Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 9: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 26 March 2006
Fastest times on leg 9
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 907 Philip Wicks Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:04
2 930 Noel Pollock Kent AC 'A' 24:29
3 901 James Ellis Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:27
4 904 Owain Matthews Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:29
5 963 Fiachra Lombard Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:37
6 956 Ian Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds  25:59
7 951 Tony Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 26:15
8 945 Steve Male Oxford City AC 26:21
9 961 Peter Grist Wells City Harriers 26:33
10 926 Simon Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 26:33
11 928 Adam Mills Highgate Harriers 26:48
12 921 Russell Casey Garden City Runners 'A' 27:03
13 935 Adrian Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 27:05
14 915 Rob Scotter City of Norwich AC 27:08
15 964 Paul Major Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 27:14
16 943 Nigel Arnold Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:18
17 957 Manuel Da Silva Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 27:34
18 914 Ed Messer Chelmsford AC 27:40
19 916 Carl Plumpton City of Portsmouth  27:42
20 919 John Blanchard Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:42
21 953 P Davis Southampton Running Club 27:48
22 924 John Bignall Harrow AC 'A' 27:53
23 941 J Mohamed Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 28:00
24 932 Norman Mitchell London Heathside AC 'A' 28:08
25 946 Jim Aylmore Poole Runners 28:17
26 913 Louis Taub Brighton & Hove City AC 28:19
27 947 D Lewis Reading AC 28:28
28 905 James Elsworthy Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:35
29 908 Bruce Barton Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:41
30 917 Matthew Pullen Dulwich Runners 'A' 28:48
31 940 John Nash Nene Valley Harriers 28:55
32 902 Simon Sheard Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 29:10
33 949 John Newall Royston Runners 29:15
34 920 Arber Baci Enfield & Haringey AC 29:16
35 950 Simon Massey Serpentine RC 29:22
36 960 Mick Cairns Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 29:38
37 948 Ed Craft Reigate Priory AC 29:40
38 929 Peter Warburton Hillingdon AC 29:47
39 936 Max Bardwell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 30:10
40 955 Steve Robinson Saint Edmund Pacers 30:33
41 965 Paul Stockings Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C'* 30:41
42 918 Adrian Greer Dulwich Runners 'B' 30:42
43 927 Richard Bloom Herts Phoenix 33:19
44 934 Mark Ellingham Luton AC  40:54
45 909 A Unknown Belgrave Harriers 'C'* #N/A