Nike MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 12: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 26 March 2006
Team Positions after leg 12
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1241 A Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:44
2 1204 Alan Cross Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:36
3 1207 Richard Ward Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:36
4 1263 Andy Brown Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:48
5 1228 Saningo Martyn Highgate Harriers 18:07
6 1201 Daniel Acheson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 18:10
7 1235 Josh Nice Medway & Maidstone AC 18:27
8 1219 Nick Goolab Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC* 18:42
9 1208 Mark Humphrey Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:45
10 1247 S Johnson Reading AC 19:04
11 1224 Mohammed Rahim Harrow AC 'A' 19:07
12 1261 Steve Masters Wells City Harriers 19:07
13 1249 Sean Allen Royston Runners 19:13
14 1217 Charles Lound Dulwich Runners 'A' 19:17
15 1253 J Maskell Southampton Running Club 19:18
16 1257 Patrick Woodisse Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 19:27
17 1226 Geoff Jerwood Herne Hill Harriers 19:29
18 1255 Ashley Gimson Saint Edmund Pacers 19:32
19 1214 Dave Pavitt Chelmsford AC 19:35
20 1250 Andrew Maynard Serpentine RC 19:36
21 1215 Michael Beamish City of Norwich AC 19:37
22 1213 Stephen Dabson Brighton & Hove City AC 19:39
23 1218 Robert Jeffery Dulwich Runners 'B' 19:43
24 1230 Len Reilly Kent AC 'A' 19:48
25 1232 Ken Townson London Heathside AC 'A'* 19:48
26 1229 Daniel Thompson Hillingdon AC 19:49
27 1245 Dave Wheeler Oxford City AC 19:57
28 1243 Phil Cooper Norfolk Gazelles AC 20:09
29 1236 Dietmar Moritz Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:09
30 1256 Jerry Watson Thames Hare & Hounds  20:18
31 1264 Glen Coppin Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 20:24
32 1248 Ian Burks Reigate Priory AC 20:37
33 1260 Jeremy Gold Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC* 20:52
34 1240 Sean Beard Nene Valley Harriers 20:55
35 1221 Alan Currell Garden City Runners 'A' 21:20
36 1251 Philip Shelley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 21:37
37 1246 Alan Lewis Poole Runners 21:47
38 1205 Pete Dancer Bedford & County AC 'B' 21:51
39 1220 Mark Fone Enfield & Haringey AC 22:00
40 1216 Richard Long City of Portsmouth  22:23
41 1231 David Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 23:05
42 1227 Peter Williams Herts Phoenix 25:58