Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 9: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 26 March 2006
Team Positions after leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 907 Philip Wicks Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:04 3:12:54 0
2 904 Owain Matthews Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:29 3:18:13 1
3 930 Noel Pollock Kent AC 'A' 24:29 3:19:17 2
4 901 James Ellis Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:27 3:20:11 0
5 941 J Mohamed Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 28:00 3:20:15 -3
6 963 Fiachra Lombard Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:37 3:21:23 0
7 928 Adam Mills Highgate Harriers 26:48 3:22:36 0
8 961 Peter Grist Wells City Harriers 26:33 3:23:11 0
9 926 Simon Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 26:33 3:23:36 0
10 951 Tony Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 26:15 3:23:42 0
11 935 Adrian Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 27:05 3:25:11 0
12 956 Ian Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds  25:59 3:27:45 1
13 915 Rob Scotter City of Norwich AC 27:08 3:30:19 3
14 950 Simon Massey Serpentine RC 29:22 3:30:26 -2
15 908 Bruce Barton Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:41 3:30:33 -1
16 947 D Lewis Reading AC 28:28 3:30:53 -1
17 945 Steve Male Oxford City AC 26:21 3:30:54 2
18 957 Manuel Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 27:34 3:31:36 0
19 924 John Bignall Harrow AC 'A' 27:53 3:31:37 -2
20 919 John Blanchard Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:42 3:32:24 0
21 943 Nigel Arnold Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:18 3:33:08 1
22 913 Louis Taub Brighton & Hove City AC 28:19 3:33:40 -1
23 953 P Davis Southampton Running Club 27:48 3:34:47 0
24 914 Ed Messer Chelmsford AC 27:40 3:34:55 0
25 917 Matthew Pullen Dulwich Runners 'A' 28:48 3:36:42 1
26 929 Peter Warburton Hillingdon AC 29:47 3:37:34 -1
27 905 James Elsworthy Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:35 3:38:06 1
28 946 Jim Aylmore Poole Runners 28:17 3:38:11 1
29 902 Simon Sheard Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 29:10 3:38:40 -2
30 909 A Unknown Belgrave Harriers 'C'* #N/A 3:38:55 #N/A
31 932 Norman Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 28:08 3:39:43 -1
32 964 Paul Major Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 27:14 3:39:45 0
33 940 John Nash Nene Valley Harriers 28:55 3:41:01 -2
34 916 Carl Plumpton City of Portsmouth  27:42 3:42:02 1
35 936 Max Bardwell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 30:10 3:42:43 -2
36 921 Russell Casey Garden City Runners 'A' 27:03 3:44:59 4
37 955 Steve Robinson Saint Edmund Pacers 30:33 3:45:46 -1
38 948 Ed Craft Reigate Priory AC 29:40 3:46:02 -1
39 920 Arber Baci Enfield & Haringey AC 29:16 3:46:09 0
40 927 Richard Bloom Herts Phoenix 33:19 3:47:24 -6
41 949 John Newall Royston Runners 29:15 3:49:28 0
42 934 Mark Ellingham Luton AC  40:54 3:57:39 -4
43 918 Adrian Greer Dulwich Runners 'B' 30:42 3:58:57 0
44 960 Mick Cairns Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 29:38 4:04:04 1
45 965 Paul Stockings Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C'* 30:41 4:06:03 1