Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 12: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 26 March 2006
Team Positions after leg 12
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss improved
1 1207 Richard Ward Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:36 4:12:38 0 0
2 1204 Alan Cross Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:36 4:19:25 0 0.5
3 1241 A Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:44 4:21:14 1 1
4 1201 Daniel Acheson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 18:10 4:21:24 -1 0
5 1263 Andy Brown Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:48 4:22:19 0
6 1230 Len Reilly Kent AC 'A' 19:48 4:25:49 0 8
7 1228 Saningo Martyn Highgate Harriers 18:07 4:26:12 1 4
8 1261 Steve Masters Wells City Harriers 19:07 4:29:02 1 14
9 1251 Philip Shelley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 21:37 4:29:11 -2 -2.5
10 1235 Josh Nice Medway & Maidstone AC 18:27 4:29:22 1 -3.5
11 1226 Geoff Jerwood Herne Hill Harriers 19:29 4:29:39 -1 4.5
12 1215 Michael Beamish City of Norwich AC 19:37 4:34:28 0 -1
13 1256 Jerry Watson Thames Hare & Hounds  20:18 4:35:48 0 -9
14 1208 Mark Humphrey Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:45 4:36:13 1 8
15 1250 Andrew Maynard Serpentine RC 19:36 4:37:01 -1
16 1247 S Johnson Reading AC 19:04 4:37:37 1 5
17 1253 J Maskell Southampton Running Club 19:18 4:38:05 1
18 1245 Dave Wheeler Oxford City AC 19:57 4:38:19 -2 16.5
19 1219 Nick Goolab Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC* 18:42 4:38:27 0 2
20 1257 Patrick Woodisse Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 19:27 4:39:52 0
21 1224 Mohammed Rahim Harrow AC 'A' 19:07 4:41:22 0 4
22 1214 Dave Pavitt Chelmsford AC 19:35 4:42:04 0 13
23 1243 Phil Cooper Norfolk Gazelles AC 20:09 4:42:56 0 16.5
24 1213 Stephen Dabson Brighton & Hove City AC 19:39 4:43:11 0 1
25 1229 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon AC 19:49 4:44:53 0 5.5
26 1217 Charles Lound Dulwich Runners 'A' 19:17 4:45:32 0
27 1240 Sean Beard Nene Valley Harriers 20:55 4:48:10 0 -7.5
28 1264 Glen Coppin Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 20:24 4:50:34 1
29 1246 Alan Lewis Poole Runners 21:47 4:51:24 -1
30 1232 Ken Townson London Heathside AC 'A'* 19:48 4:52:37 0
31 1216 Richard Long City of Portsmouth  22:23 4:55:30 0
32 1205 Pete Dancer Bedford & County AC 'B' 21:51 4:56:20 0 -5.5
33 1221 Alan Currell Garden City Runners 'A' 21:20 4:56:21 0
34 1236 Dietmar Moritz Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:09 4:56:42 0 -8
35 1255 Ashley Gimson Saint Edmund Pacers 19:32 4:57:06 0
36 1249 Sean Allen Royston Runners 19:13 4:57:48 2 7
37 1248 Ian Burks Reigate Priory AC 20:37 4:58:51 -1
38 1220 Mark Fone Enfield & Haringey AC 22:00 5:00:21 -1
39 1227 Peter Williams Herts Phoenix 25:58 5:08:24 0
40 1231 David Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 23:05 5:09:09 0 -22.5
41 1218 Robert Jeffery Dulwich Runners 'B' 19:43 5:11:00 0
42 1260 Jeremy Gold Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC* 20:52 5:17:07 0