Wolverton 5 mile Road Race - 25 November 2006
Pos M/F Cat   Cat Finish time Club
1 1 1 Dave Mitchinson MS 24:42 Newham & Essex Beagles
2 2 1 Steven Male M40 25:37 Oxford City AC
3 3 2 Stephen Harrison MS 25:40 FVS Tri
4 4 3 Matt Almond MS 25:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
5 5 1 Mike Cadman M45 26:09 Tipton Harriers
6 6 1 Paul Gregory M50 26:23 Vale of Aylesbury AC
7 7 4 Pete Bridger MS 26:26 Luton AC
8 8 5 Adam Mills MS 26:40 Unattached
9 9 2 Jim McMahon M45 26:49 Bedford & Co. AC
10 10 6 John Kimaiyo MS 26:49 Belgrave Harriers
11 11 2 Stewart Gregory M40 26:52 Holme Pierrepoint RC
12 12 7 Christopher Riley MS 26:57 Bedford & Co. AC
13 13 8 Richard Powell MS 27:00 Bedford & Co. AC
14 14 9 Mohammed Rahim MS 27:02 Harrow AC
15 15 3 Dominic Croft M40 27:06 Woodstock Harriers
16 16 10 Steve Green MS 27:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
17 17 1 Scott Goodwin M20 27:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
18 18 11 Chris Curtis MS 27:14 Corby AC
19 19 12 Stephen Gill MS 27:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
20 20 13 Chris Hearn MS 27:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 21 2 Peter Benedicter M20 27:31 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
22 22 3 Matthew Bennett M20 27:36 Chiltern Harriers
23 23 14 Peter Norris MS 27:40 Harrow AC
24 24 15 Andrew Mckenna MS 27:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
25 25 16 Adam Mole MS 27:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
26 26 4 Alex Bellew M20 27:55 Bedford & Co. AC
27 27 17 Gavin Wilcox MS 27:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
28 28 5 Dale Williamson M20 28:01 Bedford & Co. AC
29 29 18 Paul Bond MS 28:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
30 30 19 B Baldelli MS 28:29 Cambridge
31 31 20 Steve Reeves MS 28:33 Rugby & Northampton AC
32 32 2 Phil Jones M50 28:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
33 33 3 Kevin Cole M45 28:38 Bearbrook Joggers
34 34 4 Terry Egan M45 28:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
35 1 1 Amy Waterlow FS 28:43 Sale Harriers
36 35 21 Peter Northover MS 28:57 North Herts Road Runners
37 36 4 Tim Wigley M40 28:58 Bourneville Harriers
38 37 22 John Manlow MS 29:11 Unattached
39 38 23 Ian Pheasey MS 29:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
40 39 5 Andrew Clancy M40 29:20 Wootton Road Runners
41 40 6 Mark Booth M20 29:26 Wycombe Phoenix
42 41 24 Andy Whitehead MS 29:32 Unattached
43 42 25 Kieron Lewis MS 29:35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
44 43 26 Zared Hale MS 29:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
45 44 27 Andrew Wasdell MS 29:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 45 28 Daryn Castle MS 29:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47 46 29 Lee Berrill MS 29:51 Wootton Road Runners
48 47 30 Stephen Shanks MS 29:51 Holme Pierrepoint RC
49 48 5 Mike Wilcox M45 29:53 Rugby & Northampton AC
50 49 31 Mark Armstrong MS 29:54 Silson Joggers
51 50 6 Lido Medori M45 29:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
52 51 32 Adam Teal MS 29:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
53 52 6 Chris Mahon M40 29:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
54 53 7 Greg Penn M40 29:59 Olney Runners
55 54 33 Simon Jackson MS 30:01 Fairlands Valley Spartans
56 55 34 Mark Davis MS 30:03 Harborough AC
57 56 35 Peter Benedickter MS 30:08 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
58 57 1 Alan Dalglish M55 30:13 Luton AC
59 58 8 Declan Clynes M40 30:20 Fairlands Valley Spartans
60 59 7 Phil Feist M45 30:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
61 60 36 John Murphy MS 30:22 Dunstable Road Runners
62 61 8 Ian Lamb M45 30:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
63 62 37 Marcus Whelband MS 30:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
64 63 9 Paul Tew M40 30:28 Leighton Fun Runners
65 64 38 Jason Caprioli MS 30:31 Bedford & Co. AC
66 65 9 Alan Simmonds M45 30:32 Bearbrook Joggers
67 2 2 Emma Satterly FS 30:32 Phoenix
68 3 3 Julietto Minter FS 30:36 Unattached
69 66 10 Matthew Thompson M40 30:38 Stopsley Striders
70 67 7 Frank Rooney M20 30:40 Vale of Aylesbury AC
71 68 11 James Darcy M40 30:42 Silson Joggers
72 69 39 James Pratt MS 30:43 Unattached
73 70 12 Stuart Bartlett M40 30:46 Unattached
74 71 3 Michael Groom M50 30:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
75 72 40 Charles Howard MS 30:59 Wootton Road Runners
76 73 13 Andrew Garrett M40 31:04 Fairlands Valley Spartans
77 74 41 Jason Taylor MS 31:10 Leighton Fun Runners
78 75 10 Mike Burling M45 31:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
79 76 1 Bob Wells M60 31:22 Bedford Harriers
80 77 4 Stewart Bryant M50 31:22 North Herts Road Runners
81 78 11 Les Turton M45 31:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
82 79 14 Paul Illing M40 31:28 Watford Harriers
83 4 4 Laura Butt FS 31:29 Chiltern Harriers
84 80 15 David Brewer M40 31:33 Unattached
85 81 12 Mick Kelly M45 31:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 82 16 Jon Cowell M40 31:36 Olney Runners
87 83 5 Roger Ellerby M50 31:37 Chiltern Harriers
88 84 13 Pasenale Caprioni M45 31:38 Bedford & Co. AC
89 85 17 Paul Gooding M40 31:41 Unattached
90 86 42 Stuart Faust MS 31:43 Unattached
91 87 43 Paul Salisbury MS 31:44 Herts Phoenix AC
92 88 18 Simon Allen M40 31:45 Bearbrook Joggers
93 89 8 Josh Lyman M20 31:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
94 90 2 Bob Statham M60 31:46 Coventry Godiva Harriers
95 91 19 Nigel Bassnett M40 31:50 Hinckley Running Club
96 92 6 Neil Glover M50 31:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
97 5 5 Lucy Waterlow FS 31:52 St Albans Striders
98 6 6 Jo Benham FS 31:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
99 93 14 Neil Edwards M45 31:57 Bearbrook Joggers
100 94 7 Tony Barrons M50 32:01 Bearbrook Joggers
101 95 44 Daniel Brumby MS 32:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
102 7 7 Sarah Cox FS 32:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 96 45 Mike Kerrigan MS 32:17 Unattached
104 97 46 Colin Turrell-Brown MS 32:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
105 98 47 Geoff Meadows MS 32:21 Bourneville Harriers
106 8 1 Gail Duckworth F50 32:21 Leighton Buzzard AC
107 99 48 Ross Glover MS 32:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
108 100 20 Mark Exley M40 32:24 Wootton Road Runners
109 101 49 Scott Spellar MS 32:24 Harborough AC
110 102 21 Mark Baker M40 32:25 Unattached
111 9 1 Hannah Jones F20 32:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
112 103 8 Jim Brown M50 32:37 Fairlands Valley Spartans
113 104 2 Alan Webb M55 32:38 Midland Masters AC
114 10 8 Louise Thompson FS 32:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
115 105 22 Greg Ashley M40 32:42 London Underground AC
116 106 23 Dave Whatton M40 32:45 Northampton R.C
117 11 9 Alison Cooper FS 32:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
118 107 15 Duncan Hooker M45 32:51 North Herts Road Runners
119 108 24 Steve Rooney M40 32:52 Vale of Aylesbury AC
120 12 10 Liz Kipling FS 32:57 Ranelagh Harriers
121 109 16 Andrew Angus M45 32:59 Unattached
122 110 17 James Farmbrough M45 33:08 Unattached
123 13 1 Annette Bell F40 33:09 Fairlands Valley Spartans
124 111 3 Roy Waterton M55 33:10 St Albans Striders
125 112 50 Robert Steadman MS 33:14 Unattached
126 113 18 Ian Pearson M45 33:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
127 114 9 Ivars Licietis M50 33:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
128 115 4 Bill Barrett M55 33:36 Stopsley Striders
129 14 2 Lauren Licietis F20 33:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
130 116 19 Steve Rice M45 33:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
131 117 10 Duncan Vavangas M50 33:45 Olney Runners
132 118 51 Jonathan Seed MS 33:47 Coventry Godiva Harriers
133 119 25 Tony Barnes M40 33:49 Bedford Harriers
134 15 11 Jodie Barber FS 33:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
135 120 20 Andrew Bramall M45 33:55 Fairlands Valley Spartans
136 121 21 Zbignien Nirkus M45 33:56 Unattached
137 122 22 Peter Simpson M45 33:57 Vegan Runners UK
138 123 52 Chris Nicholson MS 33:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
139 124 11 Ross Bloom M50 33:59 Unattached
140 16 1 Lydia Davis F35 34:00 Handy Cross Runners
141 17 2 Kerry Farmer F35 34:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
142 125 26 George Jones M40 34:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
143 126 27 Lee Jackson M40 34:06 UKNetrunners
144 18 3 Natalie Hills F20 34:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
145 127 23 Derek Robertson M45 34:18 Watford Harriers
146 128 12 Robert Longhurst M50 34:19 Road Runners Club
147 129 5 Terry McEwan M55 34:21 Bedford Harriers
148 130 28 Andy O'Farrell M40 34:26 Bearbrook Joggers
149 131 29 Adrian Hodson M40 34:28 Unattached
150 132 30 Darin Seiger M40 34:28 Unattached
151 19 12 Rachel Shaw FS 34:32 Rugby & Northampton AC
152 133 24 Steve Poole M45 34:34 Hinckley Running Club
153 20 13 Diane Hartley FS 34:35 Daventry AC
154 134 31 Joe French M40 34:35 Unattached
155 135 6 Chas Herbert M55 34:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 136 25 Paul Abbott M45 34:39 Stopsley Striders
157 137 32 David Thressell M40 34:40 Leighton Fun Runners
158 138 7 Kevin Connolly M55 34:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
159 139 13 Tony Keech M50 34:43 Human Energy
160 140 53 Chris Wright MS 34:45 Peel Road Runners
161 141 54 Steve Smithson MS 34:45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
162 142 9 Tom Bedder M20 34:45 Unattached
163 143 26 David Pepper M45 34:46 Olney Runners
164 21 2 Lorraine Dalglish F50 34:47 Luton AC
165 144 33 Alan Roberts M40 34:49 Vale of Aylesbury AC
166 22 14 Joanne Mainwaring FS 34:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
167 23 2 Paula Robinson F40 34:52 Bearbrook Joggers
168 145 55 Stuart Boyer MS 34:53 Unattached
169 146 56 Ryan Matthews MS 34:57 Southgate Striders
170 147 57 Ian Bond MS 34:59 Unattached
171 148 34 Martin Beare M40 35:01 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
172 149 10 Craig Wigley M20 35:02 Bourneville Harriers
173 150 14 Alex Hendry M50 35:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
174 151 11 Tom Langford M20 35:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
175 24 15 Becky Williams FS 35:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
176 152 3 Brian Webb M60 35:25 Bedford & Co. AC
177 153 58 Matt Leatham MS 35:31 UKNetrunners
178 25 3 Victoria Jane F35 35:34 Unattached
179 154 15 Chris Bray M50 35:44 Unattached
180 155 35 Chris Pentland M40 35:49 Unattached
181 156 27 Tony Ploszajski M45 35:50 Achilles Club
182 157 59 Richard Watson MS 35:52 Bedford Harriers
183 158 4 Bob Wallace M60 35:52 Watford Joggers
184 159 5 Mike Duggan M60 35:54 Unattached
185 160 8 Ed Hill M55 35:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
186 161 9 Mike Corbett M55 35:59 Unattached
187 162 36 Richard Hulliwesworth M40 36:02 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
188 163 37 Tim Mobbs M40 36:02 Unattached
189 164 60 Rodney Price MS 36:13 Unattached
190 165 10 Geoff Pucci M55 36:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
191 166 28 Peter Duthie M45 36:15 Unattached
192 167 6 Jim Binks M60 36:16 Bearbrook Joggers
193 168 61 Neil Roberton MS 36:17 Unattached
194 26 3 Jane Edwardson F40 36:19 Shenley Striders
195 169 29 Tim Nicholson M45 36:23 Shenley Striders
196 170 38 Martyn Thorpe M40 36:26 UKNetrunners
197 171 30 Chris Hopes M45 36:27 Wootton Road Runners
198 172 16 RM White M50 36:29 Tring Running Club
199 173 17 Jonnie Wray M50 36:32 Watford Harriers
200 174 11 Ron Winter M55 36:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
201 175 62 Paul Barton MS 36:37 Unattached
202 176 1 Brian Daniells M65 36:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
203 177 12 Fredrick Humphreys M55 36:45 Unattached
204 178 13 Colin Hamlet M55 36:47 Watford Harriers
205 179 31 Tony Byrne M45 36:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
206 180 32 Simon Booth M45 36:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
207 181 63 Chris Hancock MS 36:58 Unattached
208 182 33 David Scott M45 37:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
209 183 18 Martin Foster M50 37:00 Unattached
210 27 16 Kirsty Bishop FS 37:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
211 184 14 Peter Dovey M55 37:02 Bearbrook Joggers
212 185 64 Craig Purves MS 37:03 Herts Phoenix AC
213 186 12 Lee Murphy M20 37:10 Dunstable Road Runners
214 187 65 Andrew Lange MS 37:14 Unattached
215 188 66 Michael Rogers MS 37:21 Unattached
216 189 34 John Williams M45 37:21 Unattached
217 28 1 Kate Williams F45 37:22 Harborough AC
218 29 4 Maria Cook F40 37:25 Tring Running Club
219 190 67 Michael Couplan MS 37:34 Unattached
220 191 35 Martin Lawrence M45 37:37 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
221 192 7 Roger Dunn M60 37:38 Unattached
222 193 68 Chris Wood MS 37:40 Unattached
223 194 69 Robert Ward MS 37:41 Wootton Road Runners
224 195 19 Stephen Wood M50 37:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
225 30 17 Abi Gooch FS 37:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
226 196 39 Paul Brooks M40 37:43 Luton AC
227 197 15 Lynn Cocksedge M55 37:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
228 198 40 Phil Shrimpton M40 38:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
229 199 36 Michael Dowdy M45 38:08 Wootton Road Runners
230 200 20 Richard Jarvis M50 38:09 Unattached
231 201 16 John Furlong M55 38:15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
232 202 70 Mawuko Selormey MS 38:16 Unattached
233 31 4 Peta Wilson F35 38:21 Fairlands Valley Spartans
234 203 8 Nick Stone M60 38:22 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
235 204 71 Des Bradford MS 38:23 Watford Joggers
236 205 41 John Aitchison M40 38:24 Unattached
237 206 9 John Adam M60 38:25 Leighton Buzzard AC
238 32 5 Paula Murphy F35 38:37 Wootton Road Runners
239 207 37 John West M45 38:44 Unattached
240 208 38 Mike Smith M45 38:50 Olney Runners
241 209 72 Tony Selwyn MS 38:53 Unattached
242 210 73 Russell Golding MS 38:54 Unattached
243 211 21 Robert Gittus-Smith M50 38:58 Leamington C & AC
244 33 1 Linda Carter F55 39:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
245 212 74 Paul Holmes MS 39:07 Bedford Harriers
246 34 3 Anna Priestley F50 39:19 North Herts Road Runners
247 35 2 Karen Dodsworth F45 39:19 North Herts Road Runners
248 213 42 Gary Hedges M40 39:20 Unattached
249 214 17 Richard Hales M55 39:21 Bedford Harriers
250 215 75 Clive Allen MS 39:23 Unattached
251 36 18 Jane Lee FS 39:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
252 216 22 Michael Willett M50 39:25 Unattached
253 217 43 Andy Butler M40 39:27 Bearbrook Joggers
254 218 44 Paul Crossman M40 39:28 Unattached
255 219 10 Clive Faine M60 39:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
256 220 39 Graham Pembury M45 39:31 Unattached
257 37 6 Lisa Bassett F35 39:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
258 38 19 Sarah Richardson FS 39:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
259 221 45 Gary Richmond M40 39:41 Tring Running Club
260 222 18 John Wright M55 39:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
261 39 20 Ruth Allen FS 39:43 Unattached
262 223 23 Jim Lawrence M50 39:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
263 224 46 David Cantwell M40 39:45 Unattached
264 225 24 Charles Matts M50 39:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
265 40 21 Larissa Seabrook FS 39:47 Bedford Harriers
266 226 76 Edwin Cross MS 39:57 Unattached
267 41 5 Jane Hughes F40 39:59 Olney Runners
268 42 7 Sarah Allen F35 39:59 Olney Runners
269 227 47 Stuart Deane M40 40:03 Shenley Striders
270 43 6 Jackie Bullard F40 40:05 Bedford Harriers
271 228 1 Jim McKellar M70 40:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
272 44 8 Michelle Gander F35 40:21 Unattached
273 45 22 Zulaika Van Aar FS 40:21 Unattached
274 229 40 Neil Jarvis M45 40:25 Unattached
275 230 25 Greg Neal M50 40:26 Watford Harriers
276 46 9 Deana Loveridge F35 40:26 Unattached
277 231 41 James House M45 40:26 Unattached
278 232 48 Keith Gray M40 40:30 Bedford Harriers
279 233 77 Dean Purves MS 40:32 Herts Phoenix AC
280 234 19 Stewart Hampson M55 40:40 Unattached
281 47 1 Valerie Taylot F60 40:41 Leighton Fun Runners
282 235 42 Paul Haddon M45 40:46 Unattached
283 236 49 Fabian Blamires M40 40:49 Unattached
284 48 10 Jeanette Vango F35 40:51 Wellingboorugh & D.A.C
285 49 11 Alison Roche F35 40:52 Unattached
286 50 4 Anne Ashton F50 41:03 Hinckley Running Club
287 51 5 Sheila Price F50 41:05 Unattached
288 237 78 Adam Goodman MS 41:11 Unattached
289 52 7 Jennifer Westcott F40 41:17 Shenley Striders
290 53 12 Michelle Fryatt F35 41:18 Wootton Road Runners
291 54 6 Liz Moat F50 41:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
292 238 79 Stephen Fairfield MS 41:34 Unattached
293 239 26 Robin Fiander M50 41:36 Bedford Harriers
294 240 43 Roy Platten M45 41:37 Unattached
295 241 44 Mick Deacon M45 41:46 Northampton Road Runners
296 242 20 Fabian Mills M55 41:51 Dacorum & Tring AC
297 243 50 Tom Punshon M40 41:52 Unattached
298 244 80 Simon Richardson MS 41:52 Unattached
299 55 7 Carole Lydon F50 41:54 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
300 56 8 Zoe Willett F40 42:02 Bedford Harriers
301 57 3 Amanda Ryan F45 42:04 Unattached
302 245 51 Ian Herbert M40 42:05 Bedford Harriers
303 246 81 Martin Grasby MS 42:07 Unattached
304 58 1 Chris Daniells F65 42:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
305 247 52 Phil Critchell M40 42:16 Wellingboorugh & D.A.C
306 248 53 Nick Fairbrother M40 42:18 Unattached
307 59 23 Sophie Wright FS 42:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
308 60 24 Lauren Cripps FS 42:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
309 61 4 Elaine Pladgeman F45 42:29 Barrow Harriers
310 249 21 Peter Brand M55 42:31 Unattached
311 250 45 Ray Bedder M45 42:31 Unattached
312 251 11 Norman Pugh M60 42:33 Unattached
313 252 82 Michael O'Sullivan MS 42:41 Unattached
314 62 5 Lesley Yearley F45 42:44 Bearbrook Joggers
315 63 6 Lindsay Hilton F45 42:47 Unattached
316 253 22 Brian Unwin M55 42:57 Unattached
317 64 8 Shirley Williams F50 42:59 Silson Joggers
318 65 25 Amelia O'Connell FS 43:03 Shenley Striders
319 254 46 Dave Ruffett M45 43:05 Unattached
320 66 26 Nicole Clarke FS 43:06 Unattached
321 255 2 Peter Estick M65 43:14 Massey Ferguson AC
322 256 54 Adrian Muxlow M40 43:19 North Herts Road Runners
323 67 27 Susie Sanchez-Garcia FS 43:23 Unattached
324 257 47 Steve Streater M45 43:31 Unattached
325 68 7 Elaine Wischhosen F45 43:44 Hinckley Running Club
326 69 13 Lorraine Hancock F35 43:56 Unattached
327 258 23 Malcolm Haynes M55 44:06 Unattached
328 259 3 Alan Mills M65 44:13 Wellingboorugh & D.A.C
329 70 9 Karen Wells F40 44:19 Fairlands Valley Spartans
330 260 4 Mike Turner M65 44:22 Liverpool Harriers
331 261 83 Jamie Lawrence MS 44:40 Unattached
332 262 84 David Miller MS 44:42 Unattached
333 71 10 Ann Tryssesoone F40 44:49 Fairlands Valley Spartans
334 263 48 David Martindale M45 44:56 Eastern Vets AC
335 72 11 Janet Pembury F40 44:56 Unattached
336 73 9 Irene Langley F50 44:58 Centurians AC
337 74 12 Karen Hollingswworth F40 45:00 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
338 264 85 Mark Christie MS 45:02 Unattached
339 75 14 Jackie Tite F35 45:14 Olney Runners
340 76 13 Debbie Phillips F40 45:23 Unattached
341 265 49 Paul Phillips M45 45:24 Unattached
342 266 27 Paul Moore M50 45:26 Wellingboorugh & D.A.C
343 77 10 Beverley Harlow F50 45:28 Fairlands Valley Spartans
344 267 2 Bryan Taylor M70 45:31 Watford Joggers
345 78 28 Anna O'Connor FS 45:32 Olney Runners
346 268 3 Les Brown M70 45:33 Veterans AC
347 269 55 Mike Nixson M40 45:38 Unattached
348 270 28 Kevin Kemp M50 45:59 Unattached
349 79 8 Karen Lawrence F45 46:06 Unattached
350 80 29 Libby Aldridge FS 46:08 Road Runners Club
351 272 29 Alan Pink M50 46:09 Unattached
352 81 30 Elisa Dunbar FS 46:11 Fairlands Valley Spartans
353 273 56 John Stevenson-Hoare M40 46:16 Shenley Striders
354 82 31 Holly Taylor FS 46:20 Leighton Fun Runners
355 274 12 Jim Taylor M60 46:21 Unattached
356 83 32 Belinda Dimmock-Smith FS 46:23 Unattached
357 84 14 Elaine Shipperley F40 46:24 Unattached
358 85 33 Rebecca Freckney FS 46:25 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
359 86 15 Sue Thomas F40 46:29 Unattached
360 87 11 Hilary Whetstone F50 46:30 Unattached
361 88 2 Ali Gould F55 46:34 Unattached
362 89 34 Jackie Sharpe FS 46:38 Unattached
363 90 3 Sue Chopping F55 46:42 Unattached
364 275 13 Mike Chopping M60 46:49 Unattached
365 276 14 David Nash M60 46:57 Unattached
366 277 57 Colin Micelli M40 47:04 Unattached
367 91 15 Judith Richardson F35 47:14 Unattached
368 278 50 Peter Rust M45 47:41 Unattached
369 279 51 Rod Luck M45 47:48 Unattached
370 92 35 Shakira Van Aar FS 47:49 Unattached
371 93 36 Maureen Su FS 47:51 Unattached
372 94 16 Sara Murray F35 48:02 Unattached
373 280 4 Keith Peel M70 48:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
374 281 30 Mark Wall M50 48:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
375 95 17 Sandra Williams F35 48:25 Unattached
376 96 16 Shirley Scripps F40 48:25 Unattached
377 282 87 Paul Clifford-Jones MS 48:29 Unattached
378 97 18 Jayne Hunt F35 48:35 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
379 98 9 Helen Lambourne F45 48:39 Unattached
380 99 17 Trish Mitchell F40 48:53 Unattached
381 100 19 Ashley Strows F35 49:02 North Herts Road Runners
382 101 12 Valerie Von Arx F50 49:12 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
383 102 37 Angela Smith FS 49:14 Unattached
384 103 20 Patricia Lund F35 49:20 Unattached
385 283 5 Milford Callow M70 49:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
386 104 10 Jylie Boyes F45 50:20 Unattached
387 105 38 Rita Nel FS 50:21 Unattached
388 284 88 Daniel Sanchez-Garcia MS 51:16 Unattached
389 106 13 Arlette Sanchez-Garcia F50 51:17 Unattached
390 107 21 Nikki Critchell F35 52:08 Wellingboorugh & D.A.C
391 108 4 Jenny Wood F55 53:11 Bedford Harriers
392 285 15 Bob Austin M60 53:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
393 109 22 Leigh Steere F35 53:43 Unattached
394 110 14 Glenis Orkisz F50 53:43 Unattached
395 111 11 Liz Morgan F45 53:49 Fairlands Valley Spartans
396 286 24 Michael Walker M55 54:01 Unattached
397 112 39 E McCulloch FS 54:42 Unattached
398 113 15 Denise Haddon F50 55:03 Unattached
399 114 5 Anthea Harper F55 55:41 Bedford Harriers
400 115 40 R Turney FS 56:04 Esporta
401 116 23 Nicola Richmond F35 56:20 Tring Running Club
402 287 5 Martin Oldfield M65 57:49 Leicester Walking Club
403 117 18 Penny Hunter F40 58:31 Bedford Harriers
404 118 12 Sue Rey F45 58:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
405 119 19 Fiona Kerr F40 58:51 Unattached
406 120 20 Sue Hawkins F40 58:52 Unattached
407 288 25 Paul Lydon M55 59:31 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
408 121 41 Alice Abrahams FS 66:48 Bedford Harriers