EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 3 July 2007 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 1391 Steve Platts M40 32:27 OWLS
9 9 2 1424 Steve Poole M40 34:25 Wootton Road Runners
16 16 3 1031 B Summers M40 36:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 21 4 162 Greg Roach M40 36:51 Road Runners Club
32 30 5 1209 Kevid Reboul M40 37:18 Silson Joggers AC
34 32 6 985 David Parkins M40 37:38 Wootton Road Runners
35 33 7 1902 Paul Tew M40 37:39 Unattached
40 38 8 713 Peter Bryan M40 37:45 Kenilworth Runners
41 39 9 1493 Ian Hoare M40 37:49 Bitton
47 44 10 786 Edward Smith M40 38:19 Wootton Road Runners
50 47 11 881 Richard Fowler M40 38:29 Wootton Road Runners
62 58 12 961 Simon Worboys M40 39:23 Unattached
66 62 13 1197 Nigel Sewell M40 39:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
68 64 14 419 Nigel Basnett M40 39:44 Hinckley RC
74 70 15 680 Mark Nightingale M40 40:07 Northampton RR
80 75 16 166 Adrian Hodson M40 40:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
82 77 17 1094 G Glennon M40 40:38 Wootton Road Runners
88 82 18 1221 A Barnes M40 41:06 Bedford Harriers
89 83 19 186 Ian White M40 41:16 Corby AC
91 85 20 1709 Bernie Myers M40 41:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 89 21 515 Mark Meuman M40 41:33 Mornington Chasers
97 90 22 1478 M Frost M40 41:33 Wootton Road Runners
111 102 23 711 Alan Hambly M40 42:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
113 104 24 237 Andrew Harper M40 42:13 Vegetarian C & AC
122 111 25 873 Steven Morgan M40 42:43 Northampton RR
123 112 26 542 Paul Marlow M40 42:47 Kettering Town Harriers
129 118 27 1745 Angus Lawson M40 42:58 Unattached
131 120 28 1038 PN Nealon M40 43:00 Huncote Harriers
158 136 29 692 Alastair Tholen M40 44:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
159 137 30 1471 Steve Borondy M40 44:13 Wootton Road Runners
162 140 31 1742 Finn Hansen M40 44:19 Unattached
165 143 32 513 Mick Viard M40 44:36 Unattached
168 145 33 1714 Stuart Hassall M40 44:54 Unattached
195 168 34 242 Richard Watson M40 46:24 Bedford Harriers
201 172 35 500 Chris Mahon M40 46:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
211 180 36 1743 Mark Byrne M40 47:26 Unattached
212 181 37 1218 PA Brooks M40 47:26 Luton AC
214 182 38 1881 ID Anderson M40 47:33 Unattached
217 185 39 824 Jay Jazzy M40 47:41 Silson Joggers AC
227 193 40 639 Chris Horn M40 48:21 Shenley Striders
236 197 41 1151 David Cantwell M40 48:44 Unattached
265 212 42 261 Nigel Farmer M40 50:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
287 225 43 293 Paul Froud M40 52:45 Unattached
312 234 44 1883 R Chambers M40 56:08 Unattached
323 239 45 442 Tony Noblett M40 58:45 Dunstable RR
334 244 46 1690 M Erlandersen M40 65:56 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 1890 R Sheen M45 33:52 Leicester Coritanian
13 13 2 496 Simon Riley M45 35:42 Leamington C & AC
27 25 3 1142 Mike Wilcox M45 37:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 40 4 914 Malcolm Down M45 37:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
57 53 5 90 Mark Garrett M45 38:51 Northampton RR
67 63 6 1711 Raymond Hickman M45 39:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
73 69 7 1507 Graham Linnell M45 40:05 Silson Joggers AC
95 88 8 1733 Clive Steffen M45 41:29 Wootton Road Runners
104 97 9 1228 P Diamond M45 41:52 Wootton Road Runners
117 107 10 309 Norman Carter M45 42:20 Silson Joggers AC
126 115 11 1511 Kevin Gardener M45 42:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
128 117 12 1512 Andrey Starcevic M45 42:57 Wootton Road Runners
137 123 13 791 Tim Walsh M45 43:09 Wellingborough & District
139 125 14 667 Nick Nealon M45 43:15 Huncote Harriers
142 127 15 1557 Trevor Crowter M45 43:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
143 128 16 1736 John Wilkinson M45 43:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
145 129 17 520 MR Tinkler M45 43:38 Bedford Harriers
157 135 18 1328 Chris Hopes M45 44:01 Wootton Road Runners
174 149 19 503 Steve Poole M45 45:19 Hinckley RC
175 150 20 1173 Neil Martin M45 45:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
176 151 21 522 B Singleton M45 45:23 Wootton Road Runners
179 154 22 738 Peter Simpson M45 45:46 Vegan Runners UK
181 156 23 1720 Dennis Carey M45 45:50 Unattached
182 157 24 1150 Jim Danks M45 45:53 Unattached
184 159 25 1901 N Moss M45 45:54 Unattached
188 162 26 353 John Griggs M45 46:04 Team East Haddon
219 187 27 1019 Michael Dowdy M45 47:55 Wootton Road Runners
220 188 28 1326 Tony Byrne M45 47:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
258 209 29 22 Tim Smith M45 49:44 Shepshed Runners
275 218 30 1747 David Richman M45 51:37 Unattached
293 228 31 251 Carl Rokas M45 53:11 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
71 67 1 954 Richard Harrison M50 39:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
76 71 2 374 Philip Coy M50 40:14 Banbury Harriers
81 76 3 1440 Richard Bufton M50 40:35 Harborough AC
85 79 4 974 Richard Brown M50 40:51 Harborough AC
94 87 5 1732 SG Wells M50 41:25 Unattached
101 94 6 704 Kenneth Willis M50 41:48 Northants Police
106 99 7 1715 Terry Doherty M50 41:55 Bournville Harriers
133 121 8 1078 Paul Smart M50 43:04 Human Energy AC
138 124 9 1903 Paul Young M50 43:11 Kettering Town Harriers
140 126 10 1068 Paul Mason M50 43:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
148 130 11 605 Andrew Gabbitas M50 43:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
156 134 12 950 Andrew Hoare M50 43:58 Silson Joggers AC
163 141 13 547 Michael Farrow M50 44:25 Wellingborough & District
187 161 14 139 Michael Willett M50 46:00 Unattached
191 164 15 482 Mike Kendall M50 46:15 Wootton Road Runners
193 166 16 96 Carl Baldwin M50 46:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
199 171 17 1253 T Swindells M50 46:35 Wootton Road Runners
202 173 18 848 Steve Smith M50 46:50 Unattached
204 174 19 997 BJ Frisby M50 46:57 Corby AC
208 177 20 737 Bruno Amalfitano M50 47:08 Unattached
240 199 21 1735 George Hapeshi M50 48:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
249 204 22 1099 Paul Holgate M50 49:21 Fairlands Valley Spartans
251 205 23 1882 RJ Manlove M50 49:27 Unattached
253 206 24 1874 Michael Cassidy M50 49:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
274 217 25 1071 CW Goadsby M50 51:36 Daventry RR
285 224 26 396 David Kerr M50 52:37 Wootton Road Runners
320 237 27 1022 PA Griffin M50 57:28 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
90 84 1 546 Jim Brown M55 41:18 Fairland Valley Spartans
102 95 2 969 K Moreman M55 41:48 Daventry RR
103 96 3 97 John Mahood M55 41:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
114 105 4 376 Chas Herbert M55 42:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
118 108 5 1066 Jim Miller M55 42:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
151 132 6 921 Robert Payne M55 43:50 Leamington C & AC
161 139 7 657 Fred Watt M55 44:18 Leighton Buzzard AC
164 142 8 1023 CJ Jones M55 44:32 Northbrook AC
177 152 9 710 Geoff Pucci M55 45:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
180 155 10 377 Eddie Hill M55 45:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
210 179 11 821 MJ Wood M55 47:19 Wootton Road Runners
247 202 12 1900 Jeff Lewis M55 49:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
257 208 13 3 Phil Grimes M55 49:43 Wootton Road Runners
260 210 14 562 Colin Burnett M55 50:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
268 214 15 611 Malcolm Beck M55 50:50 Unattached
290 227 16 615 Paul Thomas M55 53:02 Leighton Fun Runners
318 235 17 1496 Graham Bayes M55 56:27 Wellingborough & District
319 236 18 286 PJ Caden M55 57:26 Road Runners Club
324 240 19 776 Robert Emery M55 58:56 Oak Park Pacers
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
63 59 1 455 Bob Statham M60 39:28 Coventry Godiva Harriers
108 101 2 447 Keith Cook M60 41:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
130 119 3 1034 RK Barton M60 43:00 Wootton Road Runners
185 160 4 1884 M Stockford M60 45:58 Unattached
189 163 5 840 Chrs Jackson M60 46:08 Leamington C & AC
194 167 6 1226 GL Courtney M60 46:22 Unattached
246 201 7 1707 Ian Jones M60 49:05 Unattached
261 211 8 1604 Richard Wittering M60 50:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
288 226 9 1111 AT French M60 52:52 Northbrook AC
301 230 10 1265 T Hulett M60 53:41 Silson Joggers AC
310 233 11 1170 Colin Bricher M60 55:28 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
60 56 1 1429 Graham Patton M65 39:12 Sphinx AC
269 215 2 1401 Allan Lock M65 50:58 Silson Joggers AC
281 221 3 1114 DJ Oram M65 52:21 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
239 198 1 606 Bob Emmerson M70 48:50 Leamington C & AC
306 232 2 1899 Jim McKellar M70 55:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC