Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 7: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 26 March 2006
Team Positions after leg 7
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 707 Tim Watson Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:52 2:32:17 0
2 741 K Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:32 2:33:46 1
3 704 Richard Powell Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:54 2:35:00 -1
4 730 James Connor Kent AC 'A' 25:20 2:36:05 2
5 728 Phil Coulson Highgate Harriers 26:47 2:37:07 -1
6 763 Matt Shone Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:35 2:37:13 1
7 761 Ben Tickner Wells City Harriers 24:15 2:37:27 3
8 701 Mike Boucher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 27:06 2:37:32 -3
9 751 Orlando Edwards Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:52 2:38:24 0
10 726 Ben Paviour Herne Hill Harriers 26:23 2:38:45 -2
11 756 Nick Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds  25:33 2:39:27 1
12 735 Pat Curran Medway & Maidstone AC 26:04 2:39:58 -1
13 750 Barney Southin Serpentine RC 27:11 2:41:24 0
14 715 Andrew Jones City of Norwich AC 26:52 2:42:42 3
15 757 Kerr Johnstone Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 28:44 2:43:23 -1
16 708 Junior Galley Belgrave Harriers 'B' 28:40 2:43:30 -1
17 747 T Munt Reading AC 27:32 2:43:41 1
18 724 Mike Baron Harrow AC 'A' 28:28 2:43:51 -2
19 745 John Lisiewicz Oxford City AC 28:09 2:44:54 0
20 743 Steve Baldwin Norfolk Gazelles AC 28:09 2:45:38 0
21 719 Tim Moonen Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 28:04 2:46:02 0
22 713 Stephen Granger-Bevan Brighton & Hove City AC 28:38 2:46:41 0
23 714 Ryan Prout Chelmsford AC 27:24 2:47:41 3
24 729 Paul Leppard Hillingdon AC 28:21 2:47:55 -1
25 753 P Fotherby Southampton Running Club 28:24 2:48:03 -1
26 717 Darren Atkins Dulwich Runners 'A' 28:14 2:48:21 -1
27 705 Andy Blair Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:29 2:49:02 0
28 746 David Patrick Poole Runners 28:06 2:49:28 0
29 727 Neilson Hall Herts Phoenix 26:11 2:50:00 6
30 702 Nathan Aspinall Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 28:52 2:50:19 -1
31 740 Nick Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 27:50 2:50:48 2
32 732 John Flahive London Heathside AC 'A' 28:41 2:51:10 -2
33 764 Simon Parker Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 29:15 2:51:50 -2
34 736 Ian Pheasey Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 29:03 2:52:03 0
35 716 Dave Thomson City of Portsmouth  31:11 2:53:52 -3
36 748 Ben Cummings Reigate Priory AC 29:06 2:54:13 2
37 755 Steve Miller Saint Edmund Pacers 27:41 2:54:20 2
38 721 Brad Plummer Garden City Runners 'A' 30:58 2:55:32 -1
39 734 Stewart Still Luton AC  28:07 2:55:46 1
40 720 Alvaro Sichar Enfield & Haringey AC 31:49 2:56:18 -4
41 749 Richard Lowden Royston Runners 28:34 2:57:51 1
42 731 Richard Wood Leighton Buzzard AC 30:18 2:58:48 -1
43 709 Don Anderson Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 30:25 3:04:45 1
44 718 Michael Williams Dulwich Runners 'B' 30:48 3:04:52 -1
45 737 Philip Feist Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 30:25 3:09:17 1
46 760 Mark Sutton Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 34:08 3:12:21 -1
47 765 Simon Seigar Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C'* 32:17 3:13:20 0