EMGP Corby 5 - 30 May 2007 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 130 Gordon Lee M40 26:08 OWLS
2 2 2 1391 Steve Platts M40 26:18 OWLS
8 8 3 1447 David Pearce M40 27:58 Leicester Coritanian
11 11 4 1424 Steve Poole M40 28:42 Wootton Road Runners
18 16 5 1031 B Summers M40 29:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
23 20 6 985 David Parkins M40 30:15 Wootton Road Runners
28 25 7 564 Richard Bettsworth M40 30:26 Wreake Runners
29 26 8 1209 Kevid Reboul M40 30:31 Silson Joggers AC
31 28 9 881 Richard Fowler M40 30:39 Wootton Road Runners
33 30 10 327 S Bartlett M40 30:41 Unattached
34 31 11 949 James Darcy M40 30:42 Silson Joggers AC
36 33 12 1444 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M40 30:43 Huncote Harriers
43 40 13 1438 Tim Butterworth M40 30:59 Unattached
46 43 14 786 Edward Smith M40 31:27 Wootton Road Runners
47 44 15 419 Nigel Basnett M40 31:30 Hinckley RC
53 50 16 1372 A Clancy M40 31:43 Wootton Road Runners
56 52 17 162 Greg Roach M40 31:56 Road Runners Club
60 56 18 961 Simon Worboys M40 32:20 Unattached
61 57 19 186 Ian White M40 32:23 Corby AC
77 72 20 423 Dave Whatton M40 33:17 Northampton RR
80 75 21 1197 Nigel Sewell M40 33:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
95 87 22 166 Adrian Hodson M40 34:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
99 89 23 1396 David Lewis M40 34:10 Stamford Striders
104 93 24 1182 Michael Hicks M40 34:30 Corby AC
107 96 25 1371 JD McCrone M40 34:40 Rutland RR
109 98 26 1436 Michael Earley M40 34:44 Wellingborough & District
117 106 27 873 Steven Morgan M40 34:55 Northampton RR
129 115 28 542 Paul Marlow M40 35:14 Kettering Town Harriers
134 119 29 1422 Barry Elston M40 35:22 Wellingborough & District
135 120 30 1443 Mike Tansey M40 35:29 Huncote Harriers
152 132 31 1221 A Barnes M40 36:19 Bedford Harriers
184 156 32 1341 RD Morris M40 38:02 Unattached
195 166 33 824 Jazzy Jay M40 38:32 Unattached
207 173 34 1453 Dean Weston M40 39:00 Unattached
210 175 35 1463 Peter Golden M40 39:05 Rutland RR
229 187 36 483 AW Priest M40 40:12 Wellingborough & District
234 191 37 1198 Trevor Eaton M40 40:47 East Haddon
237 193 38 1376 A Wade M40 41:00 Stamford Striders
289 220 39 1467 Terry Manktelow M40 45:46 Unattached
315 229 40 4 Karl Lewis M40 52:46 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
13 12 1 122 Terry Egan M45 29:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
14 13 2 1309 CJ Sabin M45 29:25 Huncote Harriers
32 29 3 506 Phil Feist M45 30:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
40 37 4 914 Malcolm Down M45 30:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
44 41 5 694 Mike Peters M45 31:15 Coventry Godiva Harriers
52 49 6 1437 Phillipa Ingle M45 31:36 Riverside Runners
62 58 7 90 Mark Garrett M45 32:26 Northampton RR
66 61 8 1334 A Audas M45 32:48 Stamford Striders
68 63 9 811 Trevor Clarke M45 32:52 Sphinx AC
71 66 10 1088 Damian Murphy M45 33:01 Wootton Road Runners
72 67 11 1439 Allan Huckle M45 33:02 Riverside Runners
78 73 12 741 Les Turton M45 33:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
79 74 13 1425 Barry Warne M45 33:17 Nene Valley Harriers
84 79 14 740 David Fearn M45 33:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
94 86 15 1128 Trevor White M45 33:56 Unattached
100 90 16 1202 Philip Wilson M45 34:10 Sphinx AC
108 97 17 1228 P Diamond M45 34:40 Wootton Road Runners
110 99 18 309 Norman Carter M45 34:45 Silson Joggers AC
115 104 19 1086 Steve Wills M45 34:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
124 111 20 503 Steve Poole M45 35:08 Hinckley RC
127 113 21 1387 Alan Saddler M45 35:12 Cranfield Runners
149 129 22 667 Nick Nealon M45 36:16 Huncote Harriers
170 147 23 1365 JA Scott M45 37:06 Unattached
171 148 24 522 B Singleton M45 37:08 Wootton Road Runners
179 153 25 353 John Griggs M45 37:45 Team East Haddon
183 155 26 1405 Tom Benson M45 37:58 Unattached
209 174 27 1326 Tony Byrne M45 39:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
233 190 28 348 Kevin Moriarity M45 40:46 Unattached
245 197 29 836 Richard Robinson M45 41:35 Unattached
248 198 30 1149 Ian Pearson M45 41:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
16 14 1 1131 Jeff Haynes M50 29:35 Silson Joggers AC
24 21 2 1393 Martin Booth M50 30:20 Nene Valley Harriers
25 22 3 80 Michael Groom M50 30:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
70 65 4 967 KF Naughton M50 32:57 Sphinx AC
74 69 5 974 Richard Brown M50 33:09 Harborough AC
76 71 6 374 Philip Coy M50 33:17 Banbury Harriers
85 80 7 1440 Richard Bufton M50 33:33 Harborough AC
90 83 8 704 Kenneth Willis M50 33:45 Northants Police
91 84 9 1332 Paul Hannah M50 33:48 Stamford Striders
97 88 10 950 Andrew Hoare M50 34:07 Silson Joggers AC
102 92 11 1296 AJ Lait M50 34:17 Unattached
112 101 12 1442 Bryan Acford M50 34:47 Rugby & Northampton AC
116 105 13 125 J Horsman M50 34:54 Bedford Harriers
133 118 14 132 Robert Milstead M50 35:21 Roadhogs AC
142 124 15 1174 Alex Hendry M50 35:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
148 128 16 1402 Maurice Hemingway M50 36:15 Riverside Runners
156 136 17 1314 N Smith M50 36:36 Corby AC
159 139 18 605 Andrew Gabbitas M50 36:42 Rugby & Northampton AC
169 146 19 1441 David Gould M50 37:04 Trail Runners
175 150 20 1386 Chris Beasley M50 37:22 Harborough AC
186 158 21 1449 SP Adams M50 38:05 Wellingborough & District
191 163 22 1253 T Swindells M50 38:16 Wootton Road Runners
211 176 23 1065 Steve Wood M50 39:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
224 184 24 1406 Lesley Rennie M50 40:01 Ramsey RR
231 189 25 1413 Ian McKay M50 40:34 UK Road Runners
254 203 26 1412 Carkeez Willian M50 42:05 Wellingborough & District
267 208 27 396 David Kerr M50 43:23 Wootton Road Runners
268 209 28 1071 CW Goadsby M50 43:35 Daventry RR
295 223 29 1400 John Fowler M50 46:52 Silson Joggers AC
304 226 30 1411 Paul Moore M50 48:36 Wellingborough & District
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
67 62 1 1366 A Hawkes M55 32:48 Harborough AC
86 81 2 969 K Moreman M55 33:33 Daventry RR
106 95 3 1066 Jim Miller M55 34:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
114 103 4 97 John Mahood M55 34:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
131 116 5 376 Chas Herbert M55 35:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
158 138 6 1023 CJ Jones M55 36:40 Northbrook AC
174 149 7 890 Thomas Dable M55 37:21 Kenilworth Runners
176 151 8 377 Eddie Hill M55 37:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
196 167 9 1385 Gennadi Krasnikov M55 38:36 Corby AC
218 180 10 821 MJ Wood M55 39:30 Wootton Road Runners
270 210 11 562 Colin Burnett M55 43:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
275 213 12 133 Richard Young M55 44:24 Unattached
279 216 13 1335 CA Yates M55 44:36 Eye Community Runners
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
151 131 1 1034 RK Barton M60 36:18 Wootton Road Runners
165 143 2 1395 Bob Webster M60 36:54 Stamford Striders
185 157 3 303 N Stone M60 38:03 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
221 181 4 1137 Ray Lack M60 39:48 Harborough AC
266 207 5 1367 Geoffrey Clark M60 43:22 Unattached
308 227 6 1265 T Hulett M60 49:05 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
64 60 1 1429 Graham Patton M65 32:43 Sphinx AC
167 144 2 1415 Ray Pilkington M65 36:59 Bushfield Joggers
190 162 3 1213 Roberto Panter M65 38:15 Grantham Tri Club
251 201 4 1368 AG Lack M65 41:57 Ramsey RR
253 202 5 1401 Allan Lock M65 42:01 Silson Joggers AC
260 205 6 1114 DJ Oram M65 42:44 Harborough AC
297 224 7 1423 Richard Turner M65 47:14 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
244 196 1 606 Bob Emmerson M70 41:25 Leamington C & AC
272 211 2 1331 M Russell M70 44:07 Yaxley Runners
312 228 3 1414 Mick McMorris M70 50:08 Kenilworth Runners