EMGP Bedford 6 - 23 May 2007 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 643 Scott Hazell MS 31:12 Coventry Godiva Harriers
2 2 2 788 Matthew Almond MS 32:02 Rugby & Northampton AC
3 3 3 1283 S Nelson MS 32:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
4 4 4 1308 SA Cotton MS 33:14 OWLS
5 5 5 842 Craig Mattocks MS 34:05 Wootton Road Runners
6 6 6 1325 C Stokes MS 34:19 Sphinx AC
7 7 1 784 Ryan Kenny M20 34:21 Coventry Godiva Harriers
8 8 7 523 Emerson Combstock MS 34:29 Coventry Godiva Harriers
9 9 8 448 S Still MS 34:34 Luton AC
10 10 1 162 Greg Roach M40 34:48 Road Runners Club
11 11 1 122 Terry Egan M45 34:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
12 12 9 834 J Attwooll MS 34:58 Coventry Godiva Harriers
13 13 2 1309 CJ Sabin M45 35:08 Huncote Harriers
14 14 1 1131 Jeff Haynes M50 35:22 Silson Joggers AC
15 1 1 666 Nicki Nealon F35 35:33 Huncote Harriers
16 15 3 1142 Mike Wilcox M45 35:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 16 2 1031 B Summers M40 35:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
18 17 3 539 Ian Clayton M40 35:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
19 18 10 1141 Matt Fowler MS 36:01 Wootton Road Runners
20 19 11 594 Andrew Skailes MS 36:02 Scarborough AC
21 2 1 501 Natasha Peters F20 36:04 Bedford & County AC
22 20 12 660 Daniel Crooks MS 36:31 Wootton Road Runners
23 21 2 80 Michael Groom M50 36:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
24 22 13 1277 GA Reynolds MS 36:41 Bedford & County AC
25 23 4 985 David Parkins M40 36:46 Wootton Road Runners
26 24 2 1212 Liam Kincaid M20 36:52 Sphinx AC
27 25 5 1209 Kevid Reboul M40 36:59 Silson Joggers AC
28 26 6 1280 A Fadden M40 37:06 Bedford Harriers
29 27 14 342 Dave Lazenby MS 37:08 Wootton Road Runners
30 28 7 327 S Bartlett M40 37:09 Unattached
31 29 15 550 Andrew Wasdell MS 37:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
32 3 1 548 Imogen Thornburgh FS 37:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
33 30 16 1304 RS McGurk MS 37:24 Wellingborough & District
34 31 8 786 Edward Smith M40 37:30 Wootton Road Runners
35 32 9 500 Chris Mahon M40 37:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 33 3 598 Ben Cator M20 37:33 Uppingham School
37 34 17 591 Lloyd Emmerson MS 37:34 Unattached
38 35 10 419 Nigel Basnett M40 37:47 Hinckley RC
39 36 18 698 Richard Golding MS 37:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
40 37 19 1191 David Abraham MS 37:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
41 38 20 716 Andy Blaize MS 37:56 Northampton RR
42 4 2 1318 Juliette Minter FS 37:57 Unattached
43 39 3 695 SJ Colbourne M50 37:58 Sphinx AC
44 40 11 881 Richard Fowler M40 37:59 Wootton Road Runners
45 41 4 940 Ian Lamb M45 38:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 42 21 343 Chris Lazenby MS 38:12 Wootton Road Runners
47 43 22 568 Vincent Plosky MS 38:14 Biggleswade AC
48 44 5 694 Mike Peters M45 38:18 Coventry Godiva Harriers
49 45 1 455 Bob Statham M60 38:32 Coventry Godiva Harriers
50 46 23 1312 J Eames MS 38:41 Corby AC
51 47 24 1317 DJ Dickinson MS 38:42 Bedford Harriers
52 48 12 961 Simon Worboys M40 38:43 Unattached
53 49 25 1275 A Hills MS 38:54 Bedford Harriers
54 50 13 1082 Steve Partridge M40 38:54 Corby AC
55 5 2 1281 HL Frizzell F35 38:55 Bedford & County AC
56 51 6 741 Les Turton M45 39:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
57 52 14 1094 G Glennon M40 39:09 Wootton Road Runners
58 53 1 404 William Quinn M55 39:12 Dunstable RR
59 54 26 846 Graham Grarlick MS 39:14 Leamington C & AC
60 55 4 967 KF Naughton M50 39:24 Sphinx AC
61 56 15 1291 Karl Hiner M40 39:27 Riverside Runners
62 57 27 1315 RA Bevan MS 39:31 Biggleswade
63 58 4 975 Carl Tucker M20 39:35 Cherwell Runners
64 59 16 1290 P Ridley M40 39:39 Riverside Runners
65 60 17 444 Nigel Jeff M40 39:40 Wellingborough & District
66 61 5 990 Martin Fowler M50 39:42 Wootton Road Runners
67 62 28 1227 S Curley MS 39:44 Wootton Road Runners
68 63 29 549 P Sanchez MS 39:51 Team MK
69 64 30 841 Andrew Clawson MS 39:55 Kettering Town Harriers
70 65 6 1236 D Holt M50 39:58 Bedford Harriers
71 66 18 1182 Michael Hicks M40 39:59 Corby AC
72 67 7 1295 S Hawkins M45 40:00 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
73 68 8 1297 Steve Gaunt M45 40:01 Bedford Harriers
74 69 19 423 Dave Whatton M40 40:06 Northampton RR
75 6 1 1274 AJ Ward F40 40:11 Bedford Harriers
76 70 7 974 Richard Brown M50 40:13 Harborough AC
77 71 20 1286 A Clarke M40 40:14 Unattached
78 72 8 374 Philip Coy M50 40:16 Banbury Harriers
79 73 31 49 Damien Pitts MS 40:19 Biggleswade AC
80 74 21 186 Ian White M40 40:31 Corby AC
81 7 2 265 Sally Cartwright F40 40:35 Bedford Harriers
82 75 9 517 Gary Zoboky M45 40:36 Team East Haddon
83 76 32 93 G Hayes MS 40:39 Team MK
84 77 10 645 Neil Gregory M45 40:42 Biggleswade AC
85 78 9 125 J Horsman M50 40:47 Bedford Harriers
86 79 2 969 K Moreman M55 40:49 Daventry RR
87 8 3 1045 YC Scarrott F40 40:56 Wellingborough & District
88 80 10 1068 Paul Mason M50 41:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
89 81 22 426 Mark Cornell M40 41:06 Dunstable RR
90 82 23 361 Alan Goodman M40 41:10 Biggleswade AC
91 83 5 599 Tom Wigan M20 41:11 Uppingham School
92 9 4 406 Julie Dalzell F40 41:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
93 10 3 26 Anna Litchfield F35 41:14 Bedford Harriers
94 84 2 447 Keith Cook M60 41:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 85 3 1066 Jim Miller M55 41:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
96 86 24 515 Mark Meuman M40 41:18 Mornington Chasers
97 87 11 309 Norman Carter M45 41:20 Silson Joggers AC
98 11 1 1251 V Singleton F45 41:21 Bedford Harriers
99 88 33 1319 J Turnbull MS 41:22 Bedford Harriers
100 89 25 127 Martin Beare M40 41:25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
101 90 26 166 Adrian Hodson M40 41:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
102 91 34 1060 William Aubery MS 41:30 Unattached
103 92 35 696 RS Colbourne MS 41:32 Sphinx AC
104 12 4 365 Debs Bryant F35 41:32 Biggleswade AC
105 93 36 1130 Simon Woodward MS 41:42 Silson Joggers AC
106 94 27 873 Steven Morgan M40 41:47 Northampton RR
107 95 12 1228 P Diamond M45 41:51 Wootton Road Runners
108 96 13 668 S Smith M45 41:55 Unattached
109 97 28 1038 PN Nealon M40 41:58 Huncote Harriers
110 13 5 717 Marie Jesson F35 42:01 Northampton RR
111 98 14 503 Steve Poole M45 42:09 Hinckley RC
112 99 3 620 Roger Wadeley M60 42:13 Biggleswade AC
113 100 37 991 Richard Osbourne MS 42:16 Unattached
114 101 11 950 Andrew Hoare M50 42:17 Silson Joggers AC
115 102 38 180 David Williams MS 42:18 Serpentine
116 103 15 1086 Steve Wills M45 42:19 Rugby & Northampton AC
117 14 3 1001 Linda McDonald FS 42:23 Coventry Godiva Harriers
118 104 16 1307 D Mead M45 42:25 Unattached
119 105 29 1221 A Barnes M40 42:30 Bedford Harriers
120 106 12 1296 AJ Lait M50 42:34 Unattached
121 107 4 376 Chas Herbert M55 42:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
122 15 5 1029 Fran Malin F40 42:46 Wootton Road Runners
123 108 17 667 Nick Nealon M45 42:47 Huncote Harriers
124 109 39 1289 IC Marshall MS 42:48 Bedford Harriers
125 16 6 499 Timea Latinovics F40 42:58 Wellingborough & District
126 110 40 284 SP Drury MS 42:59 Spa Striders
127 17 4 794 Carla Fisher FS 43:01 Bedford Harriers
128 111 41 760 James Laurie MS 43:05 Silson Joggers AC
129 18 5 993 Donna McEwen FS 43:06 Bedford Harriers
130 19 2 126 K Horsman F45 43:06 Bedford Harriers
131 112 13 1174 Alex Hendry M50 43:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
132 20 2 1278 AH Howarth F20 43:24 Bedford & County AC
133 113 30 1258 J Williamson M40 43:26 Bedford & County AC
134 114 4 1034 RK Barton M60 43:27 Wootton Road Runners
135 21 6 1284 N Harris FS 43:30 Wootton Road Runners
136 115 18 520 MR Tinkler M45 43:31 Bedford Harriers
137 116 14 605 Andrew Gabbitas M50 43:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
138 22 7 1285 S Penn FS 43:33 Wootton Road Runners
139 23 1 1067 Deborah Hindmarch F50 43:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 24 8 763 Heather Cooke FS 43:40 Silson Joggers AC
141 117 5 373 Nigel Bush M55 43:46 Biggleswade AC
142 25 9 1211 Fiona Light FS 43:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
143 26 10 709 Sarah Lambert FS 43:50 Unattached
144 27 11 868 VH Jones FS 43:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 118 31 491 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 43:54 Leamington C & AC
146 119 6 1023 CJ Jones M55 44:02 Northbrook AC
147 120 15 1234 Chris Herman M50 44:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
148 121 19 1266 James Wallbank M45 44:04 Bedford Harriers
149 122 42 1237 AJ Holyoak MS 44:05 Bedford Harriers
150 123 20 1302 C Hempstead M45 44:15 Bedford Harriers
151 124 1 863 Mike Duggan M65 44:18 Alvis
152 125 43 1301 LB Brodie MS 44:20 Wellingborough & District
153 28 12 1224 R Corbett FS 44:25 Bedford Harriers
154 126 44 832 Simon Gurney MS 44:27 Unattached
155 127 7 377 Eddie Hill M55 44:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 128 8 710 Geoff Pucci M55 44:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
157 129 16 1314 N Smith M50 44:39 Corby AC
158 130 45 1327 NT Hussain MS 44:40 Bedford Harriers
159 29 6 514 Gwyneth MacLachlan F35 44:43 Mornington Chasers
160 131 17 132 Robert Milstead M50 44:49 Roadhogs AC
161 132 46 566 Dom Goring MS 44:51 Wootton Road Runners
162 30 13 8 Sarah Lee FS 44:53 Bedford Harriers
163 31 14 310 Elizabeth Dines FS 45:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
164 133 18 997 BJ Frisby M50 45:15 Corby AC
165 32 15 1311 Abi Gooch FS 45:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 134 6 557 Dom Coleman M20 45:19 Wellingborough & District
167 135 19 139 Michael Willett M50 45:27 Unattached
168 136 5 1226 GL Courtney M60 45:32 Unattached
169 137 47 1261 Stuart Terrey MS 45:33 Bedford Harriers
170 33 3 601 Alice Parsons F20 45:36 Uppingham School
171 138 48 449 John Henderson MS 45:37 Wootton Road Runners
172 34 7 987 Samantha Nash F40 45:39 Wootton Road Runners
173 139 49 1016 Gareth Jones MS 45:43 Wootton Road Runners
174 140 50 6 Stephen Young MS 45:44 Unattached
175 35 3 1232 NH Haggart F45 45:45 Bedford Harriers
176 141 51 178 Dan Milner MS 45:46 Unattached
177 142 21 1328 Chris Hopes M45 45:51 Wootton Road Runners
178 143 20 968 T Dolan M50 46:06 PACTRAC
179 36 16 301 LJ Godfrey FS 46:12 Wellingborough & District
180 144 52 300 J Kemp MS 46:13 Wellingborough & District
181 145 32 1320 Gary Butler M40 46:13 Bedford Harriers
182 146 7 604 William Agnew M20 46:14 Uppingham School
183 147 53 789 Alistair Mitchell MS 46:17 Unattached
184 37 17 338 Hayley Veasey FS 46:28 Corby AC
185 148 21 482 Mike Kendall M50 46:34 Wootton Road Runners
186 149 22 353 John Griggs M45 46:38 Team East Haddon
187 150 9 1305 P Sandall M55 46:42 Unattached
188 151 33 242 Richard Watson M40 46:50 Bedford Harriers
189 152 54 1235 P Holmes MS 46:56 Bedford Harriers
190 153 10 858 James Ross M55 47:01 Unattached
191 154 22 1292 S Crane M50 47:05 Bedford Harriers
192 38 2 94 Diane Baldwin F50 47:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
193 39 18 701 Alex Winfield FS 47:13 Wootton Road Runners
194 40 8 590 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 47:14 Silson Joggers AC
195 155 55 315 Kevin Malpas MS 47:15 Royal Mail
196 156 56 1322 D Donald MS 47:16 Unattached
197 41 7 953 Jeanette Evans F35 47:17 Wellingborough & District
198 157 23 1019 Michael Dowdy M45 47:23 Wootton Road Runners
199 158 23 1253 T Swindells M50 47:24 Wootton Road Runners
200 159 11 821 MJ Wood M55 47:37 Wootton Road Runners
201 160 24 1065 Steve Wood M50 47:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
202 161 34 1229 CG Fadden M40 47:46 Bedford Harriers
203 42 4 1177 Claire Todd F45 47:54 Silson Joggers AC
204 43 3 563 Jane Goodey F50 48:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
205 162 25 1250 D Russell M50 48:30 Bedford Harriers
206 163 24 1287 M Carroll M45 48:52 Unattached
207 164 35 483 AW Priest M40 48:53 Wellingborough & District
208 165 57 871 Roger Taylor MS 48:56 Silson Joggers AC
209 166 25 1293 M Wiltshire M45 48:58 Bedford Harriers
210 167 36 1218 PA Brooks M40 49:01 Luton AC
211 44 19 1183 Helena Higgs FS 49:03 Wootton Road Runners
212 45 8 1267 JK Vango F35 49:08 Wellingborough & District
213 168 58 702 Jason Mothersole MS 49:16 Unattached
214 46 1 1271 PH Bambury F55 49:18 Bedford Harriers
215 169 26 1326 Tony Byrne M45 49:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
216 170 59 1072 Malcolm McEwen MS 49:31 Bedford Harriers
217 171 1 606 Bob Emmerson M70 49:33 Leamington C & AC
218 172 60 181 Rob Southern MS 49:36 Unattached
219 173 26 1276 RJ Fiander M50 49:37 Bedford Harriers
220 47 5 1087 Lesley Wills F45 49:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
221 174 27 251 Carl Rokas M45 49:52 Unattached
222 48 20 1268 Alex Barratt FS 49:54 Bedford Harriers
223 175 27 960 Martin Rowe M50 50:00 Northampton RR
224 49 2 1323 Deidre Bethune F55 50:05 Olney Runners
225 50 3 516 J Partridge F55 50:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
226 51 9 1143 Diane Gill F40 50:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
227 176 28 1149 Ian Pearson M45 50:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
228 177 29 1282 MR Webster M45 50:15 Bedford & County AC
229 178 30 836 Richard Robinson M45 50:30 Unattached
230 179 61 1044 S Sawford MS 50:34 Wellingborough & District
231 180 37 1288 I Kingstone M40 50:36 Bedford Harriers
232 52 21 1035 Sarah Woolley FS 50:38 Wootton Road Runners
233 53 10 1273 P Larham F40 50:40 Wootton Road Runners
234 181 12 611 Malcolm Beck M55 50:42 Unattached
235 182 31 1164 Bob Simpson M45 51:05 Vegetarian C & AC
236 54 6 1298 Lesley Barnes F45 51:15 Bedford Harriers
237 183 28 1071 CW Goadsby M50 51:36 Daventry RR
238 55 22 1310 RE Burrage FS 51:45 Bedford Harriers
239 184 2 1114 DJ Oram M65 51:50 Harborough AC
240 185 29 396 David Kerr M50 51:53 Wootton Road Runners
241 186 62 1260 P Mounter MS 51:53 Bedford Harriers
242 56 23 1270 SJ Baylis FS 51:59 Bedford Harriers
243 57 4 1299 E Byer F50 52:00 Bedford Harriers
244 58 24 541 Jess Mistry FS 52:07 Wootton Road Runners
245 187 63 1313 JM Taylor MS 52:16 Unattached
246 188 13 1272 Bill Khimda M55 52:18 Bedford Harriers
247 189 32 799 Robert Emmerson M45 52:20 Unattached
248 190 64 1269 AJ Baylis MS 52:24 Bedford Harriers
249 59 7 948 Dawn Exley F45 52:31 Wootton Road Runners
250 60 8 1239 A Kay F45 52:37 Bedford Harriers
251 191 14 1262 J Chana M55 52:38 Bedford Harriers
252 192 65 1047 M Baker MS 52:42 Unattached
253 61 25 1147 Lianne Brooks FS 52:45 Harborough AC
254 62 1 446 Chris Daniells F65 52:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
255 63 26 214 Louise Ogden FS 52:50 Wootton Road Runners
256 64 5 885 Lin Farrow F50 52:50 Harborough AC
257 193 15 1300 BA Richardson M55 53:07 Bedford Harriers
258 65 11 1249 K Robinson F40 53:09 Bedford Harriers
259 194 38 293 Paul Froud M40 53:35 Unattached
260 195 30 1124 Chris Willis M50 53:39 Unattached
261 66 9 1021 Sarah Bearwick F35 53:41 Wootton Road Runners
262 196 33 1263 BT Canning M45 53:48 Bedford Harriers
263 67 6 1254 JE Taylor F50 53:49 Bedford Harriers
264 68 27 1321 E Simmons FS 53:50 Bedford Harriers
265 197 16 562 Colin Burnett M55 54:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
266 69 10 1316 Melanie Ryding F35 54:22 Wellingborough & District
267 198 39 209 Andy Davidson M40 54:26 Wootton Road Runners
268 70 28 1279 E Batoss FS 54:42 Wootton Road Runners
269 71 11 670 Alison Ray F35 54:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
270 199 66 1006 Simon Orchard MS 54:55 Wootton Road Runners
271 200 17 615 Paul Thomas M55 55:02 Leighton Fun Runners
272 201 1 674 George Phipps M80 55:12 Leamington C & AC
273 202 40 1241 JR Lane M40 55:20 Unattached
274 203 18 133 Richard Young M55 55:26 Unattached
275 72 9 947 Rosie Moffat F45 55:42 Silson Joggers AC
276 73 4 1294 LM Greenard F55 55:45 Bedford Harriers
277 204 2 440 Milford Callow M70 56:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
278 74 7 1219 C Armstrong F50 56:24 Bedford Harriers
279 205 3 450 Peter Estick M65 56:46 Massey Ferguson
280 75 12 150 Felicity Wyatt F35 57:08 Ashbourne
281 76 12 538 Susan Carter F40 57:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
282 77 29 443 Rebecca Fleckney FS 57:24 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
283 78 30 1205 Claire Ellwood FS 57:37 Harborough AC
284 79 13 243 Linda Watson F40 57:45 Bedford Harriers
285 206 3 1121 Les Brown M70 58:08 Vets AC
286 80 8 734 Gillian Holmes F50 58:13 Fenland RC 
287 207 67 346 David Robinson MS 58:17 Unattached
288 208 6 1170 Colin Bricher M60 58:22 Northampton RR
289 209 4 543 Brian Gilks M70 58:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
290 81 5 1225 JR Cottam F55 60:05 Bedford Harriers
291 210 19 776 Robert Emery M55 60:18 Oak Park Pacers
292 82 10 424 Carole Whatton F45 62:27 Northampton RR
293 83 31 1303 R Ingman FS 63:13 Wootton Road Runners
294 211 68 1230 B Flynn MS 63:43 Bedford Harriers
295 212 7 1265 T Hulett M60 64:00 Silson Joggers AC
296 84 11 1246 LJ Payne F45 65:00 Bedford Harriers
297 85 14 1248 A Pullinger F40 65:00 Bedford Harriers
298 213 20 1324 M Jones M55 68:22 Rugby & Northampton AC
299 86 6 1231 C Greaves F55 68:29 Bedford Harriers
300 87 13 1247 S Peacock F35 70:14 Bedford Harriers
301 88 15 1217 ES Allen F40 70:19 Bedford Harriers
302 214 69 1165 Chris Rickman MS 71:40 Unattached