EMGP Rugby 6 - 16 May 2007 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
13 13 1 162 Greg Roach M40 34:49 Road Runners Club
14 14 2 1031 B Summers M40 35:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 22 3 1189 Martin Gore M40 36:02 Harborough AC
27 26 4 985 David Parkins M40 36:20 Wootton Road Runners
30 29 5 1209 Kevid Reboul M40 36:25 Silson Joggers AC
32 31 6 327 S Bartlett M40 36:33 Unattached
33 32 7 564 Richard Bettsworth M40 36:41 Wreake Runners
37 36 8 949 James Darcy M40 36:57 Silson Joggers AC
39 38 9 881 Richard Fowler M40 37:03 Wootton Road Runners
43 42 10 500 Chris Mahon M40 37:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
49 47 11 719 NP Bance M40 37:55 Leamington C & AC
53 51 12 419 Nigel Basnett M40 38:00 Hinckley RC
55 53 13 207 Graham Hollowell M40 38:14 Wootton Road Runners
59 56 14 961 Simon Worboys M40 38:39 Unattached
60 57 15 680 Mark Nightingale M40 38:41 Northampton RR
82 76 16 444 Nigel Jeff M40 39:39 Wellingborough & District
85 79 17 711 Alan Hambly M40 40:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 80 18 736 Nigel Wood M40 40:01 Leamington C & AC
87 81 19 1184 Alex Marshall M40 40:02 Northbrook AC
96 88 20 166 Adrian Hodson M40 40:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 90 21 1182 Michael Hicks M40 40:34 Corby AC
101 93 22 542 Paul Marlow M40 40:41 Kettering Town Harriers
107 98 23 1038 PN Nealon M40 40:53 Huncote Harriers
113 104 24 873 Steven Morgan M40 41:07 Northampton RR
117 108 25 186 Ian White M40 41:16 Corby AC
144 128 26 1197 Nigel Sewell M40 43:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
146 130 27 1133 Michael O'Connor M40 43:17 Sphinx AC
149 132 28 1159 Rob Watkinson M40 43:22 Team East Haddon
164 141 29 1139 Steve Wroblewski M40 44:02 Wootton Road Runners
191 161 30 485 R Morris M40 45:52 Unattached
201 166 31 1200 Fraser Barrett M40 46:27 Northbrook AC
202 167 32 483 AW Priest M40 46:28 Wellingborough & District
209 171 33 1009 D Ronchetti M40 47:19 Unattached
213 174 34 1198 Trevor Eaton M40 47:31 East Haddon
224 180 35 1098 DM Riley M40 48:07 Unattached
245 194 36 209 Andy Davidson M40 49:46 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
12 12 1 496 Simon Riley M45 34:39 Leamington C & AC
19 19 2 1142 Mike Wilcox M45 35:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
29 28 3 506 Phil Feist M45 36:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
42 41 4 694 Mike Peters M45 37:09 Coventry Godiva Harriers
51 49 5 940 Ian Lamb M45 37:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
52 50 6 90 Mark Garrett M45 38:00 Northampton RR
58 55 7 741 Les Turton M45 38:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 58 8 1128 Trevor White M45 38:48 Unattached
62 59 9 1088 Damian Murphy M45 38:50 Wootton Road Runners
74 70 10 1046 DM Bithray M45 39:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
76 71 11 811 Trevor Clarke M45 39:30 Sphinx AC
83 77 12 668 S Smith M45 39:40 Unattached
89 82 13 1135 Graham Buckingham M45 40:05 Unattached
91 84 14 1195 Paul McGurk M45 40:12 Northbrook AC
103 95 15 517 Gary Zoboky M45 40:45 Team East Haddon
109 100 16 309 Norman Carter M45 40:55 Silson Joggers AC
116 107 17 1202 Philip Wilson M45 41:11 Sphinx AC
118 109 18 935 Kim Lowde M45 41:16 Daventry Road Runners
126 116 19 503 Steve Poole M45 41:50 Hinckley RC
138 125 20 667 Nick Nealon M45 42:45 Huncote Harriers
173 149 21 353 John Griggs M45 44:46 Team East Haddon
177 152 22 1150 Jim Danks M45 44:59 Unattached
188 158 23 1173 Neil Martin M45 45:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
197 164 24 1149 Ian Pearson M45 46:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
205 169 25 1019 Michael Dowdy M45 46:53 Wootton Road Runners
214 175 26 1036 Sarah Howes M45 47:33 Unattached
220 179 27 1180 Andy Wright M45 47:56 Silson Joggers AC
226 182 28 787 John Fletcher M45 48:08 Unattached
232 185 29 348 Kevin Moriarity M45 48:20 Unattached
255 198 30 1164 Bob Simpson M45 51:08 Vegetarian C & AC
274 205 31 1187 Nick Hayes M45 53:02 Unattached
279 208 32 1049 CJ Davison M45 55:22 Unattached
288 213 33 1188 Steve Clarke M45 56:44 Harborough AC
298 216 34 1118 P Mason M45 64:18 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
16 16 1 1131 Jeff Haynes M50 35:22 Silson Joggers AC
28 27 2 695 SJ Colbourne M50 36:20 Sphinx AC
34 33 3 80 Michael Groom M50 36:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
67 64 4 990 Martin Fowler M50 39:04 Wootton Road Runners
69 66 5 492 Peter Fellows M50 39:05 Northbrook AC
71 67 6 374 Philip Coy M50 39:16 Banbury Harriers
80 74 7 974 Richard Brown M50 39:36 Harborough AC
92 85 8 704 Kenneth Willis M50 40:14 Northants Police
99 91 9 1068 Paul Mason M50 40:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
112 103 10 125 J Horsman M50 41:06 Bedford Harriers
122 112 11 1078 Paul Smart M50 41:25 Human Energy AC
134 122 12 547 Michael Farrow M50 42:32 Wellingborough & District
143 127 13 1174 Alex Hendry M50 42:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
152 134 14 605 Andrew Gabbitas M50 43:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
172 148 15 997 BJ Frisby M50 44:35 Corby AC
181 154 16 132 Robert Milstead M50 45:20 Roadhogs AC
193 162 17 737 Bruno Amalfitano M50 45:56 Unattached
212 173 18 1065 Steve Wood M50 47:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
216 176 19 1050 C  Waterlow M50 47:37 Unattached
217 177 20 1112 Chris Harrison M50 47:38 Unattached
233 186 21 960 Martin Rowe M50 48:28 Northampton RR
243 192 22 1071 CW Goadsby M50 49:39 Daventry RR
249 195 23 396 David Kerr M50 50:43 Wootton Road Runners
272 203 24 1124 Chris Willis M50 52:43 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
81 75 1 1032 AP Webb M55 39:38 Midland Masters AC
84 78 2 969 K Moreman M55 39:54 Daventry RR
93 86 3 1042 PJ Greenfield M55 40:20 Nuneaton Harriers
115 106 4 1066 Jim Miller M55 41:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
119 110 5 97 John Mahood M55 41:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
147 131 6 1062 Tony Hale M55 43:19 Wellingborough & District
154 136 7 890 Thomas Dable M55 43:37 Kenilworth Runners
165 142 8 1023 CJ Jones M55 44:10 Northbrook AC
169 145 9 377 Eddie Hill M55 44:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
175 151 10 710 Geoff Pucci M55 44:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
194 163 11 1120 Tom Sullivan M55 45:58 Northampton RR
218 178 12 1026 MJ Wild M55 47:40 Bournville Harriers
225 181 13 821 MJ Wood M55 48:07 Wootton Road Runners
239 189 14 286 PJ Caden M55 49:20 Road Runners Club
253 197 15 1144 Barry Johnson M55 50:52 Leamington C & AC
259 200 16 133 Richard Young M55 51:42 Unattached
289 214 17 562 Colin Burnett M55 56:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
66 63 1 455 Bob Statham M60 38:59 Coventry Godiva Harriers
97 89 2 494 David Hanwell M60 40:32 Kettering Town Harriers
102 94 3 447 Keith Cook M60 40:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
135 123 4 840 Chrs Jackson M60 42:34 Leamington C & AC
145 129 5 817 AD Edwards M60 43:13 Leamington C & AC
157 139 6 1207 Maurice West M60 43:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
166 143 7 1138 Peter Leach M60 44:15 Harborough AC
168 144 8 1034 RK Barton M60 44:22 Wootton Road Runners
171 147 9 1129 Tom Wash M60 44:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
227 183 10 1137 Ray Lack M60 48:09 Harborough AC
240 190 11 260 Derek Burns M60 49:31 Massey Ferguson
252 196 12 1111 AT French M60 50:51 Northbrook AC
258 199 13 326 David Phillips M60 51:28 Massey Ferguson
264 202 14 1194 Gerrard Matthews M60 52:07 Wootton Road Runners
284 211 15 1132 Doug Reid M60 56:26 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
131 120 1 445 Brian Daniells M65 42:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 140 2 863 Mike Duggan M65 43:58 Alvis
184 156 3 1213 Roberto Panter M65 45:23 Grantham Tri Club
273 204 4 1114 DJ Oram M65 52:58 Harborough AC
280 209 5 450 Peter Estick M65 55:37 Massey Ferguson
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
241 191 1 606 Bob Emmerson M70 49:33 Leamington C & AC
278 207 2 440 Milford Callow M70 55:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
282 210 3 543 Brian Gilks M70 56:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
287 212 4 1178 Michael Morris M70 56:40 Kenilworth Runners
M/F Cat No. M80 Cat Time Club
276 206 1 674 George Phipps M80 54:46 Leamington C & AC