UK Women's Athletics League - Division 3
Fixture One - Bedford
3 June 2006
Team Score
1 Belgrave Harriers 199.5
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 189.5
3 Blackheath & Bromley 176
4 Coventry Godiva Harriers 154
5 Aldershot, Farnham & District 120
6 Newport Harriers 118.5
7 City of Norwich 106.5
8 Newham & Essex Beagles 79
100m A Wind speed:  2.9 UK pts
1 Rozelle Cavaciuti Newport Harriers 11.88 9 148
2 Joey Duck Marshall Milton Keynes 11.90 7 145
3 Katy Benneworth Blackheath & Bromley 11.97 6 134
4 Karen Ouchton Coventry Godiva Harriers 12.36 5 76
5 Jennifer Culley Belgrave Harriers 12.41 4 68
6 Leandra Polius Newham & Essex Beagles 12.59 3 41
7 Carole Filer City of Norwich 14.31 2 0
8       1  
100m B Wind speed:  1.8
1 Anike Shand-Whittingham Blackheath & Bromley 12.14 9 109
2 Natalie Jowett Marshall Milton Keynes 12.29 7 86
3 Zoe Llewellyn Newport Harriers 12.75 6 17
4 Daveen Thomas Newham & Essex Beagles 13.06 5 0
5 Katrina Evridge Belgrave Harriers 13.18 4 0
6       3  
7       2  
8       1  
200m A Wind speed:  3.2
1 Joey Duck Marshall Milton Keynes 24.20 9 143
2 Rozelle Cavaciuti Newport Harriers 24.45 7 126
3 Kara Graham Newham & Essex Beagles 25.12 6 82
4 Jennifer Culley Belgrave Harriers 25.27 5 72
5 Karen Ouchton Coventry Godiva Harriers 25.59 4 50
6 Vicki Cole Blackheath & Bromley 25.63 3 48
7 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & D 27.14 2 0
8 Esther Hope City of Norwich 30.13 1 0
200m B Wind speed:  1.3 1670
1 Natalie Jowett Marshall Milton Keynes 25.55 9 53
2 Laura Lancowski Coventry Godiva Harriers 25.82 7 35
3 Sam Singer Blackheath & Bromley 25.92 6 28
4 Emma Plow Newport Harriers 26.38 5 0
5 Chrissie Foster Belgrave Harriers 26.55 4 0
6 Clementine Adams Aldershot, Farnham & D 27.13 3 0
7 Carley Rose City of Norwich 29.00 2 0
8       1  
400m A
1 Laura Lancowski Coventry Godiva Harriers 56.67 9 95
2 Kristina Osipova Newham & Essex Beagles 56.92 7 89
3 Rebecca Williams Newport Harriers 57.81 6 67
4 Bella Clayton Blackheath & Bromley 58.46 5 51
5 Clare Robinson Belgrave Harriers 58.65 4 46
6 Claire Everett City of Norwich 58.99 3 37
7 Clementine Adams Aldershot, Farnham & D 59.64 2 21
8 Charlotte Bishop Marshall Milton Keynes 66.54 1 0
400m B
1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & D 58.19 9 57
2 Rebecca Syrocki Blackheath & Bromley 59.10 7 35
3 Emma Williams Coventry Godiva Harriers 59.20 6 32
4 Zoe Llewellyn Newport Harriers 61.50 5 0
5 Sarah Gailey Belgrave Harriers 62.04 4 0
6 Carly Scott Marshall Milton Keynes 63.60 3 0
7       2  
8       1  
800m A
1 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & D 2:09.06 9 129
2 Bella Clayton Blackheath & Bromley 2:12.80 7 91
3 Clare Robinson Belgrave Harriers 2:13.73 6 82
4 Gemma Marrs Coventry Godiva Harriers 2:16.27 5 57
5 Rhianne Jones Newport Harriers 2:17.88 4 41
6 Carly Scott Marshall Milton Keynes 2:20.01 3 19
7 Catherine Dudbridge Newham & Essex Beagles 2:25.22 2 0
8 Carley Rose City of Norwich 2:30.23 1 0
800m B
1 Emma Pallant Aldershot, Farnham & D 2:15.15 9 68
2 Sarah Hayward Coventry Godiva Harriers 2:16.33 7 56
3 Chrissie Foster Belgrave Harriers 2:21.39 6 6
4 Esther Hope City of Norwich 2:24.70 5 0
5 Zoe Whitten Marshall Milton Keynes 2:31.83 4 0
6 Ella Fisher Blackheath & Bromley 2:34.32 3 0
7 Nicola Barnes Newham & Essex Beagles dnf   0
8       1  
1500m A
1 Ruth Senior City of Norwich 4:33.71 9 81
2 Emily Adams Aldershot, Farnham & D 4:35.23 7 73
3 Catherine Bryson Belgrave Harriers 4:39.04 6 54
4 Sarah Hayward Coventry Godiva Harriers 4:39.32 5 53
5 Charlie Gaspar Marshall Milton Keynes 4:46.68 4 16
6 Rhianne Jones Newport Harriers 5:10.89 3 0
7       2  
8       1  
1500m B
1 Emily Clarke City of Norwich 4:41.54 9 42
2 Caroline Shanklyn Belgrave Harriers 4:42.25 7 38
3 Kim McBride Marshall Milton Keynes 4:54.10 6 0
4 Rebecca Charlton Coventry Godiva Harriers 5:35.12 5 0
5       4  
6       3  
7       2  
8       1  
3000m A
1 Michelle Lee Marshall Milton Keynes 9:44.84 9 125
2 Zara Hyde-Peters Coventry Godiva Harriers 9:55.39 7 107
3 Ruth Proctor City of Norwich 9:57.79 6 103
4 Andrea Woodvine Aldershot, Farnham & D 10:00.90 5 98
5 Sarah Murphy Belgrave Harriers 10:41.83 4 30
6 Bryony Proctor Blackheath & Bromley 10:53.02 3 11
7 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 12:10.36 2 0
8       1  
3000m B
1 Stacey Preston Aldershot, Farnham & D 10:11.82 9 80
2 Imogen Thornburgh Marshall Milton Keynes 10:39.33 7 34
3 Sian Pritchard Coventry Godiva Harriers 10:57.50 6 4
4 Nicole Alford City of Norwich 11:09.22 5 0
5 Louise Cooper Belgrave Harriers 11:46.14 4 0
6       3  
7       2  
8       1  
100m Hurdles A Wind speed:  2.3
1 Hannah Stares Belgrave Harriers 14.53 9 118
2 Jenny Truelove Marshall Milton Keynes 15.43 7 58
3 Becky Slaymaker Newport Harriers 15.77 6 35
4 Jo Wood Blackheath & Bromley 17.67 5 0
5 Sarah Calcott Coventry Godiva Harriers 18.96 4 0
6       3  
7       2  
8       1  
100m Hurdles B Wind speed:  2.3
1 Rachel Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes 15.64 9 44
2 Jessica Leach Coventry Godiva Harriers 17.05 7 0
3 Christine Bertrum Belgrave Harriers 18.58 6 0
4       5  
5       4  
6       3  
7       2  
8       1  
400m Hurdles A
1 Hannah Stares Belgrave Harriers 61.11 9 137
2 Lindsay Fitzgerald Newport Harriers 62.56 7 108
3 Clare Cooper Blackheath & Bromley 62.62 6 107
4 Niki Densley Aldershot, Farnham & D 64.78 5 64
5 Lil Waters Coventry Godiva Harriers 70.55 4 0
6 Ruth Senior City of Norwich 71.67 3 0
7 Sue Newberry Marshall Milton Keynes 73.31 2 0
8       1  
400m Hurdles B
1 Louise Douglass Aldershot, Farnham & D 65.10 9 58
2 Sarah Calcott Coventry Godiva Harriers 68.86 7 0
3 Becky Williams Marshall Milton Keynes 72.13 6 0
4 Vicki Goodwin Belgrave Harriers 73.07 5 0
5 Jo Wood Blackheath & Bromley 75.43 4 0
6       3  
7       2  
8       1  
High Jump A
1 Julia Bennett Newham & Essex Beagles 1.75 9 145
2 Jessica Leach Coventry Godiva Harriers 1.75 7 145
=3 Claire Everett City of Norwich 1.60 5.5 70
=3 Rozelle Cavaciuti Newport Harriers 1.60 5.5 70
5 Jenny Truelove Marshall Milton Keynes 1.55 4 45
6 Hannah Stares Belgrave Harriers 1.55 3 45
7 Sandra Alaneme Blackheath & Bromley 1.30 2 0
8       1  
High Jump B
1 Aneska Binks Coventry Godiva Harriers 1.55 9 45
=2 Michelle Nestor Belgrave Harriers 1.50 6.5 20
=2 Sophie Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes 1.50 6.5 20
4 Carole Filer City of Norwich 1.35 5 0
5 Rebecca Williams Newport Harriers 1.30 4 0
6       3  
7       2  
8       1  
Pole Vault A
1 Janine Whitlock Belgrave Harriers 4.15 9 205
2 Liz Hughes Blackheath & Bromley 3.60 7 150
3 Bryony Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes 2.90 6 80
4 Melissa Strevens Newham & Essex Beagles 2.30 5 20
5       4  
6       3  
7       2  
8       1  
Pole Vault B
1 Jenny Searle Belgrave Harriers 2.50 9 40
2       7  
3       6  
4       5  
5       4  
6       3  
7       2  
8       1  
Long Jump A Wind
1 Sarah Rossiter Newport Harriers 6.07 9 147 3.4
2 Sarah Wellstead Belgrave Harriers 5.88 7 128 1.3
3 Katy Benneworth Blackheath & Bromley 5.88 6 128 1.3
4 Julia Bennett Newham & Essex Beagles 5.70 5 110 2.7
5 Cathryn Jones Coventry Godiva Harriers 5.32 4 72 2.0
6 Niki Densley Aldershot, Farnham & D 5.10 3 50 3.0
7 Jenny Truelove Marshall Milton Keynes 5.00 2 40 1.3
8 Carole Filer City of Norwich 4.80 1 20 3.6
Long Jump B
1 Leandra Polius Newham & Essex Beagles 5.41 9 81 -0.5
2 Katrina Evridge Belgrave Harriers 5.37 7 77 1.8
3 Jade Castell-Thomas Blackheath & Bromley 4.99 6 39 2.0
4 Harriet Abbiss Aldershot, Farnham & D 4.88 5 28 2.4
5 Rachel Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes 4.68 4 8 2.0
6 Rhianne Jones Newport Harriers 3.08 3 0 1.1
7       2  
8       1  
Triple Jump A
1 Sandra Alaneme Blackheath & Bromley 12.35 9 142 4.8
2 Sarah Wellstead Belgrave Harriers 11.82 7 120 2.8
3 Sarah Rossiter Newport Harriers 11.06 6 90 -0.2
4 Rachel Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes 10.87 5 82 -0.6
5 Cathryn Jones Coventry Godiva Harriers 10.78 4 79 3.6
6 Niki Densley Aldershot, Farnham & D 9.81 3 40 2.3
7 Sally Ash City of Norwich 9.60 2 32 1.4
8       1  
Triple Jump B
1 Michelle Nestor Belgrave Harriers 11.06 9 90 3.9
2 Jade Castell-Thomas Blackheath & Bromley 10.89 7 83 1.9
3 Becky Griffin Marshall Milton Keynes 9.71 6 36 1.9
4 Harriet Abbiss Aldershot, Farnham & D 9.53 5 29 2.0
5 Anna Rowland City of Norwich 8.63 4 0 2.9
6 Sarah Calcott Coventry Godiva Harriers 8.49 3 0 1.6
7 Becky slaymaker Newport Harriers 7.86 2 0 2.2
8       1  
Shot Putt A
1 Carol Parker Coventry Godiva Harriers 12.57 9 121
2 Claire Everett City of Norwich 12.03 7 110
3 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 11.46 6 99
4 Julia Bennett Newham & Essex Beagles 11.11 5 92
5 Sandra Alaneme Blackheath & Bromley 10.73 4 84
6 Katrina Evridge Belgrave Harriers 9.90 3 68
7 Becky Slaymaker Newport Harriers 8.89 2 47
8 Lynsey Knott Aldershot, Farnham & D 8.84 1 46
Shot Putt B
1 Liz Hughes Blackheath & Bromley 10.71 9 84
2 Cathy Goddard Marshall Milton Keynes 9.93 7 68
3 Aneska Binks Coventry Godiva Harriers 8.47 6 39
4 Laura Seaman City of Norwich 8.22 5 34
5 Christine Bertrum Belgrave Harriers 8.16 4 33
6 Rachel Fraser Aldershot, Farnham & D 7.26 3 15
7 Alice Simmons Newport Harriers 7.15 2 13
8 Lesley Richardson Newham & Essex Beagles 6.28 1 0
Discus A
1 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 44.89 9 129
2 Jade Lalley Belgrave Harriers 42.10 7 115
3 Carol Parker Coventry Godiva Harriers 36.55 6 87
4 Lynsey Knott Aldershot, Farnham & D 35.14 5 80
5 Laura Seaman City of Norwich 33.32 4 71
6 Rachel Blackie Blackheath & Bromley 30.43 3 57
7 Alice Simmons Newport Harriers 22.45 2 17
8 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 17.90 1 0
Discus B
1 Andrea Jenkins Marshall Milton Keynes 36.65 9 88
2 Diana Holden Belgrave Harriers 32.80 7 69
3 Olivia Birkett City of Norwich 22.99 6 19
4 Victoria Thomas Blackheath & Bromley 22.81 5 19
5 Rachel Fraser Aldershot, Farnham & D 19.07 4 0
6 Jenna Lander Coventry Godiva Harriers 18.20 3 0
7 Melissa Strevens Newham & Essex Beagles 14.51 2 0
8 Lisa Boswell Newport Harriers 13.83 1 0
Hammer A
1 Rachel Blackie Blackheath & Bromley 53.44 9 152
2 Diana Holden Belgrave Harriers 48.22 7 126
3 Andrea Jenkins Marshall Milton Keynes 45.22 6 111
4 Rachel Fraser Aldershot, Farnham & D 36.84 5 69
5 Megan Boon City of Norwich 36.60 4 68
6 Jenna Lander Coventry Godiva Harriers 33.43 3 52
7 Alice Simmons Newport Harriers 26.38 2 16
8 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles 26.03 1 15
Hammer B
1 Victoria Thomas Blackheath & Bromley 53.17 9 150
2 Jean Harry Marshall Milton Keynes 40.03 7 85
3 Olivia Birkett City of Norwich 35.88 6 64
4 Lynsey Knott Aldershot, Farnham & D 30.30 5 36
5 Carol Parker Coventry Godiva Harriers 29.29 4 31
6 Gail Porter Belgrave Harriers 23.35 3 1
7 Lisa Boswell Newport Harriers 22.52 2 0
8 Lesley Richardson Newham & Essex Beagles 14.39 1 0
Javelin A
1 Christine Lawrence Blackheath & Bromley 41.22 9 121
2 Emma Beales Marshall Milton Keynes 32.98 7 79
3 Karen Bennett Aldershot, Farnham & D 30.65 6 68
4 Christine Bertrum Belgrave Harriers 29.21 5 61
5 Laura Seaman City of Norwich 28.33 4 56
6 Lisa Boswell Newport Harriers 26.12 3 45
7 Dawn Wright Coventry Godiva Harriers 19.70 2 13
8 Daveen Thomas Newham & Essex Beagles 16.89 1 0
Javelin B
1 Jade Dodd Blackheath & Bromley 39.72 9 113
2 Gail Porter Belgrave Harriers 27.64 7 53
3 Cathy Goddard Marshall Milton Keynes 24.20 6 36
4 Olivia Birkett City of Norwich 18.43 5 7
5 Zoe Llewellyn Newport Harriers 13.04 4 0
6 Lesley Richardson Newham & Essex Beagles 12.98 3 0
7       2  
8       1  
4x100m
1 Blackheath & Bromley   48.35 9
2 Belgrave Harriers   48.93 7
3 Newport Harriers   49.38 6
4 Newham & Essex Beagles   49.59 5
5 Marshall Milton Keynes   49.83 4
6 Aldershot, Farnham & D   51.35 3
7 Coventry Godiva Harriers   51.72 2
8 City of Norwich   61.52 1
4x400m
1 Blackheath & Bromley   3:55.95 9
2 Newport Harriers   3:56.86 7
3 Newham & Essex Beagles   3:57.02 6
4 Belgrave Harriers   3:58.78 5
5 Coventry Godiva Harriers   4:00.29 4
6 Aldershot, Farnham & D   4:01.04 3
7 Marshall Milton Keynes   4:18.75 2
8 City of Norwich   4:20.35 1