EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 3 July 2007 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 788 Matthew Almond MS 32:20 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 3 2 1208 Nathan Holmes MS 33:00 Northbrook AC
4 4 3 888 Phil Melling MS 33:10 Wootton Road Runners
6 6 4 1706 Simon Coombes MS 34:03 Leighton Buzzard AC
7 7 5 834 J Attwooll MS 34:08 Coventry Godiva Harriers
8 8 6 1283 S Nelson MS 34:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
10 10 7 1712 Harvey Speed MS 34:44 Coventry Godiva Harriers
11 11 8 842 Craig Mattocks MS 35:02 Wootton Road Runners
12 12 9 889 Richard Lack MS 35:21 Wootton Road Runners
14 14 10 264 Ian Hazell MS 35:54 Wootton Road Runners
15 15 11 448 S Still MS 36:06 Luton AC
18 17 12 892 Chris Gallagher MS 36:28 Wootton Road Runners
19 18 13 1875 G Petersen MS 36:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 19 14 1529 Gareth Oliver MS 36:38 Unattached
21 20 15 1499 Lee Berrill MS 36:38 Wootton Road Runners
24 22 16 1737 Ross Glover MS 36:55 Rugby & Northampton AC
25 23 17 78 Charles Howard MS 36:57 Wootton Road Runners
26 24 18 1450 Matt Bayfield MS 36:59 Unattached
29 27 19 1409 Phill West MS 37:13 Kettering Town Harriers
30 28 20 550 Andrew Wasdell MS 37:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 29 21 568 Vincent Plosky MS 37:15 Biggleswade AC
33 31 22 735 Andrew Holbrook MS 37:33 Kenilworth Runners
36 34 23 1399 Mark Armstrong MS 37:39 Silson Joggers AC
37 35 24 1498 Ian Pheasey MS 37:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
38 36 25 1717 Stephen Buswell MS 37:40 Wootton Road Runners
39 37 26 1007 Dan Barrett MS 37:41 Wootton Road Runners
43 41 27 716 Andy Blaize MS 38:02 Northampton RR
44 42 28 349 Daniel Pebody MS 38:07 Cherwell Runners
46 43 29 342 Dave Lazenby MS 38:18 Wootton Road Runners
48 45 30 1506 Tom Percival MS 38:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
49 46 31 343 Chris Lazenby MS 38:27 Wootton Road Runners
51 48 32 1312 J Eames MS 38:32 Corby AC
52 49 33 1730 Daniel Webber MS 38:41 Unattached
53 50 34 1203 Jamie Sewell MS 38:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
55 51 35 1315 RA Bevan MS 38:46 Biggleswade AC
56 52 36 660 Daniel Crooks MS 38:49 Wootton Road Runners
58 54 37 946 Paul Matthews MS 38:55 Wootton Road Runners
59 55 38 1728 Bruce Lovell MS 39:04 Wellingborough & District
64 60 39 549 P Sanchez MS 39:33 Team MK
65 61 40 1738 Craig Jalnson MS 39:35 Unattached
69 65 41 1705 Jamie Fisher MS 39:48 Unattached
70 66 42 1716 Robert Davies MS 39:48 Bournville Harriers
72 68 43 1227 S Curley MS 39:59 Wootton Road Runners
79 74 44 356 Simon Tootell MS 40:29 Northampton RR
83 78 45 841 Andrew Clawson MS 40:39 Kettering Town Harriers
86 80 46 942 Philip Wood MS 40:56 Wootton Road Runners
87 81 47 1734 Daniel Brumby MS 40:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
92 86 48 1060 William Aubery MS 41:21 Unattached
98 91 49 1892 MG Shead MS 41:36 Shenley Striders
99 92 50 656 Michael Carrea MS 41:39 Wootton Road Runners
100 93 51 1713 Steve Heighway MS 41:45 Wootton Road Runners
105 98 52 822 Nick Washington MS 41:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
107 100 53 1877 LP Pilgrim MS 41:56 Unattached
112 103 54 582 Martin Vaughan MS 42:06 Bedford Harriers
115 106 55 497 Christopher Petrie MS 42:16 Dallington Runners
119 109 56 1494 Rob Brown MS 42:20 Unattached
121 110 57 284 SP Drury MS 42:34 Spa Striders
124 113 58 318 Greg Smith MS 42:51 Unattached
125 114 59 1615 Dan Tayor MS 42:52 Silson Joggers AC
127 116 60 676 Chris Wright MS 42:55 Peel RR
136 122 61 1077 Adam Smart MS 43:08 Unattached
150 131 62 760 James Laurie MS 43:47 Silson Joggers AC
155 133 63 418 Brian Curtis MS 43:54 Corby AC
160 138 64 1746 James Pacifici MS 44:16 Unattached
166 144 65 1722 David Murray MS 44:38 Unattached
169 146 66 729 Alan Griffiths MS 45:03 Wellingborough & District
171 147 67 1495 Vince Perry MS 45:15 Vale of Aylesbury
172 148 68 1741 Chris Evans MS 45:18 Unattached
178 153 69 1718 David Rafferty MS 45:37 Unattached
183 158 70 584 Steve Clarke MS 45:54 Unattached
192 165 71 6 Stephen Young MS 46:18 Unattached
198 170 72 1016 Gareth Jones MS 46:33 Wootton Road Runners
205 175 73 330 Anish Hindocha MS 46:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
209 178 74 871 Roger Taylor MS 47:09 Silson Joggers AC
215 183 75 753 Martin Young MS 47:34 Unattached
216 184 76 1504 Martin Jarrett MS 47:40 Just Racing
218 186 77 1301 LB Brodie MS 47:51 Wellingborough & District
221 189 78 1044 S Sawford MS 47:57 Wellingborough & District
222 190 79 702 Jason Mothersole MS 47:58 Unattached
224 191 80 300 J Kemp MS 48:11 Wellingborough & District
226 192 81 1235 P Holmes MS 48:19 Bedford Harriers
228 194 82 1622 Tim Griffiths MS 48:21 Unattached
232 195 83 449 John Henderson MS 48:31 Wootton Road Runners
235 196 84 1383 Mark Fowler MS 48:41 Wootton Road Runners
244 200 85 1725 Giuseppe Giammalla MS 48:59 Kettering Town Harriers
248 203 86 315 Kevin Malpas MS 49:16 Royal Mail
256 207 87 518 S Shears MS 49:41 Unattached
267 213 88 1435 Neil Mattinson MS 50:41 Unattached
271 216 89 1072 Malcolm McEwen MS 51:04 Bedford Harriers
277 219 90 1723 Andrew White MS 51:48 Unattached
280 220 91 489 Peter O'Sullivan MS 52:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
282 222 92 1878 M Vincent MS 52:25 Unattached
283 223 93 1879 SR Hollowell MS 52:32 Unattached
294 229 94 887 Christian Dabbs MS 53:12 Daventry RR
305 231 95 388 Aaron Glue MS 54:49 Unattached
321 238 96 280 Mark Goodman MS 58:07 Unattached
326 241 97 1740 Iain Findley MS 59:25 Unattached
327 242 98 346 David Robinson MS 60:55 Unattached
333 243 99 1165 Chris Rickman MS 64:19 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
28 26 1 1212 Liam Kincaid M20 37:07 Sphinx AC
61 57 2 1041 MO Melia M20 39:12 Sphinx AC
77 72 3 975 Carl Tucker M20 40:29 Cherwell Runners
78 73 4 1744 Shehzad Syed M20 40:29 Unattached
197 169 5 557 Dom Coleman M20 46:29 Wellingborough & District
206 176 6 92 David Garrett M20 47:07 Northampton RR