9 4 57
4 MS Lloyd Emmerson 591 Unattached 63 24 17 19 4 123
5 MS Andrew Clawson 841 Kettering Town Harriers 87 30 30 31 4 178
6 MS G Hayes 93 Team MK 113 35 32 34 4 214
7 MS William Aubery 1060 Unattached 141 29 34 29 4 233
8 MS Richard Osbourne 991 Unattached 153 53 37 42 4 285
9 MS Gareth Jones 1016 Wootton Road Runners 164 55 49 57 4 325
10 MS J Kemp 300 Wellingborough & District 173 56 52 70 4 351
11 MS Kevin Malpas 315 Royal Mail 267 62 55 71 4 455
12 MS Chris Rickman 1165 Unattached 322 67 69 95 4 553
Three Races
13 MS Phil Melling 888 Wootton Road Runners 8 3 2 3 13
14 MS Emerson Combstock 523 Coventry Godiva Harriers 8 7 6 3 21
15 MS S Still 448 Luton AC 18 7 8 3 33
16 MS J Attwooll 834 Coventry Godiva Harriers 20 5 9 3 34
17 MS Daniel Crooks 660 Wootton Road Runners 26 10 12 3 48
18 MS Andy Blaize 716 Northampton RR 19 20 22 3 61
19 MS Andrew Wasdell 550 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 40 15 12 3 67
20 MS Dave Lazenby 342 Wootton Road Runners 43 14 17 3 74
21 MS Simon Woodward 1130 Silson Joggers AC 25 36 20 3 81
22 MS Chris Lazenby 343 Wootton Road Runners 47 21 14 3 82
23 MS Daniel Pebody 349 Cherwell Runners 50 18 16 3 84
24 MS Richard French 490 Northbrook AC 57 16 18 3 91
25 MS Richard Golding 698 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 60 18 21 3 99
26 MS Vincent Plosky 568 Biggleswade AC 62 22 27 3 111
27 MS James Laurie 760 Silson Joggers AC 46 41 45 3 132
28 MS Graham Grarlick 846 Leamington C & AC 86 31 26 3 143
29 MS David Williams 180 Serpentine 101 43 38 3 182
30 MS RS Colbourne 696 Sphinx AC 107 42 35 3 184
31 MS Chris Wright 676 Peel RR 118 48 43 3 209
32 MS Greg Smith 318 Unattached 127 45 51 3 223
33 MS Stephen Young 6 Unattached 156 50 64 3 270
34 MS John Henderson 449 Wootton Road Runners 182 48 61 3 291
35 MS Alistair Mitchell 789 Unattached 196 58 53 3 307
36 MS Jason Mothersole 702 Unattached 210 60 58 3 328
37 MS Neil Coates 62 Unattached 223 59 77 3 359
38 MS Malcolm McEwen 1072 Bedford Harriers 225 59 84 3 368
39 MS Andrew Norton 1095 Wootton Road Runners 242 63 83 3 388
40 MS Christian Dabbs 887 Daventry RR 273 65 90 3 428
Two Races
41 MS SA Cotton 1308 OWLS 4 3 2 7
42 MS Nathan Holmes 1208 Northbrook AC 4 4 2 8
43 MS Matt Fowler 1141 Wootton Road Runners 15 10 2 25
44 MS Paul Massingham 1107 Stamford Striders 21 7 2 28
45 MS John Shaw 962 Rugby & Northampton AC 30 11 2 41
46 MS David Abraham 1191 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 23 19 2 42
47 MS James Dear 1175 Rugby & Northampton AC 21 23 2 44
48 MS Marcus Whelband 943 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 35 12 2 47
49 MS J Eames 1312 Corby AC 23 26 2 49
50 MS Lee Berrill 1201 Wootton Road Runners 37 14 2 51
51 MS Charles Howard 78 Wootton Road Runners 42 11 2 53
52 MS David Glossy 923 Unattached 41 13 2 54
53 MS RA Bevan 1315 Biggleswade 27 32 2 59
54 MS Paul Veitch 540 Riverside Runners 39 24 2 63
55 MS I Wild 1025 Unattached 39 39 2 78
56 MS Nicholas Turner-Hanks 1146 Harborough AC 40 40 2 80
57 MS Jamie Sewell 1203 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 66 2 83
58 MS B Wild 1027 Hunts AC 49 41 2 90
59 MS LB Brodie 1301 Wellingborough & District 43 48 2 91
60 MS Damien Keane 945 Wootton Road Runners 67 26 2 93
61 MS P Sanchez 549 Team MK 69 29 2 98
62 MS Simon Tootell 356 Northampton RR 79 28 2 107
63 MS Angus Stephenson 1193 Wootton Road Runners 54 58 2 112
64 MS Nick Morton 60 Unattached 83 30 2 113
65 MS Tim Jefferis 595 Rutland RC 82 32 2 114
66 MS FuLok Cheung 187 Sandwell Valley RC 84 34 2 118
67 MS Damien Pitts 49 Biggleswade AC 88 31 2 119
68 MS S Sawford 1044 Wellingborough & District 61 65 2 126
69 MS M Baker 1047 Unattached 64 65 2 129
70 MS Antony Lowde 1160 Daventry Road Runners 93 36 2 129
71 MS Michael McKenna 1054 Rugby & Northampton AC 95 38 2 133
72 MS Alan Griffiths 729 Wellingborough & District 99 46 2 145
73 MS Antonio Fischer 891 Unattached 120 33 2 153
74 MS SP Drury 284 Spa Striders 136 40 2 176
75 MS Simon Gurney 832 Unattached 137 44 2 181
76 MS Michael Carrea 656 Wootton Road Runners 142 44 2 186
77 MS Matt Topp 246 Unattached 140 52 2 192
78 MS Alex Tester 602 Uppingham School 145 51 2 196
79 MS Dom Goring 566 Wootton Road Runners 158 46 2 204
80 MS Brian Curtis 418 Corby AC 162 59 2 221
81 MS Dan Milner 178 Unattached 184 51 2 235
82 MS Roger Taylor 871 Silson Joggers AC 191 57 2 248
83 MS Andy Major 1169 Unattached 230 57 2 287
84 MS Martin Young 753 Unattached 222 68 2 290
85 MS Andy Bott 908 Unattached 226 75 2 301
86 MS Matthew Wheeler 714 Unattached 261 81 2 342
87 MS Simon Orchard 1006 Wootton Road Runners 290 66 2 356
88 MS David Robinson 346 Unattached 298 67 2 365
Cat Junior Men No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M20 Ryan Kenny 784 Coventry Godiva Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 M20 Dom Coleman 557 Wellingborough & District 23 14 6 6 4 49
Three Races
3 M20 Ben Cator 598 Uppingham School 3 5 3 3 11
4 M20 Carl Tucker 975 Cherwell Runners 7 4 3 3 14
5 M20 Tom Wigan 599 Uppingham School 5 8 5 3 18
6 M20 Tristan Alden 818 Harborough AC 15 9 4 3 28
7 M20 David Garrett 92 Northampton RR 16 10 5 3 31
Two Races
8 M20 Liam Kincaid 1212 Sphinx AC 4 2 2 6
9 M20 MO Melia 1041 Sphinx AC 6 2 2 8
10 M20 William Agnew 604 Uppingham School 7 7 2 14
11 M20 Luke Watkins 17 Stratford upon Avon 13 12 2 25
Cat M40 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M40 David Parkins 985 Wootton Road Runners 5 4 4 6 4 19
2 M40 Greg Roach 162 Road Runners Club 2 1 1 17 4 21
3 M40 S Bartlett 327 Unattached 8 6 7 10 4 31
4 M40 Richard Fowler 881 Wootton Road Runners 14 9 11 9 4 43
5 M40 Nigel Basnett 419 Hinckley RC 11 12 10 15 4 48
6 M40 Simon Worboys 961 Unattached 32 14 12 18 4 76
7 M40 Ian White 186 Corby AC 29 25 21 19 4 94
8 M40 Adrian Hodson 166 Rugby & Northampton AC 33 20 26 22 4 101
9 M40 Steven Morgan 873 Northampton RR 49 24 27 27 4 127
10 M40 AW Priest 483 Wellingborough & District 55 32 35 36 4 158
Three Races
11 M40 B Summers 1031 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 5 3 9
12 M40 Kevid Reboul 1209 Silson Joggers AC 5 5 8 3 18
13 M40 Richard Bettsworth 564 Wreake Runners 6 7 7 3 20
14 M40 Edward Smith 786 Wootton Road Runners 10 8 14 3 32
15 M40 Nigel Jeff 444 Wellingborough & District 27 16 17 3 60
16 M40 Michael Hicks 1182 Corby AC 21 18 24 3 63
17 M40 Dave Whatton 423 Northampton RR 31 19 20 3 70
18 M40 Paul Marlow 542 Kettering Town Harriers 42 22 28 3 92
19 M40 Chris Mahon 500 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 75 10 9 3 94
20 M40 Andy Davidson 209 Wootton Road Runners 91 36 39 3 166
Two Races
21 M40 Ian Clayton 539 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 3 2 15
22 M40 James Darcy 949 Silson Joggers AC 8 11 2 19
23 M40 NP Bance 719 Leamington C & AC 19 11 2 30
24 M40 Steve Partridge 1082 Corby AC 18 13 2 31
25 M40 Graham Hollowell 207 Wootton Road Runners 21 13 2 34
26 M40 G Glennon 1094 Wootton Road Runners 25 14 2 39
27 M40 Mark Nightingale 680 Northampton RR 24 15 2 39
28 M40 Nigel Sewell 1197 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 21 2 47
29 M40 PN Nealon 1038 Huncote Harriers 23 28 2 51
30 M40 Nigel Wood 736 Leamington C & AC 35 18 2 53
31 M40 A Barnes 1221 Bedford Harriers 29 31 2 60
32 M40 Mark Meuman 515 Mornington Chasers 37 24 2 61
33 M40 Martin Beare 127 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 38 25 2 63
34 M40 Alan Hambly 711 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 46 17 2 63
35 M40 Mark Cornell 426 Dunstable RR 43 22 2 65
36 M40 Jonathan Wilkinson 491 Leamington C & AC 39 31 2 70
37 M40 Trevor Eaton 1198 East Haddon 34 37 2 71
38 M40 Alan Goodman 361 Biggleswade AC 48 23 2 71
39 M40 Rob Watkinson 1159 Team East Haddon 62 28 2 90
40 M40 PA Brooks 1218 Luton AC 66 36 2 102
41 M40 Richard Watson 242 Bedford Harriers 70 33 2 103
42 M40 R Morris 485 Unattached 74 30 2 104
43 M40 Jazzy Jay 824 Unattached 81 33 2 114
44 M40 D Ronchetti 1009 Unattached 90 33 2 123
45 M40 DM Riley 1098 Unattached 89 35 2 124
46 M40 Paul Froud 293 Unattached 105 38 2 143
47 M40 Karl Lewis 4 Unattached 115 40 2 155
Cat M45 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M45 Mike Peters 694 Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 4 5 5 4 20
2 M45 Les Turton 741 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 14 7 6 12 4 39
3 M45 Steve Poole 503 Hinckley RC 36 19 14 20 4 89
4 M45 Nick Nealon 667 Huncote Harriers 35 20 17 22 4 94
5 M45 John Griggs 353 Team East Haddon 46 21 22 25 4 114
Three Races
6 M45 Terry Egan 122 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 1 1 3 5
7 M45 Phil Feist 506 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 3 3 3 11
8 M45 Mark Garrett 90 Northampton RR 9 6 7 3 22
9 M45 Ian Lamb 940 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 5 4 3 24
10 M45 Trevor Clarke 811 Sphinx AC 16 11 9 3 36
11 M45 Damian Murphy 1088 Wootton Road Runners 19 9 10 3 38
12 M45 Norman Carter 309 Silson Joggers AC 16 11 18 3 45
13 M45 S Smith 668 Unattached 34 12 13 3 59
14 M45 Steve Wills 1086 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 15 19 3 60
15 M45 Ian Pearson 1149 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 28 30 3 82
16 M45 Michael Dowdy 1019 Wootton Road Runners 51 25 23 3 99
17 M45 Kevin Moriarity 348 Unattached 58 29 28 3 115
18 M45 Richard Robinson 836 Unattached 67 30 29 3 126
19 M45 Bob Simpson 1164 Vegetarian C & AC 69 30 31 3 130
Two Races
20 M45 Simon Riley 496 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 3
21 M45 CJ Sabin 1309 Huncote Harriers 2 2 2 4
22 M45 Mike Wilcox 1142 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 3 2 5
23 M45 Malcolm Down 914 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 4 2 12
24 M45 Trevor White 1128 Unattached 8 15 2 23
25 M45 Gary Zoboky 517 Team East Haddon 15 9 2 24
26 M45 P Diamond 1228 Wootton Road Runners 12 17 2 29
27 M45 Philip Wilson 1202 Sphinx AC 17 16 2 33
28 M45 David Fearn 740 Rugby & Northampton AC 20 14 2 34
29 M45 Neil Gregory 645 Biggleswade AC 25 10 2 35
30 M45 Kim Lowde 935 Daventry Road Runners 31 18 2 49
31 M45 Tony Byrne 1326 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 27 2 53
32 M45 B Singleton 522 Wootton Road Runners 44 24 2 68
33 M45 Carl Rokas 251 Unattached 59 27 2 86
34 M45 MR Tinkler 520 Bedford Harriers 70 18 2 88
35 M45 John Fletcher 787 Unattached 65 28 2 93
36 M45 Robert Emmerson 799 Unattached 68 32 2 100
Cat M50 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M50 Richard Brown 974 Harborough AC 12 7 7 5 4 31
2 M50 Philip Coy 374 Banbury Harriers 11 6 8 6 4 31
3 M50 J Horsman 125 Bedford Harriers 19 10 9 13 4 51
4 M50 Steve Wood 1065 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 18 24 23 4 97
5 M50 CW Goadsby 1071 Daventry RR 42 22 28 28 4 120
6 M50 David Kerr 396 Wootton Road Runners 41 23 29 27 4 120
Three Races
7 M50 Jeff Haynes 1131 Silson Joggers AC 1 1 1 3 3
8 M50 SJ Colbourne 695 Sphinx AC 2 2 3 3 7
9 M50 Michael Groom 80 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 2 3 3 8
10 M50 KF Naughton 967 Sphinx AC 4 4 4 3 12
11 M50 Martin Fowler 990 Wootton Road Runners 9 4 5 3 18
12 M50 Kenneth Willis 704 Northants Police 14 8 8 3 30
13 M50 Paul Mason 1068 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 9 10 3 34
14 M50 Alex Hendry 1174 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 13 13 15 3 41
15 M50 Andrew Gabbitas 605 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 14 18 3 46
16 M50 Robert Milstead 132 Roadhogs AC 16 17 14 3 47
17 M50 BJ Frisby 997 Corby AC 25 15 18 3 58
18 M50 Martin Rowe 960 Northampton RR 36 21 27 3 84
Two Races
19 M50 Peter Fellows 492 Northbrook AC 7 5 2 12
20 M50 Andrew Hoare 950 Silson Joggers AC 11 10 2 21
21 M50 AJ Lait 1296 Unattached 12 11 2 23
22 M50 Paul Smart 1078 Human Energy AC 16 11 2 27
23 M50 Michael Farrow 547 Wellingborough & District 21 12 2 33
24 M50 N Smith 1314 Corby AC 16 17 2 33
25 M50 Michael Willett 139 Unattached 22 19 2 41
26 M50 T Swindells 1253 Wootton Road Runners 23 22 2 45
27 M50 T Dolan 968 PACTRAC 31 20 2 51
28 M50 Mike Kendall 482 Wootton Road Runners 30 21 2 51
29 M50 Chris Willis 1124 Unattached 24 30 2 54
Cat M55 No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M55 K Moreman 969 Daventry RR 2 2 2 2 4 8
2 M55 Jim Miller 1066 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 4 3 3 4 13
3 M55 Eddie Hill 377 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 7 8 4 36
4 M55 MJ Wood 821 Wootton Road Runners 19 13 11 10 4 53
5 M55 Colin Burnett 562 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 17 16 11 4 68
6 M55 Richard Young 133 Unattached 34 16 18 12 4 80
Three Races
7 M55 John Mahood 97 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 5 4 3 13
8 M55 Chas Herbert 376 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 4 5 3 14
9 M55 CJ Jones 1023 Northbrook AC 8 6 6 3 20
10 M55 Thomas Dable 890 Kenilworth Runners 18 7 7 3 32
11 M55 Geoff Pucci 710 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 17 10 8 3 35
Two Races
12 M55 William Quinn 404 Dunstable RR 1 1 2 2
13 M55 Nigel Bush 373 Biggleswade AC 7 5 2 12
14 M55 Tony Hale 1062 Wellingborough & District 10 6 2 16
15 M55 James Ross 858 Unattached 15 10 2 25
16 M55 PJ Caden 286 Road Runners Club 23 14 2 37
17 M55 Malcolm Beck 611 Unattached 26 12 2 38
18 M55 Barry Johnson 1144 Leamington C & AC 25 15 2 40
19 M55 Paul Thomas 615 Leighton Fun Runners 35 17 2 52
20 M55 Robert Emery 776 Oak Park Pacers 38 19 2 57
Cat M60 No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M60 Bob Statham 455 Coventry Godiva Harriers 2 1 1 3 4
2 M60 Keith Cook 447 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 3 2 3 11
3 M60 RK Barton 1034 Wootton Road Runners 8 4 1 3 13
Two Races
4 M60 David Hanwell 494 Kettering Town Harriers 5 2 2 7
5 M60 Roger Wadeley 620 Biggleswade AC 7 3 2 10
6 M60 AD Edwards 817 Leamington C & AC 9 5 2 14
7 M60 Chrs Jackson 840 Leamington C & AC 11 4 2 15
8 M60 Colin Bricher 1170 Northampton RR 21 6 2 27
9 M60 Derek Burns 260 Massey Ferguson 17 11 2 28
10 M60 AT French 1111 Northbrook AC 19 12 2 31
11 M60 David Phillips 326 Massey Ferguson 20 13 2 33
Cat M65 No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M65 Mike Duggan 863 Alvis 3 2 1 3 6
2 M65 Peter Estick 450 Massey Ferguson 4 5 3 3 12
Two Races
3 M65 Brian Daniells 445 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 2
4 M65 DJ Oram 1114 Harborough AC 4 2 2 6
Cat M70 No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M70 Bob Emmerson 606 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 M70 Brian Gilks 543 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 3 4 3 9
Two Races
3 M70 Milford Callow 440 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 2 2 4
Cat M80 No. Two Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M80 George Phipps 674 Leamington C & AC 1 1 2 2