EMGP Harborough 5 - 19 June 2007 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
2 2 1 1208 Nathan Holmes MS 26:46 Northbrook AC
3 3 2 888 Phil Melling MS 26:50 Wootton Road Runners
4 4 3 1308 SA Cotton MS 27:02 OWLS
6 6 4 523 Emerson Combstock MS 27:25 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 7 5 834 J Attwooll MS 27:30 Coventry Godiva Harriers
9 9 6 671 Simon Pritchard MS 27:40 Banbury Harriers
10 10 7 1283 S Nelson MS 27:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 8 1805 Chris Curtis MS 28:10 Corby AC
13 13 9 842 Craig Mattocks MS 28:23 Wootton Road Runners
15 15 10 889 Richard Lack MS 28:38 Wootton Road Runners
16 16 11 1833 A Fairley MS 28:51 Wootton Road Runners
19 18 12 660 Daniel Crooks MS 29:09 Wootton Road Runners
21 20 13 1824 Jefferson Mason MS 29:18 Wootton Road Runners
22 21 14 1499 Lee Berrill MS 29:24 Wootton Road Runners
25 23 15 892 Chris Gallagher MS 29:33 Wootton Road Runners
27 25 16 594 Andrew Skailes MS 29:42 Scarborough AC
28 26 17 1409 Phill West MS 29:42 Kettering Town Harriers
30 27 18 1450 Matt Bayfield MS 29:50 Unattached
32 29 19 1814 Jason Pillman MS 29:58 Harborough AC
45 41 20 1839 S Voss MS 30:15 Fleckney & Kibworth
47 43 21 1399 Mark Armstrong MS 30:19 Silson Joggers AC
48 44 22 698 Richard Golding MS 30:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
49 45 23 1007 Dan Barrett MS 30:21 Wootton Road Runners
51 47 24 1203 Jamie Sewell MS 30:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
52 48 25 1506 Tom Percival MS 30:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
53 49 26 1141 Matt Fowler MS 30:35 Wootton Road Runners
54 50 27 78 Charles Howard MS 30:35 Wootton Road Runners
57 53 28 716 Andy Blaize MS 30:41 Northampton RR
58 54 29 1676 S Bishop MS 30:44 Fleckney & Kibworth
60 55 30 591 Lloyd Emmerson MS 30:46 Unattached
62 57 31 568 Vincent Plosky MS 30:47 Biggleswade AC
63 58 32 1811 Mark Bush MS 30:48 Wreake Runners
64 59 33 897 Tom Duck MS 30:51 Unattached
65 60 34 490 Richard French MS 30:53 Northbrook AC
68 62 35 1312 J Eames MS 30:59 Corby AC
75 69 36 1315 RA Bevan MS 31:18 Biggleswade AC
76 70 37 1830 M Riddell MS 31:26 Unattached
79 73 38 1858 KD Slimane MS 31:41 West End Runners
80 74 39 942 Philip Wood MS 31:42 Wootton Road Runners
81 75 40 1176 Kyle Barber MS 31:45 Harborough AC
82 76 41 60 Nick Morton MS 31:46 Wootton Road Runners
83 77 42 1667 A Wright MS 31:46 UKnetrunner
85 79 43 1227 S Curley MS 31:55 Wootton Road Runners
88 82 44 1672 C Simpkins MS 32:02 West End Runners
92 86 45 1803 Karl Beardall MS 32:08 Fleckney & Kibworth
95 89 46 549 P Sanchez MS 32:21 Team MK
105 99 47 1698 A Tramaseur MS 32:51 Wreake Runners
106 100 48 1526 Gerrard Tomkins MS 32:53 Unattached
111 104 49 841 Andrew Clawson MS 33:00 Kettering Town Harriers
112 105 50 1668 M Pickles MS 33:04 Fleckney & Kibworth
114 106 51 356 Simon Tootell MS 33:12 Northampton RR
117 108 52 846 Graham Grarlick MS 33:17 Leamington C & AC
118 109 53 582 Martin Vaughan MS 33:19 Bedford Harriers
128 115 54 1171 Scott Speller MS 33:48 Harborough AC
130 117 55 1683 B Spiers MS 33:51 Unattached
131 118 56 1432 Justin Jack MS 33:51 Harborough AC
134 121 57 1694 C Baxter MS 33:53 OWLS
137 123 58 1829 Damian Mikehell MS 34:00 Fleckney & Kibworth
143 128 59 676 Chris Wright MS 34:15 Peel RR
149 133 60 1665 T Fergusson MS 34:23 OWLS
153 136 61 1304 RS McGurk MS 34:38 Wellingborough & District
154 137 62 1146 Nicholas Turner-Hanks MS 34:38 Harborough AC
158 139 63 1369 Mark Spalding MS 34:41 Wellingborough & District
163 142 64 991 Richard Osbourne MS 34:47 Unattached
168 145 65 656 Michael Carrea MS 34:52 Wootton Road Runners
170 146 66 1077 Adam Smart MS 34:54 Unattached
172 147 67 284 SP Drury MS 34:56 Spa Striders
173 148 68 1354 Paul Brain MS 34:58 Corby AC
176 151 69 729 Alan Griffiths MS 35:16 Wellingborough & District
180 155 70 180 David Williams MS 35:26 Serpentine
181 156 71 1301 LB Brodie MS 35:35 Wellingborough & District
182 157 72 1618 Wayne Buttrick MS 35:36 Wootton Road Runners
183 158 73 1864 B Corcoran MS 35:38 Unattached
192 166 74 1652 C Prescott MS 35:57 Unattached
194 167 75 1060 William Aubery MS 36:08 Unattached
196 168 76 602 Alex Tester MS 36:15 Uppingham School
197 169 77 566 Dom Goring MS 36:15 Wootton Road Runners
198 170 78 418 Brian Curtis MS 36:16 Corby AC
201 173 79 1193 Angus Stephenson MS 36:21 Wootton Road Runners
213 180 80 1358 S Taylor MS 36:37 Unattached
215 182 81 1801 Robert White MS 36:39 Fleckney & Kibworth
219 186 82 1648 AT Tayor MS 36:46 Fleckney & Kibworth
221 187 83 1169 Andy Major MS 36:54 Unattached
223 189 84 318 Greg Smith MS 36:58 Unattached
224 190 85 1495 Vince Perry MS 37:00 Vale of Aylesbury
225 191 86 193 Richard Pillinger MS 37:00 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
235 198 87 1404 Jason Groom MS 37:30 Unattached
237 200 88 1699 S Timson MS 37:36 Unattached
238 201 89 1823 J Grant MS 37:37 Fleckney & Kibworth
247 208 90 871 Roger Taylor MS 37:56 Silson Joggers AC
250 209 91 300 J Kemp MS 37:59 Wellingborough & District
254 212 92 1044 S Sawford MS 38:09 Wellingborough & District
257 214 93 1428 Kevin Dinsdale MS 38:14 Harborough AC
260 216 94 702 Jason Mothersole MS 38:24 Unattached
265 220 95 1622 Tim Griffiths MS 38:36 Unattached
267 221 96 1504 Martin Jarrett MS 38:45 Just Racing
268 222 97 1609 Ross Chamberlain MS 38:45 Wootton Road Runners
271 224 98 1818 Derek Richardson MS 38:50 Harborough AC
272 225 99 315 Kevin Malpas MS 38:58 Royal Mail
273 226 100 789 Alistair Mitchell MS 38:59 Unattached
276 228 101 908 Andy Bott MS 39:05 Unattached
283 233 102 181 Rob Southern MS 39:21 Unattached
291 237 103 1357 M Aldwinckle MS 39:51 Unattached
292 238 104 1380 SA Hall MS 39:55 Corby AC
294 239 105 1322 D Donald MS 39:57 Unattached
305 244 106 1854 MG Burton MS 40:18 Unattached
307 245 107 1359 J Donn MS 40:20 Unattached
310 247 108 1863 G Simpson MS 40:25 Unattached
322 249 109 62 Neil Coates MS 41:05 Unattached
327 251 110 1435 Neil Mattinson MS 41:18 Unattached
331 253 111 1653 J Prescott MS 41:31 Unattached
333 254 112 1364 Kenny Hodge MS 41:40 Corby AC
335 256 113 887 Christian Dabbs MS 41:45 Daventry RR
352 263 114 1861 D Bell MS 43:17 Yaxley Runners
354 264 115 1865 RM Longden MS 43:21 Unattached
356 266 116 1658 S Love MS 43:42 Unattached
358 267 117 1650 CJ Miller MS 44:02 Unattached
359 268 118 1651 Craig Robertson MS 44:02 Unattached
363 270 119 1663 S Durham MS 44:12 Fleckney & Kibworth
371 273 120 1825 Jeremy Green MS 44:40 Fleckney & Kibworth
379 276 121 1673 R Toach MS 45:22 Fleckney & Kibworth
382 278 122 1851 G Symons MS 45:38 Unattached
398 282 123 1645 AD Bird MS 48:38 Hermitage Harriers
410 286 124 9999 Unknown Runner MS 53:42 Unattached
411 287 125 1165 Chris Rickman MS 53:51 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
5 5 1 784 Ryan Kenny M20 27:24 Coventry Godiva Harriers
33 30 2 1212 Liam Kincaid M20 29:59 Sphinx AC
41 38 3 941 Ben Thomason M20 30:11 Team MK
73 67 4 1802 Adam Hartley M20 31:12 Corby AC
93 87 5 599 Tom Wigan M20 32:16 Uppingham School
99 93 6 818 Tristan Alden M20 32:27 Harborough AC
232 195 7 92 David Garrett M20 37:18 Northampton RR