EMGP Harborough 5 - 19 June 2007 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 130 Gordon Lee M40 26:05 OWLS
8 8 2 1424 Steve Poole M40 27:36 Wootton Road Runners
17 17 3 1031 B Summers M40 28:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 24 4 985 David Parkins M40 29:41 Wootton Road Runners
31 28 5 1189 Martin Gore M40 29:55 Harborough AC
34 31 6 1209 Kevid Reboul M40 30:02 Silson Joggers AC
35 32 7 564 Richard Bettsworth M40 30:03 Wreake Runners
37 34 8 1372 A Clancy M40 30:08 Wootton Road Runners
38 35 9 500 Chris Mahon M40 30:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 36 10 949 James Darcy M40 30:08 Silson Joggers AC
40 37 11 786 Edward Smith M40 30:08 Wootton Road Runners
56 52 12 881 Richard Fowler M40 30:40 Wootton Road Runners
61 56 13 327 S Bartlett M40 30:46 Unattached
69 63 14 1493 Ian Hoare M40 31:04 Bitton
74 68 15 831 Michael Moore M40 31:15 Leamington C & AC
78 72 16 186 Ian White M40 31:37 Corby AC
86 80 17 1082 Steve Partridge M40 31:56 Corby AC
89 83 18 680 Mark Nightingale M40 32:02 Northampton RR
90 84 19 423 Dave Whatton M40 32:04 Northampton RR
91 85 20 419 Nigel Basnett M40 32:08 Hinckley RC
94 88 21 1197 Nigel Sewell M40 32:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
107 101 22 166 Adrian Hodson M40 32:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
108 102 23 1221 A Barnes M40 32:56 Bedford Harriers
121 110 24 1669 N Bowles M40 33:31 Huncote Harriers
122 111 25 1038 PN Nealon M40 33:36 Huncote Harriers
123 112 26 1841 J Wickham M40 33:37 Huncote Harriers
127 114 27 1478 M Frost M40 33:45 Wootton Road Runners
138 124 28 1696 C Jones M40 34:03 OWLS
144 129 29 873 Steven Morgan M40 34:17 Northampton RR
152 135 30 1524 Phil Farley M40 34:38 Wellingborough & District
156 138 31 542 Paul Marlow M40 34:38 Kettering Town Harriers
203 175 32 1471 Steve Borondy M40 36:22 Wootton Road Runners
207 177 33 1850 JV O'Sullivan M40 36:26 Huncote Harriers
218 185 34 1827 Ivor McDonnell M40 36:46 Fleckney & Kibworth
226 192 35 1842 S Barber M40 37:03 Corby AC
240 203 36 824 Jazzy Jay M40 37:42 Silson Joggers AC
243 205 37 1838 D Weston M40 37:51 Unattached
256 213 38 1821 V Brown M40 38:11 Fleckney & Kibworth
263 218 39 1218 PA Brooks M40 38:28 Luton AC
264 219 40 1868 G Hosie M40 38:28 Harborough AC
274 227 41 483 AW Priest M40 39:03 Wellingborough & District
279 229 42 1009 D Ronchetti M40 39:11 Unattached
309 246 43 1098 DM Riley M40 40:22 Unattached
330 252 44 209 Andy Davidson M40 41:25 Wootton Road Runners
340 259 45 1467 Terry Manktelow M40 42:20 Unattached
346 262 46 528 D Latham M40 42:44 Unattached
408 285 47 1690 M Erlandersen M40 52:39 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
14 14 1 496 Simon Riley M45 28:31 Leamington C & AC
20 19 2 122 Terry Egan M45 29:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 22 3 1677 Ian Gladwell M45 29:26 West End Runners
36 33 4 1142 Mike Wilcox M45 30:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
46 42 5 1167 Lido Medori M45 30:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
50 46 6 1809 Graeme Slight M45 30:22 Huncote Harriers
55 51 7 694 Mike Peters M45 30:38 Coventry Godiva Harriers
66 61 8 940 Ian Lamb M45 30:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
70 64 9 90 Mark Garrett M45 31:08 Northampton RR
71 65 10 1857 D Rutherford M45 31:08 West End Runners
96 90 11 811 Trevor Clarke M45 32:23 Sphinx AC
97 91 12 1046 DM Bithray M45 32:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 92 13 1088 Damian Murphy M45 32:25 Wootton Road Runners
103 97 14 1128 Trevor White M45 32:44 Unattached
129 116 15 1679 J Duffield-More M45 33:48 Charnwood AC
133 120 16 1149 Ian Pearson M45 33:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
142 127 17 1086 Steve Wills M45 34:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 130 18 309 Norman Carter M45 34:18 Silson Joggers AC
148 132 19 1228 P Diamond M45 34:21 Wootton Road Runners
161 141 20 1512 Andrey Starcevic M45 34:46 Wootton Road Runners
165 143 21 667 Nick Nealon M45 34:50 Huncote Harriers
178 153 22 1328 Chris Hopes M45 35:24 Wootton Road Runners
179 154 23 1697 R Linnett M45 35:26 Wreake Runners
186 161 24 503 Steve Poole M45 35:48 Hinckley RC
188 163 25 1365 JA Scott M45 35:50 Unattached
200 172 26 1150 Jim Danks M45 36:19 Unattached
208 178 27 353 John Griggs M45 36:29 Team East Haddon
209 179 28 1173 Neil Martin M45 36:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
230 194 29 520 MR Tinkler M45 37:14 Bedford Harriers
236 199 30 522 B Singleton M45 37:33 Wootton Road Runners
270 223 31 1012 S Marsh M45 38:46 Wootton Road Runners
281 231 32 251 Carl Rokas M45 39:19 Unattached
282 232 33 1019 Michael Dowdy M45 39:19 Wootton Road Runners
284 234 34 1853 N Oldham M45 39:22 Harborough AC
287 235 35 1847 Ronny Goethals M45 39:28 Belgium
288 236 36 1326 Tony Byrne M45 39:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
298 241 37 836 Richard Robinson M45 40:03 Unattached
355 265 38 22 Tim Smith M45 43:31 Shepshed Runners
402 283 39 1689 J Peel M45 50:03 Unattached
414 289 40 1679 J Duffield-More M45 56:12 Charnwood AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 1490 Gary Payne M50 28:09 George Eliot Striders
42 39 2 1813 Mike Bradford M50 30:11 Huncote Harriers
43 40 3 80 Michael Groom M50 30:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
77 71 4 1612 Paul Wilkerson M50 31:33 Bedford & County AC
87 81 5 967 KF Naughton M50 31:59 Sphinx AC
101 95 6 374 Philip Coy M50 32:32 Banbury Harriers
102 96 7 1671 D Wheeler M50 32:37 Fleckney & Kibworth
104 98 8 492 Peter Fellows M50 32:44 Northbrook AC
109 103 9 1515 Shane Edge M50 32:57 Harborough AC
116 107 10 1440 Richard Bufton M50 33:14 Harborough AC
146 131 11 1078 Paul Smart M50 34:18 Human Energy AC
150 134 12 950 Andrew Hoare M50 34:26 Silson Joggers AC
160 140 13 132 Robert Milstead M50 34:43 Roadhogs AC
174 149 14 605 Andrew Gabbitas M50 35:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
177 152 15 125 J Horsman M50 35:20 Bedford Harriers
184 159 16 1174 Alex Hendry M50 35:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
185 160 17 547 Michael Farrow M50 35:48 Wellingborough & District
214 181 18 1314 N Smith M50 36:37 Corby AC
216 183 19 1808 TJ Peters M50 36:40 Wootton Road Runners
222 188 20 1859 MP Gilding M50 36:58 West End Runners
233 196 21 997 BJ Frisby M50 37:18 Corby AC
234 197 22 737 Bruno Amalfitano M50 37:30 Unattached
244 206 23 1253 T Swindells M50 37:53 Wootton Road Runners
252 210 24 1816 Andrew Blackford M50 37:59 West End Runners
253 211 25 1065 Steve Wood M50 38:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
258 215 26 1822 JC Redfearn M50 38:18 Fleckney & Kibworth
334 255 27 1071 CW Goadsby M50 41:44 Daventry RR
338 258 28 268 William Fitzhugh M50 42:00 Royal Mail
370 272 29 1815 DW Canham M50 44:38 Corby AC
395 281 30 1400 John Fowler M50 47:58 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
100 94 1 1366 A Hawkes M55 32:29 Harborough AC
126 113 2 1680 John Skelton M55 33:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
132 119 3 376 Chas Herbert M55 33:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
136 122 4 1646 T Coe M55 33:59 Fleckney & Kibworth
139 125 5 97 John Mahood M55 34:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
141 126 6 1066 Jim Miller M55 34:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
167 144 7 921 Robert Payne M55 34:51 Leamington C & AC
175 150 8 1688 Ray Draycott M55 35:14 OWLS
190 164 9 1023 CJ Jones M55 35:51 Northbrook AC
217 184 10 377 Eddie Hill M55 36:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
228 193 11 1305 P Sandall M55 37:10 Unattached
239 202 12 1855 M Chamberlain M55 37:40 West End Runners
318 248 13 562 Colin Burnett M55 40:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
345 261 14 133 Richard Young M55 42:40 Unattached
365 271 15 1681 A Middleton M55 44:17 West End Runners
390 279 16 1644 G Lewis M55 46:15 Fleckney & Kibworth
392 280 17 776 Robert Emery M55 47:41 Oak Park Pacers
406 284 18 1324 M Jones M55 51:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
412 288 19 1836 Steve Hibben M55 54:18 Desford RC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
84 78 1 455 Bob Statham M60 31:46 Coventry Godiva Harriers
187 162 2 840 Chrs Jackson M60 35:50 Leamington C & AC
191 165 3 494 David Hanwell M60 35:54 Kettering Town Harriers
199 171 4 1810 John Heywood M60 36:19 Huncote Harriers
206 176 5 1862 T Coleman M60 36:26 Kettering Town Harriers
245 207 6 1840 John Davenport M60 37:54 Unattached
261 217 7 303 N Stone M60 38:24 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
280 230 8 1137 Ray Lack M60 39:15 Harborough AC
296 240 9 1604 Richard Wittering M60 40:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
304 243 10 260 Derek Burns M60 40:18 Massey Ferguson
323 250 11 1804 Roger Garrity M60 41:06 Corby AC
337 257 12 1111 AT French M60 41:57 Northbrook AC
377 275 13 1170 Colin Bricher M60 45:15 Northampton RR
380 277 14 1226 GL Courtney M60 45:31 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
72 66 1 1429 Graham Patton M65 31:12 Sphinx AC
202 174 2 863 Mike Duggan M65 36:22 Alvis
242 204 3 1213 Roberto Panter M65 37:46 Grantham Tri Club
343 260 4 1114 DJ Oram M65 42:36 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
299 242 1 606 Bob Emmerson M70 40:08 Leamington C & AC
362 269 2 440 Milford Callow M70 44:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
375 274 3 1592 Larry Vcorkrey M70 45:11 Banbury Harriers