Nike SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 26 March 2006
Final results of the Men's 12 Stage Relay
1 7 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 4:12:38
1 107 Andrew Swearman 26:08 20 26:08
2 207 Will Cockerell 17:23 11 0:43:31
3 307 Simon Jones 24:54 6 1:08:25
4 407 Peter Willis 17:44 3 1:26:09
5 507 Hassan Raidi 24:48 1 1:50:57
6 607 Stephen Sharp 16:28 1 2:07:25
7 707 Tim Watson 24:52 1 2:32:17
8 807 Jonathan Blackledge 16:33 1 2:48:50
9 907 Philip Wicks 24:04 1 3:12:54
10 1007 Tom Ellacott 18:00 1 3:30:54
11 1107 David Anderson 24:08 1 3:55:02
12 1207 Richard Ward 17:36 1 4:12:38
2 4 Bedford & County AC 'A' 4:19:25
1 104 Neil Miller 25:54 18 25:54
2 204 Liam Smyth 17:53 13 0:43:47
3 304 Darren Deed 24:13 5 1:08:00
4 404 Jim McMahon 18:49 6 1:26:49
5 504 Eddie Ernest-Jones 24:12 2 1:51:01
6 604 Chris Riley 18:05 2 2:09:06
7 704 Richard Powell 25:54 3 2:35:00
8 804 Steve Herring 17:44 3 2:52:44
9 904 Owain Matthews 25:29 2 3:18:13
10 1004 Steve Philips 18:02 2 3:36:15
11 1104 Daniel Dalmedo 25:34 2 4:01:49
12 1204 Alan Cross 17:36 2 4:19:25
3 41 Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 4:21:14
1 141 T Bilham 25:42 14 25:42
2 241 S Farah 17:44 9 0:43:26
3 341 P Larkins 26:53 13 1:10:19
4 441 S Hepples 16:33 7 1:26:52
5 541 L Jones 25:03 3 1:51:55
6 641 R Cole 17:19 3 2:09:14
7 741 K Stone 24:32 2 2:33:46
8 841 L Crispin 18:29 2 2:52:15
9 941 J Mohamed 28:00 5 3:20:15
10 1041 J Corbett 18:34 5 3:38:49
11 1141 I Grime 25:41 4 4:04:30
12 1241 A Robinson 16:44 3 4:21:14
4 1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 4:21:24
1 101 Chris Bolt 24:58 8 24:58
2 201 Karl McCulloch 18:00 5 0:42:58
3 301 Darren Shinnie 25:29 7 1:08:27
4 401 Martin Mashford 17:47 4 1:26:14
5 501 Matt Leslie 27:02 6 1:53:16
6 601 Laurence Cox 17:10 5 2:10:26
7 701 Mike Boucher 27:06 8 2:37:32
8 801 Steve Ablitt 17:12 4 2:54:44
9 901 James Ellis 25:27 4 3:20:11
10 1001 Matt Ashton 16:34 3 3:36:45
11 1101 Robert McCarthy 26:29 3 4:03:14
12 1201 Daniel Acheson 18:10 4 4:21:24
5 63 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 4:22:19
1 163 Harold Wyber 27:26 38 27:26
2 263 Matt Flannelly 18:11 26 0:45:37
3 363 Brian Baillie 25:39 18 1:11:16
4 463 Stuart Maxwell 17:24 12 1:28:40
5 563 Ewen Malloch 26:06 12 1:54:46
6 663 Tom Snow 16:52 7 2:11:38
7 763 Matt Shone 25:35 6 2:37:13
8 863 Bertie Powell 18:33 6 2:55:46
9 963 Fiachra Lombard 25:37 6 3:21:23
10 1063 Ben Hope 17:54 6 3:39:17
11 1163 Kevin Murphy 25:14 5 4:04:31
12 1263 Andy Brown 17:48 5 4:22:19
6 30 Kent AC 'A' 4:25:49
1 130 Andrew Dunwoody 25:51 17 25:51
2 230 Paul Pollock 17:28 8 0:43:19
3 330 Jermaine Mays 23:57 2 1:07:16
4 430 Christopher Lionnet 18:06 1 1:25:22
5 530 David Gitau 27:04 5 1:52:26
6 630 Richard Munn 18:19 6 2:10:45
7 730 James Connor 25:20 4 2:36:05
8 830 Luke Armitage 18:43 5 2:54:48
9 930 Noel Pollock 24:29 3 3:19:17
10 1030 Pablo Lazo 19:11 4 3:38:28
11 1130 Andrew Farqharson 27:33 6 4:06:01
12 1230 Len Reilly 19:48 6 4:25:49
7 28 Highgate Harriers 4:26:12
1 128 Keith Cullen 23:32 1 23:32
2 228 Dale Bickham 17:59 1 0:41:31
3 328 Henry Dodwell 25:19 1 1:06:50
4 428 Chris Bailey 18:48 2 1:25:38
5 528 David Bruce 26:21 4 1:51:59
6 628 Chris Evans 18:21 4 2:10:20
7 728 Phil Coulson 26:47 5 2:37:07
8 828 Domonic Hall 18:41 7 2:55:48
9 928 Adam Mills 26:48 7 3:22:36
10 1028 Jeremy Rogers 19:30 8 3:42:06
11 1128 Glen Saqui 25:59 8 4:08:05
12 1228 Saningo Martyn 18:07 7 4:26:12
8 61 Wells City Harriers 4:29:02
1 161 Andrew Hennessy 24:53 7 24:53
2 261 Justin Swift-Smith 17:52 4 0:42:45
3 361 Andrew Baker 25:10 4 1:07:55
4 461 Eddie Richards 18:43 5 1:26:38
5 561 Alan Jones 27:18 9 1:53:56
6 661 Robbie Hawkins 19:16 10 2:13:12
7 761 Ben Tickner 24:15 7 2:37:27
8 861 Andrew Deamer 19:11 8 2:56:38
9 961 Peter Grist 26:33 8 3:23:11
10 1061 Pete Belcher 19:17 9 3:42:28
11 1161 Dickie Wythe 27:27 9 4:09:55
12 1261 Steve Masters 19:07 8 4:29:02
9 51 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 4:29:11
1 151 Kojo Kyereme 24:18 2 24:18
2 251 Daniel Lewis 17:51 2 0:42:09
3 351 Gareth Price 25:39 3 1:07:48
4 451 Patrick Pearce 20:22 9 1:28:10
5 551 Peter Stainer 26:08 10 1:54:18
6 651 Eric Mayers 18:14 9 2:12:32
7 751 Orlando Edwards 25:52 9 2:38:24
8 851 Tim Parkin 19:03 10 2:57:27
9 951 Tony Jackson 26:15 10 3:23:42
10 1051 Daniel Russell 17:53 7 3:41:35
11 1151 James Trapmore 25:59 7 4:07:34
12 1251 Philip Shelley 21:37 9 4:29:11
10 35 Medway & Maidstone AC 4:29:22
1 135 Neil Renault 24:46 5 24:46
2 235 Tom Collins 18:27 7 0:43:13
3 335 Lee McMeekin 26:44 12 1:09:57
4 435 Tim Alexander 18:18 10 1:28:15
5 535 Barry Royden 25:33 8 1:53:48
6 635 Bob Fursey 20:06 11 2:13:54
7 735 Pat Curran 26:04 12 2:39:58
8 835 Dan Evans 18:08 11 2:58:06
9 935 Adrian Lowther 27:05 11 3:25:11
10 1035 Nick Slade 18:37 10 3:43:48
11 1135 Gareth Williams 27:07 11 4:10:55
12 1235 Josh Nice 18:27 10 4:29:22
11 26 Herne Hill Harriers 4:29:39
1 126 Iain Lockett 24:47 6 24:47
2 226 Roger Alsop 17:52 3 0:42:39
3 326 Mike Boyle 26:25 10 1:09:04
4 426 Rob Karn 18:03 8 1:27:07
5 526 Dan Chappell 26:33 7 1:53:40
6 626 Tony Harran 18:42 8 2:12:22
7 726 Ben Paviour 26:23 10 2:38:45
8 826 Vic Maughn 18:18 9 2:57:03
9 926 Simon Coombes 26:33 9 3:23:36
10 1026 James Ward 20:20 11 3:43:56
11 1126 Dave Mulvee 26:14 10 4:10:10
12 1226 Geoff Jerwood 19:29 11 4:29:39
12 15 City of Norwich AC 4:34:28
1 115 Iain Bailey 26:19 21 26:19
2 215 Guy Amos 17:11 10 0:43:30
3 315 Wayne Lincoln 25:32 9 1:09:02
4 415 Paul Goodall 19:28 11 1:28:30
5 515 Adam Lewis 26:51 13 1:55:21
6 615 Andrew Jones 20:29 17 2:15:50
7 715 Andrew Jones 26:52 14 2:42:42
8 815 Ed Kelleher 20:29 16 3:03:11
9 915 Rob Scotter 27:08 13 3:30:19
10 1015 Carl Goose 18:31 13 3:48:50
11 1115 James O'Neill 26:01 12 4:14:51
12 1215 Michael Beamish 19:37 12 4:34:28
13 56 Thames Hare & Hounds  4:35:48
1 156 Julian Rendall 25:59 19 25:59
2 256 Rhodri Davies 20:57 35 0:46:56
3 356 Phil Sly 24:13 17 1:11:09
4 456 Larry Matthews 18:31 16 1:29:40
5 556 David Symons 26:04 15 1:55:44
6 656 Frank Dudbridge 18:10 12 2:13:54
7 756 Nick Altmann 25:33 11 2:39:27
8 856 Nick Maloney 22:19 13 3:01:46
9 956 Ian Harkness 25:59 12 3:27:45
10 1056 David Moore 20:45 12 3:48:30
11 1156 Nic Gould 27:00 13 4:15:30
12 1256 Jerry Watson 20:18 13 4:35:48
14 8 Belgrave Harriers 'B' 4:36:13
1 108 Karl O'Connell 25:47 16 25:47
2 208 Joe van der Toorn 18:31 16 0:44:18
3 308 Tom Hadfield 26:46 16 1:11:04
4 408 Knut Hegvold 18:42 17 1:29:46
5 508 Warren Lynch 26:44 16 1:56:30
6 608 Jason Webb 18:20 15 2:14:50
7 708 Junior Galley 28:40 16 2:43:30
8 808 Lee Greatorex 18:22 14 3:01:52
9 908 Bruce Barton 28:41 15 3:30:33
10 1008 Matthew Whiting 19:45 17 3:50:18
11 1108 Malachi Byansi 27:10 15 4:17:28
12 1208 Mark Humphrey 18:45 14 4:36:13
15 50 Serpentine RC 4:37:01
1 150 Chris Blackburn 24:42 4 24:42
2 250 Steve Hilton 19:13 14 0:43:55
3 350 Simon Barrett 25:55 11 1:09:50
4 450 Miguel Branco 18:57 14 1:28:47
5 550 Eric Vamben 26:41 14 1:55:28
6 650 Caspar Prestidge 18:45 13 2:14:13
7 750 Barney Southin 27:11 13 2:41:24
8 850 Paul Fromme 19:40 12 3:01:04
9 950 Simon Massey 29:22 14 3:30:26
10 1050 Chris Old 19:09 14 3:49:35
11 1150 Kevin Darcy 27:50 14 4:17:25
12 1250 Andrew Maynard 19:36 15 4:37:01
16 47 Reading AC 4:37:37
1 147 S Aldridge 25:28 12 25:28
2 247 S Bond 18:58 17 0:44:26
3 347 S Rance 26:32 15 1:10:58
4 447 M O'Neill 19:12 18 1:30:10
5 547 J Burnett 27:06 18 1:57:16
6 647 K Williams 18:53 18 2:16:09
7 747 T Munt 27:32 17 2:43:41
8 847 R Kinnersley 18:44 15 3:02:25
9 947 D Lewis 28:28 16 3:30:53
10 1047 P Jenkins 19:03 15 3:49:56
11 1147 M Proven 28:37 17 4:18:33
12 1247 S Johnson 19:04 16 4:37:37
17 53 Southampton Running Club 4:38:05
1 153 D Branfoot 25:44 15 25:44
2 253 R Coleman 19:02 20 0:44:46
3 353 G Bungay 28:00 24 1:12:46
4 453 E Parker 19:51 22 1:32:37
5 553 M West 27:43 23 2:00:20
6 653 R McGovern 19:19 24 2:19:39
7 753 P Fotherby 28:24 25 2:48:03
8 853 J Grainger 18:56 23 3:06:59
9 953 P Davis 27:48 23 3:34:47
10 1053 S Axon 19:14 22 3:54:01
11 1153 A Morgan-Lee 24:46 18 4:18:47
12 1253 J Maskell 19:18 17 4:38:05
18 45 Oxford City AC 4:38:19
1 145 Dan Merckel 26:26 23 26:26
2 245 Mark Beerling 18:23 21 0:44:49
3 345 Steve Overton 26:57 20 1:11:46
4 445 Mark Tankard 19:21 20 1:31:07
5 545 Brian Green 26:49 20 1:57:56
6 645 Trevor Dixon 18:49 19 2:16:45
7 745 John Lisiewicz 28:09 19 2:44:54
8 845 James Percival 19:39 19 3:04:33
9 945 Steve Male 26:21 17 3:30:54
10 1045 Julian Richardson 19:19 16 3:50:13
11 1145 Richard Grant 28:09 16 4:18:22
12 1245 Dave Wheeler 19:57 18 4:38:19
19 57 Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 4:39:52
1 157 Chris Smith 25:37 13 25:37
2 257 Dean Clark 17:26 6 0:43:03
3 357 Jukka Kero 25:58 8 1:09:01
4 457 Robert Smith 19:44 13 1:28:45
5 557 James Sumpter 25:50 11 1:54:35
6 657 Lee Benjamin 20:04 14 2:14:39
7 757 Kerr Johnstone 28:44 15 2:43:23
8 857 Philip Wetton 20:39 18 3:04:02
9 957 Manuel Da Silva 27:34 18 3:31:36
10 1057 John Husbands 20:56 20 3:52:32
11 1157 Stephen Norris 27:53 20 4:20:25
12 1257 Patrick Woodisse 19:27 20 4:39:52
20 24 Harrow AC 'A' 4:41:22
1 124 Damien Nevins 26:22 22 26:22
2 224 Richard Franzese 17:24 12 0:43:46
3 324 Gary Blackman 27:34 19 1:11:20
4 424 Peter Norris 18:08 15 1:29:28
5 524 Alan Wray 27:54 19 1:57:22
6 624 Mark Bryant 18:01 16 2:15:23
7 724 Mike Baron 28:28 18 2:43:51
8 824 Matthew Carey 19:53 17 3:03:44
9 924 John Bignall 27:53 19 3:31:37
10 1024 Terry McIntyre 20:42 19 3:52:19
11 1124 Jim Cooper 29:56 21 4:22:15
12 1224 Mohammed Rahim 19:07 21 4:41:22
21 14 Chelmsford AC 4:42:04
1 114 Ken Hoye 27:14 36 27:14
2 214 Mark Woodley 18:31 28 0:45:45
3 314 James Williams 26:55 23 1:12:40
4 414 Jeff Turner 20:50 29 1:33:30
5 514 Gavin Chatterton 27:30 29 2:01:00
6 614 John Booty 19:17 26 2:20:17
7 714 Ryan Prout 27:24 23 2:47:41
8 814 Mick Bridgeland 19:34 24 3:07:15
9 914 Ed Messer 27:40 24 3:34:55
10 1014 Dave Fewell 19:19 23 3:54:14
11 1114 Will Wright 28:15 22 4:22:29
12 1214 Dave Pavitt 19:35 22 4:42:04
22 43 Norfolk Gazelles AC 4:42:56
1 143 Willie Duncan 25:13 10 25:13
2 243 Paul Higham 20:09 23 0:45:22
3 343 Rob Joy 25:31 14 1:10:53
4 443 Andy Manning 20:34 21 1:31:27
5 543 Darren Fowlie 25:13 17 1:56:40
6 643 Dan Archer 20:49 20 2:17:29
7 743 Steve Baldwin 28:09 20 2:45:38
8 843 Pete Johnson 20:12 22 3:05:50
9 943 Nigel Arnold 27:18 21 3:33:08
10 1043 Les Hill 22:41 24 3:55:49
11 1143 Paul Sanford 26:58 23 4:22:47
12 1243 Phil Cooper 20:09 23 4:42:56
23 13 Brighton & Hove City AC 4:43:11
1 113 Andrew Donno 26:42 26 26:42
2 213 Richard Airey 18:46 25 0:45:28
3 313 Jason Benniman 27:01 22 1:12:29
4 413 David Boyce 18:30 19 1:30:59
5 513 Paul Froud 28:44 22 1:59:43
6 613 Bryan Brett 18:20 22 2:18:03
7 713 Stephen Granger-Bevan 28:38 22 2:46:41
8 813 Josh Painter 18:40 21 3:05:21
9 913 Louis Taub 28:19 22 3:33:40
10 1013 John Baxter 20:03 21 3:53:43
11 1113 Luke Lambourne 29:49 24 4:23:32
12 1213 Stephen Dabson 19:39 24 4:43:11
24 29 Hillingdon AC 4:44:53
1 129 Paul Cuddihy 27:07 33 27:07
2 229 Paul Wood 18:49 30 0:45:56
3 329 Tony Grant 26:54 25 1:12:50
4 429 Jonathan Castro 19:52 24 1:32:42
5 529 Michael Bridge 27:44 25 2:00:26
6 629 Richard Jenkin 19:08 23 2:19:34
7 729 Paul Leppard 28:21 24 2:47:55
8 829 Matt Willis 19:52 25 3:07:47
9 929 Peter Warburton 29:47 26 3:37:34
10 1029 James Shipley 19:43 26 3:57:17
11 1129 Andy Miles 27:47 25 4:25:04
12 1229 Daniel Thompson 19:49 25 4:44:53
25 17 Dulwich Runners 'A' 4:45:32
1 117 Kofi Agyei 26:56 29 26:56
2 217 Stephen Smythe 19:12 31 0:46:08
3 317 Robert Watts 26:54 26 1:13:02
4 417 Colin Bailey Wood 19:58 26 1:33:00
5 517 James Godber 27:36 26 2:00:36
6 617 Clive Sentance 19:31 25 2:20:07
7 717 Darren Atkins 28:14 26 2:48:21
8 817 Lloyd Collier 19:33 26 3:07:54
9 917 Matthew Pullen 28:48 25 3:36:42
10 1017 Wayne Lashley 19:47 25 3:56:29
11 1117 Christopher Loizou 29:46 26 4:26:15
12 1217 Charles Lound 19:17 26 4:45:32
26 40 Nene Valley Harriers 4:48:10
1 140 Kyle Tombleson 28:15 40 28:15
2 240 Steve Medhurst 19:37 39 0:47:52
3 340 Chris Clarke 28:29 37 1:16:21
4 440 Adam Birch 19:07 34 1:35:28
5 540 Ian Aunger 28:09 35 2:03:37
6 640 Arron Sheppard 19:21 33 2:22:58
7 740 Nick Grimer 27:50 31 2:50:48
8 840 Graham Williams 21:18 31 3:12:06
9 940 John Nash 28:55 33 3:41:01
10 1040 Alan Williams  18:07 28 3:59:08
11 1140 Stan Owen 28:07 27 4:27:15
12 1240 Sean Beard 20:55 27 4:48:10
27 64 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 4:50:34
1 164 Paul Clarke 30:11 47 30:11
2 264 Alec Wragg 19:47 44 0:49:58
3 364 Chris Brogan 27:28 40 1:17:26
4 464 Matt Davies 18:36 38 1:36:02
5 564 Dave Cox 27:24 34 2:03:26
6 664 Jon Long 19:09 31 2:22:35
7 764 Simon Parker 29:15 33 2:51:50
8 864 Andy Smith 20:41 32 3:12:31
9 964 Paul Major 27:14 32 3:39:45
10 1064 Chris Brotherton 19:47 30 3:59:32
11 1164 Alan Bird 30:38 29 4:30:10
12 1264 Glen Coppin 20:24 28 4:50:34
28 46 Poole Runners 4:51:24
1 146 Mike Grist 26:45 27 26:45
2 246 Williard Chinhanhu 17:15 15 0:44:00
3 346 Martin Lewis 29:42 29 1:13:42
4 446 John Towner 20:36 31 1:34:18
5 546 Kyle Hackett 26:05 24 2:00:23
6 646 Mike Best 20:59 28 2:21:22
7 746 David Patrick 28:06 28 2:49:28
8 846 Chris Gurrier 20:26 29 3:09:54
9 946 Jim Aylmore 28:17 28 3:38:11
10 1046 David Ozanne 22:10 31 4:00:21
11 1146 Dan Cheney 29:16 28 4:29:37
12 1246 Alan Lewis 21:47 29 4:51:24
29 16 City of Portsmouth  4:55:30
1 116 Chris Thomson 26:32 25 26:32
2 216 Alex Budd 20:03 34 0:46:35
3 316 Paul Bleach 27:13 30 1:13:48
4 416 Vince Stamp 20:15 30 1:34:03
5 516 Chris Scott 28:34 30 2:02:37
6 616 Dave Haydon 20:04 32 2:22:41
7 716 Dave Thomson 31:11 35 2:53:52
8 816 Nialls Davis 20:28 35 3:14:20
9 916 Carl Plumpton 27:42 34 3:42:02
10 1016 Ryan Smout 22:34 33 4:04:36
11 1116 Paul Davoile 28:31 31 4:33:07
12 1216 Richard Long 22:23 31 4:55:30
30 5 Bedford & County AC 'B' 4:56:20
1 105 Andrew Mawdsley 27:18 37 27:18
2 205 James Drinkwater 18:25 27 0:45:43
3 305 Tim Cook 27:28 27 1:13:11
4 405 James Murray 19:49 27 1:33:00
5 505 Dave Battersby 27:53 28 2:00:53
6 605 Gavin Reynolds 19:40 27 2:20:33
7 705 Andy Blair 28:29 27 2:49:02
8 805 Andrew Boast 20:29 28 3:09:31
9 905 James Elsworthy 28:35 27 3:38:06
10 1005 Bob Thompson 24:05 32 4:02:11
11 1105 Robert Payne 32:18 32 4:34:29
12 1205 Pete Dancer 21:51 32 4:56:20
31 21 Garden City Runners 'A' 4:56:21
1 121 Kevin Skinner 25:09 9 25:09
2 221 Steve Livingstone 19:37 19 0:44:46
3 321 Marcus Allen 29:32 31 1:14:18
4 421 Steve Williams 22:20 39 1:36:38
5 521 Bruce Judge 27:35 36 2:04:13
6 621 Laurence Pidcock 20:21 37 2:24:34
7 721 Brad Plummer 30:58 38 2:55:32
8 821 Rob Casserley 22:24 40 3:17:56
9 921 Russell Casey 27:03 36 3:44:59
10 1021 Nick Lord 22:18 36 4:07:17
11 1121 Angus Crosby 27:44 33 4:35:01
12 1221 Alan Currell 21:20 33 4:56:21
32 36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 4:56:42
1 136 Christopher Hearn 26:31 24 26:31
2 236 Andrew Whetstone 18:01 18 0:44:32
3 336 Philip Jones 28:43 28 1:13:15
4 436 Stephen Green 21:13 32 1:34:28
5 536 Robby Taylor 28:51 33 2:03:19
6 636 Phillip Macey 19:41 34 2:23:00
7 736 Ian Pheasey 29:03 34 2:52:03
8 836 James Docherty 20:30 33 3:12:33
9 936 Max Bardwell 30:10 35 3:42:43
10 1036 Oliver Wright 22:13 34 4:04:56
11 1136 Trevor Hook 31:37 34 4:36:33
12 1236 Dietmar Moritz 20:09 34 4:56:42
33 55 Saint Edmund Pacers 4:57:06
1 155 Kevin Vaughan 28:39 41 28:39
2 255 Pete Barker 17:36 32 0:46:15
3 355 Chris Cooke 29:08 36 1:15:23
4 455 David Vaughan 22:34 41 1:37:57
5 555 Julian Long 28:50 40 2:06:47
6 655 Andrew Clarke 19:52 39 2:26:39
7 755 Steve Miller 27:41 37 2:54:20
8 855 Darren Barwich 20:53 36 3:15:13
9 955 Steve Robinson 30:33 37 3:45:46
10 1055 Colin Arnold 20:32 35 4:06:18
11 1155 Nathan Smith 31:16 35 4:37:34
12 1255 Ashley Gimson 19:32 35 4:57:06
34 49 Royston Runners 4:57:48
1 149 Ian Murray 27:13 35 27:13
2 249 Jason Tyrrell 21:33 43 0:48:46
3 349 Graham Hill 30:17 43 1:19:03
4 449 Vince Long 20:27 43 1:39:30
5 549 Chris Maxwell 28:00 42 2:07:30
6 649 Chris Coghlan 21:47 42 2:29:17
7 749 Richard Lowden 28:34 41 2:57:51
8 849 Paul Martin 22:22 41 3:20:13
9 949 John Newall 29:15 41 3:49:28
10 1049 Karl Cable 20:08 39 4:09:36
11 1149 Ollie Rees 28:59 38 4:38:35
12 1249 Sean Allen 19:13 36 4:57:48
35 48 Reigate Priory AC 4:58:51
1 148 Alister Moses 24:39 3 24:39
2 248 Andy Walker 20:26 22 0:45:05
3 348 Andy Taylor 29:19 32 1:14:24
4 448 Gavin Lawrence 21:14 35 1:35:38
5 548 Oliver Moses 28:50 37 2:04:28
6 648 Ian Thomas 20:39 38 2:25:07
7 748 Ben Cummings 29:06 36 2:54:13
8 848 Malcolm Woodman 22:09 37 3:16:22
9 948 Ed Craft 29:40 38 3:46:02
10 1048 Andy Patrick 22:14 38 4:08:16
11 1148 Alaster Smith 29:58 36 4:38:14
12 1248 Ian Burks 20:37 37 4:58:51
36 20 Enfield & Haringey AC 5:00:21
1 120 Tony Clare 29:26 44 29:26
2 220 Darren St Clair 18:34 40 0:48:00
3 320 Alan Brown 28:39 38 1:16:39
4 420 Rhys Fowler 19:19 37 1:35:58
5 520 Anthony O'Connor 28:58 38 2:04:56
6 620 Lee Taylor 19:33 36 2:24:29
7 720 Alvaro Sichar 31:49 40 2:56:18
8 820 Daniel Rolle 20:35 39 3:16:53
9 920 Arber Baci 29:16 39 3:46:09
10 1020 Adrian Donnelly 21:55 37 4:08:04
11 1120 Graham French 30:17 37 4:38:21
12 1220 Mark Fone 22:00 38 5:00:21
37 27 Herts Phoenix 5:08:24
1 127 Bryn Reynolds 26:59 30 26:59
2 227 Andrew Benson 20:24 37 0:47:23
3 327 Chris Saville 27:07 34 1:14:30
4 427 Richard Tarpey 20:27 33 1:34:57
5 527 Mike Tarpey 27:42 31 2:02:39
6 627 Richard Melvern 21:10 35 2:23:49
7 727 Neilson Hall 26:11 29 2:50:00
8 827 Mike Dixon 24:05 34 3:14:05
9 927 Richard Bloom 33:19 40 3:47:24
10 1027 Stuart Mann 26:10 40 4:13:34
11 1127 Ben Broyd 28:52 39 4:42:26
12 1227 Peter Williams 25:58 39 5:08:24
38 31 Leighton Buzzard AC 5:09:09
1 131 Rob Elmore 26:55 28 26:55
2 231 Ben Corfield 20:31 38 0:47:26
3 331 Andrew Inchley 30:21 41 1:17:47
4 431 Tom May 20:32 42 1:38:19
5 531 Tom Inchley 28:21 39 2:06:40
6 631 Daren Haseldine 21:50 41 2:28:30
7 731 Richard Wood 30:18 42 2:58:48
8 831 Tim Inchley 22:10 42 3:20:58
9 931 Gareth Edwards 29:57 42 3:50:55
10 1031 Peter Watkins 23:16 41 4:14:11
11 1131 Mike Bryant 31:53 40 4:46:04
12 1231 David Webb 23:05 40 5:09:09
39 18 Dulwich Runners 'B' 5:11:00
1 118 Mark Chapman 29:56 46 29:56
2 218 Andrew Murray 20:54 46 0:50:50
3 318 Simon Loach 28:05 42 1:18:55
4 418 Joseph Brady 21:28 44 1:40:23
5 518 Michael Mann 31:09 43 2:11:32
6 618 Sam Oyeyinka 22:32 43 2:34:04
7 718 Michael Williams 30:48 44 3:04:52
8 818 Martin Morley 23:23 43 3:28:15
9 918 Adrian Greer 30:42 44 3:58:57
10 1018 Jeremy Clapham 20:20 42 4:19:17
11 1118 Anthony Tuohy 32:00 41 4:51:17
12 1218 Robert Jeffery 19:43 41 5:11:00
Disqualified
19 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC* 4:38:27
1 119 Peter Flewitt 27:35 39 27:35
2 219 John Robertson 18:13 29 0:45:48
3 319 Rob Brown 29:00 35 1:14:48
4 419 Hussain Jama 17:50 23 1:32:38
5 519 Andy Skorubskas 26:30 21 1:59:08
6 619 Ben Stock 18:50 21 2:17:58
7 719 Tim Moonen 28:04 21 2:46:02
8 819 Andy Dodd 18:40 20 3:04:42
9 919 John Blanchard 27:42 20 3:32:24
10 1019 Danny Domoney 18:59 18 3:51:23
11 1119 Rob Wilson 28:22 19 4:19:45
12 1219 Nick Goolab 18:42 19 4:38:27
32 London Heathside AC 'A'* 4:52:37
1 132 Paul Lemmon 27:07 32 27:07
2 232 Urban Bettag 19:15 33 0:46:22
3 332 Robert Cousins 25:50 21 1:12:12
4 432 Simon Potten 21:16 28 1:33:28
5 532 Martin Potter 27:14 27 2:00:42
6 632 Alan Dickson 21:47 30 2:22:29
7 732 John Flahive 28:41 32 2:51:10
8 832 Eddie Bayne 20:25 30 3:11:35
9 932 Norman Mitchell 28:08 31 3:39:43
10 1032 Mark Coady 19:25 29 3:59:08
11 1132 Richard Browne 33:41 30 4:32:49
12 1232 Ken Townson 19:48 30 4:52:37
60 Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC* 5:17:07
1 160 Tim Mitchell-Smith 29:19 43 29:19
2 260 Dave Alcock 19:05 41 0:48:24
3 360 Declan Phelan 31:51 45 1:20:15
4 460 Alan Cathcart 26:49 46 1:47:04
5 560 Gary Bagnall 30:39 45 2:17:43
6 660 Dave Shortridge 20:30 45 2:38:13
7 760 Mark Sutton 34:08 46 3:12:21
8 860 Bruce Butler 22:05 45 3:34:26
9 960 Mick Cairns 29:38 45 4:04:04
10 1060 Dave Robinson 22:01 44 4:26:05
11 1160 Patrick Wallis 30:10 42 4:56:15
12 1260 Jeremy Gold 20:52 42 5:17:07
Incomplete teams
2 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' #N/A
1 102 Richard Batchelor 27:04 31 27:04
2 202 Paul Laslett 18:20 24 0:45:24
3 302 Mark Clews 29:05 33 1:14:29
4 402 Paul Bridgeman 18:24 25 1:32:53
5 502 George McCourt 29:48 32 2:02:41
6 602 Ed Barnett 18:46 29 2:21:27
7 702 Nathan Aspinall 28:52 30 2:50:19
8 802 Stephen Connor 19:11 27 3:09:30
9 902 Simon Sheard 29:10 29 3:38:40
10 1002 Jamie Smith 20:00 27 3:58:40
3 Barnet & District AC* #N/A
1 103 Richard Gamble* 25:18 11 25:18
9 Belgrave Harriers 'C'* #N/A
1 109 Matthew Taylor 30:30 48 30:30
2 209 Charles Dickinson 19:56 45 0:50:26
3 309 Charles Smith 30:26 46 1:20:52
4 409 Terry O'Neill 19:54 45 1:40:46
5 509 Harry Corbett 31:16 44 2:12:02
6 609 Robert Norville 22:18 44 2:34:20
7 709 Don Anderson 30:25 43 3:04:45
22 Garden City Runners 'B'* #N/A
1 122 John Fogarty* 42:52 51 42:52
2 222 Peter Westlake 25:50 50 1:08:42
23 Guildford & Godalming AC* #N/A
1 123 Neil Covington 27:13 34 27:13
2 223 Dave Marsden 19:49 36 0:47:02
3 323 Peter Wootton 29:41 39 1:16:43
4 423 Mark Tennyson 18:55 36 1:35:38
34 Luton AC  #N/A
1 134 Andrew Johnson 29:32 45 29:32
2 234 Dan Pocock 23:14 48 0:52:46
3 334 Robert Palmer 26:32 44 1:19:18
4 434 Peter Bridger 18:37 40 1:37:55
5 534 Alan Daglish 29:23 41 2:07:18
6 634 Keith McLellan 19:21 40 2:26:39
7 734 Stewart Still 28:07 39 2:55:46
8 834 Dan Winfield 20:59 38 3:16:45
9 934 Mark Ellingham 40:54 43 3:57:39
37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' #N/A
1 137 Ian Russell 31:27 50 31:27
2 237 Daniel Brumby 21:19 47 0:52:46
3 337 Richard Pownall 31:54 48 1:24:40
4 437 Bob Johnson 23:22 47 1:48:02
5 537 Christopher Mahon 30:01 46 2:18:03
6 637 Malcolm Down 20:49 46 2:38:52
7 737 Philip Feist 30:25 45 3:09:17
8 837 Richard Golding 22:52 44 3:32:09
42 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'* #N/A
1 142 M Wilkinson 29:17 42 29:17
2 242 A Duque 19:09 42 0:48:26
3 342 D Darnell 32:59 47 1:21:25
65 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C'* #N/A
1 165 Terry McCarthy 30:38 49 30:38
2 265 Trevor Powell 23:24 49 0:54:02
3 365 Alastair Holford 32:04 49 1:26:06
4 465 Julian Thorpe 23:25 48 1:49:31
5 565 Steve Goodfellow 32:12 47 2:21:43
6 665 Adam Thorpe 19:20 47 2:41:03
7 765 Simon Seigar 32:17 47 3:13:20
8 865 Ray Dzikowski 22:02 46 3:35:22
9 965 Paul Stockings 30:41 46 4:06:03
10 1065 Darren Wright 19:12 43 4:25:15