EMGP Banbury 5 - 12 June 2007 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
16 15 1 1031 B Summers M40 29:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
17 16 2 1616 Chris Rogers M40 29:13 Silson Joggers AC
30 28 3 1209 Kevid Reboul M40 29:55 Silson Joggers AC
32 30 4 1189 Martin Gore M40 29:58 Harborough AC
33 31 5 985 David Parkins M40 29:59 Wootton Road Runners
38 36 6 949 James Darcy M40 30:15 Silson Joggers AC
39 37 7 500 Chris Mahon M40 30:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
40 38 8 1372 A Clancy M40 30:18 Wootton Road Runners
43 41 9 881 Richard Fowler M40 30:36 Wootton Road Runners
44 42 10 831 Michael Moore M40 30:36 Leamington C & AC
46 43 11 327 S Bartlett M40 30:38 Unattached
49 46 12 1544 J Harvey M40 30:48 Abingdon Ramblers
55 50 13 719 NP Bance M40 30:56 Leamington C & AC
56 51 14 713 Peter Bryan M40 30:57 Kenilworth Runners
65 59 15 1580 Chris Noble M40 31:37 Cherwell Runners
67 61 16 786 Edward Smith M40 31:40 Wootton Road Runners
70 63 17 1542 K Stratford M40 31:45 Banbury Harriers
72 65 18 961 Simon Worboys M40 31:52 Unattached
77 69 19 1082 Steve Partridge M40 32:02 Corby AC
78 70 20 419 Nigel Basnett M40 32:05 Hinckley RC
86 78 21 186 Ian White M40 32:19 Corby AC
96 88 22 166 Adrian Hodson M40 32:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
97 89 23 423 Dave Whatton M40 32:45 Northampton RR
99 90 24 1197 Nigel Sewell M40 32:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
111 100 25 444 Nigel Jeff M40 33:19 Wellingborough & District
116 103 26 1478 M Frost M40 33:43 Wootton Road Runners
127 111 27 1182 Michael Hicks M40 34:21 Corby AC
129 113 28 1038 PN Nealon M40 34:28 Huncote Harriers
140 123 29 542 Paul Marlow M40 34:54 Kettering Town Harriers
144 126 30 1524 Phil Farley M40 35:10 Wellingborough & District
145 127 31 491 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 35:11 Leamington C & AC
154 135 32 1626 Nick Cherry M40 35:23 Alchester RC
162 141 33 1601 Chris Davis M40 35:36 Cherwell Runners
174 150 34 1558 T Petruso M40 36:04 Banbury Harriers
192 165 35 1471 Steve Borondy M40 36:54 Wootton Road Runners
201 170 36 777 Peter Briscoe M40 37:20 Unattached
204 173 37 824 Jazzy Jay M40 37:29 Unattached
218 182 38 1628 Les Haynes M40 38:15 Unattached
221 184 39 1581 Steve Caswell M40 38:22 Woodstock Harriers
226 188 40 1562 NT Frape M40 38:40 Unattached
246 199 41 1625 Neil Poole M40 40:00 Unattached
252 202 42 1555 CR Travi M40 40:32 Woodstock Harriers
259 207 43 1584 Mark French M40 40:49 Cherwell Runners
269 214 44 209 Andy Davidson M40 41:21 Wootton Road Runners
277 216 45 261 Nigel Farmer M40 41:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
284 220 46 1600 Keith Jones M40 42:59 Alchester RC
316 237 47 1583 Abdul Olubaji M40 47:01 Banbury Harriers
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
8 8 1 1548 Rob Downs M45 28:11 Wilmslow
12 11 2 496 Simon Riley M45 28:31 Leamington C & AC
14 13 3 1309 CJ Sabin M45 28:50 Huncote Harriers
22 20 4 1142 Mike Wilcox M45 29:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 22 5 122 Terry Egan M45 29:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
34 32 6 1589 Brian Miller M45 30:03 Leamington C & AC
51 47 7 914 Malcolm Down M45 30:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
57 52 8 1167 Lido Medori M45 31:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 54 9 1637 Lazioe Boden M45 31:06 Witney RR
61 56 10 694 Mike Peters M45 31:12 Coventry Godiva Harriers
62 57 11 90 Mark Garrett M45 31:18 Northampton RR
82 74 12 811 Trevor Clarke M45 32:10 Sphinx AC
85 77 13 1507 Graham Linnell M45 32:14 Silson Joggers AC
87 79 14 1088 Damian Murphy M45 32:20 Wootton Road Runners
102 92 15 1128 Trevor White M45 32:59 Unattached
103 93 16 1046 DM Bithray M45 33:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
122 107 17 1576 Rod Haddrell M45 34:04 Banbury Harriers
126 110 18 1228 P Diamond M45 34:14 Wootton Road Runners
130 114 19 1620 Stephen Howard M45 34:31 Alchester RC
132 116 20 309 Norman Carter M45 34:40 Silson Joggers AC
135 119 21 1328 Chris Hopes M45 34:47 Wootton Road Runners
136 120 22 1513 Tim Pullen M45 34:48 Coventry Godiva Harriers
137 121 23 1531 John Wilkinson M45 34:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
138 122 24 1086 Steve Wills M45 34:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
156 136 25 1557 Trevor Crowter M45 35:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
159 139 26 1623 Stan Peake M45 35:31 Hook Norton Harriers
168 145 27 667 Nick Nealon M45 35:47 Huncote Harriers
170 147 28 1307 D Mead M45 35:49 Unattached
172 149 29 503 Steve Poole M45 35:54 Hinckley RC
185 159 30 1150 Jim Danks M45 36:42 Unattached
187 161 31 522 B Singleton M45 36:45 Wootton Road Runners
195 167 32 520 MR Tinkler M45 37:03 Bedford Harriers
200 169 33 353 John Griggs M45 37:13 Team East Haddon
217 181 34 1610 John Christopher M45 38:13 Woodstock Harriers
223 186 35 1326 Tony Byrne M45 38:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
235 194 36 348 Kevin Moriarity M45 39:14 Unattached
236 195 37 251 Carl Rokas M45 39:18 Unattached
249 201 38 787 John Fletcher M45 40:04 Unattached
285 221 39 1602 Stephen Hawkins M45 43:10 Unattached
298 228 40 22 Tim Smith M45 44:32 Shepshed Runners
305 231 41 1603 Gerald Bowers M45 44:59 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
11 10 1 1578 Brian Vaughan M50 28:21 Woodstock Harriers
29 27 2 80 Michael Groom M50 29:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
31 29 3 1586 David Hartwell M50 29:57 Oxford City
47 44 4 1540 John McNally M50 30:42 Spa Striders
48 45 5 1595 Jon Burgess M50 30:45 Alchester RC
71 64 6 1612 Paul Wilkerson M50 31:51 Bedford & County AC
81 73 7 990 Martin Fowler M50 32:09 Wootton Road Runners
83 75 8 967 KF Naughton M50 32:12 Sphinx AC
90 82 9 492 Peter Fellows M50 32:32 Northbrook AC
93 85 10 374 Philip Coy M50 32:36 Banbury Harriers
101 91 11 1440 Richard Bufton M50 32:57 Harborough AC
109 98 12 1515 Shane Edge M50 33:14 Harborough AC
124 108 13 125 J Horsman M50 34:07 Bedford Harriers
128 112 14 1078 Paul Smart M50 34:27 Human Energy AC
141 124 15 1068 Paul Mason M50 34:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
148 129 16 950 Andrew Hoare M50 35:14 Silson Joggers AC
152 133 17 605 Andrew Gabbitas M50 35:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
164 142 18 1174 Alex Hendry M50 35:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
182 156 19 547 Michael Farrow M50 36:32 Wellingborough & District
209 177 20 1594 Tony Keech M50 37:46 Human Energy AC
222 185 21 1253 T Swindells M50 38:26 Wootton Road Runners
227 189 22 1065 Steve Wood M50 38:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
228 190 23 997 BJ Frisby M50 38:44 Corby AC
231 192 24 1599 John Warnock M50 38:57 Kidlington RC
255 204 25 1539 Trevor Langrish M50 40:36 Kidlington RC
257 205 26 859 Martin Foster M50 40:40 Bournville Harriers
268 213 27 1071 CW Goadsby M50 41:19 Daventry RR
295 226 28 1022 PA Griffin M50 44:04 Unattached
307 232 29 1549 MR Boon M50 45:22 Banbury Harriers
312 235 30 1639 Ian Haynes M50 46:25 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
84 76 1 1032 AP Webb M55 32:12 Midland Masters AC
110 99 2 969 K Moreman M55 33:15 Daventry RR
119 105 3 376 Chas Herbert M55 33:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
120 106 4 1066 Jim Miller M55 33:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
125 109 5 97 John Mahood M55 34:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
151 132 6 921 Robert Payne M55 35:17 Leamington C & AC
153 134 7 1023 CJ Jones M55 35:22 Northbrook AC
171 148 8 427 Wiz Bunce M55 35:52 Kidlington R & AC
177 152 9 1538 Michael Search M55 36:13 Kidlington RC
183 157 10 341 DE Coates M55 36:35 Cherwell Runners
184 158 11 858 James Ross M55 36:38 Unattached
203 172 12 377 Eddie Hill M55 37:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
213 180 13 1305 P Sandall M55 37:59 Unattached
225 187 14 890 Thomas Dable M55 38:35 Kenilworth Runners
239 196 15 1527 Alan Nolson M55 39:24 Daventry Road Runners
240 197 16 821 MJ Wood M55 39:25 Wootton Road Runners
263 209 17 286 PJ Caden M55 41:01 Road Runners Club
267 212 18 611 Malcolm Beck M55 41:18 Unattached
272 215 19 562 Colin Burnett M55 41:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
308 233 20 170 Peter Lee M55 45:35 Unattached
324 241 21 776 Robert Emery M55 48:24 Oak Park Pacers
331 245 22 1324 M Jones M55 52:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
333 246 23 1533 RP Gascoigne M55 53:06 Eynsham RR
335 247 24 1638 John Moore M55 54:08 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
80 72 1 455 Bob Statham M60 32:07 Coventry Godiva Harriers
88 80 2 672 Glyn Pritchard M60 32:25 Banbury Harriers
134 118 3 447 Keith Cook M60 34:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
157 137 4 1034 RK Barton M60 35:27 Wootton Road Runners
180 154 5 840 Chrs Jackson M60 36:21 Leamington C & AC
208 176 6 303 N Stone M60 37:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
211 179 7 1587 David Basham M60 37:51 Alchester RC
260 208 8 260 Derek Burns M60 40:51 Massey Ferguson
278 217 9 1604 Richard Wittering M60 42:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
282 219 10 1111 AT French M60 42:26 Northbrook AC
294 225 11 1627 Andy Ritchie M60 44:04 Unattached
297 227 12 326 David Phillips M60 44:29 Massey Ferguson
328 243 13 1552 JA Butler M60 50:36 Stratford upon Avon
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
63 58 1 1429 Graham Patton M65 31:20 Sphinx AC
210 178 2 863 Mike Duggan M65 37:48 Alvis
266 211 3 1401 Allan Lock M65 41:16 Silson Joggers AC
281 218 4 1114 DJ Oram M65 42:21 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
248 200 1 606 Bob Emmerson M70 40:02 Leamington C & AC
300 229 2 440 Milford Callow M70 44:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
309 234 3 1592 Larry Vcorkrey M70 45:52 Banbury Harriers
315 236 4 543 Brian Gilks M70 46:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
318 238 5 1121 Les Brown M70 47:22 Vets AC