EMGP Banbury 5 - 12 June 2007 - In Club Order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
49 46 12 1544 J Harvey M40 30:48 Abingdon Ramblers
48 45 5 1595 Jon Burgess M50 30:45 Alchester RC
130 114 19 1620 Stephen Howard M45 34:31 Alchester RC
154 135 32 1626 Nick Cherry M40 35:23 Alchester RC
211 180 7 1587 David Basham M60 37:51 Alchester RC
274 58 10 1619 Hazel Howard F45 41:45 Alchester RC
284 222 47 1600 Keith Jones M40 42:59 Alchester RC
210 179 2 863 Mike Duggan M65 37:48 Alvis
208 177 6 303 N Stone M60 37:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
299 69 11 150 Felicity Wyatt F35 44:35 Ashbourne
4 4 4 1575 Tim Wright MS 27:22 Banbury Harriers
9 9 8 671 Simon Pritchard MS 28:13 Banbury Harriers
70 63 17 1542 K Stratford M40 31:45 Banbury Harriers
74 8 3 1568 CJ Smith FS 31:58 Banbury Harriers
79 71 30 1577 Ian Lee MS 32:06 Banbury Harriers
88 80 2 672 Glyn Pritchard M60 32:25 Banbury Harriers
93 85 10 374 Philip Coy M50 32:36 Banbury Harriers
122 107 17 1576 Rod Haddrell M45 34:04 Banbury Harriers
161 21 9 1569 KE Whitworth FS 35:35 Banbury Harriers
174 150 34 1558 T Petruso M40 36:04 Banbury Harriers
286 63 26 1571 CB Symonds FS 43:24 Banbury Harriers
307 234 29 1549 MR Boon M50 45:22 Banbury Harriers
309 236 3 1592 Larry Vcorkrey M70 45:52 Banbury Harriers
313 76 6 1585 Sandra Smith F55 46:34 Banbury Harriers
316 239 48 1583 Abdul Olubaji M40 47:01 Banbury Harriers
71 64 6 1612 Paul Wilkerson M50 31:51 Bedford & County AC
100 10 2 265 Sally Cartwright F40 32:52 Bedford Harriers
123 16 3 1251 V Singleton F45 34:05 Bedford Harriers
124 108 13 125 J Horsman M50 34:07 Bedford Harriers
195 167 32 520 MR Tinkler M45 37:03 Bedford Harriers
202 172 62 1235 P Holmes MS 37:20 Bedford Harriers
276 217 71 1237 AJ Holyoak MS 41:51 Bedford Harriers
289 224 72 582 Martin Vaughan MS 43:40 Bedford Harriers
169 146 53 779 Mark Smith MS 35:48 Bournville Harriers
257 206 26 859 Martin Foster M50 40:40 Bournville Harriers
26 24 15 349 Daniel Pebody MS 29:49 Cherwell Runners
36 34 19 1621 Tom Orange MS 30:13 Cherwell Runners
65 59 15 1580 Chris Noble M40 31:37 Cherwell Runners
73 66 3 975 Carl Tucker M20 31:55 Cherwell Runners
91 83 32 1579 Simon Piper MS 32:35 Cherwell Runners
114 102 41 1560 M Bullard MS 33:28 Cherwell Runners
162 141 33 1601 Chris Davis M40 35:36 Cherwell Runners
183 157 10 341 DE Coates M55 36:35 Cherwell Runners
259 208 44 1584 Mark French M40 40:49 Cherwell Runners
310 74 10 1629 PM Haynes F40 46:07 Cherwell Runners
317 78 14 1590 CJ Burton F45 47:06 Cherwell Runners
332 85 7 1596 Elaine Cook F50 52:54 Cherwell Runners
69 62 27 1312 J Eames MS 31:44 Corby AC
77 69 19 1082 Steve Partridge M40 32:02 Corby AC
86 78 21 186 Ian White M40 32:19 Corby AC
127 111 27 1182 Michael Hicks M40 34:21 Corby AC
228 191 23 997 BJ Frisby M50 38:44 Corby AC
6 6 6 834 J Attwooll MS 27:46 Coventry Godiva Harriers
7 7 7 523 Emerson Combstock MS 27:54 Coventry Godiva Harriers
18 17 11 533 Iwan Jones MS 29:17 Coventry Godiva Harriers
45 3 1 1591 Zara Hyde-Peters F40 30:37 Coventry Godiva Harriers
50 4 1 1119 Myshola Kirkham FS 30:49 Coventry Godiva Harriers
61 56 10 694 Mike Peters M45 31:12 Coventry Godiva Harriers
80 72 1 455 Bob Statham M60 32:07 Coventry Godiva Harriers
107 11 5 1001 Linda McDonald FS 33:12 Coventry Godiva Harriers
136 120 22 1513 Tim Pullen M45 34:48 Coventry Godiva Harriers
239 197 15 1527 Alan Nolson M55 39:24 Daventry Road Runners
241 43 20 1455 Louise Robinson FS 39:27 Daventry Road Runners
110 99 2 969 K Moreman M55 33:15 Daventry RR
268 214 27 1071 CW Goadsby M50 41:19 Daventry RR
304 232 74 887 Christian Dabbs MS 44:58 Daventry RR
296 68 29 1563 E Gascoigne FS 44:18 Eynsham RR
333 248 23 1533 RP Gascoigne M55 53:06 Eynsham RR
32 30 4 1189 Martin Gore M40 29:58 Harborough AC
101 91 11 1440 Richard Bufton M50 32:57 Harborough AC
109 98 12 1515 Shane Edge M50 33:14 Harborough AC
243 45 8 1516 Tracy Edwards F40 39:48 Harborough AC
281 220 4 1114 DJ Oram M65 42:21 Harborough AC
21 19 13 1556 S Hands MS 29:23 Headington RR
78 70 20 419 Nigel Basnett M40 32:05 Hinckley RC
172 149 29 503 Steve Poole M45 35:54 Hinckley RC
159 139 26 1623 Stan Peake M45 35:31 Hook Norton Harriers
128 112 14 1078 Paul Smart M50 34:27 Human Energy AC
196 29 2 555 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 37:04 Human Energy AC
209 178 20 1594 Tony Keech M50 37:46 Human Energy AC
14 13 3 1309 CJ Sabin M45 28:50 Huncote Harriers
19 2 2 666 Nicki Nealon F35 29:20 Huncote Harriers
129 113 28 1038 PN Nealon M40 34:28 Huncote Harriers
168 145 27 667 Nick Nealon M45 35:47 Huncote Harriers
245 199 67 1504 Martin Jarrett MS 39:58 Just Racing
56 51 14 713 Peter Bryan M40 30:57 Kenilworth Runners
225 188 14 890 Thomas Dable M55 38:35 Kenilworth Runners
140 123 29 542 Paul Marlow M40 34:54 Kettering Town Harriers
171 148 8 427 Wiz Bunce M55 35:52 Kidlington R & AC
92 84 33 1537 James Finnigan MS 32:35 Kidlington RC
147 128 46 1597 Matthew Ager MS 35:13 Kidlington RC
158 138 49 1624 G Cripps MS 35:28 Kidlington RC
177 152 9 1538 Michael Search M55 36:13 Kidlington RC
179 26 13 1567 Andrea Finnigan FS 36:16 Kidlington RC
231 193 24 1599 John Warnock M50 38:57 Kidlington RC
255 205 25 1539 Trevor Langrish M50 40:36 Kidlington RC
10 1 1 1565 Sue Harrison F35 28:16 Leamington C & AC
12 11 2 496 Simon Riley M45 28:31 Leamington C & AC
34 32 6 1589 Brian Miller M45 30:03 Leamington C & AC
44 42 10 831 Michael Moore M40 30:36 Leamington C & AC
55 50 13 719 NP Bance M40 30:56 Leamington C & AC
68 7 2 1588 Monica Williamson F45 31:43 Leamington C & AC
95 87 35 846 Graham Grarlick MS 32:43 Leamington C & AC
145 127 31 491 Jonathan Wilkinson M40 35:11 Leamington C & AC
151 132 6 921 Robert Payne M55 35:17 Leamington C & AC
180 154 5 840 Chrs Jackson M60 36:21 Leamington C & AC
242 44 7 1636 Kathy Sampson F45 39:41 Leamington C & AC
248 201 1 606 Bob Emmerson M70 40:02 Leamington C & AC
29 27 2 80 Michael Groom M50 29:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 37 7 500 Chris Mahon M40 30:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
42 40 21 698 Richard Golding MS 30:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
51 47 7 914 Malcolm Down M45 30:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
57 52 8 1167 Lido Medori M45 31:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
113 12 3 406 Julie Dalzell F40 33:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
119 105 3 376 Chas Herbert M55 33:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
120 106 4 1066 Jim Miller M55 33:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
134 118 3 447 Keith Cook M60 34:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
137 121 23 1531 John Wilkinson M45 34:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
141 124 15 1068 Paul Mason M50 34:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 136 25 1557 Trevor Crowter M45 35:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
164 142 18 1174 Alex Hendry M50 35:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
176 25 1 1067 Deborah Hindmarch F50 36:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
203 173 12 377 Eddie Hill M55 37:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
212 32 16 675 Shima Jafari Braybrook FS 37:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
215 34 3 94 Diane Baldwin F50 38:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
223 187 35 1326 Tony Byrne M45 38:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
227 190 22 1065 Steve Wood M50 38:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
272 216 19 562 Colin Burnett M55 41:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
277 218 46 261 Nigel Farmer M40 41:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
278 219 9 1604 Richard Wittering M60 42:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
287 64 10 670 Alison Ray F35 43:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
300 231 2 440 Milford Callow M70 44:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
306 73 5 504 Jo Millington-Wallace F55 45:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
315 238 4 543 Brian Gilks M70 46:51 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
319 79 12 538 Susan Carter F40 47:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
260 209 8 260 Derek Burns M60 40:51 Massey Ferguson
297 229 12 326 David Phillips M60 44:29 Massey Ferguson
84 76 1 1032 AP Webb M55 32:12 Midland Masters AC
54 49 23 716 Andy Blaize MS 30:55 Northampton RR
62 57 11 90 Mark Garrett M45 31:18 Northampton RR
97 89 23 423 Dave Whatton M40 32:45 Northampton RR
117 14 3 717 Marie Jesson F35 33:52 Northampton RR
190 164 4 92 David Garrett M20 36:49 Northampton RR
3 3 3 1208 Nathan Holmes MS 26:59 Northbrook AC
90 82 9 492 Peter Fellows M50 32:32 Northbrook AC
115 13 6 1216 Rebecca Smith FS 33:39 Northbrook AC
139 17 4 1214 Chris Falconer F45 34:53 Northbrook AC
153 134 7 1023 CJ Jones M55 35:22 Northbrook AC
282 221 10 1111 AT French M60 42:26 Northbrook AC
52 5 2 1043 E Greenfield FS 30:51 Nuneaton Harriers
324 243 21 776 Robert Emery M55 48:24 Oak Park Pacers
262 53 3 1323 Deidre Bethune F55 40:56 Olney Runners
2 2 2 1308 SA Cotton MS 26:56 OWLS
31 29 3 1586 David Hartwell M50 29:57 Oxford City
142 125 45 676 Chris Wright MS 35:00 Peel RR
263 210 17 286 PJ Caden M55 41:01 Road Runners Club
291 225 6 1 Phil Curry M20 43:59 Road Runners Club
1 1 1 788 Matthew Almond MS 26:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 5 1283 S Nelson MS 27:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
15 14 10 1605 Vincent Carroll MS 28:57 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 15 1 1031 B Summers M40 29:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
22 20 4 1142 Mike Wilcox M45 29:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 22 5 122 Terry Egan M45 29:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
58 53 24 1203 Jamie Sewell MS 31:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 88 22 166 Adrian Hodson M40 32:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
98 9 4 1519 Alison Cooper FS 32:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
99 90 24 1197 Nigel Sewell M40 32:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
103 93 16 1046 DM Bithray M45 33:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
125 109 5 97 John Mahood M55 34:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
138 122 24 1086 Steve Wills M45 34:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
146 19 7 310 Elizabeth Dines FS 35:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
152 133 17 605 Andrew Gabbitas M50 35:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
163 22 10 1211 Fiona Light FS 35:39 Rugby & Northampton AC
173 24 12 457 JP Pulsford FS 36:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
191 27 1 1190 Ann Rollings F55 36:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
224 37 5 1633 Kate Williams F45 38:31 Rugby & Northampton AC
244 46 8 1087 Lesley Wills F45 39:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
251 49 2 1037 B Parkinson F60 40:12 Rugby & Northampton AC
264 54 4 484 LS Carter F55 41:08 Rugby & Northampton AC
302 71 12 1593 P Garner F45 44:52 Rugby & Northampton AC
331 247 22 1324 M Jones M55 52:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
94 86 34 187 FuLok Cheung MS 32:43 Sandwell Valley RC
150 131 48 180 David Williams MS 35:16 Serpentine
298 230 40 22 Tim Smith M45 44:32 Shepshed Runners
17 16 2 1616 Chris Rogers M40 29:13 Silson Joggers AC
30 28 3 1209 Kevid Reboul M40 29:55 Silson Joggers AC
37 35 20 1399 Mark Armstrong MS 30:14 Silson Joggers AC
38 36 6 949 James Darcy M40 30:15 Silson Joggers AC
85 77 13 1507 Graham Linnell M45 32:14 Silson Joggers AC
132 116 20 309 Norman Carter M45 34:40 Silson Joggers AC
148 129 16 950 Andrew Hoare M50 35:14 Silson Joggers AC
149 130 47 1615 Dan Tayor MS 35:15 Silson Joggers AC
166 144 52 760 James Laurie MS 35:45 Silson Joggers AC
167 23 11 763 Heather Cooke FS 35:46 Silson Joggers AC
199 169 36 1616 Chris Rogers M40 37:11 Silson Joggers AC
230 38 6 1177 Claire Todd F45 38:50 Silson Joggers AC
247 47 9 590 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 40:01 Silson Joggers AC
266 212 3 1401 Allan Lock M65 41:16 Silson Joggers AC
275 59 9 1179 Rachel Jordan F35 41:47 Silson Joggers AC
280 61 24 1505 Jennifer Dunkley FS 42:19 Silson Joggers AC
303 72 4 1048 Shirley Williams F50 44:57 Silson Joggers AC
311 75 13 947 Rosie Moffat F45 46:08 Silson Joggers AC
312 237 30 1639 Ian Haynes M50 46:25 Silson Joggers AC
47 44 4 1540 John McNally M50 30:42 Spa Striders
193 166 60 1546 M Price MS 36:56 Spa Striders
205 31 15 1630 H Tarawowski FS 37:36 Spa Striders
23 21 1 1212 Liam Kincaid M20 29:41 Sphinx AC
41 39 2 1041 MO Melia M20 30:24 Sphinx AC
63 58 1 1429 Graham Patton M65 31:20 Sphinx AC
82 74 12 811 Trevor Clarke M45 32:10 Sphinx AC
83 75 8 967 KF Naughton M50 32:12 Sphinx AC
229 192 5 17 Luke Watkins M20 38:46 Stratford upon Avon
327 83 31 16 Natasha Watkins FS 50:35 Stratford upon Avon
328 245 13 1552 JA Butler M60 50:36 Stratford upon Avon
200 170 33 353 John Griggs M45 37:13 Team East Haddon
104 94 36 93 G Hayes MS 33:01 Team MK
133 117 44 1641 Percy Dolrick MS 34:42 Team MK
318 240 5 1121 Les Brown M70 47:22 Vets AC
66 60 26 1304 RS McGurk MS 31:38 Wellingborough & District
111 100 25 444 Nigel Jeff M40 33:19 Wellingborough & District
131 115 43 1369 Mark Spalding MS 34:32 Wellingborough & District
144 126 30 1524 Phil Farley M40 35:10 Wellingborough & District
160 140 50 729 Alan Griffiths MS 35:34 Wellingborough & District
181 155 56 1301 LB Brodie MS 36:22 Wellingborough & District
182 156 19 547 Michael Farrow M50 36:32 Wellingborough & District
214 33 4 953 Jeanette Evans F35 38:00 Wellingborough & District
219 36 17 301 LJ Godfrey FS 38:16 Wellingborough & District
220 184 65 300 J Kemp MS 38:16 Wellingborough & District
254 50 6 1267 JK Vango F35 40:35 Wellingborough & District
261 52 2 1063 Lucia Hale F55 40:55 Wellingborough & District
301 70 12 1316 Melanie Ryding F35 44:40 Wellingborough & District
329 246 7 557 Dom Coleman M20 51:32 Wellingborough & District
8 8 1 1548 Rob Downs M45 28:11 Wilmslow
59 54 9 1637 Lazioe Boden M45 31:06 Witney RR
64 6 1 1617 Nichola Gomm F45 31:35 Witney RR
11 10 1 1578 Brian Vaughan M50 28:21 Woodstock Harriers
105 95 37 1598 Rob Hepworth MS 33:04 Woodstock Harriers
217 182 34 1610 John Christopher M45 38:13 Woodstock Harriers
221 185 40 1581 Steve Caswell M40 38:22 Woodstock Harriers
237 41 7 1572 KA Freeman F40 39:20 Woodstock Harriers
252 203 43 1555 CR Travi M40 40:32 Woodstock Harriers
13 12 9 889 Richard Lack MS 28:41 Wootton Road Runners
25 23 14 660 Daniel Crooks MS 29:46 Wootton Road Runners
28 26 17 913 Lee Berrill MS 29:52 Wootton Road Runners
33 31 5 985 David Parkins M40 29:59 Wootton Road Runners
35 33 18 1007 Dan Barrett MS 30:12 Wootton Road Runners
40 38 8 1372 A Clancy M40 30:18 Wootton Road Runners
43 41 9 881 Richard Fowler M40 30:36 Wootton Road Runners
53 48 22 946 Paul Matthews MS 30:54 Wootton Road Runners
67 61 16 786 Edward Smith M40 31:40 Wootton Road Runners
75 67 28 60 Nick Morton MS 31:59 Wootton Road Runners
76 68 29 1227 S Curley MS 32:01 Wootton Road Runners
81 73 7 990 Martin Fowler M50 32:09 Wootton Road Runners
87 79 14 1088 Damian Murphy M45 32:20 Wootton Road Runners
116 103 26 1478 M Frost M40 33:43 Wootton Road Runners
121 15 4 1518 Maggie Mulvey F40 33:56 Wootton Road Runners
126 110 18 1228 P Diamond M45 34:14 Wootton Road Runners
135 119 21 1328 Chris Hopes M45 34:47 Wootton Road Runners
143 18 5 1029 Fran Malin F40 35:08 Wootton Road Runners
155 20 8 1285 S Penn FS 35:24 Wootton Road Runners
157 137 4 1034 RK Barton M60 35:27 Wootton Road Runners
165 143 51 656 Michael Carrea MS 35:44 Wootton Road Runners
175 151 54 1618 Wayne Buttrick MS 36:06 Wootton Road Runners
178 153 55 566 Dom Goring MS 36:15 Wootton Road Runners
186 160 57 1016 Gareth Jones MS 36:44 Wootton Road Runners
187 161 31 522 B Singleton M45 36:45 Wootton Road Runners
188 162 58 1609 Ross Chamberlain MS 36:47 Wootton Road Runners
189 163 59 1193 Angus Stephenson MS 36:48 Wootton Road Runners
192 165 35 1471 Steve Borondy M40 36:54 Wootton Road Runners
197 30 14 313 Laura Norman FS 37:05 Wootton Road Runners
198 168 61 449 John Henderson MS 37:06 Wootton Road Runners
216 35 6 987 Samantha Nash F40 38:06 Wootton Road Runners
222 186 21 1253 T Swindells M50 38:26 Wootton Road Runners
234 40 18 701 Alex Winfield FS 39:06 Wootton Road Runners
238 42 19 1457 Maria Durnham FS 39:21 Wootton Road Runners
240 198 16 821 MJ Wood M55 39:25 Wootton Road Runners
250 48 21 1183 Helena Higgs FS 40:04 Wootton Road Runners
269 215 45 209 Andy Davidson M40 41:21 Wootton Road Runners
270 55 22 541 Jess Mistry FS 41:25 Wootton Road Runners
271 56 8 307 Karen Daly F35 41:26 Wootton Road Runners
273 57 9 1464 Lorraine Keet-Marsh F45 41:44 Wootton Road Runners
279 60 23 1017 Lisa Jones FS 42:17 Wootton Road Runners
283 62 25 1199 Hannah Watson FS 42:48 Wootton Road Runners
290 66 11 948 Dawn Exley F45 43:58 Wootton Road Runners
292 67 28 1279 E Baross FS 44:01 Wootton Road Runners
321 80 30 1303 R Ingman FS 48:03 Wootton Road Runners