EMGP Rugby 6 - 16 May 2007 - In Finish Order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 788 Matthew Almond MS 31:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
2 2 2 1127 Ashley Sabin MS 32:30 Notts AC
3 3 3 888 Phil Melling MS 32:34 Wootton Road Runners
4 4 4 1208 Nathan Holmes MS 32:37 Northbrook AC
5 5 1 784 Ryan Kenny M20 33:30 Coventry Godiva Harriers
6 6 5 834 J Attwooll MS 33:47 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 7 6 842 Craig Mattocks MS 34:04 Wootton Road Runners
8 8 7 448 S Still MS 34:11 Luton AC
9 9 8 523 Emerson Combstock MS 34:26 Coventry Godiva Harriers
10 10 2 1113 SME Emery M20 34:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
11 11 3 1136 Steve Milner M20 34:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 1 496 Simon Riley M45 34:39 Leamington C & AC
13 13 1 162 Greg Roach M40 34:49 Road Runners Club
14 14 2 1031 B Summers M40 35:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 15 9 594 Andrew Skailes MS 35:18 Scarborough AC
16 16 1 1131 Jeff Haynes M50 35:22 Silson Joggers AC
17 17 10 660 Daniel Crooks MS 35:32 Wootton Road Runners
18 18 11 962 John Shaw MS 35:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
19 19 2 1142 Mike Wilcox M45 35:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 20 12 943 Marcus Whelband MS 35:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 1 1 666 Nicki Nealon F35 35:46 Huncote Harriers
22 21 4 1212 Liam Kincaid M20 35:50 Sphinx AC
23 22 3 1189 Martin Gore M40 36:02 Harborough AC
24 23 13 923 David Glossy MS 36:11 Unattached
25 24 14 1201 Lee Berrill MS 36:12 Wootton Road Runners
26 25 15 1141 Matt Fowler MS 36:17 Wootton Road Runners
27 26 4 985 David Parkins M40 36:20 Wootton Road Runners
28 27 2 695 SJ Colbourne M50 36:20 Sphinx AC
29 28 3 506 Phil Feist M45 36:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
30 29 5 1209 Kevid Reboul M40 36:25 Silson Joggers AC
31 30 5 598 Ben Cator M20 36:28 Uppingham School
32 31 6 327 S Bartlett M40 36:33 Unattached
33 32 7 564 Richard Bettsworth M40 36:41 Wreake Runners
34 33 3 80 Michael Groom M50 36:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
35 34 16 490 Richard French MS 36:46 Northbrook AC
36 35 17 1203 Jamie Sewell MS 36:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
37 36 8 949 James Darcy M40 36:57 Silson Joggers AC
38 37 18 349 Daniel Pebody MS 37:01 Cherwell Runners
39 38 9 881 Richard Fowler M40 37:03 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 19 716 Andy Blaize MS 37:05 Northampton RR
41 40 20 1181 Sean Reuby MS 37:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 41 4 694 Mike Peters M45 37:09 Coventry Godiva Harriers
43 42 10 500 Chris Mahon M40 37:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
44 43 21 1175 James Dear MS 37:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 44 22 1176 Kyle Barber MS 37:37 Harborough AC
46 45 23 1191 David Abraham MS 37:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47 2 1 1119 Myshola Kirkham FS 37:45 Coventry Godiva Harriers
48 46 24 591 Lloyd Emmerson MS 37:49 Unattached
49 47 11 719 NP Bance M40 37:55 Leamington C & AC
50 48 25 1130 Simon Woodward MS 37:57 Silson Joggers AC
51 49 5 940 Ian Lamb M45 37:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
52 50 6 90 Mark Garrett M45 38:00 Northampton RR
53 51 12 419 Nigel Basnett M40 38:00 Hinckley RC
54 52 26 945 Damien Keane MS 38:01 Wootton Road Runners
55 53 13 207 Graham Hollowell M40 38:14 Wootton Road Runners
56 3 2 1043 E Greenfield FS 38:18 Nuneaton Harriers
57 54 27 1171 Scott Speller MS 38:24 Harborough AC
58 55 7 741 Les Turton M45 38:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 56 14 961 Simon Worboys M40 38:39 Unattached
60 57 15 680 Mark Nightingale M40 38:41 Northampton RR
61 58 8 1128 Trevor White M45 38:48 Unattached
62 59 9 1088 Damian Murphy M45 38:50 Wootton Road Runners
63 60 6 1041 MO Melia M20 38:54 Sphinx AC
64 61 28 356 Simon Tootell MS 38:57 Northampton RR
65 62 29 1060 William Aubery MS 38:59 Unattached
66 63 1 455 Bob Statham M60 38:59 Coventry Godiva Harriers
67 64 4 990 Martin Fowler M50 39:04 Wootton Road Runners
68 65 7 975 Carl Tucker M20 39:05 Cherwell Runners
69 66 5 492 Peter Fellows M50 39:05 Northbrook AC
70 4 2 1148 Sally Baker F35 39:06 Rugby & Northampton AC
71 67 6 374 Philip Coy M50 39:16 Banbury Harriers
72 68 30 841 Andrew Clawson MS 39:21 Kettering Town Harriers
73 69 31 846 Graham Grarlick MS 39:25 Leamington C & AC
74 70 10 1046 DM Bithray M45 39:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
75 5 3 717 Marie Jesson F35 39:30 Northampton RR
76 71 11 811 Trevor Clarke M45 39:30 Sphinx AC
77 72 8 599 Tom Wigan M20 39:30 Uppingham School
78 73 32 595 Tim Jefferis MS 39:33 Rutland RC
79 6 3 1216 Rebecca Smith FS 39:35 Northbrook AC
80 74 7 974 Richard Brown M50 39:36 Harborough AC
81 75 1 1032 AP Webb M55 39:38 Midland Masters AC
82 76 16 444 Nigel Jeff M40 39:39 Wellingborough & District
83 77 12 668 S Smith M45 39:40 Unattached
84 78 2 969 K Moreman M55 39:54 Daventry RR
85 79 17 711 Alan Hambly M40 40:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 80 18 736 Nigel Wood M40 40:01 Leamington C & AC
87 81 19 1184 Alex Marshall M40 40:02 Northbrook AC
88 7 4 1030 Joanna Emery FS 40:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 82 13 1135 Graham Buckingham M45 40:05 Unattached
90 83 33 891 Antonio Fischer MS 40:09 Unattached
91 84 14 1195 Paul McGurk M45 40:12 Northbrook AC
92 85 8 704 Kenneth Willis M50 40:14 Northants Police
93 86 3 1042 PJ Greenfield M55 40:20 Nuneaton Harriers
94 8 1 1045 YC Scarrott F40 40:24 Wellingborough & District
95 87 34 187 FuLok Cheung MS 40:26 Sandwell Valley RC
96 88 20 166 Adrian Hodson M40 40:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
97 89 2 494 David Hanwell M60 40:32 Kettering Town Harriers
98 90 21 1182 Michael Hicks M40 40:34 Corby AC
99 91 9 1068 Paul Mason M50 40:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
100 92 35 93 G Hayes MS 40:39 Team MK
101 93 22 542 Paul Marlow M40 40:41 Kettering Town Harriers
102 94 3 447 Keith Cook M60 40:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 95 15 517 Gary Zoboky M45 40:45 Team East Haddon
104 96 36 1160 Antony Lowde MS 40:47 Daventry Road Runners
105 9 5 1001 Linda McDonald FS 40:50 Coventry Godiva Harriers
106 97 37 1024 James Cooper MS 40:50 Alton Runners
107 98 23 1038 PN Nealon M40 40:53 Huncote Harriers
108 99 38 1054 Michael McKenna MS 40:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
109 100 16 309 Norman Carter M45 40:55 Silson Joggers AC
110 101 39 1025 I Wild MS 41:01 Unattached
111 102 40 1146 Nicholas Turner-Hanks MS 41:04 Harborough AC
112 103 10 125 J Horsman M50 41:06 Bedford Harriers
113 104 24 873 Steven Morgan M40 41:07 Northampton RR
114 105 41 1185 Stuart De Freyne MS 41:07 Wootton Road Runners
115 106 4 1066 Jim Miller M55 41:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
116 107 17 1202 Philip Wilson M45 41:11 Sphinx AC
117 108 25 186 Ian White M40 41:16 Corby AC
118 109 18 935 Kim Lowde M45 41:16 Daventry Road Runners
119 110 5 97 John Mahood M55 41:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
120 10 6 1196 Hannah Eveleigh FS 41:21 Harborough AC
121 111 42 696 RS Colbourne MS 41:24 Sphinx AC
122 112 11 1078 Paul Smart M50 41:25 Human Energy AC
123 113 43 180 David Williams MS 41:29 Serpentine
124 114 44 656 Michael Carrea MS 41:30 Wootton Road Runners
125 115 45 318 Greg Smith MS 41:46 Unattached
126 116 19 503 Steve Poole M45 41:50 Hinckley RC
127 117 46 760 James Laurie MS 41:51 Silson Joggers AC
128 118 47 1206 Rob Keeves MS 42:00 Unattached
129 119 48 676 Chris Wright MS 42:03 Peel RR
130 11 1 601 Alice Parsons F20 42:05 Uppingham School
131 120 1 445 Brian Daniells M65 42:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
132 12 2 1029 Fran Malin F40 42:11 Wootton Road Runners
133 121 49 1027 B Wild MS 42:20 Hunts AC
134 122 12 547 Michael Farrow M50 42:32 Wellingborough & District
135 123 4 840 Chrs Jackson M60 42:34 Leamington C & AC
136 124 50 1215 Phil Galpin MS 42:38 Leamington C & AC
137 13 3 759 Henrietta Streicher F40 42:44 Harborough AC
138 125 20 667 Nick Nealon M45 42:45 Huncote Harriers
139 14 1 1214 Chris Falconer F45 42:45 Northbrook AC
140 15 7 313 Laura Norman FS 42:45 Wootton Road Runners
141 16 2 126 K Horsman F45 42:47 Bedford Harriers
142 126 51 602 Alex Tester MS 42:53 Uppingham School
143 127 13 1174 Alex Hendry M50 42:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
144 128 26 1197 Nigel Sewell M40 43:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 129 5 817 AD Edwards M60 43:13 Leamington C & AC
146 130 27 1133 Michael O'Connor M40 43:17 Sphinx AC
147 131 6 1062 Tony Hale M55 43:19 Wellingborough & District
148 17 4 1140 Sharon Fearn F40 43:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
149 132 28 1159 Rob Watkinson M40 43:22 Team East Haddon
150 133 52 1172 Simon Leslie MS 43:25 Unattached
151 18 1 1067 Deborah Hindmarch F50 43:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
152 134 14 605 Andrew Gabbitas M50 43:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
153 135 53 991 Richard Osbourne MS 43:30 Unattached
154 136 7 890 Thomas Dable M55 43:37 Kenilworth Runners
155 137 54 1193 Angus Stephenson MS 43:41 Wootton Road Runners
156 138 55 1016 Gareth Jones MS 43:44 Wootton Road Runners
157 139 6 1207 Maurice West M60 43:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
158 19 8 310 Elizabeth Dines FS 43:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
159 20 2 94 Diane Baldwin F50 43:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
160 21 4 1134 Sarah McNaney F35 43:46 Northbrook AC
161 22 9 1211 Fiona Light FS 43:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
162 23 10 868 VH Jones FS 43:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
163 140 2 863 Mike Duggan M65 43:58 Alvis
164 141 29 1139 Steve Wroblewski M40 44:02 Wootton Road Runners
165 142 8 1023 CJ Jones M55 44:10 Northbrook AC
166 143 7 1138 Peter Leach M60 44:15 Harborough AC
167 24 1 1190 Ann Rollings F55 44:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
168 144 8 1034 RK Barton M60 44:22 Wootton Road Runners
169 145 9 377 Eddie Hill M55 44:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
170 146 9 818 Tristan Alden M20 44:27 Harborough AC
171 147 9 1129 Tom Wash M60 44:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
172 148 15 997 BJ Frisby M50 44:35 Corby AC
173 149 21 353 John Griggs M45 44:46 Team East Haddon
174 150 10 92 David Garrett M20 44:48 Northampton RR
175 151 10 710 Geoff Pucci M55 44:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
176 25 3 555 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 44:57 Human Energy AC
177 152 22 1150 Jim Danks M45 44:59 Unattached
178 153 11 1192 Neil Scott M20 45:05 Human Energy AC
179 26 11 763 Heather Cooke FS 45:05 Silson Joggers AC
180 27 12 1116 Jenny Jeeves FS 45:19 Unattached
181 154 16 132 Robert Milstead M50 45:20 Roadhogs AC
182 28 13 301 LJ Godfrey FS 45:21 Wellingborough & District
183 155 56 300 J Kemp MS 45:21 Wellingborough & District
184 156 3 1213 Roberto Panter M65 45:23 Grantham Tri Club
185 29 14 457 JP Pulsford FS 45:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
186 157 12 17 Luke Watkins M20 45:32 Stratford upon Avon
187 30 5 987 Samantha Nash F40 45:34 Wootton Road Runners
188 158 23 1173 Neil Martin M45 45:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
189 159 13 1041 MO Melia M20 45:37 Sphinx AC
190 160 57 1169 Andy Major MS 45:41 Unattached
191 161 30 485 R Morris M40 45:52 Unattached
192 31 5 953 Jeanette Evans F35 45:55 Wellingborough & District
193 162 17 737 Bruno Amalfitano M50 45:56 Unattached
194 163 11 1120 Tom Sullivan M55 45:58 Northampton RR
195 32 2 597 Margaux Morrissey F20 45:59 Uppingham School
196 33 15 701 Alex Winfield FS 46:00 Wootton Road Runners
197 164 24 1149 Ian Pearson M45 46:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
198 34 6 1143 Diane Gill F40 46:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
199 35 7 486 WC Morris F40 46:22 Unattached
200 165 58 789 Alistair Mitchell MS 46:23 Unattached
201 166 31 1200 Fraser Barrett M40 46:27 Northbrook AC
202 167 32 483 AW Priest M40 46:28 Wellingborough & District
203 36 3 1177 Claire Todd F45 46:30 Silson Joggers AC
204 168 14 557 Dom Coleman M20 46:33 Wellingborough & District
205 169 25 1019 Michael Dowdy M45 46:53 Wootton Road Runners
206 37 8 590 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 47:06 Silson Joggers AC
207 38 6 307 Karen Daly F35 47:11 Wootton Road Runners
208 170 59 62 Neil Coates MS 47:14 Unattached
209 171 33 1009 D Ronchetti M40 47:19 Unattached
210 172 60 702 Jason Mothersole MS 47:20 Unattached
211 39 4 563 Jane Goodey F50 47:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
212 173 18 1065 Steve Wood M50 47:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
213 174 34 1198 Trevor Eaton M40 47:31 East Haddon
214 175 26 1036 Sarah Howes M45 47:33 Unattached
215 40 1 1037 B Parkinson F60 47:36 Rugby & Northampton AC
216 176 19 1050 C  Waterlow M50 47:37 Unattached
217 177 20 1112 Chris Harrison M50 47:38 Unattached
218 178 12 1026 MJ Wild M55 47:40 Bournville Harriers
219 41 7 1179 Rachel Jordan F35 47:56 Silson Joggers AC
220 179 27 1180 Andy Wright M45 47:56 Silson Joggers AC
221 42 9 61 Deb Hulbert F40 48:01 Huncote Harriers
222 43 16 659 J Hayward FS 48:06 Wootton Road Runners
223 44 17 625 Sarah Tresler FS 48:06 Huncote Harriers
224 180 35 1098 DM Riley M40 48:07 Unattached
225 181 13 821 MJ Wood M55 48:07 Wootton Road Runners
226 182 28 787 John Fletcher M45 48:08 Unattached
227 183 10 1137 Ray Lack M60 48:09 Harborough AC
228 45 2 484 LS Carter F55 48:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
229 46 4 1087 Lesley Wills F45 48:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
230 47 18 1183 Helena Higgs FS 48:14 Wootton Road Runners
231 184 61 1210 John Jeffreys MS 48:18 Wootton Road Runners
232 185 29 348 Kevin Moriarity M45 48:20 Unattached
233 186 21 960 Martin Rowe M50 48:28 Northampton RR
234 187 62 315 Kevin Malpas MS 48:38 Royal Mail
235 48 3 1063 Lucia Hale F55 48:54 Wellingborough & District
236 49 4 516 J Partridge F55 48:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
237 188 63 1095 Andrew Norton MS 49:00 Wootton Road Runners
238 50 8 141 Kate Walker F35 49:12 Unattached
239 189 14 286 PJ Caden M55 49:20 Road Runners Club
240 190 11 260 Derek Burns M60 49:31 Massey Ferguson
241 191 1 606 Bob Emmerson M70 49:33 Leamington C & AC
242 51 9 944 Michelle Gander F35 49:35 Team MK
243 192 22 1071 CW Goadsby M50 49:39 Daventry RR
244 193 64 1047 M Baker MS 49:40 Unattached
245 194 36 209 Andy Davidson M40 49:46 Wootton Road Runners
246 52 19 214 Louise Ogden FS 50:24 Wootton Road Runners
247 53 20 1035 Sarah Woolley FS 50:28 Wootton Road Runners
248 54 21 1017 Lisa Jones FS 50:28 Wootton Road Runners
249 195 23 396 David Kerr M50 50:43 Wootton Road Runners
250 55 22 541 Jess Mistry FS 50:45 Wootton Road Runners
251 56 23 1199 Hannah Watson FS 50:48 Wootton Road Runners
252 196 12 1111 AT French M60 50:51 Northbrook AC
253 197 15 1144 Barry Johnson M55 50:52 Leamington C & AC
254 57 24 1145 Zoe Hemsley FS 51:06 Wootton Road Runners
255 198 30 1164 Bob Simpson M45 51:08 Vegetarian C & AC
256 58 1 446 Chris Daniells F65 51:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
257 59 25 1147 Lianne Brooks FS 51:28 Harborough AC
258 199 13 326 David Phillips M60 51:28 Massey Ferguson
259 200 16 133 Richard Young M55 51:42 Unattached
260 60 5 626 Gay Tresler F55 51:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
261 61 26 1125 Clare Tovey FS 52:01 Unattached
262 62 5 948 Dawn Exley F45 52:04 Wootton Road Runners
263 201 65 887 Christian Dabbs MS 52:06 Daventry RR
264 202 14 1194 Gerrard Matthews M60 52:07 Wootton Road Runners
265 63 5 1048 Shirley Williams F50 52:08 Silson Joggers AC
266 64 6 885 Lin Farrow F50 52:12 Harborough AC
267 65 6 1115 L Keighley F55 52:15 Northbrook AC
268 66 27 1126 Sarah Taylor FS 52:17 Unattached
269 67 28 1039 SJ Rigg FS 52:18 Unattached
270 68 10 1123 Sue Walden F40 52:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
271 69 11 1091 MC Kilby F40 52:29 Harborough AC
272 203 24 1124 Chris Willis M50 52:43 Unattached
273 204 4 1114 DJ Oram M65 52:58 Harborough AC
274 205 31 1187 Nick Hayes M45 53:02 Unattached
275 70 10 670 Alison Ray F35 53:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
276 206 1 674 George Phipps M80 54:46 Leamington C & AC
277 71 11 150 Felicity Wyatt F35 54:55 Ashbourne
278 207 2 440 Milford Callow M70 55:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
279 208 32 1049 CJ Davison M45 55:22 Unattached
280 209 5 450 Peter Estick M65 55:37 Massey Ferguson
281 72 12 538 Susan Carter F40 55:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
282 210 3 543 Brian Gilks M70 56:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
283 73 29 1205 Claire Ellwood FS 56:11 Harborough AC
284 211 15 1132 Doug Reid M60 56:26 Unattached
285 74 13 1204 Susan Young F40 56:27 Unattached
286 75 6 947 Rosie Moffat F45 56:29 Silson Joggers AC
287 212 4 1178 Michael Morris M70 56:40 Kenilworth Runners
288 213 33 1188 Steve Clarke M45 56:44 Harborough AC
289 214 17 562 Colin Burnett M55 56:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
290 215 66 1218 PA Brooks M40 56:57 Luton AC
291 76 14 1186 Nien Gardner F40 57:06 Harborough AC
292 77 7 70 Susan Phillips F45 58:14 Unattached
293 78 30 16 Natasha Watkins FS 59:12 Stratford upon Avon
294 79 2 693 P Francis F60 59:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
295 80 7 734 Gillian Holmes F50 59:58 Fenland RC 
296 81 31 622 Laura Jeffs FS 61:31 Huncote Harriers
297 82 15 91 Sally Garrett F40 62:18 Northampton RR
298 216 34 1118 P Mason M45 64:18 Unattached
299 217 67 1165 Chris Rickman MS 69:04 Unattached