SIAB International - Inter Boys - 6000m - 2.30pm
Stowe School - Saturday 8 April 2006
Posn No. Name School Team Time
1 28 David Forrester St Peters Catholic School, Wigan, Gt Manchester England 20:22
2 121 Dewi Griffiths Tregib, Dyfed (Team Captain) Wales 20:25
3 26 Abdirisak Ahmed Abbeydale Grange School, Sheffield, South Yorks England 20:33
4 58 Conor Dooney Monkstown CBS, Dublin Ireland 20:38
5 30 Greg Divall King Edward's School, Birmingham, West Midlands England 20:51
6 27 Phillip Berntsen John Hanson Community School, Andover, Hants England 20:53
7 25 Todd Canham Robert Smyth Community College, Leicestershire England 21:03
8 29 Nicholas Lyster Lyndon School, Solihull, West Midlands England 21:07
9 57 Craig Murphy Douglas Community School, Douglas, Co Cork Ireland 21:11
10 89 Scott Hawkins Gryffe High School Scotland 21:13
11 31 Ross Murray St Thomas More R.C. High School, North Shields England 21:25
12 95 Chris O'Hare Peebles High School Scotland 21:35
13 60 Andrew Gourley Dundonald High School, Dundonald, Co Down Ireland 21:36
14 91 Paul Leck St Andrew's High School, Paisley Scotland 21:50
15 63 Tommy Carroll St Mary's College, Ballysadare, Co. Sligo Ireland 21:52
16 59 Nial Touhy Newtown School, Waterford, Co. Waterford Ireland 21:52
17 96 Mathew Gillespie Dollar Academy Scotland 21:55
18 90 Allen Ramsay St Ninian's High School, Kirkintilloch Scotland 21:58
19 124 Ricky Challinor Argoed, North East Wales Wales 22:04
20 92 John Cooke Glasgow School of Sport/Bellahouston Academy Scotland 22:09
21 125 Jonathan Peters Risca, South East Wales Wales 22:17
22 126 Robert Stephenson Queen Elizabeth, Dyfed Wales 22:19
23 94 Ross Hastings Wallace Hall Academy Scotland 22:21
24 61 Kevin Cooper Waterpark, Waterford, Co. Waterford Ireland 22:31
25 122 Nathan Hardee Bettws, South East Wales Wales 22:34
26 32 Cameron Scott Watford Grammar School for Boys, Watford England 22:40
27 93 Andrew Gibson Annan Academy Scotland 22:44
28 127 Robert Pritchard Welshpool, Powys Wales 22:57
29 64 Mark McDonald St Aiden's CBS, Whitehall, Dublin Ireland 23:29
30 62 Noel Collins Drumragh Integrated College, Omagh, Co Tyrone Ireland 26:16
Team
1 England 30
2 Ireland 81
3 Scotland 91
4 Wales 117
SIAB International - Junior Boys - 4500m - 1.30pm
Stowe School - Saturday 8 April 2006
Posn No. Name School Team Time
1 41 Shane Quinn De La Salle College, Waterford, Co Waterford Ireland 14:44
2 15 Aaron Stone Sackville School, East Grinstead, Sussex England 14:47
3 10 Sebastian Harding The Skinners' School, Tunbridge Wells, Kent England 14:56
4 16 Andrew Combs Hayesbrook School, Tonbridge, Kent England 15:00
5 13 Ben Coldray Kings' School, Gloucester, Gloucestershire England 15:15
6 9 Nathan Young Whitstone School, Shepton Mallet, Somerset England 15:15
7 73 Callum Hawkins Gryffe High School Scotland 15:21
8 12 Joshua Moody Highfields' School, Matlock, Derbyshire England 15:40
9 74 Lachlan Oates Jordanhill School Scotland 15:50
10 11 James Senior Wymondham High School, Wymondham, Norfolk England 15:51
11 130 Connor Darby Sir John Leman High School, Beccles, Suffolk England 15:57
12 105 Joshua Harries Penweddig, Dyfed Wales 15:59
13 44 Liam Markham St Flannan's College, Ennis, Co. Clare Ireland 16:04
14 75 Stefan McLean-Toremar Strathallan School Scotland 16:08
15 76 Miles Hollinshead Hutchinsons Grammar School Scotland 16:09
16 46 Kevin McCool Integrated College, Dungannon, Co. Tyrone Ireland 16:13
17 47 Brian Kelly St Mary's College, Knockbeg, Co. Carlow Ireland 16:14
18 77 Adam Hamilton Kilsyth Academy Scotland 16:16
19 78 Mathew Ritchie Woodfarm High School Scotland 16:18
20 43 Cian O'Reilly St Patrick's College, Cavan, Co Cavan Ireland 16:20
21 45 Christopher O'Brien Thurles CBS, Thurles, Co. Tipperary Ireland 16:26
22 107 Stephen Pierce Eifionydd, Erun Wales 16:27
23 108 Chris Carpanini St Albans, South East Wales Wales 16:36
24 48 Ronan Conlon St Joseph's College, Galway, Co Galway Ireland 16:41
25 80 Andrew McAlpine St Columba's School, Kilmacolm Scotland 16:43
26 42 Kevin Pierce St Fintan's High School, Sutton, Dublin Ireland 16:54
27 109 James McEvoy Bishop Vaughan, Afan Nedd Tawe Wales 17:04
28 111 Llion Jones Brynrefail, Eryri Wales 17:24
29 112 Jack Wilson Cardiff High, Cardiff and Vale Wales 17:35
30 110 Matthew Tabb Monmouth, South East Wales Wales 17:44
31 79 Andrew Campbell Notre Dame School Scotland 18:01
Team
1 England 28
2 Scotland 82
3 Ireland 88
4 Wales 141
SIAB International - Inter Girls - 4500m - 2.00pm
Stowe School - Saturday 8 April 2006
Posn No. Name School Team Time
1 49 Ciara Cronin Abbey Community College, Ferrybank, Co. Waterford Ireland 16:37
2 22 Laura Weightman Duchess High School, Alwick, Northumberland England 16:50
3 20 Laura Condron The Plume School, Maldon, Essex England 16:54
4 50 Charlotte French-O'Carroll Loreto College, St Stephens Green, Dublin Ireland 16:55
5 21 Jessica Burns Plymstock School, Plymouth, Devon England 17:02
6 19 Helen Kemp John Port School, Etwall, Derbyshire England 17:05
7 51 Suzanne Huet Loreto Convent, Foxrock, Dublin Ireland 17:06
8 82 Nicola Hood Dumfries Academy Scotland 17:09
9 54 Rebecca French-O'Carroll Loreto College, St Stephen's Green, Dublin Ireland 17:13
10 83 Josephine Moultrie Turnbull High School Scotland 17:14
11 23 Rebecca Gough Crofton School, Fareham, Hants England 17:18
12 55 Niamh Ryan Abbey Community College, Ferrybank, Co. Waterford Ireland 17:22
13 53 Lorraine McCarthy St Augustine's College, Dungarvan, Co Waterford Ireland 17:24
14 24 Louise Webb St Annes' School, Southampton, Hants England 17:29
15 56 Danielle Fegan St Patrick's High School, Keady, Co Armagh Ireland 17:35
16 84 Rebecca Finch Craigholme School Scotland 17:41
17 114 Jenna Roberts Caerlon, South East Wales Wales 17:42
18 18 Tanya Taylor The Buckingham School, Buckinghamshire England 17:42
19 86 Laura McCord Claremount High School Scotland 17:43
20 81 Beth Duff Strathaven Academy Scotland 17:44
21 85 Laura Sharp Milnes High School Scotland 17:49
22 52 Grace Sweeney Loreto Convent, Foxrock, Dublin Ireland 17:51
23 118 Kayleigh Brown Tregib, Dyfed (Team Captain) Wales 17:53
24 116 Rachel Marfleet Aberaeron, Dyfed Wales 18:02
25 88 Sarah Inglis Braes High School Scotland 18:12
26 117 Leigh Barker Brecon, Powys Wales 18:16
27 115 Leanne Fitzgerald Llanedeyrn, Cardiff and Vale Wales 18:18
28 87 Julie Whyteside Claremount High School Scotland 18:25
29 113 Leah Dixon St John Baptist, Glamorgan Valleys Wales 18:29
30 119 Gwenno Brown Glantaf, Cardiff and Vale Wales 18:31
31 120 Alaw Beynon-Thomas Y Strade, Dyfed Wales 19:40
Team
1 England 41
2 Ireland 46
3 Scotland 94
4 Wales 146
SIAB International - Junior Girls - 3000m - 1.00pm
Stowe School - Saturday 8 April 2006
Posn No. Name School Team Time
1 2 Katie Holt Clough Hall Technical College, Newcastle under Lyme England 11:31
2 65 Beth Potter Bearsden Academy Scotland 11:34
3 66 Gemma Cormack Banff Academy Scotland 11:34
4 3 Camilla Freeman Dulwich Preparatory School, Cranbrook, Kent England 11:39
5 4 Rebecca Craigie Alderley Edge School for Girls, Alderley Edge, Cheshire England 11:44
6 7 Bea Swords Headington School, Oxford, Oxon England 11:50
7 67 Sarah Kelly Bell Baxter High School Scotland 11:55
8 1 Kate Avery Woodham Community Technical College, Darlington England 12:00
9 34 Fiona McKenna Loreto Abbey Secondary School, Dublin Ireland 12:00
10 8 Sarah Barker Sale Grammar School, Sale, Gt. Manchester England 12:01
11 36 Tara Jamison Dominican College, Co. Wicklow Ireland 12:02
12 6 Tamara Armoush Belper School, Belper, Derbyshire England 12:03
13 40 Ciara Mageean Asumption Grammar School, Ballynahinch, Co Down Ireland 12:05
14 98 Jade Williams Amman Valley, Dyfed Wales 12:10
15 38 Eimear Tangney St Brigid's Secondary School, Killarney, Co Kerry Ireland 12:13
16 33 Sasha Hooks Belfast Royal Academy Ireland 12:15
17 5 Melissa Hawtin Gosford School, Kidlington, Oxon England 12:16
18 35 Eimear Black Dominican College, Fortwilliam, Belfast Ireland 12:18
19 69 Fiona Bracegirdle Madras College Scotland 12:20
20 37 Jennifer McBrien Balleyclare High School, Co. Antrim Ireland 12:27
21 99 Cerian Davies Tregaron, Dyfed Wales 12:28
22 39 Ailish Brennan Heywood Community School, Ballinakill, Co Laois Ireland 12:28
23 100 Natasha Cockram Croesyceilliog, South East Wales Wales 12:36
24 70 Hollie Young Turnbull High School Scotland 12:39
25 71 Sarah Brown St Georges School Scotland 12:41
26 101 Abbie Oliver Connah's Quay, North East Wales Wales 12:42
27 68 Eleanor Duncan Forres Academy Scotland 12:44
28 97 Zoe Thomas Porthcawl, Glamorgan Wales 12:44
29 72 Jennifer Hannah Lenzie Academy Scotland 12:52
30 103 Angharad Davies Llandovery College, Dyfed Wales 13:03
31 102 Steffie Wright Abertillery, South East Wales Wales 13:05
32 104 Aneura Phillips Preseli, Dyfed Wales 13:24
Team
1 England 34
2 Scotland 80
3 Ireland 82
4 Wales 142