Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2006 - Under 17 Men
updated by Jim Lawrence on 10 October 2006
100m
1 Chris Clarke 10.74 G1 Gateshead 11-Jun w-1.6
2 Ben Clarke 11.7 G3 Bracknell 04-Jun
3 Ieuan Evans 12.2 G4 Watford 20-Aug
4 Ben Turner 12.6 Cambridge 02-Jul
5 Warren Stamp 12.7 Kingston 21-May
6= Elliot Sharp 12.8 Oxford 30-Apr
6= Arran Maile 12.8 Watford 20-Aug
8= Eliot Winter 13.0 Uxbridge 25-Jun
8= Karl Duggan 13.0 Milton Keynes 23-Jul
10= David Ansell 13.7 Bracknell 04-Jun
10= Matt Wilmott 13.7 St.Albans 18-Jun
12 Emmett Cassidy 14.4 Milton Keynes 07-May
13 Josh Lyman 15.2 Cambridge 02-Jul
14 Lee Wigglesworth 15.5 Uxbridge 25-Jun
200m
1 Chris Clarke 21.16 G1 Crystal Palace 28-Jul w-1.4 Club Record
2 Ben Clarke 24.1 G4 Bracknell 04-Jun
3 Tom Rickaby 25.2 Bracknell 04-Jun
4= Ieuan Evans 25.3 Milton Keynes 07-May
4= Warren Stamp 25.3 Milton Keynes 23-Jul
6 Eliot Winter 25.75 Watford 10-Sep
7= Ben Turner 26.3 Milton Keynes 10-Jun
7= Arran Maile 26.3 Watford 20-Aug
7= David Ansell 26.3 Watford 20-Aug
10 Tyler Steadman 26.5 Milton Keynes 23-Jul
11 Ross Duffin 26.8 St.Albans 18-Jun
12 Vykintas Narmontas 27.72 Watford 10-Sep
13 Emmett Cassidy 28.9 Milton Keynes 07-May
14 Elliot Sharp 33.9 Oxford 30-Apr
400m
1 Chris Clarke 47.18 G1 Gateshead 08-Jul Club Record
2 Tom Nightingale 52.2 G1 Uxbridge 25-Jun
3 Ben Clarke 54.2 G3 Milton Keynes 13-May
4 Jack Comerford 54.7 G4 Milton Keynes 13-May
5 David Ansell 55.2 G4 Bracknell 04-Jun
6 Grant Tilley 55.32 G4 Watford 09-Aug
7 Matt Warren 55.4 G4 Cambridge 02-Jul
8 Eliot Winter 57.3 St.Albans 18-Jun
9 Chris Guy 59.07 Watford 10-Sep
10 Ben Turner 60.4 Cambridge 02-Jul
11 Ross Duffin 62.46 Eton 24-Sep
12 Tom Rickaby 63.0 Bracknell 04-Jun
13 Miles Kenny 64.7 Kingston 21-May
14 Jack Farmer 64.8 St.Albans 18-Jun
15 Josh Lyman 66.9 Cambridge 02-Jul
800m
1 Grant Tilley 1.58.54 G1 Watford 20-Sep
2 Tom Nightingale 2.00.04 G2 Watford 31-May
3 Eliot Winter 2.04.01 G4 Watford 10-Sep
4 Matt Willmott 2.08.9 G4 Corby 13-May
5 Grant Nolan 2.14.2 Milton Keynes 13-May
6 Chris Guy 2.14.7 Watford 20-Aug
7 Josh Lyman 2.19.58 Watford 31-May
8 Jack Comerford 2.19.8 Milton Keynes 13-May
9 Emmet Cassidy 2.23.7 Milton Keynes 13-May
10 Ross Duffin 2.23.9 Milton Keynes 23-Jul
11 Miles Kenny 2.24.6 Kingston 21-May
12 Elliot Sharp 2.25.0 Milton Keynes 07-May
13 David Ansell 2.28.5 Milton Keynes 07-May
14 Jack Farmer 2.37.7 St.Albans 18-Jun
1500m
1 Grant Tilley 4.15.50 G2 Watford 28-Jun
2 Matt Willmott 4.19.13 G3 Chelmsford 27-May
3 Eliot Winter 4.20.78 G3 Chelmsford 27-May
4 Matt Warren 4.45.2 Derby 25-Jun
5 Chris Guy 4.47.6 Kingston 21-May
6 Josh Lyman 4.48.63 Watford 03-May
7 Jason Bell 4.56.3 Corby 13-May
9 Ross Duffin 5.18.7 Kingston 21-May
3000m
1 Grant Tilley 9.25.97 G3 Watford 12-Jul
2 Matt Willmott 9.35.40 G3 Watford 19-Apr
3 Eliot Winter 9.48.29 G4 Watford 19-Apr
4 Josh Lyman 10.06.29 G4 Watford 12-Jul
5 Chris Guy 10.48.7 Milton Keynes 23-Jul
6 Jack Farmer 10.57.3 Milton Keynes 13-May
7 Tom Langford 11.10.27 Watford 06-Sep
100m Hurdles
1 Matt Warren 14.6 G2 Milton Keynes 23-Jul
2 Grant Nolan 19.6 Kingston 21-May
400m Hurdles
1 Eliot Winter 63.4 G4 Milton Keynes 10-Jun
2 Grant Nolan 65.7 Kingston 21-May
1500m St/Chase
1 Eliot Winter 4.42.6 G3 Milton Keynes 03-Jul
2 Grant Tilley 4.43.9 G3 Milton Keynes 23-Jul
2 Matt Willmott 4.58.2 G4 Oxford 30-Apr
2000m St/Chase
1 Matt Willmott 7.03.1 Hemel Hempstead 16-Jul
High Jump
1 Matt Warren 1.63m G4 Uxbridge 25-Jun
2 Ross Duffin 1.50m St.Albans 18-Jun
3= Grant Nolan 1.45m Oxford 30-Apr
3= Vykintas Narmontas 1.45m Watford 10-Sep
5 Jack Farmer 1.40m St.Albans 18-Jun
Long Jump
1 Chris Clarke 5.69m G4 Milton Keynes 07-May
2 Warren Stamp 5.46m Watford 10-Sep
3 Tyler Steadman 5.18m Watford 10-Sep
4 Matt Warren 5.13m Derby 24-Jun
5 David Ansell 4.74m Braintree 30-Jul
6 Ben Turner 4.71m Oxford 30-Apr
7 Elliot Sharpe 4.49m Oxford 30-Apr
8 Josh Lyman 4.48m St.Albans 18-Jun
9 Ross Duffin 4.45m Milton Keynes 07-May
10 Karl Duggan 4.20m Milton Keynes 23-Jul
11 Chris Guy 3.82m Watford 20-Aug
Triple Jump
1 Eliot Winter 11.54m G4 Watford 10-Sep
2 Warren Stamp 11.17m Uxbridge 25-Jun
3 Tylor Steadman 11.05m Milton Keynes 23-Jul
4 Ben Turner 10.12m Oxford 30-Apr
5 Ross Duffin 9.84m Cambridge 02-Jul
6 Josh Lyman 8.20m Bracknell 04-Jun
Shot
1 Lee Wigglesworth 13.18m G2 Milton Keynes 10-Jun
2 Matt Warren 11.64m G4 Watford 20-Aug
3 Curtis Rogers 9.99m Milton Keynes 13-May
4 Iain Lawrence 8.82m Cambridge 02-Jul
5 Charlie Townsend 8.59m St.Albans 18-Jun
6 Arran Maile 7.99m Watford 20-Aug
Discus
1 Matt Warren 37.97m G3 Derby 24-Jun
2 Lee Wigglesworth 37.78m G3 Milton Keynes 10-Jun
3 Charlie Townsend 36.96m G4 St.Albans 18-Jun
4 Iain Lawrence 32.28m G4 Welwyn 14-Apr
5 Ross Duffin 19.26m Eton 24-Sep
6 Chris Lea 15.33m Milton Keynes 07-May
7 Thomas Green 10.49m Stoke Mandeville 24-Sep National Record F31
Javelin
1 Matt Warren 47.50m G2 Kingston 21-May
2 Stuart Tait 31.60m Milton Keynes 07-May
3 Matt Willmott 30.39m Watford 10-Sep
4 Lee Wigglesworth 29.24m Watford 10-Sep
5 Charlie Townsend 27.90m Braintree 30-Jul
6 Chris Guy 20.03m Watford 20-Aug
7 Ross Duffin 17.67m Eton 24-Sep
8 Chris Lea 14.28m Milton Keynes 07-May
9 Iain Lawrence 5.66m Oxford 30-Apr
Hammer
1 Matt Warren 51.64m G2 Milton Keynes 10-Jun
2 Charlie Townsend 42.66m G3 Southampton 17-Jun
3 Iain Lawrence 39.31m G3 Watford 17-May
4 Lee Wigglesworth 25.71m Bracknell 04-Jun
5 Curtis Rogers 11.80m Oxford 30-Apr
4 x 100m
1 EYAL Plate (?,?,?,EW) 48.80 Watford 10-Sep
2 (DA,?,?,CC) 49.6 Milton Keynes 07-May
3 (TN,WS,LW,EW) 50.3 Uxbridge 25-Jun
4 (?,?,?,?) 50.7 Watford 20-Aug
5 (?,?,?,?) 51.3 Bracknell 04-Jun
6 (IE,EW,MW,DA) 51.8 St.Albans 18-Jun
7 (KD,DA,?,BC) 52.3 Milton Keynes 23-Jul
8 (ES,CG,LW,BT) 52.8 Oxford 30-Apr
9 (WS,DA,TS,MW) 55.4 Kingston 21-May
4 x 400m
1 (BC,MW,DA,EW) 3.51.3 Milton Keynes 23-Jul
2 (GT,GN,MW,EW) 4.03.2 Oxford 30-Apr
3 (CG,GN,MK,EW) 4.07.6 Kingston 21-May
4 (GN,JL,CG,EW) 4.20.4 Bracknell 04-Jun
Octathlon (100mH,LJ,Jav,400m,HJ,Dis,SP,1500m)
1 Matt Warren 4513 G1 Derby 24/25 Jun