Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 2: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 26 March 2006
Fastest times on leg 2
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 215 Guy Amos City of Norwich AC 17:11
2 246 Williard Chinhanhu Poole Runners 17:15
3 207 Will Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:23
4 224 Richard Franzese Harrow AC 'A' 17:24
5 257 Dean Clark Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 17:26
6 230 Paul Pollock Kent AC 'A' 17:28
7 255 Pete Barker Saint Edmund Pacers 17:36
8 241 S Farah Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:44
9 251 Daniel Lewis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:51
10 226 Roger Alsop Herne Hill Harriers 17:52
11 261 Justin Swift-Smith Wells City Harriers 17:52
12 204 Liam Smyth Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:53
13 228 Dale Bickham Highgate Harriers 17:59
14 201 Karl McCulloch Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 18:00
15 236 Andrew Whetstone Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 18:01
16 263 Matt Flannelly Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 18:11
17 219 John Robertson Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:13
18 202 Paul Laslett Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B'* 18:20
19 245 Mark Beerling Oxford City AC 18:23
20 205 James Drinkwater Bedford & County AC 'B' 18:25
21 235 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone AC 18:27
22 208 Joe van der Toorn Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:31
23 214 Mark Woodley Chelmsford AC 18:31
24 220 Darren St Clair Enfield & Haringey AC 18:34
25 213 Richard Airey Brighton & Hove City AC 18:46
26 229 Paul Wood Hillingdon AC 18:49
27 247 S Bond Reading AC 18:58
28 253 R Coleman Southampton Running Club 19:02
29 260 Dave Alcock Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 19:05
30 242 A Duque Newham & Essex Beagles 'B'* 19:09
31 217 Stephen Smythe Dulwich Runners 'A' 19:12
32 250 Steve Hilton Serpentine RC 19:13
33 232 Urban Bettag London Heathside AC 'A' 19:15
34 221 Steve Livingstone Garden City Runners 'A' 19:37
35 240 Steve Medhurst Nene Valley Harriers 19:37
36 264 Alec Wragg Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 19:47
37 223 Dave Marsden Guildford & Godalming AC* 19:49
38 209 Charles Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'C'* 19:56
39 216 Alex Budd City of Portsmouth  20:03
40 243 Paul Higham Norfolk Gazelles AC 20:09
41 227 Andrew Benson Herts Phoenix 20:24
42 248 Andy Walker Reigate Priory AC 20:26
43 231 Ben Corfield Leighton Buzzard AC 20:31
44 218 Andrew Murray Dulwich Runners 'B' 20:54
45 256 Rhodri Davies Thames Hare & Hounds  20:57
46 237 Daniel Brumby Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B' 21:19
47 249 Jason Tyrrell Royston Runners 21:33
48 234 Dan Pocock Luton AC  23:14
49 265 Trevor Powell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C'* 23:24
50 222 Peter Westlake Garden City Runners 'B'* 25:50
51
52
53
54
55